FALL 2010 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

September 1 - December 16, 2010

THIS SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

UPDATED: October 6, 2010

To check for FULL CLASSES - go to Gateway/WebAdvisor/Admission Info/Search for Sections

*Prerequisite required; see Manchester University Catalog

* COURSE TITLE GE  CORE INSTRUCTOR DAYS BEGIN END SH NOTES
  ACCT-211-A Principles of Accounting I     Lutz, Jennifer MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
  ACCT-211-B Principles of Accounting I     Twomey, Heather TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
* ACCT-212-A Principles of Accounting II     Lutz, Jennifer TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
* ACCT-311-A Intermediate Accounting I     Olive, Franlin MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0  
* ACCT-331-A Introduction to Taxation     Pyrah, Bradan MTRF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 4.0  
* ACCT-405-A Advanced Accounting     Simmers, Jennifer MTRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0  
* ACCT-413-A Auditing II     Twomey, Heather TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0  
* ACCT-422-A Managerial Accounting II     Lutz, Jennifer MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
* ACCT-433-A Advanced Taxation     Pyrah, Bradan MTWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0  
* ACCT-475-A Internship     Twomey, Heather ARR ARR ARR 1.0-12.0  
  ART-131-A Basic Design     Oke, Ejenobo MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  ART-131-B Basic Design     Oke, Ejenobo MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  ART-205-A Elementary Art Education Tech     Oke, Ejenobo TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 2.0  
* ART-210-A Painting I     Adams, James TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
  ART-221-A Camera Techniques     Jones, B. Casey MW 6:30 PM 8:15 PM 3.0  
* ART-241-A Ceramics     Cooper, Candie TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
* ART-241-B Ceramics     Cooper, Candie T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0  
* ART-310-A Painting II     Adams, James TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
* ART-336-A Outdoor Sketching and Painting     Oke, Ejenobo TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
  ART-344-A Hist Renaissance & Baroque Art GE-I1 C-4AR Rohrer, Thelma TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
* ART-499-A Senior Project W   Oke, Ejenobo TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
  BIOL-101-A General Biology GE-J1 C-4NB Michaelis, Teresa TR 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 3.0  
  BIOL-102-B Human Biology: Stages of Life GE-J1 C-4NB Polando, Rachel MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  BIOL-106-A Principles of Biology I GE-J1 C-4NB Sweeten, Jerry MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  BIOL-106-B Principles of Biology I GE-J1 C-4NB Sweeten, Jerry MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 3.0  
  BIOL-106L A Principles of Biology I Lab     Sweeten, Jerry T 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0  
  BIOL-106L B Principles of Biology I Lab     Sweeten, Jerry T 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 1.0  
  BIOL-106L C Principles of Biology I Lab     Sweeten, Jerry T 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0  
  BIOL-106L D Principles of Biology I Lab     Sweeten, Jerry R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0  
  BIOL-106L E Principles of Biology I Lab     Hicks, David T 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0  
  BIOL-106L G Principles of Biology I Lab     Hicks, David R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0  
  BIOL-204-A Fund of Human Physiology GE-J1 C-4NB Costello, Aron MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0  
  BIOL-204L-A Fund of Human Phys Lab     Costello, Aron T 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0  
  BIOL-204L-B Fund of Human Phys Lab     Costello, Aron T 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 1.0  
  BIOL-204L-C Fund of Human Phys Lab     Costello, Aron T 2:00 PM 3:50 PM 1.0  
  BIOL-204L-D Fund of Human Phys Lab     Dougal, Zach T 9:30 AM 11:20 AM 1.0  
* BIOL-222-A Intro to Molecular Biology     Polando, Rachel MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 2.0  
* BIOL-222L-A Intro to Molecular Biology Lab     Polando, Rachel T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0  
* BIOL-222L-B Intro to Molecular Biology Lab     Polando, Rachel T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0  
* BIOL-222L-C Intro to Molecular Biology Lab     Polando, Rachel T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0  
* BIOL-315-A Ecology     Hicks, David MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
* BIOL-315L-A Ecology Lab     Hicks, David T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0  
* BIOL-331-A Invertebrate Zoology     Sweeten, Jerry MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* BIOL-331L-A Invertebrate Zoology Lab     Sweeten, Jerry R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0  
* BIOL-360-A Genetics     Hicks, David MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0  
* BIOL-364-A Comparative Vert Anatomy     Costello, Aron MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* BIOL-364L A Comparative Vert Anatomy Lab     Costello, Aron R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0  
* BIOL-364L B Comparative Vert Anatomy Lab     Costello, Aron R 6:30 PM 9:00 PM 1.0  
* BIOL-395-A Orientation to Research W   Hicks, David T 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0  
  BUS-106C-1 Computer Apps: PowerPoint     Messer, Joe T 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 1.0  
  BUS-106D-1 Computer Apps: Word     Case, Michael W 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1.0  
  BUS-106D-2 Computer Apps: Word     Olive, Franlin M 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0  
  BUS-108-A Spreadsheet & Database Apps     Case, Michael MF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0  
  BUS-108-B Spreadsheet & Database Apps     Twomey, Heather MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 2.0  
