SPRING 2013 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

January 29 - May 17, 2013

THIS SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Registration Information

UPDATED: November 9, 2012

To check for FULL CLASSES - go to Gateway/WebAdvisor/Admission Info/Search for Sections

COURSE TITLE GE  CORE INSTRUCTOR DAYS BEGIN END SH NOTES
ACCT-211-A Principles of Accounting I Pyrah, Bradan TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0
ACCT-212-A Principles of Accounting II Lutz, Jennifer TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ACCT-231-A Accounting Software Applications Twomey, Heather T 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 1.0
ACCT-312-A Intermediate Accounting II Olive, Franklin MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
ACCT-321-A Managerial Accounting I Lutz, Jennifer MTRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
ACCT-409-A Auditing Twomey, Heather MTRF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 4.0
ACCT-435-A Government & Nonprofit Accounting Olive, Franklin MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ACCT-485-A Seminar: Fraud Examination Twomey, Heather MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ART-201-A Art and Life GE-I1 C-4AR Rohrer, Thelma MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ART-213-A Figure Drawing Diesburg, Jeff TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ART-221-A Camera Techniques Diesburg, Jeff MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
ART-303-A Sculpture Diesburg, Jeff TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ART-313-A Figure Drawing II Diesburg, Jeff TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ART-315-A Crafts Oke, Ejenobo MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ART-336-A Outdoor Sketching and Painting Oke, Ejenobo MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
ART-346-A Hist of Modn & Contemp Art GE-I1 C-4AR Rohrer, Thelma TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ATTR-511-A Topics in Athletic Trng Foreman, Erin M 7:00 AM 7:50 AM 1.0
ATTR-530-A Therapeutic Modalities in AT Beer, Jeff MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ATTR-543-A Teaching & Research Practicum Huntington, Mark ARR 3.0
ATTR-546-A Medical Cons for Physically Active Dougal, Zach TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ATTR-553-A Musculoskeletal Asses: Lower Extremity Foreman, Erin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ATTR-572-A Clinical Module II Dougal, Zach ARR 3.0
ATTR-575-A Clinical Module V Beer, Jeff ARR 3.0
BIOL-108-A Principles of Biology II GE-J1 C-4NB Costello, Aron MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-108L-A Principles of Biology II Lab Short, Kristen T 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-108L-B Principles of Biology II Lab Short, Kristen T 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 1.0
BIOL-108L-C Principles of Biology II Lab Short, Kristen T 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-108L-D Principles of Biology II Lab Short, Kristen R 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-202-A Fundamentals of Human Anatomy Huntington, Mark MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-202L-A Fundamentals of Human Anatomy Lab Thelen, Amanda T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-202L-B Fundamentals of Human Anatomy Lab Rupley, Amy W 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-202L-C Fundamentals of Human Anatomy Lab Thelen, Amanda T 9:30 AM 11:20 AM 1.0
BIOL-225-A Conservation Biology Short, Kristen WF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 2.0
BIOL-225L-A Conservation Biology Lab Short, Kristen R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-252-A Evolution Short, Kristen MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
BIOL-312-A Marine Biology Sweeten, Jerry MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-313-A Microbiology Polando, Rachel MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
BIOL-313L-A Microbiology Lab Polando, Rachel T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-313L-B Microbiology Lab Polando, Rachel T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-313L-C Microbiology Lab Polando, Rachel T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-322-A Plant Physiology Hicks, David MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
BIOL-322L-A Plant Physiology Lab Hicks, David T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-365-A Cell Biology Polando, Rachel MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-422-A Vertebrate Physiology Costello, Aron MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
BIOL-422L-A Vertebrate Physiology Lab Costello, Aron R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-422L-B Vertebrate Physiology Lab Costello, Aron R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BUS-106C-1 Computer Applications: Powerpoint Falkiner, James T 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 1.0
BUS-108-A Sprdsheets & Database Appls Grinstead, Melissa TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0
BUS-108-B Sprdsheets & Database Appls Grinstead, Melissa MF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0
BUS-111-A Foundations of Business Ogden, Timothy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
BUS-234-A Principles of Marketing Twomey, Heather TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
BUS-305-A Sales Olive, Franklin MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
BUS-310-A Business Information Systems Simmers, Jennifer MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
BUS-313-A Business Law I Pyrah, Bradan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BUS-340-A Human Resource Management Ogden, Timothy MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
BUS-350-A Organizational Behavior Messer, Joe MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
BUS-435-A Internship Twomey, Heather ARR 1.0-12.0
BUS-445-A Marketing Management Messer, Joe MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
BUS-474-A Case Studies in Business W Ogden, Timothy MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BUS-485-A Seminar: Top Business Books Messer, Joe TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
BUS-T32-A Principled Leadership C-3RC Haist, David TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
CHEM-101-A Chemical Science GE-J2 C-4NC Swonger, Kristen MW  6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0
CHEM-106-A Introduction to Organic Chemistry GE-J2 Klein, Susan MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-106L-A Intro to Organic Chemistry Lab Osborne, Jeff R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-106L-B Intro to Organic Chemistry Lab Osborne, Jeff R 10:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-106L-C Intro to Organic Chemistry Lab Osborne, Jeff R 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-113-A General Chemistry II Davis, Kathryn MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-113-B General Chemistry II Salupo-Bryant, Terese MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-113-C General Chemistry II Salupo-Bryant, Terese MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-113L-A General Chemistry II Lab Davis, Kathryn 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-113L-B General Chemistry II Lab Davis, Matthew R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-113L-C General Chemistry II Lab Davis, Kathryn 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-113L-D General Chemistry II Lab Davis, Matthew R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-113L-E General Chemistry II Lab Osborne, Jeff W 3:00 PM 5:50 PM 1.0
