Jon

 

 
   

Field Trips and Sports Events- Fall 2014:

- Select Sport or Department Below For Event Dates and Student Lists
Departments: ACCT/BUS
  EDUC
  ESS
  FYS
  INTD
  MUS
  SOWK
Organization: Career Services
  Peace Studies/OMA/Hispanos Unidos
Sports: Men's Soccer
  Women's Soccer
  Women's Volleyball

Field Trips:


ACCOUNTING AND BUSINESS
Name of Class or Sports Team Accounting and Business Club ACCT 211, 212, 422
Contact(s) -Professor/Coach Jen Lutz
Main Contact Phone: 2372
Main Contact Email: jllutz@manchester.edu
Alphabetical List of Students/Team Roster
First Last
Altherr James
Antony Shereen
Barrett Cameron
Bet-Nimrod Ramsen
Brandenburg Kody
Butler Chelsea
Collier Joshua
Conrad Megan
Driver Cheryl
Eby Mitchell
Gazdick Michael
Gipson Tyler
Goad Phoenix
Hachez Camille
Hall Matthew
Hawkins Nathan
Hostetler Lindsay
Kalema Olivia
Kemper Kaitlin
Kimbrell Hailee
Klein Tyler
Kline Keith
Lechlitner Braden
Maclin Tiana
May Megan
McConnell Maxwell
Mikesell Paul
Nelson Dakota
Newcomer Nicholas
Odle Tanner
Pfenning Hannah
Price Taylor
Richardson Travis
Rieck Tanner
Ritchey Jacob
Russell Erik
Schiffli Suede
Shank Conner
Shearer Tyler
Shelton Kayla
Sheppard Tyler
Small Jessica
Smock Samantha
Sparger Andrew
Stewart Austin
Tall Matthew
Tester Matthew
Thacker Craig
Tokarz Nickolas
Venable Chase
Voss Daniel
Webb Brandon
Webster Tyler
Wingate Nicholas
Wynn Nathan
Place of Interest/Trip Title: On-campus field trip
Location (City, State): JYSC
Purpose of Trip: Guest speaker
Date(s) of Trip: 7-Oct-14
Departure Time: 12:30 p.m.
Return Time: 1:45 p.m.
Name of Class or Sports Team Accounting and Business Club (many classes)
Contact(s) -Professor/Coach Tim Ogden
Main Contact Phone: 5012
Main Contact Email: taogden@manchester.edu
Alphabetical List of Students/Team Roster
First Last
Austin Adams
Quinn Albin
Kalie Ammons
Grant Anglemyer
Brock Armstrong
Alexander Arney
Joyce Bangel
Terrence Banks
Gabrielle Bassett
Kyle Bassett
Jessica Beal
Cody Begley
James Berns III
Lathana Bounphisai
Taylor Boxell
Kara Breuckman
Adam Burns
Jake Burns
Adam Carr
Michael Cheesman
Abder Rahmane Cisse
Donald Clark
Jesse Clark
Tyler Coffel
Cordelia Cole
Dominique Conley
Megan Conrad
Devin Conwell
Loche Daiss
Carolyn Darrow
Allie Dicken
Nicole Dombek
Logan Dusthimer
Jordan Elick
Haley Emry
Tevish Ewald
Natalie Fajdich
Emma Fedorcak
Elliott Ford
Brady Forman
Tanner Forsythe
Ethan Foster
Jacob Frantz
Matthew Fultz
Jafet Garcia
Michael Gazdick
David Gee
Keyona Gillum
Phoenix Goad
Sandra Granda
DeShun Guyton
Andrew Hammel
Alissa Hanni
Donald Hardee
Deric Haynes
Katelyn Heath
Travis Herbst
Nickolas Hitchings
Harrison Hollis
Christopher Holston
Jacob Hopkins
Devon Hunsberger
Cassandra Imhoff
Spencer Jackson
David Jaworski
Mitchell Jenkins
Kortney Jennings
Mallorie Jennings
Noah Johnson
Olivia Kalema
Ashley Kann
Cole Kellogg
Ryan Kerschner
Doo Yun Kim
Brody Kirby
Brenden Kirkendall
Taylor Kopplin
Morgan Korte
Anthony Kupstis
Rachel Laing
Brittany Lakey
Braden Lechlitner
Sean Liedtky
Aaron Lloyd
Karlie Longenberger
Michael Love
Julio Luevano
Tiana Maclin
Thomas Martin