  BUS-111-A Foundations of Business     Ogden, Timothy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  BUS-111-B Foundations of Business     Ogden, Timothy MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
* BUS-231-A Principles of Management     Falkiner, James TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
* BUS-301-A Advertising     Twomey, Heather MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
* BUS-310-A Business Information Systems     Simmers, Jennifer MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
* BUS-313-A Business Law I     Ogden, Timothy MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
* BUS-337-A Retailing     Messer, Joe MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
* BUS-414-A Business Law II     Pyrah, Bradan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
* BUS-420-A Marketing Research     Messer, Joe MTRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0  
* BUS-435-A Internship     Twomey, Heather ARR ARR ARR 1.0-12.0  
* BUS-447-A Operations Management     Ogden, Timothy MTRF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 4.0  
* BUS-448-A Small Business Management     Messer, Joe TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
  CHEM-101-A Chemical Science GE-J2 C-4NC Bryant, Mark MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  CHEM-101-B Chemical Science GE-J2 C-4NC Hunn, Jane MW 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0  
  CHEM-105-A Intro to Inorganic Chemistry GE-J2 C-4NC Salupo-Bryant,Terrie MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  CHEM-105-B Intro to Inorganic Chemistry GE-J2 C-4NC Davis, Kathryn MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  CHEM-105L-A Intro to Inorganic Chem Lab     Klein, Susan R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0  
  CHEM-105L-B Intro to Inorganic Chem Lab     Klein, Susan R 10:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0  
  CHEM-105L-C Intro to Inorganic Chem Lab     Salupo-Bryant,Terrie R 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 1.0  
  CHEM-105L-D Intro to Inorganic Chem Lab     Salupo-Bryant,Terrie 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 1.0  
  CHEM-111-A Fund of Chemistry I GE-J2 C-4NC Osborne, Jeff MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0  
  CHEM-111-B Fund of Chemistry I GE-J2 C-4NC Osborne, Jeff MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
  CHEM-111L-A Fund of Chemistry I Lab     Osborne, Jeff 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0  
  CHEM-111L-B Fund of Chemistry I Lab     Davis, Kathryn 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0  
  CHEM-111L-C Fund of Chemistry I Lab     Davis, Kathryn R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0  
  CHEM-111L-D Fund of Chemistry I Lab     Osborne, Jeff R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0  
  CHEM-111L-E Fund of Chemistry I Lab     Davis, Kathryn R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0  
* CHEM-311-A Organic Chemistry I     Klein, Susan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
* CHEM-311L-A Organic Chemistry I Lab     Klein, Susan T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0  
* CHEM-311L-B Organic Chemistry I Lab     Klein, Susan T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0  
* CHEM-311L-C Organic Chemistry I Lab     Klein, Susan R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0  
* CHEM-341-A Physical Chemistry I     Davis, Kathryn MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
* CHEM-341L-A Physical Chemistry I Lab     Davis, Kathryn T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0  
* CHEM-405-A Biochemistry I W   Osborne, Jeff MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
* CHEM-405L-A Biochemistry I Lab     Osborne, Jeff T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0  
* CHEM-405L-B Biochemistry I Lab     Osborne, Jeff R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0  
* CHEM-425-A Adv Organic Chemistry     Klein, Susan MW 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0  
* CHEM-427L-A Instrumental Analysis Lab     Bryant, Mark TR 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 2.0  
  COMM-110-A Fndns of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Lahman, Mary MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0 Lrng Community
  COMM-110-B Fndns of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Case, Judd MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0 FY Only
  COMM-110-C Fndns of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Switzer, Dave MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0 FY Only
  COMM-110-D Fndns of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Fetters, Megan TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
  COMM-110-E Fndns of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Fetters, Megan TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
  COMM-110-F Fndns of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Fetters, Megan TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
  COMM-110-H Fndns of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Case, Judd MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0 FY/Hnrs Only
  COMM-130-A Media Literacy     Case, Judd MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  COMM-256-A Intercultural Comm GE-M1   Lahman, Mary TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0 COMM/EDUC majors only
  COMM-260-A Introduction to Public Relations     Lahman, Mary MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
  COMM-314-A Language and Thought W   Lahman, Mary MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  COMM-341-A Communication in Organizations W   Switzer, Dave TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
  COMM-370-A Research Methods     Switzer, Dave TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
* COMM-432-A Guerilla Journalism     Case, Judd TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
