SPRING 2011 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

February 1 - May 19, 2011

THIS SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE.

*Prerequisite required. See Manchester University Catalog.

UPDATED: 10/19/10

To check for FULL CLASSES - go to Gateway/WebAdvisor/Admission Info/Search for Sections

Book List

* COURSE TITLE GE  CORE INSTRUCTOR DAYS BEGIN END SH NOTES
  ACCT-211-A Principles of Accounting I     Pyrah, Bradan TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0  
* ACCT-212-A Principles of Accounting II     Lutz, Jennifer TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
* ACCT-312-A Intermediate Accounting II     Olive, Franklin MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0  
* ACCT-321-A Managerial Accounting I     Lutz, Jennifer MTRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0  
* ACCT-409-A Auditing     Twomey, Heather MTRF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 4.0  
* ACCT-435-A Government & Nonprofit Acct     Olive, Franklin MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* ACCT-475-A Internship     Twomey, Heather ARR ARR ARR 1.0-12.0  
* ACCT-485-A Seminar: Fraud Examination     Twomey, Heather MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  ART-201-A Art and Life GE-I1 C-4AR Rohrer, Thelma MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
* ART-213-A Figure Drawing     Oke, Ejenobo TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
  ART-221-A Camera Techniques     Jones, B Casey MW 6:30 PM 8:15 PM 3.0  
* ART-313-A Figure Drawing II     Oke, Ejenobo TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
* ART-315-A Crafts     Oke, Ejenobo TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
* ART-321-A Graphic Design     Oke, Ejenobo MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
  ART-346-A Hist of Modn & Contemp Art GE-I1 C-4AR Rohrer, Thelma TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
* ART-T21-A Metalworking     Cooper, Candie T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0  
  BIOL-108-A Principles of Biology II GE-J1 C-4NB Costello, Aron MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  BIOL-108L A Principles of Biology II Lab     Sweeten, Jerry T 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0  
  BIOL-108L B Principles of Biology II Lab     Sweeten, Jerry T 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 1.0  
  BIOL-108L C Principles of Biology II Lab     Sweeten, Jerry T 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0  
  BIOL-108L D Principles of Biology II Lab     Hicks, David R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0  
  BIOL-202-A Fund of Human Anatomy     Huntington, Mark MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0  
  BIOL-202L-A Fund of Human Anatomy Lab     Huntington, Mark T 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 1.0  
  BIOL-202L-B Fund of Human Anatomy Lab     STAFF W 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 1.0  
* BIOL-225-A Conservation Biology     Hicks, David WF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 2.0  
* BIOL-225L-A Conservation Biology Lab     Hicks, David R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0  
* BIOL-243-A Intro to Algae, Plants & Fungi     Hicks, David MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 2.0  
* BIOL-243L-A Intod Algae, Plants & Fungi Lab     Hicks, David T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0  
* BIOL-312-A Marine Biology     Sweeten, Jerry MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0  
* BIOL-313-A Microbiology     Polando, Rachel MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* BIOL-313L-A Microbiology Lab     Polando, Rachel T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0  
* BIOL-313L-B Microbiology Lab     Polando, Rachel T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0  
* BIOL-313L-C Microbiology Lab     Polando, Rachel T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0  
* BIOL-365-A Cell Biology     Polando, Rachel MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0  
* BIOL-422-A Vertebrate Physiology     Costello, Aron MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* BIOL-422L A Vertebrate Physiology Lab     Costello, Aron R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0  
* BIOL-422L B Vertebrate Physiology Lab     Costello, Aron R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0  
  BUS-106C-1 Computer Apps: PowerPoint     Messer, Joe R 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 1.0  
  BUS-106E-1 Computer Apps: Quickbooks     Simmers, Jennifer W 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0  
  BUS-108-A Spreadsheet & Database Apps     Twomey, Heather TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 2.0  
  BUS-108-B Spreadsheet & Database Apps     Lutz, Jennifer MF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0  
  BUS-111-A Foundations of Business     Ogden, Timothy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  BUS-111-B Foundations of Business     Ogden, Timothy MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
* BUS-305-A Sales     Olive, Franklin MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
* BUS-307-A Direct Marketing     Messer, Joe MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
* BUS-310-A Business Information Systems     Simmers, Jennifer MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
* BUS-313-A Business Law I     Pyrah, Bradan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
* BUS-340-A Human Resource Management     Pyrah, Bradan MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0  
* BUS-350-A Organizational Behavior     Messer, Joe MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  BUS-385-A Seminar:Principled Leadership     Haist, David MR 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0 Added
