FALL 2012 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES
August 29
- December 13, 2012

THIS SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Registration Information

Booklist available on the Campus Store website.

UPDATED: March 26, 2012

To check for FULL CLASSES - go to Gateway/WebAdvisor/Admission Info/Search for Sections

 

COURSE TITLE GE  CORE INSTRUCTOR DAYS BEGIN END SH NOTES
ACCT-211-A Principles of Accounting I Lutz, Jennifer MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ACCT-211-B Principles of Accounting I Twomey, Heather TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ACCT-212-A Principles of Accounting II Lutz, Jennifer TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ACCT-231-A Accounting Software Applications Twomey, Heather R 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 1.0
ACCT-311-A Intermediate Accounting I Olive, Fraklin MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
ACCT-331-A Introduction to Taxation Pyrah, Bradan MTRF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 4.0
ACCT-405-A Advanced Accounting Simmers, Jennifer MTRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
ACCT-413-A Auditing II Twomey, Heather TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0
ACCT-433-A Advanced Taxation Pyrah, Bradan MTWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0
ART-131-A Basic Design Oke, Ejenobo MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ART-131-B Basic Design Oke, Ejenobo MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ART-210-A Painting I Diesburg, Jeff TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ART-221-A Camera Techniques Diesburg, Jeff MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ART-221-B Camera Techniques Diesburg, Jeff MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 3.0
ART-241-A Ceramics Oke, Ejenobo TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ART-310-A Painting II Diesburg, Jeff TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ART-321-A Graphic Design Diesburg, Jeff MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
ART-344-A Hist Renaissance & Baroque Art GE-I1 C-4AR Rohrer, Thelma TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ATTR-535-A Therapeutic Exercise Beer, Jeff MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0 Graduate students only
ATTR-540-A Research Methods in Human Perf Hedstrom, Ryan TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0 Graduate students only
ATTR-551-A Musculoskeletal Assess: Upper Extremity Beer, Jeff MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0 Graduate students only
ATTR-571-A Clinical Module I Dougal, Zach ARR 3.0 Graduate students only
ATTR-574-A Clinical Module IV Linman, Amanda ARR 3.0 Graduate students only
BIOL-102-A Hum Biol: Stages of Life     Polando, Rachel MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
BIOL-106-A Principles of Biology I GE-J1 C-4NB Sweeten, Jerry MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-106-B Principles of Biology I GE-J1 C-4NB Sweeten, Jerry MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 3.0
BIOL-106L-A Principles of Biology I Lab Sweeten, Jerry T 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-106L-B Principles of Biology I Lab Sweeten, Jerry T 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 1.0
BIOL-106L-C Principles of Biology I Lab Sweeten, Jerry T 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-106L-D Principles of Biology I Lab Doud, Steve R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-106L-E Principles of Biology I Lab     Hicks, David T 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-106L-F Principles of Biology I Lab     Doud, Steve R 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 1.0
BIOL-204-A Fund of Human Physiology GE-J1 C-4NB Costello, Aron MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-204-B Fund of Human Physiology GE-J1 C-4NB Dougal, Zach MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-204L-A Fund of Human Physiology Lab Costello, Aron T 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-204L-B Fund of Human Physiology Lab Costello, Aron T 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 1.0
BIOL-204L-C Fund of Human Physiology Lab Costello, Aron T 2:00 PM 3:50 PM 1.0
BIOL-204L-D Fund of Human Physiology Lab Thelen, Mandi R 9:30 AM 11:20 AM 1.0
BIOL-204L-E Fund of Human Physiology Lab Rupley, Amy W 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-229-A Intro to Molecular Biology Short, Kristen MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-229L-A Intro to Molecular Biology Lab Short, Kristen T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-229L-B Intro to Molecular Biology Lab Short, Kristen T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-229L-C Intro to Molecular Biology Lab Short, Kristen R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-229L-D Intro to Molecular Biology Lab Short, Kristen R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-315-A Ecology Hicks, David MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