Roc Martin
Melinda Martynowicz
Daniel Massucci
Diane McAfee
Mitchell McDonald
Jose Medina Sigala
Hazel Miles
Joshua Miller
Drew Miller
Joshua Mitchell
Robert Mongin
Tyler Montgomery
Blake Moore
Addison Neher
Pfeiffer Neubert
Blake O'Dell
Tanner Odle
Jennifer Oldaker
Mark Osmialowski
Melissa Paar
Ji Woo Park
Elisha Parker
Hannah Pfenning
Ryan Posey
Karly Prichard
Nicholas Pritz
Landon Rehrer
Travis Richardson
Tanner Rieck
Jacob Ritchey
Danielle Robertson
Erik Russell
Michael Rutledge
Suede Schiffli
Lucas Schilling
Jaclyn Scialdone
Conner Shank
Kayla Shelton
Cody Shelton
Peter Shepherd
Tyler Sheppard
Spencer Shore
Skyler Shortt
Jessica Small
Joseph Smith
Samantha Smock
Ashley Stahl
Sarah Stahl
Dakota Steele
Zachary Stiers
Brennen Storey
Landon Stratford
Matthew Tall
Austin Taylor
Jared Taylor
Craig Thacker
Brittany Thomas
Richard Topie
Charles Turner
Drew Vergonet-Jenkins
Ashton Warren
Chloe Webber
Noah Wheeler
Jaylen White
Lance Whorrall
Alex Wieczorek
Eric Wietholter
Robert Wisniewski
Ruth Woldemichael
Morgan Wolff
Allison Wray
Reid Yoder
Jeffrey Young
Place of Interest/Trip Title: On-campus field trip
Location (City, State): JYSC
Purpose of Trip: Guest speaker
Date(s) of Trip: 7-Oct-14
Departure Time: 12:30 p.m.
Return Time: 1:45 p.m.
ACCOUNTING & BUSINESS Instructor: Frank Olive
ON-CAMPUS FIELD TRIP
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 
Alphabetical List of Students/Team Roster
ASUMANG DaiJah
BONINE Kellie
BUNCICH Matthew
CARTER Vivien
CONLEY Dominique
CONWELL Devin
CRUCE Brenner
CRUZ Sara
DEITRICH Ross
DOLEZAL Brady
FIELD Hannah
FORD Elliott
FROST Nathaniel
GINDELBERGER Chad
GLUECKERT Garrett
HATFIELD Nicholas
HAWKINS Ryan
HEATH Katelyn
HICKS Ryan
JACKSON Jarron
LAMLE Derek
MILLER Claire
MILLS Kyler
NEHER Renee
PEDAVOLI Melanie
STEWART Ezri
WALLACE Roderick
WHITT Bradley
WHITTON Bailey
WRAY Daniel
ZOOK Phillip
Place of Interest/Trip Title: On-campus field trip
Location (City, State): JYSC
Purpose of Trip: Guest speaker
Date(s) of Trip: 7-Oct-14
Departure Time: 12:30 p.m.
Return Time: 1:45 p.m.
ACCOUNTING & BUSINESS Instructor: Jennifer Simmers
Algharabeh Karam
Anderson Sara
Bannon Riley
Blatz Megan
Bonine Kellie
Brandenberg Kody
Buncich Matthew
Carpenter Brenden
Carter Vivien
Collier  Josh
Conwell Devin
Cruce Brenner
Delong DK
Dolezal Brady
Eby Mitch
Fedorcak Emma
Field Hannah
Flores Greg
Ford Elliott
Frost Nathaniel
Gisagara Bertin
Glueckert Garrett
Graphman Erica
Hamilton Jocelyn
Hammel Andrew
Hartsel Andrew
Hatfield Nicholas
Hawkins Ryan
Herber Alex
Hunt Emilie
Huyvaert Tyler
Jackson Jarron
Kearney Kevin
Kellogg Cole
Kline Keith
Knable Gary
Knepper Sean
Kuhn Nathan
Lamle Derek
Lastagarkov Kalie
Leininger Quincie
Makin Chris
May Megan
Miller Claire
Miller Stephen
Mills Kyler
Murphy Dylan
Neher Renee
Pedavoli Melanie
Pfenning Hannah
Pobuda Ryan
Price Taylor
Redman Seanna
Ridenour Chelse
Rowe Allison
Rowe Bridgette
Shearer Tyler
Simpson Garth
Sparger Andrew
Stewart Ezri
Thomas Brittany
Tokarz Nickolas
Voss Daniel
Whitt Ellis
Whitton Bailey
Willibey Kirsten
Winger Alexander
Wray Daniel
Yoder Caitlin
Yoder Brennan