* BUS-435-A Internship     Twomey, Heather ARR ARR ARR 1.0-12.0  
* BUS-474-A Case Studies in Business W   Ogden, Timothy MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
* BUS-485-A Seminar: Top Business Books     Messer, Joe TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
* CHEM-106-A Intro to Organic Chemistry GE-J2   Klein, Susan MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
* CHEM-106L-A Intro to Organic Chem Lab     Osborne, Jeff R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0  
* CHEM-106L-B Intro to Organic Chem Lab     Osborne, Jeff R 10:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0  
* CHEM-106L-C Intro to Organic Chem Lab     Osborne, Jeff R 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 1.0  
* CHEM-211-A Fund of Chemistry II     Salupo-Bryant, Terrie MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* CHEM-211-B Fund of Chemistry II     Davis, Kathryn MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0  
* CHEM-211L-A Fund of Chemistry II Lab     Davis, Kathryn 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0  
* CHEM-211L-B Fund of Chemistry II Lab     Davis, Kathryn 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0  
* CHEM-211L-C Fund of Chemistry II Lab     Salupo-Bryant, Terrie R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0  
* CHEM-211L-D Fund of Chemistry II Lab     Salupo-Bryant, Terrie R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0  
* CHEM-235-A Analytical Chemistry     Bryant, Mark MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
* CHEM-235L-A Analytical Chemistry Lab     Bryant, Mark 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0  
* CHEM-235L-B Analytical Chemistry Lab     Bryant, Mark 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0  
* CHEM-260-A Environmental Chemistry     Osborne, Jeff MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 3.0  
* CHEM-312-A Organic Chemistry II     Klein, Susan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
* CHEM-312L-A Organic Chemistry II Lab     Klein, Susan T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0  
* CHEM-312L-B Organic Chemistry II Lab     Klein, Susan 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0  
* CHEM-312L-C Organic Chemistry II Lab     Klein, Susan R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0  
* CHEM-342-A Physical Chemistry II     Davis, Kathryn MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
* CHEM-342L-A Physical Chemistry II Lab     Davis, Kathryn R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0  
* CHEM-406-A Biochemistry II     Osborne, Jeff MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  COMM-110-A Found of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Switzer, Dave MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
  COMM-110-B Found of Human Communication GE-C C-1o Case, Judd MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
  COMM-110-C Found of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Switzer, Dave MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  COMM-110-D Found of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Fetters, Megan TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
  COMM-110-E Found of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Fetters, Megan TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
  COMM-110-F Found of Human Communication GE-C C-1O Fetters, Megan TR 4:30 PM 5:45 PM 3.0  
  COMM-212-A Small Group Communication   C-3RC Fetters, Megan TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
  COMM-232-A New Media     Case, Judd MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  COMM-324-A Persuasion     Switzer, Dave TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
  COMM-360-A Comm Ethics & Free Speech     Switzer, Dave MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  COMM-362-A Telecommunications     Case, Judd MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  CPTR-T23 Geographic Info Systems     Ahmad, Raheel TR 2:00PM 3:15PM 3.0 Added
  CPTR-121-A Web Development     Ahmad, Raheel MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
  CPTR-105-A Computer Programming I     Ahmad, Rahell MWF 2:00PM 2:50PM 3.0 Added
* CPTR-205-A Computer Programming II     Lee, Young MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
* CPTR-221-A Software Development      Ahmad, Raheel M/TR 11:00 AM 11:50AM/12:15 PM 4.0  
  ECON-221-A Principles of Microeconomics   C-4HE Deal, John MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  ECON-221-B Principles of Microeconomics   C-4HE Deal, John MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
  ECON-222-A Principles of Macroeconomics GE-K1 C-4HE Majumder, Sreenath MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
* ECON-310-A Money and Banking     Majumder, Sreenath TR 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0  
* ECON-332-A Intermed Macroeconomic Thry     Majumder, Sreenath TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
  ECON-385-A Health Economics     Deal, John TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
* ECON-T36-A Game Theory & Behavioral Econ     Deal, John MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  EDUC-111-A Introduction to Teaching     Eastman, Victoria TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
  EDUC-130-A Introduction to Early Childhood     Eastman, Victoria TR 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 2.0  
  EDUC-130-B Introduction to Early Childhood     Eastman, Victoria TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0  
  EDUC-206-A Found of Exceptional Learners     Shipman, Bonnie TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
