Jon

 

 
   

Field Trips and Sports Events- Spring 2015:

- Select Sport or Department Below For Event Dates and Student Lists
Departments: EDUC
  MUS
Sports: Wrestling
Groups: Model UN

Field Trips:


EDUCATION
Name of Class or Sports Team EDUC211: The Exceptional Learner
Location: Wabash, IN ARC of Wabash County
Contact(s) -Professor/Coach Martynowicz
Main Contact Phone: 260-578-1956
Main Contact Email: mjmartynowicz@manchester.edu
Date of Trip: February 12, 2015
Departs: 7:45 a.m. Returns: 9:30 a.m.
Alphabetical List of Students/Team Roster
Cupp, Eric
Ebert, Grant
Fidnarik, Justin
Henderson, Stephen
Hine, Alison
Hoon, Nico
Paddock, Alisha
Ruddick, Matthew
Spells, Maurice
Name of Class or Sports Team EDUC211: The Exceptional Learner
Location: Wabash, IN ARC of Wabash County
Contact(s) -Professor/Coach Martynowicz
Main Contact Phone: 260-578-1956
Main Contact Email: mjmartynowicz@manchester.edu
Date of Trip: February 12, 2015
Departs: 1:45 p.m. Returns: 3:30 p.m.
Alphabetical List of Students/Team Roster
First Last
Adkins, Callie
Beam, Cody
Bolen, Samantha
Breuckman, Kara
Champion, Chad
Cole, Cordelia
Cordill, Erin
Cox, Alyssa
Crawford, Kelsey
Davis, Robert
Foster, Drew
Fuentes, Audriana
Groves, Collin
Haecker, Emily
Hughes, Taylor
Johnson, Nathan
Knoll, Shiana
McCrea, Riley
Pallo, Leif
Patrick, Seth
Ross, Carla
Rudolf, Zachary
Simmons, Rhyan
Smith, Alysha
Swafford, Nathen
Tucker, Jacob
Ward, Lindsay
Weldy, Alexandra
Williams, Bradley
Williams, Hannah
Student Education Association Indianapolis, IN
Mike Martynowicz, Heather Schilling February 10, 2015
mjmartynowicz@manchester.edu 260-578-1956
Departure Time: 7:10 a.m. Return Time: 4:30 p.m.
Indianapolis Statehouse ISEA Day at the Statehouse
First Name Last Name
Adriana Brown
Sydney Eltzroth
Ruth Ritchey-Moore
Karlee Parker
Abby Kwiecien
Tessa Riley
Hannah Deubner
Laura Manns
Alison Hine
Kandace Terry
Logan Rayl
Carrie Shank
Danielle Rettig
Taylor Duley
Denisha Frazier
Logan Rayl is driving the van and is certified to do so. Heather Schilling is driving separately.

 

 

MUS
Name of Class or Sports Team Opera Workshop (MUS 132)
Contact(s) -Professor/Coach Debra Lynn
Main Contact Phone: ext. 5296
Main Contact Email: djlynn@manchester.edu
List of Students Participating
Joshua
Dold
Grant
Ebert
Kenzie
Hare
Clayton
Marcum
Erika
Reffitt
Place of Interest/Trip Title: New American Youth Ballet Conservatory
Location (City, State): Fort Wayne, Indiana
Purpose of Trip: performance/recruiting
Date(s) of Trip: Thur. 2/12/2015
Departure Time: 10 a.m.
Return Time: 1:30 p.m.
Place of Interest/Trip Title: Manchester & Northfield High Schools
Location (City, State): Manchester & Wabash, Indiana
Purpose of Trip: performance/recruiting
Date(s) of Trip: Fri. 2/13/2015
Departure Time: 8:15 a.m.
Return Time: 4:15 p.m.
Place of Interest/Trip Title: Wabash High School
Location (City, State): Wabash, Indiana
Purpose of Trip: performance/recruiting
Date(s) of Trip: Thur. 2/19/2015
Departure Time: 7:15 a.m.
Return Time: 4:00 p.m.

 


Sporting Events:

Name of Class or Sports Team EDUC211: The Exceptional Learner
Location: Wheaton, IL Wheaton College
Contact(s) -Professor/Coach Matt Burlingame
Main Contact Phone: 260-982-7927
Main Contact Email: mnburlingame@manchester.edu
Date of Trip: January 29 - January 31, 2015
Departs: 1/29 @ 5 p.m. Returns: 1/31 @ 11 p.m.
Alphabetical List of Students/Team Roster
Arney, Alex
Capes, Clayton
Clark, Brian
Ferrill, Taylor
Jackson, Kalib
Juarez, Josh
Kult, Dustin
Mock, Alan
Mikesell, Paul
Roberts, Alex
Roberts, Bryce
Rodriguez, Ruben
Ruddick, Matt
Wilson, Chase
Wilson, Tristan

Groups/Organizations:


Name of Class or Sports Team Model UN Tournament
Location: Boston, MA Harvard National Model UN Event
Contact(s) -Professor/Coach Benson Onyeji
Main Contact Phone: 260-982-5337
Main Contact Email: bconyeji@manchester.edu
Date of Trip: 2/12/15-2/15/15
Departs: 5 a.m. 2/12/15 Returns: 11 p.m. 2/15/15
Alphabetical List of Students/Team Roster
Leilte Assefa
Tabo Chata
Brook Dagnew
Tanita Kadirova
Ashlyn Leamon
Melat Mebrahtu
Nicolas Quintanar
Rebekah Rich
Ian Smith
Sarandon Smith
Blen Teferi
Ruth Woldemichael
Zander Willoughby
Allison Wray

 

 

ui
10 Wre 10:oo