* COMM-499-A Senior Research Project     Switzer, Dave MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  CPTR-105-A Computer Programming I     Ahmad, Raheel MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  CPTR-105-B Computer Programming I     Ahmad, Raheel MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* CPTR-225-A Database Programming     Ahmad, Raheel MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
* CPTR-308-A Computer Architecture     Ahmad, Raheel TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
  ECON-221-A Principles of Microeconomics   C-4HE Deal, John MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  ECON-221-B Principles of Microeconomics   C-4HE Deal, John MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  ECON-222-A Principles of Macroeconomics GE-K1 C-4HE Majumder, Sreenath MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  ECON-222-B Principles of Macroeconomics GE-K1 C-4HE Majumder, Sreenath MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* ECON-328-A Economic Development GE-M2   Majumder, Sreenath TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
* ECON-331-A Intermediate Microecon Thry     Deal, John MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
* ECON-350-A Econometrics W   Majumder, Sreenath TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
  EDUC-111-A Introduction to Teaching     Eastman, Victoria TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0  
  EDUC-111-B Introduction to Teaching     Eastman, Victoria TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
  EDUC-206-A Found of Exceptional Learners     Shipman, Bonnie MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  EDUC-230-A Educational Psychology   C-4HD Gust, Korrine TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
  EDUC-251-A Conflict Resol & Med/Elem Schls     Eastman, Victoria F 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1.0  
  EDUC-253-A Conflict Resol & Med/Sec Schls     Shipman, Bonnie F 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1.0  
* EDUC-301-A Corrective Reading     Eastman, Victoria MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
* EDUC-315-A Mild Interventions: Strat for Instr     Gust, Korrine TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
* EDUC-325-A Science Curriculum & Methods     Stetzel, Stacy MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
* EDUC-327-A Social Studies Curr & Methods     Schilling, Heather MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
* EDUC-344-A Assess ID High Ability Lners     STAFF ONL     3.0  
* EDUC-348-A Junior High/Middle School     Shipman, Bonnie MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
* EDUC-352-A Adolescent Exceptional Lrnrs     Schilling, Heather MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
* EDUC-360-A Clssrm Behav Mgmt:Elem W   Eastman, Victoria MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0  
* EDUC-360-B Clasrm Behav Mgmt: Sec W   Shipman, Bonnie MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0  
* EDUC-410-A The Teacher in Today's School     Schilling, Heather W 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 2.0  
* EDUC-465-A Internship     Stetzel, Stacy ARR     3.0-6.0  
* EDUC-473-A Erly Childhood Student Teaching     STAFF ARR ARR ARR 3.0-6.0  
* EDUC-474-A Erly/Mid Chldhd Stdnt Tchng     STAFF ARR ARR ARR 7.0-13.0  
* EDUC-475-A Adoles/Young Adlthd Stu Tchng     Neale, William ARR ARR ARR 7.0-13.0  
* EDUC-477-A Erly Adolescence Stu Tchng     Neale, William ARR ARR ARR 3.0-6.0  
* EDUC-478-A Mld Intervention Stu Tchng     STAFF ARR ARR ARR 6.0  
* EDUC-479-A All Grade Student Teaching     Neale, William ARR ARR ARR 13.0  
  ENG-111-A College Writing GE-B C-1W Gilliar, Beate TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
  ENG-111-B College Writing GE-B C-1W Turner-Reed, Laura TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
  ENG-111-C College Writing GE-B C-1W Gilliar, Beate TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
  ENG-111-D College Writing GE-B C-1W Schilling, Heather MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  ENG-111-E College Writing GE-B C-1W Watson, Jonathan TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
  ENG-111-F College Writing GE-B C-1W Ings, Katharine MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
  ENG-111-G College Writing GE-B C-1W Erickson, Stacy MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  ENG-111-I College Writing GE-B C-1W Erickson, Stacy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0 Lrng Community
  ENG-111-J College Writing GE-B C-1W Turner-Reed, Laura TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
  ENG-111-K College Writing GE-B C-1W Spalding, Mark MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0  
  ENG-115-A Introduction to Literary Studies     Gilliar, Beate TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
  ENG-201-A Journalism I: Reporting     Ings, Katharine TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
  ENG-242-A African American Literature GE-M1 C-4LT Gilliar, Beate TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
  ENG-250-A Lit Passport: S Asian Literature   C-3GC Erickson, Stacy TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
  ENG-311-A History of English Language     Watson, Jonathan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  ENG-321-A Shakespeare W   Erickson, Stacy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
  ENG-332-A Amer Lit I: Col & Antblm Author     Ings, Katharine MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  ENG-338-A Culture Through Lit: Vonnagut     Watson, Jonathan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
* ENG-350-A TESOL     Gilliar, Beate M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0  
* ENG-352-A Pract in TESOL     Gilliar, Beate ARR ARR ARR 3.0  
  ENG-385-A Seminar: Adaptation     Ings, Katharine TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3  
  ENG-485-A Seminar: Adaptation W   Ings, Katharine TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3  
  ENVS-110-A Field Biology     Stetzel, Stacy TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 3.0  
  ENVS-110L-A Field Biology Lab     Stetzel, Stacy R 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 0.0  
  ESS-103-A Found of Phys Educ & Sprt Sci     Hedstrom, Ryan MW 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 2.0  