BIOL-315L-A Ecology Lab Hicks, David T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-331-A Invertebrate Zoology Sweeten, Jerry MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-331L-A Invertebrate Zoology Sweeten, Jerry R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-360-A Genetics Hicks, David MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
BIOL-364-A Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy Costello, Aron MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
BIOL-364L-A Compative Vert Anatomy Lab Costello, Aron R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-364L-B Compative Vert Anatomy Lab Costello, Aron R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-395-A Orientation to Research Hicks, David T 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-431-A Immunology Polando, Rachel MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-431L-A  Immunology lab Polando, Rachel R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-431L-B  Immunology lab Polando, Rachel R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
BUS-106C-1 Powerpoint Falkiner, James T 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 1.0
BUS-106D-1 Word Olive, Fraklin M 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
BUS-106D-2 Word Case, Michael W 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1.0
BUS-108-A Sprdsheets & Database Appls Haist, Sandra TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0
BUS-108-B Sprdsheets & Database Appls Haist, Sandra MF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0
BUS-111-A Foundations of Business Ogden, Timothy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
BUS-111-B Foundations of Business Ogden, Timothy MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
BUS-111-C Foundations of Business Ogden, Timothy MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
BUS-231-A Principles of Management Messer, Joe TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
BUS-301-A Advertising Twomey, Heather MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
BUS-310-A Business Information Systems Simmers, Jennifer MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
BUS-313-A Business Law I Ogden, Timothy MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BUS-337-A Retailing Messer, Joe MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
BUS-414-A Business Law II Pyrah, Bradan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BUS-420-A Marketing Research Messer, Joe W/TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM/ 12:15 PM 4.0
BUS-435-A Internship Twomey, Heather ARR 1.0-12.0
BUS-447-A Operations Management Haist, David W/TR 8:00 AM 8:50 AM/ 9:15 AM 4.0
BUS-448-A Small Business Management Messer, Joe MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-105-A Intro to Inorganic Chemistry GE-J2 C-4NC Salupo-Bryant, Terese MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-105-B Intro to Inorganic Chemistry GE-J2 C-4NC Bryant, Mark MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-105L-A Intro to Inorganic Chemistry Lab Salupo-Bryant, Terese R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-105L-B Intro to Inorganic Chemistry Lab Salupo-Bryant, Terese R 10:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-105L-C Intro to Inorganic Chemistry Lab Salupo-Bryant, Terese R 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-111-A General Chemistry I GE-J2 C-4NC Davis, Kathryn MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-111-B General Chemistry I GE-J2 C-4NC Klein, Susan MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-111-C General Chemistry I GE-J2 C-NC Osborne, Jeff MW 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0
CHEM-111L-A General Chemistry I Lab Davis, Matt 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-111L-B General Chemistry I Lab Davis, Kathryn 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-111L-C General Chemistry I Lab Osborne, Jeff R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-111L-D General Chemistry I Lab Osborne, Jeff R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-111L-E General Chemistry I Lab Davis, Kathryn T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-111L-F General Chemistry I Lab Davis, Matt R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-111L-G General Chemistry I Lab Davis, Matt T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM

1.0

CHEM-111L-I General Chemistry I Lab Bryant, Mark W 3:00 PM 5:50 PM 1.0
CHEM-311-A Organic Chemistry I Klein, Susan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-311L-A Organic Chemistry I Lab Klein, Susan T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-311L-B Organic Chemistry I Lab Klein, Susan R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-311L-C Organic Chemistry I Lab Klein, Susan R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-341-A Physical Chemistry I Davis, Kathryn MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-341L-A Physical Chemistry I Lab Davis, Kathryn R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-405-A Biochemistry I Osborne, Jeff MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-405L-A Biochemistry I Lab Osborne, Jeff T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-405L-B Biochemistry I Lab Osborne, Jeff T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-443-A Advanced Analytical Lab II Bryant, Mark T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-425-A Advanced Organic Chemistry Klein, Susan MW 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0
COMM-110-A Found of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Lahman, Mary MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-110-B Found of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Switzer, Dave MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-110-C Found of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Calka, Michelle MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-110-D Found of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Case, Judd MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-110-E Found of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Calka, Michelle MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
COMM-110-F Found of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Fetters, Megan TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
COMM-110-G Found of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Fetters, Megan TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
COMM-110-H Found of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Case, Judd MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0 Honors Students Only
COMM-130-A Media Literacy Case, Judd MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
COMM-130-B Media Literacy Case, Judd TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
COMM-210-A Interpersonal Communication Calka, Michelle MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
COMM-256-A Intercultural Comm GE-M1 Lahman, Mary TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0  
COMM-260-A Introduction to Public Relations Fetters, Megan MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
COMM-314-A Language and Thought Lahman, Mary MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
COMM-341-A Communication in Organizations Switzer, Dave TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
COMM-370-A Research Methods Switzer, Dave TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
COMM-499-A Senior Research Project Switzer, Dave MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
CPTR-105-A Computer Programming I Case, Michael MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
CPTR-225-A Database Program     Brumbaugh-Smith, Jim MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ECON-221-A Principles of Microeconomics   C-4HE Hendryx, Matt MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ECON-221-B Principles of Microeconomics   C-4HE Hendryx, Matt MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ECON-221-C Principles of Microeconomics C-4HE Hendryx, Matt MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ECON-222-A Principles of Macroeconomics GE-K1 C-4HE Majumder, Sreenath MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
ECON-222-B Principles of Macroeconomics GE-K1 C-4HE Majumder, Sreenath MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ECON-336-A Game Theory Majumder, Sreenath TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ECON-T34-A Economics & the Ideal Society GE-I2 C-4PH Hendryx, Matt MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
EDUC-111-A Introduction to Teaching Eastman, Victoria TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0
EDUC-203-A Learning Through Movement Stetzel, Stacy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
EDUC-206-A Foundations of Exceptional Learners Martynowicz, Michael TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0  
EDUC-230-A Educational Psychology C-4HD Martynowicz, Michael MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0 Field experience required
EDUC-240-A Learners with High Ability McLaughlin, Janelle T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
EDUC-242-A Literacy in the Content Areas Schilling, Heather MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
EDUC-301-A Corrective Reading Eastman, Victoria MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
EDUC-315-A Mild Interventions: Strategies for Instr Slavkin, Michael W 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
EDUC-325-A Science Curriculum & Methods Stetzel, Stacy MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
EDUC-327-A Social Studies Curr & Methods Schilling, Heather MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
EDUC-344-A Assess ID High Ability Lners Eastman, Victoria TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
EDUC-348-A Junior High/Middle School Martynowicz, Michael TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0 13SP student teachers ONLY
EDUC-351-A Clsrm Mgmt/ Con Res: Elem Sch Eastman, Victoria MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
EDUC-352-A Adolescent Exceptional Learners Schilling, Heather MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
EDUC-353-A Clsrm Mgmt/Con Res: Sec Sch Martynowicz, Michael MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
EDUC-362-A Literacy & English Lnrs Stetzel, Stacy TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0
EDUC-410-A The Teacher in Today's School Stetzel, Stacy T 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 2.0
EDUC-471-A Eng Learners Student Teaching STAFF ARR 6.0
EDUC-472-A High Ability Student Tchg STAFF ARR 6.0
EDUC-473-A Early Childhood Student Teaching STAFF ARR 3.0-6.0
EDUC-474-A Elementary Student Teaching STAFF ARR 7.0-13.0
EDUC-475-A High School Student Tchng STAFF ARR 7.0-13.0
EDUC-477-A Jr High/ Mid Sch Student Tchng STAFF ARR 3.0-6.0
EDUC-478-A Mild Intervention Student Teaching STAFF ARR 6.0
EDUC-479-A All Grade Student Teaching STAFF ARR 13.0
EDUC-540-A Focused Field Experience Slavkin, Michael ONL 1.0 Graduate students only
EDUC-550-A Research Methods Schilling, Heather ONL 4.0 Graduate students only