  EDUC-223-A Child Development W   Stetzel, Stacy MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  EDUC-223-B Child Development W   Stetzel, Stacy MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* EDUC-230-A Educational Psychology   C-4HD Gust, Korrine TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
* EDUC-230-B Educational Psychology   C-4HD Gust, Korrine TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
* EDUC-263-A Learners With Mild Disabilities     Shipman, Bonnie TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
* EDUC-340-A Literacy Block     Schilling, Heather MWF/TR 8:00 AM 9:50 A/9:15 A 8.0  
* EDUC-346-A Instructing High Ability Lners     Eastman, Victoria ONL        
* EDUC-350-A Assess/Implement Mld Intervns     Gust, Korrine ONL     3.0  
* EDUC-410 A The Teacher in Today's School     Schilling, Heather R 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 2.0  
* EDUC-410 B The Teacher in Today's School     Stetzel, Stacy R 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 2.0  
* EDUC-465-A Internship     Stetzel, Stacy ARR ARR ARR 3.0-6.0  
* EDUC-473-A Erly Chldhd Stdnt Tchng     STAFF ARR ARR ARR 3.0-6.0  
* EDUC-474-A Erly/Mid Chldhd Stdnt Tchng     STAFF ARR ARR ARR 7.0-13.0  
* EDUC-475-A Adoles/Yng Adlthd Stu Tchng     STAFF ARR ARR ARR 7.0-13.0  
* EDUC-477-A Erly Adoles Stdnt Tchng     STAFF ARR ARR ARR 3.0-6.0  
* EDUC-478-A Mld Intervention Stdnt Tchng     STAFF ARR ARR ARR 6.0  
* EDUC-479-A All Grade Student Teaching     STAFF ARR ARR ARR 13.0  
  ENG-111-A College Writing GE-B C-1W O'Hearn, Tamara TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
  ENG-111-B College Writing GE-B C-1W Schilling, Heather MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  ENG-111-D College Writing GE-B C-1W Tinsley, Katherine MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  ENG-111-E College Writing GE-B C-1W Spalding, Mark MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  ENG-111-F College Writing GE-B C-1W Spalding, Mark MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  ENG-111-G College Writing GE-B C-1W Turner-Reed, Laura TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
  ENG-111-I College Writing GE-B C-1W Turner-Reed, Laura TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
  ENG-111-J College Writing GE-B C-1W Shipman, Bonnie TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
  ENG-214-A Classical & Medieval Lit GE-M1 C-4LT Watson, Jonathan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  ENG-238-A World Literature GE-M1 C-4LT Erickson, Stacy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
  ENG-238-B World Literature GE-M1 C-4LT Erickson, Stacy MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM 3.0 Added
  ENG-238-C World Literature GE-MI C-4LT Ings, Katharine MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM 3.0 Added
  ENG-242-A African American Literature GE-M1 C-4LT Gilliar, Beate TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
  ENG-309-A Contemporary Literature     Gilliar, Beate TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
  ENG-317-A Journalism II: Editing     Ings, Katharine TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
  ENG-344-A Brit Lit III: Romantics/Victorians     Watson, Jonathan TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
  ENG-364-A Expository & Critical Writing     Gilliar, Beate M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0  
  ENG-366-A Literary Criticism     Erickson, Stacy TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
* ENG-375-A Practicum in Journalism     Ings, Katharine ARR ARR ARR 2.0-4.0  
  ENVS-110-A Field Biology     Stetzel, Stacy TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 3.0  
  ENVS-110L-A Field Biology Lab     Stetzel, Stacy R 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 0.0  
  ENVS-130-A Intro Environmental Studies GE-J3 C-4NN Hicks, David MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  ENVS-130-B Intro Environmental Studies GE-J3 C-4NN Burlingame, Matt TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
  ENVS-401-A Environmental Science W   Sweeten, Jerry MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
  ESS-103-A Found of Phys Educ & Sprt Sci     Stout, Andrew MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 2.0  
  ESS-111-A First Aid                             Foreman, Erin TR 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 1.0 2nd HLF
  ESS-113-A Emergency Care Physically Act     Dougal, Zach MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  ESS-113-B Emergency Care Physically Act     Dougal, Zach TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0  
  ESS-145-A Motor Development     Duchane, Kim MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  ESS-204-A Event & Facility Management     Dzurick/Marlowe/Griffith MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
* ESS-206-A Teaching Individual & Dual Activities     Duchane/Nadborne MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  ESS-208-A Readings in Nutrition     Marlowe, Kendra ARR     1.0  
  ESS-209-A Principles of Coaching     Griffith, Shannon TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0  
  ESS-213-A Coaching of Soccer     Stout, Andrew MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0  
  ESS-223A-1 Officiating: Basketball     Dzurick, Josh ARR ARR ARR 0.5  
  ESS-223B-1 Officiating: Football     Dzurick, Josh ARR ARR ARR 0.5  
  ESS-223C-1 Officiating: Gymnastics     Dzurick, Josh ARR ARR ARR 0.5  
  ESS-223D-1 Officiating: Swimming     Dzurick, Josh ARR ARR ARR 0.5  
  ESS-223E-1 Officiating: Volleyball     Dzurick, Josh ARR ARR ARR 0.5  
  ESS-223F-1 Officiating: Wrestling     Dzurick, Josh ARR ARR ARR 0.5  
  ESS-223G-1 Officiating: Baseball     Dzurick, Josh ARR ARR ARR 0.5  
  ESS-223J-1 Officiating: Track     Dzurick, Josh ARR ARR ARR 0.5  
  ESS-223K-1 Officiating: Soccer     Dzurick, Josh ARR ARR ARR 0.5  