 

Heather Twomey's Students
Same Event as Above

Arapi

Tonino

Brouwer

Blake

Brumfield

Dennis

Coffel

Tyler

Cumberland

Dylan

Daiss

Loche

Dean

Thomas

Dicken

David

Dixon

Benjamin

Dohrman

Kaylie

Eaton

Madeline

Ehler

Paul

Fultz

Matthew

Gee

David

Hammer

Michael

Hawkins

Ryan

Jones

Mariah

Kalema

Olivia

Lowe

Mandy

Maclin

Tiana

Merriman

Joseph

Mongin

Robert

Munoz

Angelica

Odle

Tanner

Plank

Joshua

Robertson

Danielle

Stell

Braydin

Tall

Matthew

Troxel

Brayden

Walters

Nicholas

Wynn

Nathan

Anderson

Emily

Anson

Brock

Buhr

Kayla

Burkholder

Emily

Cheesman

Michael

Clark

Brian

Cordill

Erin

Cox

Alyssa

Cupp

Eric

Forman

Brady

Grote

Courtney

Haynes

Deric

Hine

Alison

Hoffman

Darin

Jones

Chelsey

Kay

Jack

Kendall

Michael

Madden

Brandon

Marquez

Joshua

Massucci

Daniel

McDonald

Mitchell

Mock

Alan

Pfenning

Hannah

Prince

Rachel

Rager

Kaylyn

Roberts

Anna

Stump

Marie

Trzeciak

Alec

Webb

Brandon

Young

Alexander

Anderson

Emily

Brouwer

Blake

Case

Acacia

Clark

Zackary

Cordill

John

Covington

Joseph

Dohrman

Kaylie

Emry

Haley

Gramman

Lucas

Holston

Christopher

Jones

Trevor

Lauffer

Dylan

Leininger

Quincie

Liston

Emilee

Luevano

Julio

MacDonald

Connor

Maynor

Patrick

Melendez

David

Myers

Peter

Nakajima

Erik

Neuman

Mason

Raderstorf

Christopher

Rehrer

Landon

Ricci

Amanda

Robertson

Danielle

Singer

Colin

Smith

Stratton

Stouder

Megan

Stratford

Landon

Sweet

Jacob

Szarenski

Tailur

Taylor

Austin

Thomas

Sarah

Wietholter

Eric

Barry

Scott

Butler

Chelsea

Gisagara

Bertin

Herber

Alex

Hunt

Emilie

Kuhn

Nathan

May

Megan

Shearer

Tyler

Tester

Matthew

Willibey

Kirsten

Yoder

Caitlin


EDUCATION
Name of Class or Sports Team EDUC211: The Exceptional Learner
Contact(s) -Professor/Coach Martynowicz
Main Contact Phone: 982-5261
Main Contact Email: mjmartynowicz@manchester.edu
Alphabetical List of Students/Team Roster
First Last
Sara Anderson
Taylor Duley
Sydney Eltzroth
Ashley Gruel
Laura Manns
Chandler Miller
Dallas Piotrowski
Ryan Pohrte
Jarod Shrock
Alphabetical List of Additional Attendees:
First Last
Cole  Sellers
Cierra Thomas
Anthony Wright-Lake

Name of class: EDUC353

Location: Jefferson Middle School - Fort Wayne, IN

Professor: Martynowicz

Date of trip: November 24, 2014

E-mail: mjmartynowicz@manchester.edu

Phone: 260-982-5261

Departure time: 11:00am

Return time: 3:30pm

Place of interest: Jefferson Middle School - Fort Wayne, IN

Purpose of trip: To visit our placement for EDUC440 in January. Meeting with the principal, teachers, and departments.

