Jon

 

 
   
MUS
Chamber Singers
Site: Northfield H.S.
Location: Wabash, IN
Date(s): 4/22
Departs: 12:15 pm
Returns: 4 pm

Archambault

Jacob

Ebert

Grant

Garner

Megan

Hoffbauer

Aimee

Iler

Kelly

Kessler

Caitlin

Koehl

Ashlea

Miller

Cally

Neilson

Mykayla

Noffsinger

Caleb

Ousley

Adam

Rueff

Michael

Schoeffler

RaeAnne

Contacts: Debra Lynn

Field Trips and Sports Events- Spring 2014:

- Select Sport or Department Below For Event Dates and Student Lists
Departments: COMM
  EDUC
  ESS
  HIST/POLS
  MODEL UN
  MUS
  SOC/SOWK
Sports: Baseball, Men's
  Golf, Men's
  Golf, Women's
  Wrestling, Men's

Field Trips:


ACCT/BUS
Case Studies in Business
Professional Development
Abedian Vanand
Algharabeh Sari
Antony Shereen
Armstrong Hillary
Bassett Kyle
Berns III James
Berry Abby
Blatz Spencer
Bohlander Elena
Butler Chandra
Butler Chelsea
Butler Kenneth
Campbell Donald
Cantwell Adam
Clark Mr.
Clymer Carrie
Collins Jordan
Corajod Jennifer
Cordill John
Covington Joseph
Davis Kyle
Delong Daniel
Edwards Cody
Ellam Benjamin
Garcia Jafet
Gisagara Bertin
Grant Emily
Grossman Felicia
Hammel Andrew
Hammond Alyssa
Harlan Clayton
Hartsel Andrew
Herber Alexander
Hitchings Nickolas
Hoffbauer Aimee
Hostetler Lindsay
Huang Kari
Hunt Emilie
Johnson Kourtney
Kann Ashley
Kemper Kaitlin
Kim Doo Yun
Kimbrell Hailee
Kleber Jordan
Knepp Kyle
Kuhn Nathan
Lahman Kyle
Lantz Brice
Letizia Emilia
Littlejohn Jordan
Love Michael
Makin Christopher
Martinez Brianna
May Megan
McAfee Diane
McConnell Maxwell
McNinch Patrick
Mendez Kara
Mentock Erick
Mickelini Colton
Miller Nicholas
Miller Drew
Miller Griffin
Millikan Kelsey
Moss Janelle
Muser Katrin
Pavelka Morgan
Pfenning Hannah
Pilgrim Jennifer
Price Ryan
Raderstorf John
Rannells Brittnie
Redman Seanna
Ridenour Chelsea
Ritchey Jacob
Rolle Rudolph
Rutledge Michael
Sandoval Laura
Senesac Alison
Shearer Tyler
Shuler Brittany
Singer Colin
Sparger Andrew
Stahl Sarah
Stell Braydin
Stouder Megan
Taylor Jared
Tester Matthew
Thomas Brittany
Thomas Cierra
Tolson Anthony
Truitt Phillip
Vargas Solis Alejandro
Webber Chloe
Webster Tyler
Weldy Morgan
Willibey Kirsten
Win Khin
Wingate Nicholas
Winger Matthew
Winkeljohn Gretchen
Wolff Morgan
Yoder Caitlin
March 11, 2014 Begins: 12:30pm Ends: 1:45pm Contact: Tim Ogden
Abedian Vanand
Adams Austin
Altherr James
Arguijo Ramiro
Asumang DaiJah
Auker Ryan
Berns James
Bonine Kellie
Bounphisai Lathana
Brandenberg Kody
Buncich Matthew
Burgess Andrew
Cattin Emily
Chorak Jessica
Conley Dominique
Courter Eric
Cruz Sara
Davis Kyle
Deubner Hannah
Dolezal Brady
Dyer Cory
Eby Mitch
Edwards Cody
Field Hannah
Flores Jorge
Flores Greg
Ford Elliott
Frost Nathaniel
Gindelberger Chad
Gipson Tyler
Gramman Lucas
Gray Matthew
Hammer Michael
Harris Blake
Haskins Nicholas
Hatfield Nicholas
Hawkins Ryan
Heath Katelyn
Hensley Chloe
Hicks Ryan
Inman Alexandria
Jones Natalie
Kim Doo Yun
Knepp Kyle
Lamle Derek
Latham Nicholas
Martz Brett
McCready Samuel
McCullough Samantha
Mendez Eddie
Miles Hazel
Mills Kyler
Mitchell Joshua
Muser Katrin
Paar Melissa
Pierce Alexander
Powell Dustin
Reynolds Samantha
Rockenbaugh Kane
Roebuck Ryan
Rutledge Michael
Seavers Connor
Shortt Skylar
Smith Alyssa
Stephan Shannon
Stewart Austin
Stewart Ezri
Tarner James
Taylor Jared
Thacker Craig
Thomas Brittany
Thompson Timothy
Viator Matthew
Wadkins Kecia
Webber Chloe
Whitt Bradley
Whitt Ellis
Wingate Nicholas
Wray Daniel
Zeider Rielle
Zook Phillip
BRANDENBURG Kody
COLLIER Joshua
EBY Mitchell
FINLEY Austin
FLORES Gregory
GISAGARA Bertin
HALL Matthew
HERBER Alexander
KHAYYAT Jeries
KLINE Keith
LAHMAN Kyle
MAKIN Christopher
MAY Megan
PRICE Taylor
SPARGER Andrew
STAHL Sarah
STEPHAN Shannon
TESTER Matthew
TOKARZ Nickolas
VOSS Daniel
WILLIBEY Kirsten
WINGER Alexander
YODER Caitlin
Sara Anderson Karlie Longenberger
Taylor Anglemyer Chris Makin
Brock Anson Megan May
Katie Arteburn Josh Mitchell
Kody Brandenburg Abby Neff
Chelsea Butler Renée Neher
Josh Collier Melanie Pedavoli
Devin Conwell Jennifer Pilgrim
Ross Deitrich DJ Powell
Mitch Eby Taylor Price
Heather Elson Samantha Reynolds
Emma Fedorcak Allison Rowe
Austin Finley Bridgette Rowe
Elliott Ford Tyler Shearer
Matt Hall Sky Shortt
Nick Hatfield Garth Simpson
Kate Heath Drew Sparger
Alex Herber Sarah Stahl
Ryan Hicks Matt Tester
Tyler Huyvaert Nick Tokarz
Kevin Kearney Drew Vergonet-Jenkins
Brian Kline Daniel Voss
Gary Knable Chloe Webber
Sean Knepper Bailey Whitton
Kyle Lahman Kirsten Willibey
Rachel Laing Alex Winger
Derek Lamle Carlos Yanez Santaromita
Kalie Lastagarkov Caitlin Yoder
Contact: Jennifer Simmers Contact: Frank Olive & Jennifer Lutz