ENG-105-B Introduction to Writing   Winkler, Kyle MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0
ENG-105-C Introduction to Writing   Winkler, Kyle MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 4.0
ENG-115-A Introduction to Literary Studies GE-B Watson, Jonathan TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ENG-201-A Journalism I: Reporting Ings, Katharine TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ENG-238-A World Literature GE-M1 C-4LT Gillar, Beate TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ENG-238-B World Literature GE-M1 C-4LT Gillar, Beate TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ENG-238-C World Literatrue GE-M1 C-4LT Watson, Jonathan MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
ENG-311-A History of English Language Watson, Jonathan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ENG-321-A Shakespeare Erickson, Stacy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ENG-332-A Amer Lit I: Colonial & Antebellum Author Ings, Katharine MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
ENG-350-A Tchg English to Spkrs of Other Lang Gillar, Beate M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
ENG-485-A Seminar: Book Studies Erickson, Stacy TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ENVS-130-A Introduction Environmental Studies GE-J3 C-4NN Burlingame, Matt MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
ENVS-201-A Interpretation of Natural History Burlingame, Matt TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ESS-103-A Found of Health Phys Educ & Sport Sci Stout, Andrew MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 2.0
ESS-105-A Intro to Sport Management Hedstrom, Ryan MW 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 2.0
ESS-106-A Medical Term for Allied Health Thelen, Mandi ARR 1.0 Online
ESS-106-B Medical Term for Allied Health Thelen, Mandi ARR 1.0 Online
ESS-111-A First Aid Marlowe, Kendra TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0 1ST HALF
ESS-145-A Motor Development Duchane, Kim MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ESS-150-A Injury & Illness Prev for Phys Active Foreman, Erin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ESS-150L-A Injury & Illnes Prevention Lab Foreman, Erin R 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 1.0
ESS-150L-B Injury & Illnes Prevention Lab Linman, Amanda R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 1.0
ESS-200-A Basic Principles of Nutrition Linman, Amanda MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ESS-205-A Teaching Team Activities Nadborne/Stout MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ESS-210-A Coaching of Basketball Dzurick/Nadborne MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0
ESS-218-A Coaching Wrestling Burlingame, Matt MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 2.0
ESS-231-A Medical Diagnostic Imaging Beer, Jeff M 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 1.0 2ND HALF
ESS-235-A Drug and Alcohol Education Marlowe, Kendra MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 1.0 1ST HALF
ESS-237-A Sexually Transmitted Diseases/Hiv Educ Cashdollar, Brian MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 1.0 2ND HALF
ESS-250-A Teaching Laboratory 1 Nadborne/Stout R 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1.0
ESS-251-A Musculoskeletal Assess Upper Extremity Beer, Jeff MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ESS-264-A Health Promotion Duchane, Kim TR 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 2.0
ESS-270-A Clinical Exp in Athletic Training 1 Thelen, Mandi ARR 1.0
ESS-273-A Clinical Exp in Athletic Training II Thelen, Mandi ARR 1.0
ESS-275-A Practicum in Physical Educ/Sport Mgmt STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-276-A Practicum in Health/Fitness/Wellness STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-306-A Sport Business Hedstrom, Ryan MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
ESS-309-A Legal Aspect of Sport & Physical Act Nadborne, Brad TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ESS-325-A Exercise Physiology Huntington, Mark MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
ESS-325L-A Exercise Physiology Lab Huntington, Mark T 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1.0
ESS-335-A Therapeutic Exercise Beer, Jeff MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ESS-350-A Teaching Laboratory 3 Duchane, Kim R 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1.0
ESS-370-A Clinical Experience Athletic Training III Thelen, Mandi ARR 1.0
ESS-373-A Clinical Exp in Athletic Training IV Thelen, Mandi ARR     1.0  
ESS-410-A Adm of Health & Phys Activity Programs Hedstrom, Ryan TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0 ESS majors; not Ath Training
ESS-410-B Adm of Health & Phys Activity Programs Beer, Jeff TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0 Ath Training majors only
ESS-440-A Curriculum & Instr in Hlth & Phys Ed Duchane, Kim MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
ESS-441-A Tchg Health & Phys Ed Lab Duchane, Kim ARR 1.0
ESS-470-A Clinical Exp Athletic Training V Foreman, Erin ARR 1.0
ESS-473-A Clinical Exp Athletic Training VI Foreman, Erin ARR 1.0
ESS-475-A Internship in Physical Educ/Sports Mgmt STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-476-A Internship in Health/Fitness/Wellness STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-477-A Internship in Athletic Training STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-478-A Internship Sport Mgmt STAFF ARR 9.0-12.0
FIN-204-A Financial Responsibility C-3RC Haist, David TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
FIN-204-B Financial Responsibility C-3RC Lutz, Jennifer TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
FIN-204-C Financial Responsibility C-3RC Lutz, Jennifer MW 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0
FIN-333-A Principles of Finance Simmers, Jennifer TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
FIN-335-A Corporate Finance Simmers, Jennifer MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
FIN-340-A Investment Management Olive, Fraklin MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
FIN-475-A Internship Twomey, Heather ARR 1.0-12.0
FREN-111-A Elementary French I GE-M1 C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
FREN-111L-A Elementary French I Lab Traxler, Janina R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
FREN-201-A Intermediate French I GE-M1 C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
FREN-201L-A Intermediate French I Lab Traxler, Janina R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