Drivers: Mike Martynowicz will drive one vehicle and there will be two other student drivers - to be determined. We will car pool to the site and back.

Allison, Cole
Coble, Stephen
Kahlenbeck, Erica
Kent, Amber
Larimore, Cody
McClead, Jordan
Moore, Erin
Newlin, Grant
Walker, Brooke
Yoder, Glendon

Name of class: EDUC362

Location: West Noble Elementary School

Professor: Stacy Stetzel

Date of trip: November 21, 2014

E-mail: ssstetzel@manchester.edu

Phone: 5421

Departure time: 9am

Return time: 3pm

Place of interest: West Noble Elementary School

Purpose of trip: Observation/teaching in an ELL high population school

Drivers: Stacy Stetzel

Peyton, Miller
Emma Nellans
Logan Rayl
Dani Rettig
Ruth Ritchey-Moore

EXERCISE AND SPORT SCIENCES
Place of Interest/Trip Title: ARC of Wabash County
Location (City, State): Wabash, IN
Purpose of Trip: Field Trip - Tour, Client Interaction
Date(s) of Trip: 16-Sep-14
Departure Time: 9:15am
Return Time: 12:30pm
Name of class: Facilty Management Location: Fort Wayne, IN
Professor: Josh Dzurick Date of trip: 10/9/2014
E-mail: jndzurick@manchester.edu Phone: 5379
Departure time: 10:00 a.m. Return time: 3:00 p.m.
Place of interest: Fort Wayne Coliseum Purpose of trip: Tour facility and speak to personnel for a first-hand experience in facility management.
Drivers: Josh Dzurick
Birk, Nathan
Jackson, James
King, Glynnis
Love, Michael
Scribner, Jonathon
Stouder, Megan
Wingate, Nicholas
Wesson, Daija

FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE
Name of class: FYS 4LT - LIB 242 Location: Fort Wayne, IN
Professor: Michael Slavkin Date of trip: Satuurday, October 18, 2014
E-mail: mlslavkin@manchester.edu Phone: (812) 549-1778 or (260) 982-5262
Departure time: 9:00 am Return time: 6:00 pm
Place of interest: Travel to Fort Wayne to watch "The Giver" Purpose of trip: Review film "The Giver," one of the texts we are reading for our FYS course
Drivers: Michael Slavkin
Abigail
Alberding
Alyssa
Cox
Caitlin
Doyle
Adam
Gibson
Stephen
Henderson
Lauren 
Jackson
Elizabeth
Jacobs
Riley
McCrea
Pfeiffer
Neubert
Haylee
Parrish
Nia
Poydras
Daniel
Reyes
Leah
Smith
Madison
Sonner
Kiersten
Staley
Austin 
Taylor
Amber
Willwerth
Jocelyn
Wilson
Taylor
Zwick
Name of class: FYS: Out of the Ordinary Location: Chicago
Professor: Burdge Date of trip: 10/14/14
E-mail: bjburdge@manchester.edu Phone: 5365
Departure time: 6:00 a.m. Return time: 11:30 p.m.

Place of interest: Center on Halsted,

Little Village Env Justice Org 

Purpose of trip: exposure to LGBT

organizations and social justice work

Drivers: Barb Burdge & Abby Fuller (Abby Fuller is also taking her FYS students;

the two classes will be traveling together)