  ESS-105-A Intro to Sport Management     Hedstrom, Ryan MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 2.0  
  ESS-106-A Med Term for Allied Health     Huntington, Mark ONL ARR ARR 1.0  
  ESS-106-B Med Term for Allied Health     Lank, Colin ONL ARR ARR 1.0  
  ESS-111-A First Aid                                Foreman, Erin M 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 1.0 1st HLF
  ESS-145-A Motor Development     Duchane, Kim MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  ESS-150-A Injury/Illness Prev Phys Active     Foreman, Erin TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0  
  ESS-150-B Injury/Illness Prev Phys Active     Dougal, Zach TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
  ESS-150L-A Injury & Illness Prevention Lab     Foreman, Erin R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 1.0  
  ESS-150L-B Injury & Illness Prevention Lab     Dougal, Zach R 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 1.0  
  ESS-200-A Basic Principles of Nutrition     STAFF MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  ESS-205-A Teaching Team Activities     Hedstrom/Stout MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  ESS-210-A Coaching of Basketball     Nadborne/Dzurick MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0  
  ESS-218-A Coaching Wrestling     Burlingame, Matt MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 2.0  
* ESS-231-A Medical Diagnostic Imaging             Beer, Jeff M 6:30 PM 8:30 PM 1.0 2nd HLF
  ESS-235-A Drug and Alcohol Education         Marlowe, Kendra MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 1.0 2nd HLF
  ESS-237-A STD/HIV Educ                            Cashdollar, Brian MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 1.0 1st HLF
  ESS-250-A Teaching Laboratory 1     Hedstrom/Stout R 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1.0  
* ESS-251-A Musculoskeletal Assess Upper Extremity     Beer, Jeff MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
* ESS-270-A Clinical Exp in Athletic Training I     Foreman, Erin ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
* ESS-273-A Field Exp Athletic Training I     STAFF ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
* ESS-301-A Tchng Fund Movement Act     Duchane, Kim MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0-3.0  
* ESS-309-A Legal Aspect of Sprt/Physcl Act     Nadborne, Brad TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
  ESS-320-A Community Health     STAFF TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0  
* ESS-325-A Exercise Physiology W   Huntington, Mark MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0  
* ESS-325L-A Exercise Physiology Lab     Huntington, Mark T 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1.0  
* ESS-335-A Therapeutic Exercise     Beer, Jeff MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
* ESS-350-A Teaching Laboratory 3     Duchane, Kim R 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1.0  
* ESS-370-A Clinical Exp Athletic Training II     Spiess, Matthew ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
* ESS-373-A Field Exp Athletic Training II     Spiess, Matthew ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
* ESS-410-A Adm Hlth/Phys Act Programs W   Hedstrom, Ryan TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
* ESS-440-A Tchng Mthds of Hlth/Phys Educ     Duchane, Kim MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
* ESS-470-A Clinical Exp Athletic Training III     Dougal, Zach ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
* ESS-473-A Field Exp in Athletic Training III     STAFF ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
  FIN-204-A Financial Responsibility   C-3RC Lutz, Jennifer TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
  FIN-204-B Financial Responsibility   C-3RC Pyrah, Brad MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
  FIN-333-A Principles of Finance     Simmers, Jennifer TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
* FIN-335-A Corporate Finance     Simmers, Jennifer MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
* FIN-340-A Investment Management     Olive, Franlin MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
  FREN-111-A Elementary French I GE-M1 C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
  FREN-111L-A Elementary French I Lab     Traxler, Janina R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0  
  FREN-201-A Intermediate French I GE-M1 C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  FREN-201L-A Intermediate French I Lab      Traxler, Janina R 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.0  
* FREN-301-A Advanced French I GE-M1 C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
* FREN-301L-A Advanced French I Lab     Traxler, Janina R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0  
  GER-201-A Intermediate German I GE-M1 C-3GC Brugh, James MR 7:00 PM 8:15 PM 3.0  
  GER-201L-A Intermediate German I Lab     Brugh, James W 7:00 PM 8:15 PM 0.0  
  HIST-104-A Intro European Hist: Anc to 1500 GE-E C-4HH Angelos, Mark MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
  HIST-121-A Comparative Wrld Hist to 1500 GE-E C-4HH Boogert, Marjan MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  HIST-201-A Medieval Europe     Angelos, Mark MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
  HIST-205-A Ancient Europe   C-4HH Angelos, Mark MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  HIST-210-A E Asia in Wrld: Past & Pres GE-M2 C-3GC Boogert, Marjan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  HIST-214-A Amer Hist: Colonial to 1865   C-4HH Tinsley, Katherine MWRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0  
  HIST-215-A Amer Hist: 1865 to Present   C-4HH Hemmer, Nicole MTWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0  
  HIST-236-A Aspcts Amer Soc Hist: African Amer Exp in Indiana   C-3RC Tinsley, Katherine MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  HIST-240-A Oral Techniques     Tinsley, Katherine ARR ARR ARR 1.0-3.0  
* HIST-307-A Early Modn Japan, 1600 - 1868     Boogert, Marjan TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