FREN-301-A Advanced French I GE-M1 C-3GC Traxler, Janina TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
FREN-301L-A Advanced French I Lab Traxler, Janina ARR 0.0
FREN-305-A Adv Composition in French     Traxler, Janina ARR     1.0-2.0
FYS-1FS-A Creativity for Com-posing     Gilliar, Beate TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-B Creativity for Com-posing     Gilliar, Beate TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-C Psychology of Human Sexuality     Maxcey, Ashleigh TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-D Ma T'vakeish: Our Search     Planer, John MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-E Society & Culture in 1920's     Tinsley, Katherine MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-F Crossroads of Art & Literature     Watson, Jonathan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-I The Language of Faith     Wiltschek, Walt TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-3RC-A The Lives of Sexual Minorities   C-3RC Burdge, Barb TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-3RC-B Food in American Culture   C-3RC Erickson, Stacy MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-3RC-C Food in American Culture   C-3RC Erickson, Stacy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-3RC-D Creative Thinking   C-3RC Falkiner, Jim TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-3RC-E Peace, Violence, & Protest   C-3RC Gray Brown, Katy TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-3RC-F Return of Creativity   C-3RC Slavkin, Michael TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-4AR-A Music for Stage & Film   C-4AR Lynn, Debra TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-4AR-B The Making & Meaning of Art   C-4AR Oke, Ejenobo TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-4HE-A Jobs: What Are Your Prospects ?   C-4HE Majumder, Sree TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-4LT-A Classic & Revisionist Fairy Tales   C-4LT Ings, Katharine MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-4LT-B The Quest for King Arthur   C-4LT Traxler, Janina MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-4RL-A The Quest for the Historical Jesus   C-4RL Lasser, Justin MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
GER-201-A Intermediate German I GE-M1 C-3GC Brugh, James MW 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0
GER-201L-A Intermediate German I Lab Brugh, James T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
HIST-104-A Intro to European History: Anc to 1500 GE-E C-4HH Angelos, Mark MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
HIST-111-A American History: Colonial Period-1876 C-4HH Tinsley, Katherine MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
HIST-111-B American History: Colonial Period-1876   C-4HH Tinsley, Katherine MWRF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0
HIST-121-A World History to 1500 GE-E C-4HH Boogert, Marjan MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
HIST-121-B World History to 1500 GE-E C-4HH Boogert, Marjan MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
HIST-201-A Medieval Europe Angelos, Mark MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
HIST-205-A Ancient Europe C-4HH Angelos, Mark MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
HIST-226-A Empire GE-M2 C-3GC Boogert, Marjan TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
HIST-236-A African American Experience in Indiana C-3RC Tinsley, Katherine MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
HIST-240-A Oral History Techniques Tinsley, Katherine ARR 1.0-3.0
HIST-315-A British History Angelos, Mark TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
HIST-344-A Historiography & Research Meth Boogert, Marjan TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
HIST-499-A Senior Thesis STAFF ARR 1.0
HUM-130-A Experiencing the Arts GE-I1 C-4AR Planer, John MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
IDIV-200-A Entrepreneurial Thinking C-3RC Falkiner, James MW 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0
IDIV-212-A College to Career Bushnell, Elizabeth 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 1.0
INTD-401-A Arts and Ideas GE-L C-5CC Planer, John MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
INTD-413-A The Fashion Police: Understanding the Clothes on Our Backs GE-L C-5CC Ings, Katharine TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
INTD-T41-A Road to the White House GE-L C-5CC Williams/Lahman TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
MATH-100-A Basic Math Sagan, Eva TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 2.0
MATH-100-B Basic Math Beery, Dwight TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 2.0
MATH-105-A Basic Algebra Sagan, Eva TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 2.0
MATH-105-B Basic Algebra Sagan, Eva TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 2.0
MATH-105-C Basic Algebra Brauch, Timothy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 2.0
MATH-107-A Math for Elementary Teachers Brauch, Timothy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
MATH-115-A Elem Probability & Statistics GE-D C-1Q Sagan, Eva MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
MATH-115-B Elem Probability & Statistics GE-D C-1Q Sagan, Eva MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
MATH-120-A Precalculus GE-D Beery, Dwight MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
MATH-121-A Calculus I GE-D C-1Q Rich, Andrew MTWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0
MATH-121-B Calculus I GE-D C-1Q Rich, Andrew MTWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
MATH-122-A Calculus II Brumbaugh-Smith, James MTWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
MATH-210-A Statistical Analysis GE-D C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, James MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
MATH-210L-A Statistical Analysis Lab Brumbaugh-Smith, James R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 0.0
MATH-210L-B Statistical Analysis Lab Brumbaugh-Smith, James R 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 0.0
MATH-251-A Linear Algebra I Brauch, Timothy MWRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
MATH-303-A Math Curric & Methods Brauch, Timothy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
MATH-306-A Geometry Rich, Andrew MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
MATH-421-A Real Analysis Rich, Andrew MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
MODL-354-A Second Language Acquisition Yañez, Arturo R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
MODL-485-A Senior Capstone Seminar Margolies, Lynne M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
MUS-100-A  Beginning Piano