Adkins, Callie A.
Carey, Leigha E.
Carney, Gabriell L.
Donnersberger, David D.
Grote, Courtney L.
Haas, Braxton R.
Hine, Alison T.
Hollihan, Liam M.
Hunt, Chariti S.
Kirkendall, Brenden K.
Lambert, Kelsey L.
Lloyd, Aaron T.
McIntosh, Nicole A.
Munoz, Angelica M.
Neumann, Lawrence G.
Powell, Mary E.
Roskos, Alexandria L.
Scialdone, Jaclyn C.
Shrout, Christopher D.
Strebig, Adam B.
FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE
Name of class: FYS Location: Chicago
Professor:Jonathan Watson; Beate Gilliar; Sree Majumder; Jena Oke, Jeff Diesburg Date of trip: 11/6/14
E-mail: jpwatson@manchester.edu Phone: 260-982-5370
Departure time: 7am Return time: 10pm
Place of interest: Art Institute of Chicago Purpose of trip: Visiting Museum
Drivers: Cavallo Bus Lines

1. Joel Brenneman (Watson)

2. Emily Burkholder (Watson)

3. Zharia Collins (Gilliar)

4. Kara Cottingim (Gilliar) TBP

5. Michael Dixon (Watson/Gilliar, ENG)

6. Shyan Fortuna (Gilliar)

7. Keyona Gillum (Gilliar)

8. Jane Hargrave (Gilliar)

9. Annika Harley (Watson)

10. Samantha Henderson (Gilliar)

11.Ethan Hines (Watson)

12. Rebekah Jefferson (Oke)

13. Tanita Kadirova (Watson)

14. Ryan Kerschner (Gilliar)

15. Emily Krabach (TBP)

16. Abby Lynn (Diesburg, Oke)

17. Riley McCrea (Slavkin)

18. Raj Manglani (Watson)

19. Jose Medina (Gilliar)

20. Greg Miller (Watson)

21. Haley Parrish (Slavkin)

22. Emily Pleadwell (Gilliar) TBP

23. Ria Pydras (Slavkin)

24. Karly Prichard (Oke)

25. Cheyenne Ramsey (Diesburg, Oke, Art) TBP

26. Austyn Rybicki (Gilliar)

27. Rhyan Simmons (Gilliar)

28. Ashley Smith (Gilliar)

29. Sarandon Smith (Oke)

30. Rachel Ulrich (Diesburg)

31. Alex Weldy (Watson)

32. Alex Wieczorek (Gilliar)

33. Zander Willoughby (Reed)

34. Blake Woodward (Diesburg,Oke) TBP

Name of class: FYS-Mind/Body/Spirit

Location: Huntington, IN

Professor: Krueckeberg

Date of trip: Nov. 5, 2014

E-mail: ckrueckeberg@manchester.edu

Phone: 5371

Departure time: 5:00 pm

Return time: 9:30 pm

Place of interest: Victory Noll Convent

Purpose of trip: Learn about contemplative practices

Drivers: Cheri Krueckeberg, Jeffrey Young, Branden Schleining, Kayla Marr, Sommer McClellan

  1. Brandon Blackmer
  2. Kara Breuckman
  3. Kristen Clear
  4. Alexis Figueroa
  5. Melisa Gonzalez
  6. Shelby Harrell
  7. Laurren Ladwig
  8. Taylor Loshe
  9. Sommer McClellan
  10. Kayla Mann
  11. Bianca Munoz
  12. Nick Pritz
  13. Brenden Schleining
  14. Tumi Vo
  15. Jeffrey Young

Departure Time: 7:45 am - 12 am

MU @ CHICAGO ART INSTITUTE, NOV 6

  • Emily Burkholder
  • Michael Dixon
  • Ethan Hines
  • Tanita Kadirova
  • Emily Krabach
  • Victoria Landon
  • Raj Manglani
  • Greg Miller
  • Caleb Noffsinger
  • Monica Rininger
  • Alex Weldy
  • Haley Parrish
  • Katie Breidenbach
  • Moises Garcia
  • Melinda Penrod
  • Stephen Pinarski
  • Cheyenne Ramsey
  • Travis Rushing
  • Justine Spencer
  • Zach Stiers
  • Rachel Ulrich
  • Zander Willoughby
  • Blake Woodward
  • Cody Stewart
  • Zharia Collins
  • Kari Cottingham
  • Shyan Fortuna
  • Keyona Gillum
  • Jane Hargrave
  • Samantha Henderson
  • Ryan Kerschner
  • Jose Medina
  • Emily Pleadwell
  • Austin Rybicki
  • Rhyan Simmons
  • Ashley Smith
  • Teri White
  • Alex Wieczorek
  • Kasey Daniels
  • Makinzie Hoagland
  • Rebecca Jefferson
  • Sara Joll
  • Jessica Klemm
  • Abby Lynn
  • Christopher McAleavy
  • Riley McCrea
  • Karly Pritchard
  • Sarandon Smith
  • Nia Poydras

