FALL 2011 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES
August 3
1 - December 15, 2011

THIS SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Registration Information

Booklist available on the Campus Store website.

UPDATED: August 1, 2011

To check for FULL CLASSES - go to Gateway/WebAdvisor/Admission Info/Search for Sections

COURSE TITLE GE CORE INSTRUCTOR DAYS BEGIN END SH NOTES
ACCT-211-A Principles of Accounting I Lutz, Jennifer MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
ACCT-211-B Principles of Accounting I Twomey, Heather TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
ACCT-212-A Principles of Accounting II Lutz, Jennifer TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
ACCT-311-A Intermediate Accounting I Olive, Franklin MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4
ACCT-331-A Introduction to Taxation Pyrah, Bradan MTRF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 4
ACCT-405-A Advanced Accounting Simmers, Jennifer MTRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4
ACCT-413-A Auditing II Twomey, Heather TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3
ACCT-422-A Managerial Accounting II Lutz, Jennifer MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3
ACCT-433-A Advanced Taxation Pyrah, Bradan MTWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4
ART-131-A Basic Design Oke, Ejenobo MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
ART-131-B Basic Design Oke, Ejenobo MWF 10:00 AM 10:00 AM 3
ART-205-A Elementary Art Education Tech Oke, Ejenobo TR 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 2
ART-210-A Painting I Diesburg, Jeffrey TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
ART-221-A Camera Techniques Diesburg, Jeffrey MW 6:30 PM 8:15 PM 3
ART 241-A Ceramics Cooper, Candie T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3
ART-241-B Ceramics Cooper, Candie TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
ART-310-A Painting II Diesburg, Jeffrey TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
ART-321-A Graphic Design     Diesburg, Jeffrey MWF 2:00 PM 2:50PM 3
ART-348-A History World Art GE-M2 C-3GC Rohrer, Thelma TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
ATTR-530-A Therapeutic Modalities in AT Beer, Jeff MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3 Graduate Students only
ATTR-540-A Research Mthds in Human Performance Hedstrom, Ryan TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3 Graduate Students only
ATTR-551-A Musculoskeletal Assess: Upper Extremity Beer, Jeff MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3 Graduate Students only
ATTR-571-A Upper Extremity Clinical Dougal, Zach ARR 3 Graduate Students only
ATTR-574-A Equipment Intensive Clinical Linman, Amanda ARR 3 Graduate Students only
BIOL-101-A General Biology GE-J1 C-4NB Short, Kristen MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
BIOL-106-A Principles of Biology I GE-J1 C-4NB Sweeten, Jerry MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
BIOL-106-B Principles of Biology I GE-J1 C-4NB Sweeten, Jerry MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 3
BIOL-106L-A Principles of Biology I Lab Sweeten, Jerry T 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1
BIOL-106L-B Principles of Biology I Lab Hicks, David T 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1
BIOL-106L-C Principles of Biology I Lab Sweeten, Jerry T 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 1
BIOL-106L-D Principles of Biology I Lab Sweeten, Jerry T 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 1
BIOL-106L-E Principles of Biology I Lab     Sweeten, Jerry R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1
BIOL-106L-F Principles of Biology I Lab     Hicks, David R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1
BIOL-204-A Fund of Human Physiology GE-J1 C-4NB Costello, Aron MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3
BIOL-204-B Fund of Human Physiology GE-J1 C-4NB Dougal, Zach MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3
BIOL-204L-A Fund of Human Physiology Lab Costello, Aron T 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1
BIOL-204L-B Fund of Human Physiology Lab Dougal, Zach R 9:30 AM 11:20 AM 1
BIOL-204L-C Fund of Human Physiology Lab Costello, Aron T 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 1
BIOL-204L-D Fund of Human Physiology Lab Costello, Aron T 2:00 PM 3:50 PM 1
BIOL-229-A Intro to Molecular Biology Short, Kristen MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
BIOL-229L-A Intro to Molecular Biology Lab Short, Kristen T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1
BIOL-229L-B Intro to Molecular Biology Lab Short, Kristen T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1
BIOL-229L-C Intro to Molecular Biology Lab Short, Kristen T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1
BIOL-229L-D Intro to Molecular Biology Lab Polando, Rachel T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1
BIOL-241-A Vascular Plant Systematics Hicks, David MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
BIOL-241L-A Vascular Plant Systematics Lab Hicks, David T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1
BIOL-313-A Microbiology Polando, Rachel MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
BIOL-313L-A Microbiology Lab Polando, Rachel T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1
BIOL-360-A Genetics Hicks, David MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4
BIOL-364-A Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy Costello, Aron MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
BIOL-364L-A Comparative Vert Anatomy Lab Costello, Aron R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1
BIOL-364L-B Comparative Vert Anatomy Lab Costello, Aron R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1
BIOL-375-A Internship in Biology Hicks, David ARR 3.0-6.0