  ESS-223L-1 Officiating: Softball     Dzurick, Josh ARR ARR ARR 0.5  
  ESS-239-A Methd Tchg Stress Rdctn     Lambert, Geoff M 7:00 PM 8:50 PM 1.0 1st HLF
  ESS-243-A Principles of Fitness     Stillman, Andrew MW 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 2.0  
  ESS-243-B Principles of Fitness     Lank, Colin MW 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 2.0  
  ESS-243L-A Principles of Fitness Lab     Stillman, Andrew F 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 0.0  
  ESS-243L-B Principles of Fitness Lab     Lank, Colin F 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 0.0  
* ESS-247-A Pharmacology for Allied Health       Foreman, Erin TR 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 1.0 1st HLF
* ESS-253-A Msclskltl Assess Lower Extremity     Foreman, Erin TR 9:30 PM 10:45 AM 3.0  
* ESS-260-A Teaching Laboratory 2     Duchane/Nadborne R 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1.0  
* ESS-270-A Clinical Exp in AT I     Spiess, Matt ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
* ESS-273-A Field Exp AT I     Spiess, Matt ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
* ESS-303-A Tchng Gymnstcs/Rhythmic Act     Stout, Andrew TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0  
* ESS-305-A Sport Business     Hedstrom, Ryan MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 2.0  
* ESS-307-A Sport Ldrshp & Governance     Hedstrom, Ryan TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
* ESS-330-A Therapeutic Modalities in AT     Beer, Jeff MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
* ESS-345-A Structural Anatomy     Beer, Jeff MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0  
* ESS-360-A Teaching Laboratory 4     Stout, Andrew R 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1.0  
  ESS-363-A Adapted Physical Activity     Duchane, Kim MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
* ESS-370-A Clinical Exp AT II     Lank, Colin ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
* ESS-373-A Field Exp AT II     Lank, Colin ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
* ESS-405-A Topics in Sport Mgmt     Hedstrom, Ryan TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
* ESS-411-A Topics in Athletic Training     Foreman, Erin ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
* ESS-414-A Adv Princ Exercise Prescription     Stillman, Andrew TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0  
* ESS-470-A Clinical Exp AT III     Beer, Jeff ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
* ESS-473-A Field Exp AT III     Beer, Jeff ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
  FIN-204-A Financial Responsibility   C-3RC Falkiner, James TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
* FIN-333-A Principles of Finance     Simmers, Jennifer TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
* FIN-455-A Equity Analysis & Valuation     Olive, Franklin TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
* FIN-475-A Internship     Twomey, Heather ARR ARR ARR 1.0-12.0  
* FIN-485-A Seminar: Top Business Books     Messer, Joe TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
* FIN-485-B Seminar: Fraud Examination     Twomey, Heather MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM 3.0 Added
* FREN-112-A Elementary French II GE-M1 C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
* FREN-112L-A Elementary French II Lab     Traxler, Janina R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0  
* FREN-202-A Intermediate French II GE-M1 C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
* FREN-202L-A Intermediate French II Lab     Traxler, Janina R 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.0  
* FREN-305-A Adv Comp in French     Traxler, Janina ARR     1.0-2.0  
* GER-202-A Intermediate German II GE-M1 C-3GC Brugh, James MR 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0  
* GER-202L-A Intermediate German II Lab     Brugh, James W 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 0.0  
  HIST-105-A Intro European Hist: 1500-Pres GE-E C-4HH Angelos, Mark MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
  HIST-123-A Comparative Wrld Hist from 1500 GE-E C-4HH Boogert, Marjan MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  HIST-202-A Renaissance/Reformation Europe     Angelos, Mark MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
  HIST-210-A E Asia in World: Past & Present GE-M2 C-3GC Boogert, Marjan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  HIST-214-A Amer History: Colonial to 1865   C-4HH Hemmer, Nicole MTWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0  
  HIST-215-A Amer History: 1865 to Present   C-4HH Tinsley, Katherine MWRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0  
  HIST-227-A Race & Ethnicity in Amer Hist GE-M1 C-3RC Tinsley, Katherine MWRF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0  
  HIST-236-A Amer Soc Hist: Families in 19th/20th Cent   C-3RC Tinsley, Katherine MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  HIST-240-A Oral Techniques     Tinsley, Katherine ARR ARR ARR 1.0-3.0  
  HIST-244-A Tpcs in Chinese Hist: Hist to 1368 GE-M2 C-3GC Boogert, Marjan TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
  HIST-309-A Modern Japan from 1868     Boogert, Marjan TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
* HIST-337-A Wmn/Gndr Issues European Hist     Angelos, Mark TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
* HIST-499-A Senior Thesis     Tinsley, Katherine ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
  HUM-130-A Experiencing the Arts GE-I1 C-4AR Planer, John MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  IDIV-130-A Career Choices & Competencies     Bushnell, Elizabeth MW 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 2.0  
* IDIV-201-A Entrepreneurship Skills     Falkiner, James TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