INTD
Name of class: INTD 417 - Demystifying the Wild West Location: Indianapolis, IN - Trip to the Eiteljorg Museum
Professor: Michael Slavkin Date of trip: Saturday, November 8th
E-mail: mlslavkin@manchester.edu Phone: (812) 549-1778 or (260) 982-5262
Departure time: 9:00 am Return time: 10:00 pm
Place of interest: Eiteljorg Museum Purpose of trip: review of Native American and Western Art
Drivers: Michael Slavkin
Tyler Aguirre
Cole Allison
Joyce Bangel
Cassandra Bovee
Jordan Brower
Dylan Burns
Brenden Carpenter
Brandy Ciriello
Joshua Collier
Benjamin Dixon
Lauran  Gady
Randa Gillespie
Duell Ginter
Latisha Grimme
Brian Kautz
Karmen Marquart
Joshua Mitchell
Brittney Plantinga
Nicolas Reed
Allison Rowe
Bridgette Rowe
Jarod  Schrock
Skyler Shortt
Tyler Skinner
Alexander Spencer
Sarah Stahl
Brayden Troxel
Ellis Whitt
Raymond Wilson
Alexander Winger
Brennan Yoder

MUS
Name of class: MUSB Location: University of Michigan
Professor: Scott Humphries Date of trip: 10/31/14
cphumphries@manchester.edu Phone: 5331
Departure time: noon Return time: 2:00 am
Place of interest: UM Purpose of trip: Large concert
Student First Student Last
David Dicken
Angela Ebert
Grant Ebert
Kevin Friermood
Kenzie Hare
Katie Huddleson

MUS
Name of class: A Cappella Choir Location: Cordier Auditorium
Professor: Debra Lynn Date of trip: 11/7/14
djlynn@manchester.edu Phone: 5296
Departure time: 9:50am Return time: 10:50am
Place of interest: MU Purpose of trip: Inauguration Rehearsal

Last Name, First Name

Al-Zoughbi, Lucas

Al-Zoughbi, Tarek

Archambault, Jacob

Dobrzykowski, Ashley

Dold, Joshua

Ebert, Angela

Ebert, Grant

Friermood, Kevin

Hare, McKanzie

Hunt, Emilie

Kimbrell, Hailee

Lee, Shannon

Lowry, MacKenzi

March, Britney

Marcum, Clayton

McAleavey, Christopher

Neher, Addison

Neilson, Mykayla

Noffsinger, Caleb

Ousley, Adam

Plank, Josh

Reffitt, Erika

Rueff, Michael

Schoeffler, RaeAnne

Shank, Carrie

Short, Bailey

Watkins, Donnie

White, Whitney

Williams, Jeremy


SOWK
Name of class: SOWK 110 Location: Fort Wayne, IN
Professor: Krueckeberg Date of trip: 11/4/14
ckrueckeberg@manchester.edu Phone: 5371
Departure time: 7:30am Return time: 1:30pm
Place of interest: Children's Village and Community Harvest Purpose of trip: Visit two social service agencies
  1. Tarek Al-Zoughbi       (Can drive.)
  2. Joyce Bangel               (Can drive.)
  3. Bobbie Beckner
  4. Cassy Bovee
  5. Lathana Bounphisai
  6. Cassy Dibley
  7. Carissa Fockler
  8. Denisha Frazier
  9. Dustin Kult
  10. Brittany Lakey
  11. Lexi MacDowell
  12. Nancy Navarro
  13. Nneka Nobles
  14. Jessica Sanchez
  15. Brittany Vervynckt