Chambers, Alan

ARR 1.0 additional fees: $300
MUS-101-A Piano Chambers, Alan ARR 1.0 additional fees: $300
MUS-102-A Voice Lynn, Debra ARR 1.0 additional fees: $350
MUS-103A-1  Violin Kummernuss, Linda ARR 1.0 additional fees: $325
MUS-103B-1 Viola Kummernuss, Linda ARR 1.0 additional fees: $325
MUS-103C-1 Cello Lynn, Robert ARR 1.0 additional fees: $325
MUS-103D-1 String Bass Kuhns, Bradley ARR 1.0 additional fees: $325
MUS-104B-1 Bassoon STAFF ARR 1.0 additional fees: $325
MUS-104C-1 Clarinet Greider, Cynthia ARR 1.0 additional fees: $325
MUS-104D-1 Oboe Donner, George ARR 1.0 additional fees: $325
MUS-104E-1 Flute Donner, Ann ARR 1.0 additional fees: $325
MUS-104F-1 Saxophone Humphries, Scott ARR 1.0 additional fees: $325
MUS-104G-1 Trumpet STAFF ARR 1.0 additional fees: $325
MUS-104J-1 Trombone Lynn, Robert ARR 1.0 additional fees: $325
MUS-104K-1 French Horn Flanagin, Michael ARR 1.0 additional fees: $325
MUS-104L-1 Baritone Lynn, Robert ARR 1.0 additional fees: $325
MUS-104M-1 Tuba STAFF ARR 1.0 additional fees: $325
MUS-104N-1 Percussion Robbins, David ARR 1.0 additional fees: $325
MUS-105-A  Organ STAFF ARR 1.0 additional fees: $300
MUS-106-A Music Fundamentals Reed, Tim MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0
MUS-107-A Beginning Voice: Non-Majors Lynn, Debra ARR 1.0 additional fees: $350
MUS-108-A Beginning Guitar Schurger, Phil ARR 1.0 additional fees: $325
MUS-113-A Aural Skills I Reed, Tim TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1.0
MUS-120-A Intro to Music GE-I1 C-4AR Humphries, Scott MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
MUS-130-A A Cappella Choir Lynn, Debra MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 1.0
MUS-131-A Chamber Singers Lynn, Debra TR 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
MUS-133-A Small Vocal Ensembles Lynn, Debra ARR 0.5
MUS-136-A Cantabile STAFF MW 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
MUS-140A-1 Symphony Orchestra Winds Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 0.5
MUS-140B-1 Symphony Orchestra Strings Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 1.0
MUS-144-A Percussion Ensemble Robbins, David ARR 0.5
MUS-146-A Symphonic Band Humphries, Scott MWF 4:00 PM 4:50 PM 1.0
MUS-147-A Jazz Ensemble Reed, Tim MW 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
MUS-161-A IPA & Engl Diction for Singers Moan, David ARR 0.5
MUS-213-A Aural Skills III Reed, Tim TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0
MUS-225-A Music Theory II Reed, Tim MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
MUS-243-A Beginning Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1.0
MUS-261-A Brass Techniques Humphries, Scott TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
MUS-262-A Woodwind Techniques Humphries, Scott TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
MUS-268-A French Diction Moan, David ARR 0.5
MUS-306A Keyboard Accompaniment Chambers, Alan ARR 1.0
MUS-321-A Band Literature Humphries, Scott ARR     1.0
MUS-331-A Athletic Band Techniques Humphries, Scott ARR     2.0
MUS-341-A Basic Conducting Lynn, Debra TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0
MUS-353-A Intermediate Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1.0
MUS-370-A Half Recital Lynn, Debra ARR 1.0 additional fees: $350
MUS-430-A Advanced Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1.0
MUS-472-A Full Recital Lynn, Debra ARR 2.0 additional fees: $450
NPM-201-A Principles of Nonprofit Management Falkiner, James TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
PE-10110-A Ultimate Frisbee C-2LA Dzurick, Josh TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-10111-A Dance - Ballroom C-2LA Wertz, Lindsey TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-10118-A Self-Defense C-2LA Holmes, Tony R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.5
PE-10120-A Floor Hockey C-2LA Cashdollar, Brian TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-10121-A Fly Casting C-2LA Burlingame, Matt TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-1018-A Bicycling C-2LA Nadborne, Brad MW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-101C-1 Badminton C-2LA Cromer, Tracy MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-101D-1 Bowling C-2LA Sprunger, Dan T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 0.5
PE-101D-2 Bowling C-2LA Griffith, Shannon R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 0.5
PE-101E-1 Canoeing C-2LA Burlingame, Matt W 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-101K-1 Karate C-2LA Holmes, Tony R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.5