 

COMM
COMM 235 - Community Radio
Site: Summit City Radio
Location: Fort Wayne, IN
Date(s): 3/13/14
Departs: 1:45pm
Returns: 5pm
Natalie (Nicola) Jones
Jonathan Thompson
Matthew Gray
Matthew White
Ellyn Sallee
Tyler Gipson
Carissa Arnett
Kaitlyn Meneely
Keith Berry
Ryan Gossett
Jarvis Phillips
Carley Stanton
Andrew Ellam
Contacts: Giuliana Sorce

EDUC
EDUC-131 Early Childhood Education
Site: IAEYC State Conference
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Date(s): 3/28/14
Departs: 6am
Returns: 5pm
Holly Beer
Emma Nellans
Mackinzie Kempton
Contact: Stacy Stetzel
EDUC-131 Early Childhood Education
Site: Montessori/Reggio Emilia Early Childhood Centers
Location: Fort Wayne, IN
Date(s): 3/3/14
Departs: 7:45am
Returns: 12:45pm
Stephanie Barmes
Michael  Bessesen
Jeremy Bolinger
Cassandra Bovee
Kasidy Bowman
Hannah Deubner
Sydney Eltzroth
Aaron Forney
Abby Kwiecien
Kassandra Metzger
Peyton Miller
Nicholas Pennino
Rachel Prince
Sarah Pruden
Lauren Reynolds
Tessa Riley
Ruth Ritchey-Moore
Jordan Werling
Bailey Whitton
Contact: Stacy Stetzel

ESS
Sports Management
Site: Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Date(s): 2/27/14
Departs: 12:30pm
Returns: 12am