BIOL-395-A Orientation to Research Hicks, David T 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 1
BIOL-397-A Directed Biological Research Hicks, David ARR 1
BIOL-413-A Limnology Sweeten, Jerry MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
BIOL-413L-A Limnology Lab Sweeten, Jerry R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1
BIOL-433-A Intro to Medical Microbiology Polando, Rachel MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
BIOL-433L-A Intro Medical Microbiology Lab Polando, Rachel R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1
BIOL-475-A Senior Internship in Biology Hicks, David ARR 3
BIOL-494-A Senior Research I Hicks, David ARR 1
BIOL-496-A Senior Research II Hicks, David ARR 1
BUS-106C-1 Computer Apps: PowerPoint Falkiner, James T 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 1
BUS-106D-1 Computer Apps: Word Case, Michael W 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1
BUS-106D-2 Computer Apps: Word Olive, Franklin M 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 1
BUS-108-A Sprdsheets & Database Appls Case, Michael TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2
BUS-108-B Sprdsheets & Database Appls Case, Michael MF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2
BUS-111-A Foundations of Business Ogden, Timothy MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
BUS-111-B Foundations of Business Ogden, Timothy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
BUS-111-C Foundations of Business Ogden, Timothy MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
BUS-231-A Principles of Management Messer, Joe TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
BUS-301-A Advertising Twomey, Heather MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3
BUS-310-A Business Information Systems Simmers, Jennifer MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
BUS-313-A Business Law I Ogden, Timothy MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
BUS-337-A Retailing Messer, Joe MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
BUS-414-A Business Law II Pyrah, Bradan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
BUS-420-A Marketing Research Messer, Joe TR/W 11:00 AM 12:15/11:50 4
BUS-447-A Operations Management Ogden, Timothy MTRF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 4
BUS-448-A Small Business Management Messer, Joe MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
CHEM-105-A Intro to Inorganic Chemistry GE-J2 C-4NC Herber, Tony MW 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0
CHEM-105-B Intro to Inorganic Chemistry GE-J2 C-4NC Salupo-Bryant, Terese MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-105L-A Intro to Inorganic Chem Lab Davis, Matthew R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-105L-B Intro to Inorganic Chem Lab Davis, Matthew R 10:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-105L-C Intro to Inorganic Chem Lab Bryant, Mark R 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-105L-D Intro to Inorganic Chem Lab Davis, Matthew T 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-111-A General Chemistry I GE-J2 C-4NC Davis, Kathryn MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-111-B General Chemistry I GE-J2 C-4NC Bryant, Mark MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-111L-A General Chemistry I Lab Davis, Matthew R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-111L-B General Chemistry I Lab Salupo-Bryant, Terese T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-111L-C General Chemistry I Lab Davis, Kathryn T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-111L-D General Chemistry I Lab Davis, Kathryn R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-111L-E General Chemistry I Lab Davis, Kathryn R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-111L-F General Chemistry I Lab Davis, Matthew T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-311-A Organic Chemistry I Klein, Susan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-311L-A Organic Chemistry I Lab Klein, Susan T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-311L-B Organic Chemistry I Lab Klein, Susan R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-311L-C Organic Chemistry I Lab Klein, Susan R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-341-A Physical Chemistry I Davis, Kathryn MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-341L-A Physical Chemistry I Lab W Davis, Kathryn T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-405-A Biochemistry I W Klein, Susan MW 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0
CHEM-405L-A Biochemistry I Lab Klein, Susan T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-405L-B Biochemistry I Lab Bryant, Mark R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-435-A Adv Inorganic Chemistry Salupo-Bryant, Terese MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-441L-A Adv Analytical Lab I     Bryant, Mark T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1
COMM-110-A Found of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Lahman, Mary MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3 Learning Comm: PHIL-201-B, REL-120-B
COMM-110-B Found of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Case, Judd MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3 First-Year students only
COMM-110-C Found of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Switzer, David MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3 First-Year students only
COMM-110-D Found of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Calka, Michelle MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3 First-Year students only
COMM-110-F Found of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Calka, Michelle MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
COMM-110-G Found of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Fetters, Megan TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