PE-101N-1 Racquetball C-2LA Lambert, Geoff MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-101N-2 Racquetball C-2LA Dzurick, Josh TR 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-101R-1 Softball C-2LA Dzurick, Josh MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-101U-1 Tennis C-2LA Nadborne, Brad MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-101U-2 Tennis C-2LA Nadborne, Brad TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-101V-1 Volleyball C-2LA Marlowe, Kendra MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105C-1 Core Stability Training C-2FA Messer, Heidi TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-105C-2 Core Stability Training C-2FA Stillman, Andrew MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105F-1 Fitness Walking C-2FA Harris, Chris WF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105N-1 Weight Training C-2FA Stillman, Andrew MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105N-2 Weight Training C-2FA Marlowe, Kendra TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-105N-3 Weight Training C-2FA Griffith, Shannon MW 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105S-1 Stretch & Tone C-2FA Cromer, Tracy TR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-105T-1 Nature Hiking C-2FA Brauch, Timothy W 2:00 PM 4:00 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105Z-1 Zumba C-2FA Wertz, Lindsey TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
PEAC-218-A Mediation and Conciliation Miller, Mia W 6:30 PM 9:10 PM 3.0
PHIL-201-A Introduction to Philosophy GE-I2 C-4PH Krull, Jonathan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
PHIL-201-B Introduction to Philosophy GE-I2 C-4PH STAFF TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
PHIL-201-C Introduction to Philosophy GE-I2 C-4PH STAFF TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
PHIL-320-A 19th Century Western Philosophy STAFF MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
PHIL-444-A Philosophy of Civilization GE-L Gray Brown, Katy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
PHIL-465-A Senior Seminar Gray Brown, Katy MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
PHYS-111-A College Physics I GE-J4 C-4NP Watson, Christer MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 4.0
PHYS-111L-A College Physics I Lab Watson, Christer R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.0
PHYS-111L-B College Physics I Lab Watson, Christer R 10:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.0
PHYS-111L-C College Physics I Lab Watson, Christer R 1:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.0
PHYS-210-A General Physics I GE-J4 C-4NP Clark, Gregory MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
PHYS-210L-A General Physics I Lab Clark, Gregory 10:30 AM 12:20 PM 0.0
PHYS-210L-B General Physics I Lab Clark, Gregory 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 0.0
PHYS-320-A Analytical Mechanics Clark, Gregory TR 9:00 AM 10:15 AM 3.0
PHYS-320L-A Analytical Mechanics Lab Clark, Gregory ARR 1.0
PHYS-340-A Thermal Physics Watson, Christer MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
POSC-121-A American National Politics GE-K2 C-4HP Williams, Leonard TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
POSC-140-A International Politics GE-K2 C-4HP Squiers, Anthony TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0
POSC-140-B International Politics GE-K2 C-4HP Squiers, Anthony TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
POSC-321-A Ancient & Medieval Pol Thought Williams, Leonard TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
POSC-372-A Mock Trial Williams, Leonard TR 6:00 PM 9:00 PM 2.0
POSC-487-A Capstone Seminar Williams, Leonard MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
PSYC-110-A Introduction to Psychology GE-K3 C-4HY Maxcey, Ashleigh TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0
PSYC-110L-A Introduction to Psychology Lab Maxcey, Ashleigh T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-110-B Introduction to Psychology GE-K3 C-4HY Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4.0
PSYC-110L-B Introduction to Psychology Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-110-C Introduction to Psychology GE-K3 C-4HY Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0
PSYC-110L-C Introduction to Psychology Lab Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-110-D Introduction to Psychology GE-K3 C-4HY Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4.0
PSYC-110L-D Introduction to Psychology Lab Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-225-A Behavior Disorders Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0
PSYC-225L-A Behavior Disorders Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-341-A Stats & Research Design II Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4.0
PSYC-341L-A Stats & Research Design II Lab Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-385-A Readings in Cognitive Psychology Maxcey, Ashleigh W 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
PSYC-444-A Senior Seminar Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 4.0
PSYC-444L-A Senior Seminar Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-460-A Directed Psych Reseach Maxcey, Ashleigh ARR 1.0
PSYC-476-A Field Placement in Psychology Coulter-Kern, Rusty ARR 1.0-12.0
PSYC-485-A Seminar: Psychological Research Coulter-Kern, Marcie ARR 1.0
REL-101-A Introduction to the Hebrew Bible GE-F C-4RL Lasser, Justin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