  HIST-315-A British History     Angelos, Mark TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
* HIST-344-A Historiography and Research Methodology     Tinsley, Katherine TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
* HIST-350-A Quantitative Methods in History     Tinsley, Katherine TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0  
* HIST-499-A Senior Thesis     Tinsley, Katherine ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
  HUM-130-A Experiencing the Arts GE-I1 C-4AR Planer, Johnn MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  HUM-130-B Experiencing the Arts GE-I1 C-4AR Planer, Johnn MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
* HUM-210-A Women in the Arts GE-M1   Turner-Reed, Laura T 6:30 PM 9:15 PM 3.0  
  IDIV-200-A Entrepreneurial Thinking   C-3RC Falkiner, James TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
  IDIV-212-A College to Career     Bushnell, Elizabeth M 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1.0  
  INTD-401-A Arts and Ideas GE-L C-5CC Planer, Johnn MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  MATH-100-A Basic Mathematics     Rich, Andrew TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 2.0  
  MATH-100-B Basic Mathematics     Beery, Dwight TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 2.0  
  MATH-105-A Basic Algebra     Brauch, Timothy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 2.0  
  MATH-105-B Basic Algebra     Beery, Dwight TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 2.0  
  MATH-105-C Basic Algebra     Beery, Dwight TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 2.0  
  MATH-107-A Math for Elementary Teachers     Brauch,Timothy MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  MATH-115-A Elem Probability & Statistics GE-D C-1Q Hendryx, Matt MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  MATH-115-B Elem Probability & Statistics GE-D C-1Q Hendryx, Matt MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  MATH-120-A Precalculus GE-D   Lee, Young MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  MATH-121-A Calculus I GE-D C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, James MTWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0  
  MATH-121-B Calculus I GE-D C-1Q Rich, Andrew MTWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0  
  MATH-122-A Calculus II     Lee, Young MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0  
  MATH-210-A Statistical Analysis GE-D C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, James MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0  
  MATH-210L-A Statistical Analysis Lab     Brumbaugh-Smith, James R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 0.0  
  MATH-210L-B Statistical Analysis Lab     Brumbaugh-Smith, James R 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 0.0  
* MATH-251-A Linear Algebra I     Brauch,Timothy MWRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0  
* MATH-303-A Math Curriculum & Methods     Brauch,Timothy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
* MATH-306-A Geometry     Rich, Andrew MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
* MATH-421-A Real Analysis     Lee, Young ARR     3.0  
  MODL-225-A Legends Revisited   C-4LT Traxler, Janina TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0  
* MODL-354-A Second Language Acquisition     Yanez, Arturo W 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0  
* MODL-485-A Seminar W   Margolies, Lynne T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0  
  MUS-100-A Beginning Piano     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-101-A Piano     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-102-A Voice     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-103A-1 Violin     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-103B-1 Viola     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-103C-1 Cello     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-103D-1 String Bass     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104B-1 Bassoon     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104C-1 Clarinet     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104D-1 Oboe     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104E-1 Flute     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104F-1 Saxophone     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104G-1 Trumpet     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104J-1 Trombone     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104K-1 French Horn     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104L-1 Baritone     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104M-1 Tuba     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104N-1 Percussion     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-105-A Organ     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-106-A Music Fundamentals     Reed, Tim MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0  
  MUS-107-A Beg Voice: Non-Majors     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-108-A Beginning Guitar     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-113-A Aural Skills I     Reed, Tim TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1.0  
  MUS-130-A A Cappella Choir     Lynn, Debra MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 1.0  
  MUS-131-A Chamber Singers     Lynn, Debra TR 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5  
  MUS-136-A Cantabile     STAFF MW 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5  
  MUS-140A-1 Symphony Orchestra Winds     Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 0.5  
  MUS-140B-1 Symphony Orchestra Strings     Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 1.0  
  MUS-143-A String Ensembles     Kummernuss, Linda ARR ARR ARR 0.5  
  MUS-144-A Wind and Percussion Ensembles     STAFF ARR ARR ARR 0.5  
  MUS-146-A Symphonic Band     Humphries, Scott MWF 4:00 PM 4:50 PM 1.0  
  MUS-147-A Jazz Ensemble     Reed, Tim MW 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5  
  MUS-161-A IPA & Engl Diction for Singers     STAFF W 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.5  
*