COMM-110-H Found of Human Communication: Honors GE-C C-1O Case, Judd MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3 Honors students only
COMM-110-I Found of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Fetters, Megan TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
COMM-110-J Found of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Fetters, Megan TR 4:45 PM 6:00 PM 3
COMM-130-A Media Literacy Case, Judd MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
COMM-210-A Interpersonal Communication Calka, Michelle MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
COMM-256-A Intercultural Comm GE-M1 Lahman, Mary TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3 See Registrar: By permission only
COMM-260-A Introduction to Public Relations Lahman, Mary MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
COMM-314-A Language and Thought Lahman, Mary MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
COMM-341-A Communication in Organizations Switzer, David TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
COMM-370-A Research Methods Switzer, David TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
COMM-432-A Guerrilla Journalism Case, Judd TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
COMM-499-A Senior Research Project Switzer, David MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
CPTR-105-A Computer Programming I   Ahmad, Raheel MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
CPTR-310-A Algorithms & Data Structures Ahmad, Raheel MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
CPTR-415-A Principles of Programming Lang Ahmad, Raheel M/TR 11:00 AM 11:50/12:15 4.0
ECON-221-A Principles of Microeconomics C-4HE Deal, John MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3
ECON-221-B Principles of Microeconomics C-4HE Deal, John MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
ECON-221-C Principles of Microeconomics C-4HE Hendryx, Matt MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
ECON-222-A Principles of Macroeconomics GE-K1 C-4HE Majumder, Sreenath MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
ECON-222-B Principles of Macroeconomics GE-K1 C-4HE Majumder, Sreenath MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 3
ECON-303-A Environmental & Ntrl Resource Econ Deal, John TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
ECON-331-A Intermediate Microeconomic Theory Deal, John MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
ECON-350-A Econometrics Majumder, Sreenath TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
ECON-T34-A Economics & The Ideal Society C-4PH Hendryx, Matt MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
EDUC-111-A Introduction to Teaching Eastman, Victoria MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3
EDUC-111-B Introduction to Teaching Eastman, Victoria MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
EDUC-203-A Learning through Movement Stetzel, Stacy TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
EDUC-205-A Creativity in the Classroom Slavkin, Michael TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3
EDUC-206-A Foundations of Exceptional Learners Martynowicz, Mike MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
EDUC-225-A Infants and Toddlers Stetzel, Stacy TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
EDUC-230-A Educational Psychology C-4HD Martynowicz, Mike TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
EDUC-240-A Learners with High Ability Slavkin, Michael MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
EDUC-253-A Conflict Res & Mediation in Sec Schls Schilling, Heather ONL     1
EDUC-301-A Corrective Reading Eastman, Victoria MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
EDUC-315-A Mild Interventions: Strategies for Instr Slavkin, Heidi T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3
EDUC-325-A Science Curriculum & Methods Stetzel, Stacy MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3
EDUC-327-A Social Studies Curr & Methods Schilling, Heather MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
EDUC-344-A Assess ID High Ability Lners Gust, Korrine ONL 3
EDUC-348-A Junior High/Middle School Martynowicz, Mike MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3
EDUC-351-A Clssrm Mgmt/Conflict Resolution: Elem Schools Eastman, Victoria MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
EDUC-352-A Adolescent Exceptional Learners Schilling, Heather MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
EDUC-353-A Clssrm Mgmt/Conflict Resolution: Sec Schools Martynowicz, Mike MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
EDUC-410-A The Teacher in Today's School Schilling, Heather W 6:30 PM 8:20 AM 2
EDUC-465-A Internship STAFF ONL 3.0-6.0
EDUC-473-A Early Childhood Student Teaching Walter, Kevin ARR ARR 3.0-6.0
EDUC-474-A Elementary Student Teaching Walter, Kevin ARR ARR 7.0-13.0
EDUC-475-A High School Student Teaching Walter, Kevin ARR ARR 7.0-13.0
EDUC-477-A Jr High/Middle School Student Teaching Walter, Kevin ARR ARR 3.0-6.0
EDUC-478-A Mild Intervention Student Teaching STAFF ARR ARR 6
EDUC-479-A All Grade Student Teaching STAFF ARR ARR 13
EDUC-511-A Emerging Issues in Tchg & Lrng STAFF ONL 3 Graduate Students only
EDUC-513-A Reflecting Teaching STAFF ONL 3 Graduate Students only
EDUC-544-A Applied Field Experience STAFF ARR 1 Graduate Students only
ENG-109-A Introduction to Writing     Watson, Jonathan TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3 by placement only
ENG-109-B Introduction to Writing     Drudge, Drema MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3 by placement only
ENG-109-C Introduction to Writing     Drudge, Drema MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 M 3 by placement only
ENG-109-D Introduction to Writing     Turner-Reed, Laura TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3 by placement only