REL-101-B Introduction to the Hebrew Bible GE-F C-4RL Lasser, Justin TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
REL-120-A Intro to Religious Studies GE-F C-4RL Eisenbise, Kate MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
REL-120-B Intro to Religious Studies GE-F C-4RL Eisenbise, Kate MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
REL-131-A The Jewish Faith, Culture, & People GE-M1 C-3GC Planer, John MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
REL-223-A Religions of India GE-M2 Eisenbise, Kate TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0
REL-241-A Jesus and the Gospels GE-F C-4RL Miller, Mia T 6:30 PM 9:10 PM 3.0
REL-311-A Ancient and Medieval Chrstnty GE-F Lasser, Justin MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
REL-465-A Senior Seminar Eisenbise, Kate MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
SOC-101-A Introduction to Sociology GE-K4 C-4HS Hern, Lindy MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
SOC-101-B Introduction to Sociology GE-K4 C-4HS Pettit, Robert MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
SOC-101-C Introduction to Sociology GE-K4 C-4HS Pettit, Robert MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
SOC-220-A Social Gerontology C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
SOC-223-A Deviance and Social Control Yoder, Brad MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
SOC-228-A Racial, Ethnic & Gender Inequality GE-M1 C-3RC Dixon, Michael TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
SOC-233-A Social Welfare As An Institution Yoder, Brad MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
SOC-240-A Sociological Theory Pettit, Robert MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
SOC-244-A Criminal Behavior-Justice System Polando, Graham R 6:30 PM 9:20 AM 3.0
SOC-262-A Sociology of Law Yoder, Brad MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
SOC-275-A Practicum in Sociology Yoder, Brad ARR 1.0-3.0
SOC-311-A Cultural Anthropology GE-M2 C-3GC Hern, Lindy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
SOC-328-A Social Movements Hern, Lindy TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
SOC-372-A Sociological Research Practicum Yoder, Brad ARR 1.0-3.0
SOWK-110-A Service, Empowerment, & Justice: Intro to Social Work C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
SOWK-110-B Service, Empowerment, & Justice: Intro to Social Work C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
SOWK-220-A Social Gerontology C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
SOWK-228-A Racial, Ethnic & Gender Inequality GE-M1 C-3RC Dixon, Michael TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
SOWK-233-A Social Welfare As an Institution Yoder, Brad MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
SOWK-244-A Criminal Behavior-Justice System Polando, Graham R 6:30 PM 9:20 AM 3.0
SOWK-274-A Becoming a Skilled Helper: Social Work Practice I Krueckeberg, Cheri TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
SOWK-275-A Practicum in Human Services Burdge, Barb OC 1.0-3.0
SOWK-275-B Practicum in Human Services Krueckeberg, Cheri ARR 1.0-3.0
SOWK-275-C Practicum in Human Services Yoder, Brad ARR 1.0-3.0
SOWK-366-A Social Service Policy Yoder, Brad MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
SOWK-372-A Social Work Research Practicum Yoder, Brad ARR 1.0-3.0
SOWK-375-A Integrating Theory & Practice: Social Work Practice II Burdge, Barb W 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
SPAN-111-A Elementary Spanish I GE-M1 C-3GC Snavely, Nance MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0 Lab enrollment in Sept
SPAN-111-B Elementary Spanish I Snavely, Nance MWF  12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0 Lab enrollment in Sept
SPAN-111-C Elementary Spanish I Snavely, Nance MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0 Lab enrollment in Sept
SPAN-201-A Intermediate Spanish I GE-M1 C-3GC Yañez, Arturo MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0 Lab enrollment in Sept
SPAN-201-B Intermediate Spanish I Yañez, Arturo MWF  11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0 Lab enrollment in Sept
SPAN-201-C Intermediate Spanish I Yañez, Arturo MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0 Lab enrollment in Sept
SPAN-301-A Adv Grammar, Speaking, & Writing GE-M1 Margolies, Lynne MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0 Lab enrollment in Sept
SPAN-301-B Adv Grammar, Speaking, & Writing GE-M1 Margolies, Lynne MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
SPAN-315-A Intro to Literary Analysis GE-M1 C-3GC Margolies, Lynne MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
STAT-520-A Statistics Brauch, Timothy ONL     3.0 Graduate students only
THTR-201-A Theatre & Society GE-I1 C-4AR Frazier, Jane TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
THTR-273-A Acting Frazier, Jane TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0

 

 

 

 

The University reserves the right to make changes to this schedule and to cancel a class due to insufficient enrollment.