* INTD-324-A Feminist Theory GE-L C-5CC Ings/Williams L MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3  
* INTD-405-A Life and Death GE-L C-5CC Traxler, Janina MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
* INTD-410-A Cinema for Social Change GE-L C-5CC Watson, Jonathan T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0  
* INTD-425-A Environmental Philosophy GE-L C-5CC Naragon, Steve TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
* INTD-441-A Globalization GE-L C-5CC Onyeji, Benson MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  MATH-105-A Basic Algebra     Beery, Dwight TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 2.0  
  MATH-105-B Basic Algebra     Beery, Dwight TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 2.0  
  MATH-107-A Math for Elementary Teachers     Brauch, Timothy MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  MATH-113-A Quantitative Reasoning GE-D C-1Q Brauch, Timothy MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
  MATH-115-A Elem Probability & Statistics GE-D C-1Q Hendryx, Matt MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  MATH-115-B Elem Probability & Statistics GE-D C-1Q Hendryx, Matt MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  MATH-121-A Calculus I GE-D C-1Q Rich, Andrew MTWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0  
  MATH-121-B Calculus I GE-D C-1Q Rich, Andrew MTWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0  
  MATH-122-A Calculus II     Lee, Young MTWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0  
  MATH-130-A Discrete Mathematics GE-D   Brauch, Timothy MWRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0  
  MATH-210-A Statistical Analysis GE-D C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, James MWF  1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0  
  MATH-210-B Statistical Analysis GE-D C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, James MWF  2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0  
  MATH-210L-A Statistical Analysis Lab     Brumbaugh-Smith, James R 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 0  
  MATH-210L-B Statistical Analysis Lab     Brumbaugh-Smith, James R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 0  
  MATH-210L-C Statistical Analysis Lab     Brumbaugh-Smith, James R 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 0  
* MATH-231-A Multivariable Calculus     Rich, Andrew MWRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0  
* MATH-233-A Numerical Analysis     Lee, Young MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* MATH-340-A Linear Algebra II     Brumbaugh-Smith, James MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  MUS-100-A Beginning Piano     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-101-A Piano     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-102-A Voice     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-103A-1 Violin     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-103B-1 Viola     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-103C-1 Cello     Lynn, Robert ARR     1.0  
  MUS-103D-1 String Bass     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-103E-1 Guitar     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104B-1 Bassoon     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104C-1 Clarinet     Greider, Cynthia ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104D-1 Oboe     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104E-1 Flute     Donner, Ann ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104F-1 Saxophone     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104G-1 Trumpet     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104J-1 Trombone     Lynn, Robert ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104K-1 French Horn     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104L-1 Baritone     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104M-1 Tuba     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-104N-1 Percussion     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-105-A Organ     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-107-A Beg Voice: Non-Majors     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-108-A Beginning Guitar     STAFF ARR     1.0  
  MUS-110-A Computer Applications in Music     Reed, Tim TR 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 2.0  
  MUS-114-A Aural Skills II     Reed, Tim TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1.0  
  MUS-120-A Intro to Music GE-I1 C-4AR Humphries, Scott MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  MUS-125-A Music Theory I     Reed, Tim MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
  MUS-130-A A Cappella Choir     Lynn, Debra MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 1.0  
  MUS-131-A Chamber Singers     Lynn, Debra TR 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5  
  MUS-132-A Opera Workshop     Lynn, Debra T 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 0.5 2nd Half Semester
  MUS-136-A Cantabile     STAFF MW 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5  
  MUS-140A-1 Symphony Orchestra Winds     Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 0.5  
  MUS-140B-1 Symphony Orchestra Strings     Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 1.0  
  MUS-143-A String Ensembles     Kummernuss, Linda ARR ARR ARR 0.5  
  MUS-144-A Wind and Percussion Ensembles     STAFF ARR ARR ARR 0.5  
  MUS-146-A Symphonic Band     Humphries, Scott MWF 4:00 PM 4:50 PM 1.0  
  MUS-147-A Jazz Ensemble     Reed, Tim MW 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5  
* MUS-163-A Latin & Italian Diction for Singers     Ritter, Denise W 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.5  
*