ENG-111-A College Writing GE-B C-1W Gilliar, Beate TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
ENG-111-B College Writing GE-B C-1W Gilliar, Beate TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
ENG-111-C College Writing GE-B C-1W Erickson, Stacy MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
ENG-111-D College Writing GE-B C-1W Erickson, Stacy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3 Learning Comm: PHIL-215-A, PYSC-110-A
ENG-111-E College Writing GE-B C-1W Ings, Katharine MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3
ENG-111-F College Writing GE-B C-1W Winkler, Kyle MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
ENG-111-G College Writing GE-B C-1W Wiltschek, Walt TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3
ENG-111-I College Writing GE-B C-1W Kennedy, John MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM 3
ENG-111-J College Writing GE-B C-1W Shipman, Bonnie M 3:00 PM 5:50 PM 3
ENG-115-A Introduction to Literary Studies Erickson, Stacy TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
ENG-201-A Journalism I: Reporting Ings, Katharine TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
ENG-238-A World Literature GE-M1 C-4LT Gilliar, Beate TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
ENG-242-A African American Literature GE-M1 C-4LT Ings, Katharine TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
ENG-310-A Structure of English Language Watson, Jonathan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
ENG-321-A Shakespeare Erickson, Stacy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
ENG-335-A Modern Literature Ings, Katharine MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
ENG-340-A British Lit I: Middle Ages & Renaissance Watson, Jonathan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
ENG-350-A Tchg English to Spkrs of Other Lang Gilliar, Beate M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3
ENG-363-A Creative Writing Gilliar, Beate TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
ENG-485-A Seminar: Social Network Watson, Jonathan TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
ENVS-130-A Introduction to Environmental Studies GE-J3 C-4NN Burlingame, Matthew TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
ENVS-475-A Internship in Environmental Studies Sweeten, Jerry ARR 3.0-6.0
ESS-103-A Found of Hlth, Phys Educ & Sprt Sci Hedstrom, Ryan MW 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 2
ESS-105-A Intro to Sport Management Hedstrom, Ryan MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 2
ESS-106-A Medical Terminology for Allied Hlth Huntington, Mark ONL 1
ESS-106-B Medical Terminology for Allied Hlth Thelen, Amanda ONL 1
ESS-111-A First Aid Thelen, Amanda M 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 1 1st half
ESS-145-A Motor Development Duchane, Kim MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
ESS-150-A Injury & Illness Prev for Phys Active Foreman, Erin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3 LAB REQ
ESS-150L-A Injury & Illness Prevention Lab Foreman, Erin R 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 1
ESS-150L-B Injury & Illness Prevention Lab Dougal, Zach R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 1
ESS-200-A Basic Principles of Nutrition Linman, Amanda MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
ESS-205-A Teaching Team Activities Stout, Andrew MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
ESS-212-A Coaching of Football Griffith, Shannon MW 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 2
ESS-215-A Coaching of Volleyball Marlowe, Kendra MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 2
ESS-231-A Medical Diagnostic Imaging Beer, Jeff M 6:30 PM 8:30 PM 1 2nd half 
ESS-235-A Drug and Alcohol Education Marlowe, Kendra MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 1 2nd half 
ESS-237-A Sexually Transmitted Diseases/Hiv Educ Cashdollar, Brian MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 1 1st half
ESS-250-A Teaching Laboratory 1 Stout, Andrew R 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1
ESS-251-A Musculoskeletal Assess Upper Extremity Beer, Jeff MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
ESS-270-A Clinical Exp in Athletic Training I Dougal, Zach ARR 1
ESS-270-B Clinical Exp in Athletic Training I Foreman, Erin ARR 1
ESS-275-A Practicum in Physical Educ/Sport Mgmt Hedstrom, Ryan ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-276-A Practicum in Health/Fitness/Wellness STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-301-A Teaching Fundamental Movement Activities Duchane, Kim MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0-3.0
ESS-309-A Legal Aspect of Sport & Physical Act Nadborne, Brad TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
ESS-325-A Exercise Physiology Huntington, Mark MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3
ESS-325L-A Exercise Physiology Lab Huntington, Mark T 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1
ESS-330-A Therapeutic Modalities in Athl Training Beer, Jeff MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
ESS-333-A Teaching Secondary School Health  Hatch, Karen M 6:30 PM 9:10 PM 3
ESS-350-A Teaching Laboratory 3 Eberly, Ron R 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1
ESS-370-A Clinical Experience Athletic Training II Foreman, Erin ARR 1
ESS-370-B Clinical Experience Athletic Training II Thelen, Amanda ARR 1
ESS-485-A Seminar in Adapted Phys. Educ. Duchane, Kim TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3
ESS-410-A Adm of Hlth & Phys Act Prog: Ath Trn Majors Beer, Jeff TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3 Athletic Training majors only
ESS-410-B Adm of Hlth & Phys Act Prog: ESS Majors Hedstrom, Ryan TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3 ESS majors, not Athletic Training
ESS-440-A Curriculum & Instruction in Hlth & Phys Educ Duchane, Kim MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