Name of class: Intro to S.W., Criminal Behavior, and Soc. Seminar

Location: Pendleton & Indianapolis

Professor: Brad Yoder & Abby Fuller

Date of trip: 11-06-14

E-mail: blyoder@manchester.edu

Phone: 5366

Departure time: 7:15AM

Return time: 6:00PM

Place of interest: 3 correctional facilities

Purpose of trip: To observe correctional programs

Drivers: Brad Yoder and Abby Fuller

Student List: CRIMINAL JUSTICE FIELD TRIP 11-06-14.doc

  • Shay Aator     
  • Sara Anderson
  • Carissa Arnett
  • Ashley Dobrzykowski
  • Wade Dunn 
  • Cory Dyer 
  • Abby Fuller
  • Makayla Hall 
  • Madison Kay Harmon
  • Daniel Kleiman
  • Jordan Reinoehl
  • Rae Anne Schoeffler    
  • Kathryn Shomo
  • Hunter Sloderbeck
  • Anthony Smith 
  • Tyler Tinsley 
  • Lindsey Ward 
  • Taylor Wise  
  • Brad Yoder

Organizations:

CAREER SERVICES
Career Services Location: Fort Wayne
Contact(s) - Hanna Stork 11/14/14
hestork@manchester.edu 982-5083
Departure: 12 pm Return: 8 pm
Alphabetical List of Students/Team Roster

Austin Adams

Sara Anderson

Shereen Antony

DaiJah Asumang

Kyle Bassett

Deanna Beckner

Precious Bounphisai

Brenden Carpenter

Vivian Carter

Sara Cruz

Erica Graphman

Michael Hammer

Nick Hitchings

Nicola Jones

Michael Kendall

Jake Kim

Nathan Kuhn

Michael Love

Tiana Maclin

Diane McAfee

Kaitlyn Meneely

Steve Miller

Brittnei Rannells

Jessica Smalls

Rosemary Snyder

Trent Teltoe

Brittany Thomas

Morgan Wolff

Allison Wray

 

Peace Studies/OMA/Hispanos Unidos
Protest Against SOA/WHINSEC Location: Columbus, GA
Contact(s) - Katy Gray Brown, Phil Keim 11/20-11/24/2014
KLGrayBrown@manchester.edu x5343
Departure: 11/20, 11:30 pm Return: 11/24, 11pm
Alphabetical List of Participants
Lucas Al-Zoughbi
Brian Anderson
Carissa Arnett
Tim Brauch
Brook Dagnew
Rehab Dahab
Lacy Emery
Sebastian Enamorado
Nathan Frantz
Sabree Freeman
Jafet Garcia
Katy Gray Brown
Kourtney Jennings
Tanita Kadirouh
Phil Keim
Bianca Munoz
Addie Neher
Allyson Smith
Tyler Tinsley

Sports Events:

MEN'S SOCCER
Name of Class or Sports Team Men's Soccer
Contact(s) -Professor/Coach David Good
Main Contact Phone: 982-5332
Main Contact Email: dlgood@manchester.edu
Alphabetical List of Students/Team Roster
First Last
Michael  Cheesman
Simon  Coleman
Josh Collier
Dustin  Cunningham
Austin  Finley
Brady  Forman
Simmeon  Gastineau
Jared Hallal
Zac Hansen
Kolton Hawkins
Luke Headings
Chris Hosier
Chase  Holford
Nate  Johnson
Matthew Jordan
Brian Kautz
Cole  Kellogg
Ola Ladapo
Julio  Luevano
Jose Medina
Tyler Montgomery
Tod oRAM
Josh Plank
Travis  Richardson
Alphabetical List of Additional Attendees:
First Last
Travis  Rushing
Frank  Sammons
Connor Seavers
Colin  Singer
Nick Walters
Ellis  Whitt
Loic  Youth
Mark  Zinser
Place of Interest/Trip Title: Trine University
Location (City, State): Angola, IN
Purpose of Trip: soccer game
Date(s) of Trip: 9/12/2014
Departure Time: 1:30 p.m.
Return Time: 9:00 p.m.
Place of Interest/Trip Title: Bluffton University
Location (City, State): Bluffton, OH
Purpose of Trip: soccer game
Date(s) of Trip: 10/15/2014
Departure Time: noon
Return Time: 10:00 p.m.
Place of Interest/Trip Title: Anderson University
Location (City, State): Anderson, IN
Purpose of Trip: soccer game
Date(s) of Trip: 10/22/2014
Departure Time: 12:45 p.m.
Return Time: 10:00 p.m.
Place of Interest/Trip Title: Manchester University
Location (City, State): North Manchester, IN
Purpose of Trip: soccer game
Date(s) of Trip: 10/29/2014
Departure Time: 2:00 p.m.
Return Time: 7:00 p.m.