MUS 200-level

private lessons

See MUS 100-level for

specific numbers

    STAFF ARR     1.0 for students who have completed two semesters at the 100-level
  MUS-211-A Essential Skills in Music     Humphries, Scott MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 2.0  
* MUS-226-A Contemporary Techniques     Reed, Tim MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
* MUS-227-A Keyboard Harmony     Hupp, David WF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 1.0  
* MUS-231-A Music History and Analysis I     Planer, John MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* MUS-243-A Beginning Composition     Reed, Tim ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
  MUS-263-A String Techniques       Kummernuss, Linda ARR ARR ARR 0.5 1st HLF
  MUS-264-A Percussion Techniques      STAFF ARR ARR ARR 0.5 2nd HLF
* MUS-267-A German Diction for Singers     Planer, John W 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 0.5  
*

MUS 300-level

private lessons

See MUS 100-level for

specific numbers

    STAFF ARR     1.0 for students who have completed two semesters at the 200-level
  MUS-306-A Keyboard Accompaniment     STAFF ARR     1.0  
* MUS-323-A Orchestra Literature     Lynn, Debra WF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0  
* MUS-343-A Adv Instrumental Conducting     Humphries, Scott TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
* MUS-345-A Adv Choral Conducting     Lynn, Debra MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
* MUS-353-A Intermediate Composition     Reed, Tim ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
* MUS-355-A Choral Arranging     Lynn, Debra TR 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 2.0  
  MUS-370-A Half Recital     STAFF ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
*