ESS-470-A Clinical Exp Athletic Training III Linman, Amanda ARR 1
ESS-475-A Internship in Physical Educ/Sports Mgmt STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-476-A Internship in Health/Fitness/Wellness STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-477-A Internship in Athletic Training STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-478-A Internship Sport Mgmt STAFF ARR 9.0-12.0
FIN-204-A Financial Responsibility C-3RC Lutz, Jennifer TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
FN-204-B Financial Responsibility C-3RC Pyrah, Brad MWF 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3
FIN-204-C Financial Responsibility C-3RC Haist, David MW 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3
FIN-333-A Principles of Finance Simmers, Jennifer TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
FIN-335-A Corporate Finance Simmers, Jennifer MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
FIN-340-A Investment Management Olive, Franklin MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
FREN-111-A Elementary French I GE-M1 C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
FREN-111L-A Elementary French I Lab Traxler, Janina R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0
FREN-111L-B Elementary French I Lab Traxler, Janina R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0
FREN-201-A Intermediate French I GE-M1 C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 AM 3
FREN-201L-A Intermediate French Lab Traxler, Janina T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0
FREN-305-A Adv Composition in French     Traxler, Janina ARR     1.0-2.0
FREN-315-A Introduction to French Literature GE-M1 C-4LT Traxler, Janina TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
GER-201-A Intermediate German I GE-M1 C-3GC Brugh, James MW 7:00 PM 8:15 PM 3
GER-201L-A Intermediate German I Lab Brugh, James R 7:00 PM 8:15 PM 0
GNST-125-A Intro to Gender Studies GE-M1 C-3RC Burdge/Turner-Reed TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
HIST-104-A Intro to European Hist: Anc to 1500 GE-E C-4HH Angelos, Mark MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3
HIST-111-A American History: Colonial to 1865 C-4HH Tinsley, Katherine MWRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4
HIST-121-A Comparative World History to 1500 GE-E C-4HH Boogert, Marjan MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3
HIST-121-B Comparative World History to 1500 GE-E C-4HH Boogert, Marjan MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
HIST-203-A Early Modern Europe Angelos, Mark MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
HIST-226-A Empire GE-M2 C-3GC Boogert, Marjan TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
HIST-236-A Midwestern Cities: 1880-1980 C-3RC Tinsley, Katherine MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
HIST-240-A Oral Techniques Tinsley, Katherine ARR 1.0-3.0
HIST-307-A Early Modn Japan, 1600 - 1868 Boogert, Marjan TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
HIST-344-A Historiography and Research Meth Angelos, Mark TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
HIST-350-A Quantitative Methods in History Tinsley, Katherine ARR 2
HIST-430-A Medieval Fndtns of Western Society GE-L Angelos, Mark TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
HIST-460-A Recent American History Tinsley, Katherine MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
HIST-499-A Senior Thesis STAFF ARR 1
HUM-130-A Experiencing the Arts GE-I1 C-4AR Planer, John MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
HUM-130-B Experiencing the Arts GE-I1 C-4AR Planer, John MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
IDIV-100-A College Success   O'Connell, Bonnie R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 1 by placement only
IDIV-200-A Entrepreneurial Thinking C-3RC Falkiner, James TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
IDIV-212-A College to Career Bushnell, Elizabeth M 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 1
INTD-405-A Life and Death GE-L C-5CC Traxler, Janina MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3
MATH-100-A Basic Mathematics Sagan, Eva TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 2.0
MATH-100-B Basic Mathematics Rich, Andrew TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 2.0
MATH-105-A Basic Algebra Brauch, Timothy TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 2.0
MATH-105-B Basic Algebra Sagan, Eva TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 2.0
MATH-105-C Basic Algebra Sagan, Eva TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 2.0
MATH-105-D Basic Algebra Brauch, Timothy TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 2
MATH-107-A Math for Elementary Teachers Brauch, Timothy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
MATH-115-A Elem Probability & Statistics GE-D C-1Q Sagan, Eva MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
MATH-115-B Elem Probability & Statistics GE-D C-1Q Sagan, Eva MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
MATH-120-A Precalculus GE-D Lee, Young MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
MATH-120-B Precalculus GE-D Beery, Dwight MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
MATH-121-A Calculus I GE-D C-1Q Rich, Andrew MTWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0
MATH-121-B Calculus I GE-D C-1Q Rich, Andrew MTWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
MATH-122-A Calculus II Lee, Young MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
MATH-210-A Statistical Analysis GE-D C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, Jim  MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
MATH-210L-A Statistical Analysis Lab Brumbaugh-Smith, Jim  R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 0
MATH-210L-B Statistical Analysis Lab Brumbaugh-Smith, Jim  R 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 0