MUS 200-level

private lessons

See MUS 100-level for

specific numbers

      ARR       for students who have completed two semesters at the 100-level
  MUS-211-A Essential Skills in Music     Humphries, Scott MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 2.0  
  MUS-213-A Aural Skills III     Reed, Tim TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0  
  MUS-220-A Music for Stage & Film GE-I1 C-4AR Lynn, Debra TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
* MUS-225-A Music Theory II     Reed, Tim MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
* MUS-243-A Beginning Composition     Reed, Tim ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
  MUS-261-A Brass Techniques                       Humphries, Scott TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  MUS-262-A Woodwind Techniques           Humphries, Scott TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 2nd HLF
* MUS-268-A French Diction for Singers     STAFF M 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.5  
*

MUS 300-level

private lessons

See MUS 100-level for

specific numbers

      ARR       for students who have completed two semesters at the 200-level
  MUS-306-A Keyboard Accompaniment     STAFF ARR     1.0  
* MUS-321-A Band Literature     Humphries, Scott WF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0  
* MUS-341-A Basic Conducting     Lynn, Debra TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0  
* MUS-353-A Intermediate Composition     Reed, Tim ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
* MUS-370-A Half Recital     STAFF ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
*

MUS 400-level

private lessons

See MUS 100-level for

specific numbers

    STAFF ARR     1.0 for students who have completed two semesters at the 300-level
* MUS-430-A Advanced Composition     Reed, Tim ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
* MUS-472-A Full Recital     STAFF ARR ARR ARR 2.0  
  NPM-201-A Princ of Nonprofit Management     Falkiner, James TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
  PE-10110-A Ultimate Frisbee  GE-G2 C-2PA Dzurick, Jsoh TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-10111-A Dance: Hip Hop       GE-G2 C-2PA Wertz, Lindsey TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-10111-B Dance: Swing                 GE-G2 C-2PA Wertz, Lindsey TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2nd HLF
  PE-10113-A SHouldersARmsBAckDEvelop   GE-G2 C-2PA Duchane, Kim TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-10115-A Core Stability Training GE-G2 C-2PA Conner, Joanna TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 2nd HLF
  PE-10115-B Core Stability Training    GE-G2 C-2PA Stillman, Andrew MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-10117-A Stress Reduction  GE-G2 C-2PA Hedstrom, Ryan MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-10118-A Self-Defense GE-G2 C-2PA Holmes,Tony R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.5  
  PE-10119-A Pilates  GE-G2 C-2PA Pickett, Adria MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-10119-B Pilates   GE-G2 C-2PA Pickett, Adria MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 2nd HLF
  PE-1012-A Jog for Fitness                          GE-G2 C-2PA Lambert, Geoffrey MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-1018-A Bicycling    GE-G2 C-2PA Nadborne, Brad MW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-101D-1 Bowling GE-G2 C-2PA Griffith, Shannon R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 0.5  
  PE-101D-2 Bowling GE-G2 C-2PA Sprunger, Dan T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 0.5  
  PE-101E-1 Canoeing      GE-G2 C-2PA Burlingame, Matt W 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-101F-1 Fitness Walking             GE-G2 C-2PA Cromer, Tracy MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-101F-2 Fitness Walking   GE-G2 C-2PA Cromer, Tracy WF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-101K-1 Karate-Begin GE-G2 C-2PA Holmes,Tony R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.5  
  PE-101N-1 Racquetball-Beginning GE-G2 C-2PA Cashdollar, Brian MW 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 0.5 2nd HLF
  PE-101N-2 Racquetball-Beginning GE-G2 C-2PA Dzurick, Jsoh MW 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-101N-3 Racquetball-Beginning   GE-G2 C-2PA Higginson, Brad MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-101U-1 Tennis-Beginning   GE-G2 C-2PA Nadborne, Brad MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-101U-2 Tennis-Beginning  GE-G2 C-2PA Stout, Andrew WF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-101V-1 Volleyball   GE-G2 C-2PA Marlowe, Kendra TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-101X-1 Weight Training GE-G2 C-2PA Nadborne, Brad TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-101X-2 Weight Training   GE-G2 C-2PA Stillman, Andrew MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-101Y-1 Yoga         GE-G2 C-2PA Krueckeberg, Cheri WF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  PEAC-110-A Introduction to Peace Studies GE-M1 C-3RC Gray Brown, Katy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
  PEAC-320-A Conflict Resolution     Miller, Mia W 6:30 PM 9:10 PM 3.0  
  PHIL-201-A Introduction to Philosophy GE-I2 C-4PH Naragon, Steve TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