MUS 400-level

private lessons

See MUS 100-level for

specific numbers

    STAFF ARR       for students who have completed two semesters at the 300-level
* MUS-420-A Advanced Analysis W   Planer, John MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
* MUS-430-A Advanced Composition     Reed, Tim ARR ARR ARR 1.0  
  MUS-472-A Full Recital     STAFF ARR ARR ARR 2.0  
  NASC-203-A Descriptive Astronomy GE-J3 C-4NE Watson, Christer TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
  NASC-209-A Physical Geology GE-J3 C-4NE Clark, Gregory MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  PE-10110-A Ultimate Frisbee   GE-G2 C-2PA Dzurick, Josh TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 2nd HLF
  PE-10111-A Dance: Hip Hop GE-G2 C-2PA Wertz, Lindsey TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-10111-B Dance: Swing GE-G2 C-2PA Wertz, Lindsey TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2nd HLF
  PE-10115-A Core Stability Training   GE-G2 C-2PA Cashdolloar, Brian TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-10117-A Stress Reduction    GE-G2 C-2PA Hedstrom, Ryan MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-10119-A Pilates  GE-G2 C-2PA Pickett, Adria MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-10119-B Pilates  GE-G2 C-2PA Pickett, Adria MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 nd HLF
  PE-1013-A Tai Chi GE-G2 C-2PA Holmes, Tony R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.5  
  PE-1018-A Bicycling      GE-G2 C-2PA Nadborne, Brad MW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM 0.5 2nd HLF
  PE-1019-A Stretch & Tone     GE-G2 C-2PA Geiger, Ellie TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 2nd HLF
  PE-101C-1 Badminton      GE-G2 C-2PA Marlowe, Kendra WF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-101D-1 Bowling GE-G2 C-2PA Griffith, Shannon R 12:30 PM 1:50 PM 0.5  
  PE-101E-1 Canoeing      GE-G2 C-2PA Burlingame, Matt W 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 0.5 2nd HLF
  PE-101F-1 Fitness Walking   GE-G2 C-2PA Dzurick, Josh TR 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 0.5 2nd HLF
  PE-101F-2 Fitness Walking     GE-G2 C-2PA Nadborne, Brad MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 2nd HLF
  PE-101G-1 Golf-Beginning    GE-G2 C-2PA Dougal, Eric MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM 0.5 2nd HLF
  PE-101G-2 Golf-Beginning   GE-G2 C-2PA Dougal, Eric TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 0.5 2nd HLF
  PE-101J-1 Hydroaerobics    GE-G2 C-2PA Marlowe, Kendra TR 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-101K-1 Karate-Begin GE-G2 C-2PA Holmes, Tony R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.5  
  PE-101N-1 Racquetball-Beginning GE-G2 C-2PA Cashdolloar, Brian MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-101N-2 Racquetball-Beginning GE-G2 C-2PA Dzurick, Josh WF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-101P-1 Swim-Beg/Inter     GE-G2 C-2PA Marlowe, Kendra TR 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-101U-1 Tennis-Beginning        GE-G2 C-2PA Higginson, Brad MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 2nd HLF
  PE-101U-2 Tennis-Beginning             GE-G2 C-2PA Nadborne, Brad TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2nd HLF
  PE-101W-1 Weight Management      GE-G2 C-2PA Duchane, Kim TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-101X-1 Weight Training         GE-G2 C-2PA Cromer, Tracy MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  PE-101X-2 Weight Training       GE-G2 C-2PA Griffith, Shannon MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.5 2nd HLF
  PE-101X-3 Weight Training       GE-G2 C-2PA Stillman, Andrew MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 0.5 2nd HLF
  PE-101Y-1 Yoga         GE-G2 C-2PA Krueckeberg, Cheri WF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1st HLF
  PEAC-120-A Current Issues in Peace/Justice     Gray Brown, Katy T 7:00 PM 8:50 PM 2.0  
  PEAC-218-A Mediation & Conciliation     Briner, Angie W 6:30 PM 9:15 PM 3.0  
  PEAC-235-A Literature of Nonviolence     Gray Brown, Katy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
  PHIL-201-A Introduction to Philosophy GE-I2 C-4PH Collins, Chris TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0  
  PHIL-201-B Introduction to Philosophy GE-I2 C-4PH Naragon, Steve MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  PHIL-201-C Introduction to Philosophy GE-I2 C-4PH Naragon, Steve MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  PHIL-215-A Ethical Decision Making GE-I2 C-4PH Gray Brown, Katy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
  PHIL-215-B Ethical Decision Making GE-I2 C-4PH Collins, Chris TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
  PHIL-330-A Philosophy of Religion GE-I2 C-4PH Naragon, Steve MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
* PHIL-423-A 20th Cent Western Phil     Collins, Chris MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* PHYS-112-A College Physics II GE-J4   Watson, Christer MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 4.0  
* PHYS-112L-A College Physics II Lab     Watson, Christer R 9:00 AM 10:50 AM 0.0  
* PHYS-112L-B College Physics II Lab     Watson, Christer R 1:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.0  
* PHYS-220-A General Physics II GE-J4 C-4NP Clark, Gregory MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0  
* PHYS-220L-A General Physics II Lab     Clark, Gregory T 10:30 AM 12:20 PM 0.0  
* PHYS-220L-B General Physics II Lab     Clark, Gregory T 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 0.0  
* PHYS-315-A Intro to Astrophysics     Watson, Christer MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
* PHYS-345L-A Advanced Physics Lab     Clark/Watson ARR ARR ARR 2.0  
* PHYS-432-A Materials Physics     Clark, Gregory TR 9:00 AM 10:15 AM 3.0  
  POSC-122-A State and Local Politics GE-K2 C-4HP Williams, Leonard TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
  POSC-233-A Comparative Politics GE-K2 C-4HP Onyeji, Benson MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  POSC-237-A African Politics GE-M2 C-3GC Onyeji, Benson MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  POSC-322-A Modern & Cont Political Thought     Williams, Leonard TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
* POSC-365-A International Political Economy     Onyeji, Benson MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* POSC-370-A Model United Nations     Onyeji, Benson ARR ARR ARR 1.0-2.0  
  PSYC-110-A Intro to Psychology GE-K3 C-4HY Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0  