MATH-240-A Mathematical Statistics Brumbaugh-Smith, Jim  MTWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 4.0
MATH-251-A Linear Algebra I Lee, Young MWRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
MATH-303-A Math Curric & Methods Brauch, Timothy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
MATH-433-A Algebraic Structures Rich, Andrew MWRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
MODL-354-A Second Language Acquisition Yanez, Arturo R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3
MODL-485-A Seminar Margolies, Lynne T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
MUS-100-A Beginning Piano STAFF ARR 1 addtional fees: $300
MUS-101-A Piano STAFF ARR 1 addtional fees: $300
MUS-102-A Voice Suhre, Andrew ARR 1 additional fees: $350
MUS-103A-A Violin Kummernuss, Linda ARR 1 additional fees: $325
MUS-103B-1 Viola Kummernuss, Linda ARR 1 additional fees: $325
MUS-103C-1 Cello Lynn, Robert ARR 1 additional fees: $325
MUS-103D-1 String Bass Fiene, Darrel ARR 1 additional fees: $325
MUS-104B-1 Bassoon STAFF ARR 1 additional fees: $325
MUS-104C-1 Clarinet Greider, Cynthia ARR 1 additional fees: $325
MUS-104D-1 Oboe STAFF ARR 1 additional fees: $325
MUS-104E-1 Flute Donner, Ann ARR 1 additional fees: $325
MUS-104F-1 Saxophone Humphries, Scott ARR 1 additional fees: $325
MUS-104G-1 Trumpet STAFF ARR 1 additional fees: $325
MUS-104J-1 Trombone STAFF ARR 1 additional fees: $325
MUS-104K-1 French Horn STAFF ARR 1 additional fees: $325
MUS-104L-1 Baritone STAFF ARR 1 additional fees: $325
MUS-104M-1 Tuba STAFF ARR 1 additional fees: $325
MUS-104N-1 Percussion STAFF ARR 1 additional fees: $325
MUS-105-A Organ STAFF ARR 1 addtional fees: $300
MUS-106-A Music Fundamentals Reed, Tim MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2 additional fees: $325
MUS-107-A Beginning Voice: Non-Majors Suhre, Andrew ARR 1 additional fees: $350
MUS-108-A Beginning Guitar Schurger, Phil ARR 1 additional fees: $325
MUS-113-A Aural Skills I Reed, Tim TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1
MUS-119-A World Music GE-M2 C-3GC Planer, John MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
MUS-130-A A Cappella Choir Lynn, Debra MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 1
MUS-131-A Chamber Singers Lynn, Debra TR 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
MUS-133-A Small Vocal Ensembles Lynn, Debra ARR 0.5
MUS-136-A Cantabile Suhre, Andrew MW 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
MUS-140A Symphony Orchestra Winds Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 0.5
MUS-140B Symphony Orchestra Strings Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 1
MUS-143-A String Ensembles STAFF ARR 0.5
MUS-146-A Symphonic Band Humphries, Scott MWF 4:00 PM 4:50 PM 1
MUS-147-A Jazz Ensemble Reed, Tim MW 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
MUS-161-A IPA & Engl Diction for Singers Moan, David F 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5
MUS-200-lvl private lessons See MUS-100 level for specific numbers ARR for students who have completed two semesters at the 100-level
MUS-213-A Aural Skills III Reed, Tim TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 1
MUS-225-A Music Theory II Reed, Tim MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
MUS-243-A Beginning Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1
MUS-261-A Brass Techniques Humphries, Scott TR 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 0.5 1st half
MUS-262-A Woodwind Techniques Humphries, Scott TR 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 0.5 2nd half
MUS-268-A French Diction for Singers Moan, David ARR     0.5
MUS-300-lvl private lessons See MUS-100 level for specific numbers ARR for students who have completed two semesters at the 200-level
MUS-353-A Intermediate Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1
MUS-370-A Half Recital Lynn, Debra ARR 1 additional fees: $350
MUS-400-lvl private lessons See MUS-100 level for specific numbers ARR for students who have completed two semesters at the 300-level
MUS-430-A Advanced Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1
MUS-472-A Full Recital Lynn, Debra ARR 2 additional fees: $450
NASC-375-A Health Science Practicum Hicks, David ARR 2.0-3.0
NPM-201-A Principles of Nonprofit Management Falkiner, James TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
PE-10110-A Ultimate Frisbee GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Dzurick, Josh TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 1st half
PE-10111-A Dance: Ballroom GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Wertz, Lindsey TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1st half
PE-10118-A Self-Defense GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Holmes, Tony R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.5
PE-10120-A Floor Hockey GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Marlowe, Kendra MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 2nd half 
PE-1018-A Bicycling GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Nadborne, Brad MW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM 0.5 1st half
PE-101D-1 Bowling GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Sprunger, Dan T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 0.5
PE-101E-1 Canoeing GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Burlingam, Matt W 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 0.5 1st half
PE-101K-1 Karate GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Holmes, Tony R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.5
PE-101N-1 Racquetball GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Dzurick, Josh TR 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 0.5 1st half
PE-101N-2 Racquetball GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Lambert, Geoff MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 0.5 1st half