  PHIL-201-B Introduction to Philosophy GE-I2 C-4PH Collins, Chris TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
  PHIL-201-C Introduction to Philosophy GE-I2 C-4PH Naragon, Steve TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0 Lrng Community
  PHIL-215-A Ethical Decision Making GE-I2 C-4PH Gray Brown, Katy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0 Lrng Community
  PHIL-215-B Ethical Decision Making GE-I2 C-4PH Collins, Chris TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0  
* PHIL-320-A 19th Century Philosophy     Naragon, Steve MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
* PHIL-444-A Philosophy of Civilization GE-L   Gray Brown, Katy M 6:30 PM 9:00 PM 3.0  
* PHIL-465-A Senior Seminar W   Naragon, Steve MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
  PHYS-111-A College Physics I GE-J4 C-4NP Watson, Christer MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 4.0  
  PHYS-111L-A College Physics I Lab     Watson, Christer R 9:00 AM 10:50 AM 0.0  
  PHYS-111L-B College Physics I Lab     Watson, Christer R 1:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.0  
  PHYS-111L-C College Physics I Lab     Watson, Christer T 10:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.0  
* PHYS-210-A General Physics I GE-J4 C-4NP Clark, Gregory MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0  
* PHYS-210L-A General Physics I Lab     Clark, Gregory T 10:30 AM 12:20 PM 0.0  
* PHYS-210L-B General Physics I Lab     Clark, Gregory T 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 0.0  
* PHYS-320-A Analytical Mechanics W   Clark, Gregory TR 9:00 AM 10:15 AM 3.0  
* PHYS-320L-A Analytical Mechanics Lab     Clark, Gregory ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
* PHYS-340-A Thermal Physics     Watson, Christer MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  POSC-121-A American National Politics GE-K2 C-4HP Williams, Leonard TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
  POSC-140-A International Politics GE-K2 C-4HP Onyeji, Benson MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  POSC-201-A Political Concepts   C-3RC Williams, Leonard TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
  POSC-321-A Anc & Medieval Pol Thought     Williams, Leonard TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
* POSC-367-A International Organization     Onyeji, Benson MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* POSC-370-A Model United Nations     Onyeji, Benson ARR ARR ARR 1.0-2.0  
* POSC-372-A Mock Trial     Williams, Leonard TR 6:30 PM 9:30 PM 1.0-2.0  
* POSC-487-A Capstone Seminar     Onyeji/Williams MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  PSYC-110-A Introduction to Psychology GE-K3 C-4HY Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4.0 Lrng Community
  PSYC-110-B Introduction to Psychology GE-K3 C-4HY Maxcey, Ashleigh MTR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0  
  PSYC-110-C Introduction to Psychology GE-K3 C-4HY Burdge, Barb TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4.0  
  PSYC-110-D Introduction to Psychology GE-K3 C-4HY Boles, Patrick M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 4.0  
  PSYC-110-E Introduction to Psychology GE-K3 C-4HY Martynowicz, Michael TR 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 4.0  
  PSYC-110L-A Intro to Psychology Lab     Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0 Lrng Community
  PSYC-110L-B Intro to Psychology Lab     Maxcey, Ashleigh W 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.0  
  PSYC-110L-C Intro to Psychology Lab     Burdge, Barb W 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0  
  PSYC-110L-D Intro to Psychology Lab     Boles, Patrick W 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 0.0  
  PSYC-110L-E Intro to Psychology Lab     Martynowicz, Michael T 7:50 PM 8:40 PM 0.0  
* PSYC-325-A Behavior Disorders     Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0  
* PSYC-325L-A Behavior Disorders Lab     Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0  
* PSYC-335-A Cognitive Psychology     Maxcey, Ashleigh MTR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0  
* PSYC-335L-A Cognitive Psychology Lab     Maxcey, Ashleigh W 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.0  
* PSYC-341-A Research Methods W   Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4.0  
* PSYC-341L-A Research Design I Lab     Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0  
* PSYC-444-A Senior Seminar     Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4.0  
* PSYC-444L-A Senior Seminar Lab     Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0  
* PSYC-460-A Dir Psych Research     Coulter-Kern, Rusty ARR     1.0 -4.0  
  PSYC-485-A Sem: Readings in Positive Psych     Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0  
  REL-101-A Intro to the Old Testament GE-F C-4RL Bowman, Robert MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  REL-101-B Intro to the Old Testament GE-F C-4RL Bowman, Robert MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
  REL-111-A Christian Traditions GE-F C-4RL Garber, Julie TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
  REL-120-A Intro to Religious Studies GE-F C-4RL Eisenbise, Kate MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0 Lrng Community