Courter, Eric

Dashner, Zach

Frederick, Randy

Gilley, Kara

Jones, Jamahl

Lantz, Tyler

Liston, Emilee

Martinez, Brianna

Mickelini, Colton

Muser, Katrin

Newcomer, Brad

Newcomer, Zach

Purcell, Eric

Ritchey, Jacob

Russell, Erik

Stanley, Austin

Stevenson, Tyler

Stouder, Megan

Sweet, Jacob

Tarner, James

Venable, Chase

Vervynckt, Brittany

Webster, Tommy

Wingate, Nick

Contacts: Ryan Hedstrom

HIST/POLS
Mock Trial Competition
Site:
Location:
Date(s): 2/21/14
Departs:
Returns:
Contacts: Leonard Williams

MODEL UN
Model UN Event
Site: Harvard University
Location: Boston, MA
Date(s): 2/13/14-2/16/14
Departs: 2/13 @ 2am
Returns: 2/17 @ 2am

Marian

Adeyemo

Lucas

Al-Zoughbi

Tarek

Al-Zoughbi

Merykokeb

Belay

Yordanos

Gebru

Jaspreet

Kaur

Yafet

leake

Mubareka

Mandvwala

Maia

Marusak

Elizabeth

McKenny

Selamawit

Nicolai

Drew

Rensberger

Edlawit

Sida

Dagmawi

Taddesse

Biniam

Tadesse

Yohanes

Woldegerima

Alia

Woods

Contacts: Benson Onyeji, Selamawit Nicolai


MUS
Chamber Singers
Site: Northfield H.S.
Location: Wabash, IN
Date(s): 4/22
Departs: 12:15 pm
Returns: 4 pm

Archambault

Jacob

Ebert

Grant

Garner

Megan

Hoffbauer

Aimee

Iler

Kelly

Kessler

Caitlin

Koehl

Ashlea

Miller

Cally

Neilson

Mykayla

Noffsinger

Caleb

Ousley

Adam

Rueff

Michael

Schoeffler

RaeAnne

Contacts: Debra Lynn

SOCW
Intro to Social Work
Site: Pendleton Juvenile Correctional Facility
Location: Pendleton, IN
Date(s): 4/15
Departs: 7:15am
Returns: 4 pm

Briley Albertson

Lisa Baugh

Mariah Copeland

D’ante Dorsey

Hannah Deubner

William Dusa

Aaron Forney

EJ Fortin

Larrine Graham

Samantha Green

Murray Hammond

Carrie Hawley

Sofia Hess

Ashley Landrum

Brandy Leeper

Ben Linker

Zeth McNalley

Matt Miller

Bradley Newcomer

Megan Nibert

Elizabeth Nix

Leslie Okeley

Ryan Pohrte

Amanda Ricci

Tessa Riley

Bryce Roberts

Garth Simpson

Alex Stock

Stephanie Watson

Colin Wise

Contacts: Brad Yoder, Graham Polando

 

SOC/SOCW
SOWK 476
Social Work Advocacy Day, Indiana Statehouse
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Date(s): 2/26/14
Departs: 6am
Returns: 6pm
  • Kaile Branch
  • Shawna Brown
  • Kyla Daniels
  • Brandon Haines
  • Sanjuana Juarez
  • Julia Lagenour
  • Hilary Leeper
  • Janet Stann
  • Melinda Sweeten
  • Chelsea Teddy
  • Brittany Youmans
Contacts: Barb Burdge, Brad Yoder
SOC/SOCW
SOWK 334 Human Behavior and the Social Environment
Seminar in Urban Social Work, Chicago Center
Location: Chicago, IL
Date(s): 2/28/14-3/2/14
Departs: 2/28 @ 9am
Returns: 3/2 @ 6pm
  • Veronica Caudill
  • Kyla Daniels
  • Lauren Feigel
  • David Fisher
  • Kathleen Fitzgerald
  • Alesha Mobley
  • Alexah Parnin-Choise
  • Kyleigh Poole
  • Chelsea Purcell
  • Nick Reed
Contacts: Barb Burdge, Brad Yoder

Sports Events:

Men's Baseball Team Roster 2013-2014
Brock Anson
Dennis Brumfield
Kevin Clarke
Josh Copp
Joey Covington
Brenner Cruce
Austin Dantzer
Shawn Devore
Cody Edwards
Cory Ferguson
Joe  Ferguson
Elliot Ford
Blake Fry
Chad Gindelberger
Lucas Gramman
Matt Greenwell
Matt Hicks
Logan Hug
Trevor Kimm
Alejandro Kinney
Sean Knepper
Derek Lamle
Nick Latham
Ryne Lehrman
Sean Liedtky
Dan  Maringer
Justin Miller
Kyle Miller
Nick Miller
Dakota Nelson
Mason Neuman
Jordan Nieman
Kyle Norris
Dylan Padgett
Luke Parker
Ryan Pobuda
Ryan Pohrte
Jalen Priestly
Suede Schiffli
Chad Schultz
Temujin Sery
Dakota Shirar
Braydin Stell
Nathen Swafford
Tailur Szarenski
James Tarner
Richard Topie
Andrew Topp
Aaron Wells
Nick Wingate
Alphabetical List of Additional Attendees:
Rick Espeset
Eric Screeton
Josh Brock
Cal Ripken Complex
Myrtle Beach, SC
Dates: 3/1/14-3/4/14
Departs: 3/1 @ 3pm
Returns: 3/4 @ mid-day
DePauw University
Greencastle, IN
Date(s): 3/8/14
Departs: 7am
Returns: 12am
Taylor University
Upland, IN
Date(s): 3/11/14
Departs: 12pm
Returns: 12am
Anderson University
Anderson, IN
Date(s): 4/1/14
Departs: 12:30pm
Returns: 12am
Franklin College
Franklin, IN
Date(s): 4/11/14-4/12/14
Departs: 4/11 @ 11:30am
Returns: 4/12 @ 6pm

Men's Golf Team Roster 2013-2014
Dylan Burns
Josh Busenbark
Dylan Crosley
D.K. DeLong
Mitchell Eby
Quinton Flora
Tyler Huyvaert
Patrick McNinch
Michael Rutledge
Tyler Shearer
Mt. St. Joe Tournament
Cincinnatti, OH
Date(s): 3/20/14-3/23/14
Departs: 3/20 @ 1pm
Returns: 3/23 @ 9pm
Indiana Weslyan Tournament
Marion, IN
Date(s): 3/28/14-3/29/14
Departs: Awaiting tee times
Returns: 3/29 @ 8pm
Trine Tournament
Angola, IN
Date(s): April 9
Departs: 10:15am
Returns: 9pm
Defiance College Tournament
Defiance, OH
Date(s): 4/12/14-4/13/14
Departs: 4/12 @ 7am
Returns: 4/13 @ 8pm
Conference Tournament
Franklin, IN
Date(s): 4/25/14-4/27/14
Departs: 4/25 @ 10:30am
Returns: 4/27 @ 9pm
Conference Tournament
Defiance, OH
Date(s): 5/1/14-5/3/14
Departs: 5/1 @ 11:30am
Returns: 5/3 @ 9pm
Contact: Tara Boone

Women's Golf Team Roster 2013-2014
Hailey Ash
Bobbie  Beckner
Lauren Byers
Carly Clock
Miranda DeHart
Alexandria Inman
Jessica Klemm
Aubrey Mills
St. Francis Tournaments
Fort Wayne, IN
Date(s): 4/4/14-4/5/14
Departs: 4/4 @ 10am
Returns: 4/5 @ 5pm
Manchester Invitational
Wabash, IN
Date(s): 4/18/14
Departs: 11:30am
Returns: 8pm
Franklin Tournament
Franklin, IN
Date(s): 4/26/14-4/27/14
Departs: 4/26 @ Early Morning
Returns: 4/27 @ 9pm
Defiance College Tournament
Defiance, OH
Date(s): 4/12/14-4/13/14
Departs: 4/12 @ 7am
Returns: 4/13 @ 8pm
Contact: Tara Boone

Men's Wrestling Team Roster 2013-2014
Brian Clark
Logan Floor
Kalib Jackson
Josh Juarez
Rob Lane
Dylan Lauffer
David Melendez
Alan Mock
John Nauracy
Jason Pedigo
Bryce Roberts
TJ Thompson
Ray Wajda
Ty Webster
Colin Wise
Wheaton College
Wheaton, IL
Departs: 1/30/14 @ 5:30pm
Returns: 2/1/14 @ 11pm
Contact: Matt Burlingame
Excludes from Roster:
Robert Lane
John Nauracy
Adds to Roster:
Dustin Kult
Ryan Geraghty
David Melendez
TJ Thompson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ui
10 Wre 10:oo