PE-101U-1 Tennis GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Stout, Andrew TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1st half
PE-101U-2 Tennis GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Nadborne, Brad MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1st half
PE-101V-1 Volleyball GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Marlowe, Kendra MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 1st half
PE-105C-1 Core Stability Training GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2FA Geiger, Ellie TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 2nd half 
PE-105C-2 Core Stability Training GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2FA Stillman, Andrew MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1st half
PE-105F-1 Fitness Walking GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2FA Higginson, Brad MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.5 1st half
PE-105F-2 Fitness Walking GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2FA Cromer, Tracy WF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 1st half
PE-105N-1 Weight Training GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2FA Stillman, Andrew MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.5 1st half
PE-105N-2 Weight Training GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2FA Stout, Andrew TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 2nd half 
PE-105P-1 Pilates GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2FA Marchesano, Maria TR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 1st half
PE-105Y-1 Yoga GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2FA Marchesano, Maria TR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 2nd half 
PE-105Z-1 Zumba GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2FA Wertz, Lindsey TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2nd half 
PEAC-110-A Introduction to Peace Studies GE-M1 C-3RC Gray Brown, Katy MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
PEAC-320-A Conflict Resolution Miller, Mia W 6:30 PM 9:10 PM 3
PHIL-201-A Introduction to Philosophy GE-I2 C-4PH Naragon, Steve TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
PHIL-201-B Introduction to Philosophy GE-I2 C-4PH Naragon, Steve TR 9:30 AM 10:15 AM 3 Learning Comm: COMM-110-A, REL-120-B
PHIL-215-A Ethical Decision Making GE-I2 C-4PH Gray Brown, Katy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3 Learning Comm: ENG-111-D, PSYC-110-A
PHIL-215-B Ethical Decision Making GE-I2 C-4PH Gray Brown, Katy TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
PHIL-230-A Logic Naragon, Steve MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
PHIL-316-A Ancient & Medieval Western Phil Naragon, Steve MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
PHIL-465-A Senior Seminar     Naragon, Steve MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3
PHYS-111-A College Physics I GE-J4 C-4NP Tao, Ted MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 4
PHYS-111L-A College Physics I Lab Tao, Ted T 8:30 AM 10:20 AM 0
PHYS-111L-B College Physics I Lab Tao, Ted R 9:00 AM 10:50 AM 0
PHYS-111L-C College Physics I Lab Tao, Ted R 1:00 PM 2:50 PM 0
PHYS-210-A General Physics I GE-J4 C-4NP Clark, Greg MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4
PHYS-210L-A General Physics I Lab Clark, Greg T 10:30 AM 12:20 PM 0
PHYS-210L-B General Physics I Lab Clark, Greg T 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 0
PHYS-301-A Electricity & Magnetism Clark, Greg TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
PHYS-301L-A Electricity & Magnetism Lab Clark, Greg ARR 1
PHYS-310-A Modern Physics Tao, Ted MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
PHYS-310L-A Modern Physics Lab Tao, Ted ARR 1
POSC-121-A American National Politics GE-K2 C-4HP Williams, Leonard TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
POSC-140-A International Politics GE-K2 C-4HP Onyeji, Benson MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
POSC-236-A Comparative Foreign Policy C-3GC Onyeji, Benson MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
POSC-311-A Supreme Ct & The Constitution Williams, Leonard MTRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4
POSC-325-A Political Analysis Williams, Leonard TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
POSC-370-A Model United Nations Onyeji, Benson ARR 1.0-2.0
POSC-372-A Mock Trial Williams, Leonard TR 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 2
POSC-487-A Capstone Seminar Williams/Onyeji MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
PSYC-110-A Introduction to Psychology GE-K3 C-4HY Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4 Learning Comm: ENG-111-D, PHIL-215-A
PSYC-110L-A Introduction to Pschology Lab     Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0
PSYC-110-B Introduction to Psychology  GE-K3 C-4HY Maxcey, Ashleigh TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4
PSYC-110L-B Introduction to Psychology Lab Maxcey, Ashleigh R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0
PSYC-110-C Introduction to Psychology  GE-K3 C-4HY Martynowicz, Mike TR 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 4
PSYC-110L-C Introduction to Psychology Lab Martynowicz, Mike T 7:50 PM 8:40 PM 0
PSYC-110-D Introduction to Psychology GE-K3 C-4HY Maxcey, Ashleigh TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 4
PSYC-110L-D Introduction to Psychology Lab Maxcey, Ashleigh R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0
PSYC-225-A Behavior Disorders Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4
PSYC-225L-A Behavior Disorders Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0
PSYC-250-A Cognitive Neuroscience Maxcey, Ashleigh TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4
PSYC-250L-A Cognitive Neuroscience Lab Maxcey, Ashleigh R 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 0