  REL-120-B Intro to Religious Studies GE-F C-4RL Eisenbise, Kate MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  REL-131-A Jewish Faith, Culture, People GE-M1 C-3GC Planer, Johnn MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0  
  REL-223-A Religions of India GE-M2   Eisenbise, Kate TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0  
  REL-241-A Jesus and the Gospels GE-F C-4RL Miller, Mia TR 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 3.0  
* REL-311-A Ancient and Medieval Chrstnty GE-F   Bowman, Robert TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
* REL-465-A Senior Seminar W   Eisenbise, Kate MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
  REL-T11-A Elem New Testament Greek     Bowman, Robert MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  SOC-101-A Introduction to Sociology GE-K4 C-4HS Pettit, Robert MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  SOC-101-B Introduction to Sociology GE-K4 C-4HS Pettit, Robert MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  SOC-101-C Introduction to Sociology GE-K4 C-4HS Fuller, Abigail MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  SOC-101-D Introduction to Sociology GE-K4 C-4HS Fuller, Abigail TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0  
* SOC-220-A Social Gerontology   C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
* SOC-222-A Social Research Methods     Fuller, Abigail MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
* SOC-223-A Deviance & Social Control     Yoder, Brad MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* SOC-233-A Social Welfare As An Institution     Yoder, Brad MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0  
* SOC-240-A Sociological Theory     Pettit, Robert MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* SOC-244-A Crim Behavior-Justice System     Yoder, Brad MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  SOC-311-A Cultural Anthropology GE-M2 C-3GC Fuller, Abigail TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
* SOC-328-A Social Movements     Fuller, Abigail TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
  SOWK-110-A Intro to Social Services   C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  SOWK-110-B Intro to Social Services   C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* SOWK-220-A Social Gerontology   C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
* SOWK-222-A Social Research Methods     Fuller, Abigail MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
* SOWK-233-A Social Welfare As an Institution     Yoder, Brad MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0  
* SOWK-244-A Crim Behavior-Justice System     Yoder, Brad MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
* SOWK-274-A Practice Mthds Social Services     Krueckeberg, Cheri TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
* SOWK-275-A Practicum in Human Services     Yoder, Brad ARR ARR ARR 1.0-3.0  
* SOWK-275-B Practicum in Human Services     Krueckeberg, Cheri ARR ARR ARR 1.0-3.0  
* SOWK-275-C Practicum in Human Services     Burdge, Barb ARR ARR ARR 1.0-3.0  
* SOWK-366-A Social Service Policy     Yoder, Brad MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
* SOWK-375-A Social Work Practice I     Burdge, Barb T 6:30 PM 9:20 AM 3.0  
  SPAN-111-A Elementary Spanish I GE-M1 C-3GC Snavely, Nance MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  SPAN-111-B Elementary Spanish I GE-M1 C-3GC Snavely, Nance MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
  SPAN-111-C Elementary Spanish I GE-M1 C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MR 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0  
  SPAN-111L-A Elementary Spanish I Lab     Yanez, Arturo M 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0  
  SPAN-111L-B Elementary Spanish I Lab     Yanez, Arturo T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0  
  SPAN-111L-C Elementary Spanish I Lab     Yanez, Arturo W 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 0.0  
  SPAN-201-A Intermediate Spanish I GE-M1 C-3GC Margolies, Lynne MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  SPAN-201-B Intermediate Spanish I GE-M1 C-3GC Margolies, Lynne MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  SPAN-201-C Intermediate Spanish I GE-M1 C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  SPAN-201L-A Intermediate Spanish I Lab     Margolies, Lynne M 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0  
  SPAN-201L-B Intermediate Spanish I Lab     Margolies, Lynne T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0  
  SPAN-201L-C Intermediate Spanish I Lab     Yanez, Arturo W 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0  
* SPAN-301-A Adv Gram, Spking, Writing GE-M1 C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
* SPAN-301L-A Adv Gram, Spking, Writing Lab     Yanez, Arturo W 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0  
* SPAN-315-A Intro to Literary Analysis GE-M1 C-3GC Margolies, Lynne TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
  THTR-273-A Acting     Frazier, Jane TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
  THTR-308-A Creative Dramatics     Frazier, Jane TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 2.0-3.0  

 

*Prerequisite required; see Manchester University Catalog

 

The College reserves the right to make changes to this schedule and to cancel a class due to insufficient enrollment.