WOMEN'S SOCCER
First Name :: General Last Name :: General
Katelyn Barta
Kari Carpenter
Maggie Carpenter
Hayleigh Collett
Alyssa Cox
Brandy Crouse
Courtney Hersick
Laura Hoover
Emily Hopkins
Delanie Jones
Amber Kent
Abbey Krupp
Breanna McLane
Bethany Molnar
Allison Moore
Pfeiffer Neubert
Amber Oster
Lexi Pate
Jenny Pudlo
Kelsey Ropp
Bridgette Rowe
Allison Rowe
Ellyn Sallee
Jessica Sanchez
Wendy Sandoval
Trinity Schelich
Jaclyn Scialdone
Sydney Sims
Sofia Tzortzinis
Aubrey West
Elena White
Emily Willmann
Name of class: Women's Soccer Location: Ohio
Professor: Andrew Stout Date of trip: 9/16/14
E-mail: amstout@manchester.edu Phone: 2609825046
Departure time: 12:30 Return time: 8:30 pm
Place of interest: Heidelberg University Purpose of trip: NCAA Women's Soccer game
Drivers: Chartered Bus
Name of class: Women's Soccer Location: Springfield, OH
Professor: Andrew Stout Date of trip: 9/30/2014
E-mail: amstout@manchester.edu Phone: 2609825046
Departure time: 1:00 pm Return time: 2:00 am
Place of interest: Wittenberg University Purpose of trip: NCAA Women's Soccer game
Drivers: Chartered Bus
Name of class: Women's Soccer Location: Lexington, KY
Professor: Andrew Stout Date of trip: 10/3/2014
E-mail: amstout@manchester.edu Phone: 2609825046
Departure time: 2:30pm Return time: 10/4/2014
Place of interest: Transylvania University Purpose of trip: NCAA Women's Soccer game
Drivers: Chartered Bus
Name of class: Women's Soccer Location: Bluffton, OH
Professor: Andrew Stout Date of trip: 10/14.2014
E-mail: amstout@manchester.edu Phone: 2609825046
Departure time: 12:00 pm Return time: 9:30pm
Place of interest: Bluffton University Purpose of trip: NCAA Women's Soccer game
Drivers: Chartered Bus
Name of class: Women's Soccer Location: Anderson, IN
Professor: Andrew Stout Date of trip: 10/22/2014
E-mail: amstout@manchester.edu Phone: 2609825046
Departure time: 3:30pm Return time: 10:00 pm
Place of interest: Anderson University Purpose of trip: NCAA Women's Soccer game
Drivers: School Vans

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Last Name First Name
Baugh Lisa
Anderson Sara
Cauhorn Jacey
Chowning Courtney
Clark Devin
Clark Tiffany
Eckert Kelsey
Erdman Jennifer
Gillespie Randa
Kirkwood Mallory
Munn Mikayla
Pavelka Morgan
Pruden Sarah
Racine Heather
Robbins Megan
Roskos Alexandria
Updike Siera
Yoder Morgan
OTHER TRAVELERS
Bryndon Paulsen Head Coach
Chelsea Jones Assistant Coach
Jenn Beer Athletic Trainer
Blake Miller AT Student
Name of class: Women's Soccer Location: Ohio
Professor: Andrew Stout Date of trip: 8/29/14 -8/30/14
E-mail: amstout@manchester.edu Phone: 2609825046
Departure time: 12:00 pm Return time: 8:30 pm
Place of interest: Kenyon College, Denison University Purpose of trip: Soccer Games
Drivers: Chartered Bus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ui
10 Wre 10:oo