PSYC-341-A Statistics and Research Design II   Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4
PSYC-341L-A Statistics and Research Design II Lab Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0
PSYC-444-A Senior Seminar Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 4
PSYC-444L-A Senior Seminar Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 0
PSYC-485-A Seminar: Positive Psychology Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 1
PSYC-485-B Seminar: Psychology of Religion Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 1
REL-101-A Introduction to the Old Testament GE-F C-4RL Lasser, Justin TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
REL-101-B Introduction to the Old Testament GE-F C-4RL Lasser, Justin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
REL-120-A Intro to Religious Studies GE-F C-4RL Eisenbise, Kate MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
REL-120-B Intro to Religious Studies GE-F C-4RL Eisenbise, Kate MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3 Learning Comm: COMM-110-A, PHIL-201-B
REL-131-A The Jewish Faith, Culture, & People GE-M1 C-3GC Planer, John MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
REL-222-A Confuc & Buddhist Wrlds GE-M2 Eisenbise, Kate TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3
REL-241-A Jesus and the Gospels GE-F C-4RL Miller, Mia T 6:30 PM 9:10 PM 3
REL-266-A Religious Classics GE-M1 C-4LT Lasser, Justin TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
REL-435-A Contemporary Christian Thought Eisenbise, Kate TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
SOC-101-A Introduction to Sociology GE-K4 C-4HS Pettit, Robert MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3 First-Year students only
SOC-101-B Introduction to Sociology GE-K4 C-4HS Fuller, Abigail MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3
SOC-101-C Introduction to Sociology GE-K4 C-4HS Pettit, Robert MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
SOC-220-A Social Gerontology C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
SOC-228-A Racial, Ethnic & Gender Inequality GE-M1 C-3RC Fuller, Abigail TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
SOC-233-A Social Welfare As An Institution Yoder, Brad MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3
SOC-240-A Sociological Theory Pettit, Robert MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
SOC-244-A Criminal Behavior-Justice System Yoder, Brad MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
SOC-275-A Practicum in Sociology Fuller, Abigail ARR 1.0-3.0
SOC-275-B Practicum in Sociology Yoder, Brad ARR 1.0-3.0
SOC-311-A Cultural Anthropology GE-M2 C-3GC Fuller, Abigail TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
SOC-328-A Social Movements Fuller, Abigail TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
SOC-335-A Sociology of Family Yoder, Brad MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
SOC-347-A Sociology of Religion Pettit, Robert MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
SOC-372-A Sociological Research Practicum Fuller, Abigail ARR 1-3
SOWK-110-A Introduction to Social Services C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
SOWK-110-B Introduction to Social Services C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
SOWK-220-A Social Gerontology C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
SOWK-228-A Racial, Ethnic & Gender Inequality GE-M1 C-3RC Fuller, Abigail TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
SOWK-233-A Social Welfare As an Institution Yoder, Brad MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3
SOWK-244-A Criminal Behavior-Justice System Yoder, Brad MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
SOWK-274-A Practice Methods in Social Services Krueckeberg, Cheri TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
SOWK-275-A Practicum in Human Services Burdge, Barb ARR 1.0-3.0
SOWK-275-B Practicum in Human Services Krueckeberg, Cheri ARR 1.0-3.0
SOWK-275-C Practicum in Human Services Yoder, Brad ARR 1.0-3.0
SOWK-366-A Social Service Policy Yoder, Brad MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
SOWK-372-A Sociological Research Practicum Fuller, Abigail ARR 1-3
SOWK-372-B Sociological Research Practicum Yoder, Brad ARR 2
SOWK-375-A Social Work Practice I Burdge, Barb T 3:30 PM 6:20 PM 3
SPAN-111-A Elementary Spanish I GE-M1 C-3GC Snavely, Nance MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3 Lab enrollment in September
SPAN-111-B Elementary Spanish I GE-M1 C-3GC Snavely, Nance MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3 Lab enrollment in September
SPAN-111-C Elementary Spanish I GE-M1 C-3GC Snavely, Nance MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 AM 3 Lab enrollment in September
SPAN-201-A Intermediate Spanish I GE-M1 C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 AM 3 Lab enrollment in September
SPAN-201-B Intermediate Spanish I GE-M1 C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3 Lab enrollment in September
SPAN-201-C Intermediate Spanish I GE-M1 C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3 Lab enrollment in September
SPAN-301-A Adv Grammar, Speaking, & Writing GE-M1 C-3GC Margolies, Lynne MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
SPAN-301-B Adv Grammar, Speaking, & Writing GE-M1 C-3GC Margolies, Lynne MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
SPAN-413-A Survey of Spanish Literature Margolies, Lynne MWF  1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
STAT-520-A Statistics Brauch, Timothy R 6:30 PM 9:00 PM 3 Graduate Students only
THTR-201-A Theatre & Society GE-I1 C-4AR Frazier, Jane TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
THTR-273-A Acting Frazier, Jane TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3

 

 

The College reserves the right to make changes to this schedule and to cancel a class due to insufficient enrollment.