  PSYC-110-B Intro to Psychology GE-K3 C-4HY Maxcey, Ashleigh MTR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0  
  PSYC-110-C Intro to Psychology GE-K3 C-4HY Burdge, Barb TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4.0  
  PSYC-110L-A Intro to Psychology Lab     Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0  
  PSYC-110L-B Intro to Psychology Lab     Maxcey, Ashleigh W 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.0  
  PSYC-110L-C Intro to Psychology Lab     Burdge, Barb W 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0  
* PSYC-220-A Child & Adolescent Psychology     Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4.0  
* PSYC-220-B Child & Adolescent Psychology     Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 9:30AM 10:45AM 4.0  
* PSYC-220L-A Child & Adolescent Psych Lab     Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0  
* PSYC-220L-B Child & Adolescent Psych Lab     Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 6:30PM 7:20PM 0.0  
* PSYC-231-A Attention & Distraction     Maxcey, Ashleigh MTR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0  
* PSYC-231L-A Attention & distraction Lab     Maxcey, Ashleigh W 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.0  
* PSYC-343-A Advanced Research     Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4.0  
* PSYC-343L-A Advanced Research Lab     Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 0.0  
* PSYC-362-A Sensation & Perception     Maxcey, Ashleigh MTR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0  
* PSYC-362L-A Sensation & Perception Lab     Maxcey, Ashleigh W 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.0  
* PSYC-425-A Counseling Theory & Practice     Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4.0  
* PSYC-425L-A Counseling Theory & Prac Lab     Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0  
* PSYC-476-A Field Placement     Coulter-Kern, Rusty ARR ARR ARR 1.0-12.0  
  REL-102-A Intro to the New Testament GE-F C-4RL Bowman, Robert MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  REL-102-B Intro to the New Testament GE-F C-4RL Bowman, Robert MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
  REL-120-A Intro to Religious Studies GE-F C-4RL Eisenbise, Kate MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0  
  REL-120-B Intro to Religious Studies GE-F C-4RL Eisenbise, Kate MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  REL-210-A Judaism, Christianity, & Islam GE-F C-4RL Bowman, Robert MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
  REL-225-A Feminist/Womanist Theologies GE-M1   Eisenbise, Kate TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
  REL-241-A Jesus and the Gospels GE-F C-4RL Miller, Mia TR 7:00 PM 8:15 PM 3.0  
* REL-312-A Christianity: Refrmtn-Erly 20th Cent GE-F C-4RL Eisenbise, Kate TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
  SOC-101-A Introduction to Sociology GE-K4 C-4HS Pettit, Robert MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
  SOC-101-B Introduction to Sociology GE-K4 C-4HS Pettit, Robert MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  SOC-228-A Racial, Ethnic & Gender Grp Rel GE-M1 C-3RC Fuller, Abigail TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
  SOC-311-A Cultural Anthropology GE-M2 C-3GC Fuller, Abigail TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0  
* SOC-333-A Sexuality & Gender in Society     Pettit, Robert MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* SOC-340-A Youth & Juvenile Justice System     Yoder, Brad MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* SOC-345-A Class, Status, & Power     Fuller, Abigail TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
* SOC-440-A Senior Seminar W   Pettit, Robert R 9:30 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
  SOWK-110-A Introduction to Social Services   C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
  SOWK-228-A Racial, Ethnic & Gender Grp Rel GE-M1 C-3RC Fuller, Abigail TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  
* SOWK-275-A Practicum in Human Services     Yoder, Brad ARR ARR ARR 1.0-3.0  
* SOWK-275-B Practicum in Human Services     Krueckeberg, Cheri ARR ARR ARR 1.0-3.0  
* SOWK-275-C Practicum in Human Services     Burdge, Barb ARR ARR ARR 1.0-3.0  
* SOWK-334-A Human Behavor in Social Environ     Krueckeberg, Cheri MW 6:30 PM 8:15 PM 4.0  
* SOWK-340-A Youth & Juvenile Justice System     Yoder, Brad MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0  
* SOWK-475-A Field Instruction     Burdge, Barb ARR ARR ARR 4.0-6.0  
* SOWK-476-A Field Instruction Seminar     Burdge, Barb ARR ARR ARR 4.0  
* SOWK-477-A Social Work Practice II     Yoder, Brad MTWRF 8:30 AM 11:20 AM 3.0  
* SPAN-112-A Elementary Spanish II GE-M1 C-3GC Snavely, Nance MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0  
* SPAN-112-B Elementary Spanish II GE-M1 C-3GC Snavely, Nance MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
* SPAN-112L-A Elementary Spanish II Lab     Yanez, Arturo M 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0  
* SPAN-112L-B Elementary Spanish II Lab     Yanez, Arturo T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0  
* SPAN-202-A Intermediate Spanish II GE-M1 C-3GC Margolies, Lynne MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0  
* SPAN-202-B Intermediate Spanish II GE-M1 C-3GC Margolies, Lynne MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0  
* SPAN-202-C Intermediate Spanish II GE-M1 G-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 2:00PM 2:50PM 3.0 Added
* SPAN-202L-A Intermediate Spanish II Lab     Margolies, Lynne M 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0  
* SPAN-202L-B Intermediate Spanish II Lab     Margolies, Lynne T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0  
* SPAN-302-A Adv Rdig, Spkng, & Wrtng GE-M1 C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 A`M 3.0  
* SPAN-302-B Adv Rdig, Spkng, & Wrtng GE-M1 C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM 3.0 Added
* SPAN-302L-A Adv Rdig, Spkng, & Wrtng Lab GE-M1   Yanez, Arturo W 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0  
* SPAN-485-A Seminar: Short Story GE-M1   Margolies, Lynne M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0  
  THTR-201-A Theatre & Society     Frazier, Jane TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
  THTR-308-A Creative Dramatics     Frazier, Jane TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 2.0-3.0  
  THTR-330-A Directing W   Frazier, Jane TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0  

 

The College reserves the right to make changes to this schedule and to cancel classes due to insufficient enrollment.