CHEM-113L-F General Chemistry II Lab Osborne, Jeff T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-235-A Analytical Chemistry Bryant, Mark MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-235L-A Analytical Chemistry Lab Bryant, Mark 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-235L-B Analytical Chemistry Lab Bryant, Mark 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-260-A Environmental Chemistry Osborne, Jeff MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-312-A Organic Chemistry II Klein, Susan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-312L-A Organic Chemistry II Lab Klein, Susan 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-312L-B Organic Chemistry II Lab Klein, Susan R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-312L-C Organic Chemistry II Lab Klein, Susan R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-342-A Physical Chemistry II Davis, Kathryn MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-342L-A Physical Chemistry II Lab Davis, Kathryn R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-406-A Biochemistry II Osborne, Jeff MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
COMM-110-A Foundations of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Lahman, Mary MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-110-B Foundations of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Case, Judd MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-110-C Foundations of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Switzer, David MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-110-D Foundations of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Calka, Michelle MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-110-E Foundations of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Switzer, David MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
COMM-110-F Foundations of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Lahman, Mary MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
COMM-110-G Foundations of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Fetters, Megan TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
COMM-110-I Foundations of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Fetters, Megan TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
COMM-212-A Small Group Communication C-3RC Calka, Michelle MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
COMM-212-B Small Group Communication C-3RC Calka, Michelle MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
COMM-232-A New Media Case, Judd MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
COMM-235-A Community Radio Fetters, Megan MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
COMM-324-A Persuasion Switzer, David TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
COMM-335-A Adv Publ Rel: Campaigns, Crises, Comm Lahman, Mary MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
COMM-360-A Communication Ethics & Free Speech Switzer, David TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
COMM-362-A Telecommunications Case, Judd MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
COMM-477-A Senior Internship Calka, Michelle ARR 3.0
COMM-T34-A Rhetoric of Gender Calka, Michelle TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
CPTR-205-A Computer Programming II Lee, Young MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
CPTR-221-A Software Development     Case, Michael MWF/T 10:00 AM/ 9:30 AM 10:50 AM/ 10:20 AM 4.0
CPTR-308-A Computer Architecture     STAFF MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ECON-221-A Principles of Microeconomics GE-K1 C-4HE Hendryx, Matt MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ECON-221-B Principles of Microeconomics GE-K1 C-4HE Hendryx, Matt MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 3.0
ECON-221-C Principles of Microeconomics GE-K1 C-4HE Deal, John MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ECON-222-A Principles of Macroeconomics GE-K1 C-4HE Majumder, Sreenath MWF  12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
ECON-222-B Principles of Macroeconomics GE-K1 C-4HE Deal, John MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
ECON-240-A Topics: Health Economics C-3RC Hendryx, Matt MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
ECON-310-A Money and Banking Majumder, Sreenath TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ECON-331-A Intermediate Microeconomic Theory Deal, John MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ECON-332-A Intermediate Macroeconomic Theory Majumder, Sreenath TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ECON-348-A Behavioral Economics Deal, John TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
EDUC-111-A Introduction to Teaching Eastman, Victoria MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
EDUC-131-A Introduction to Early Childhood Eastman, Victoria MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
EDUC-205-A Creativity in the Classroom Stetzel, Stacy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
EDUC-206-A Foundations of Exceptional Learners Martynowicz, Michael TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
EDUC-223-A Child Development W Stetzel, Stacy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
EDUC-230-A Educational Psychology C-4HD Martynowicz, Michael MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0 Prerequisite required for EDUC majors only
EDUC-263-A Learners With Mild Disabilities Slavkin, Michael TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
EDUC-340-A Literacy Block Schilling, Heather MWF/ TR 1:00 PM/ 12:30 PM 2:50 PM/ 1:45 PM 8.0
EDUC-346-A Instructing High Ability Lners Eastman, Victoria MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
EDUC-348-A Junior High/Middle School Martynowicz, Michael TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0 14SP student teachers only
EDUC-350-A Assess & Implementation of Mild Intervns Slavkin, Michael TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0
EDUC-410-A The Teacher in Today's School Stetzel/Schilling R 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 2.0
EDUC-465-A Internship Eastman, Victoria ARR 3.0-6.0
EDUC-471-A Eng Learners Student Teaching STAFF ARR 6.0
EDUC-472-A High Ability Student Tchg STAFF ARR 6.0
EDUC-473-A Early Childhood Student Teaching STAFF ARR 3.0-6.0
EDUC-474-A Elementary Student Teaching STAFF ARR 7.0-13.0
EDUC-475-A High School Student Tchng STAFF ARR 7.0-13.0
EDUC-477-A Jr High/ Mid Sch Student Tchng STAFF ARR 3.0-6.0
EDUC-478-A Mild Intervention Student Teaching STAFF ARR 6.0
EDUC-479-A All Grade Student Teaching STAFF ARR 13.0
EDUC-544-A Applied Field Experience Slavkin, Michael ONL 1.0
EDUC-585-A Seminar     Slavkin, Michael ONL     1.0-4.0
ENG 238-A World Literature GE-M1 C-4LT Erickson, Stacy MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ENG 238-B World Literature GE-M1 C-4LT Erickson, Stacy MWF
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
3.0
ENG-111-A College Writing GE-B C-1W Turner-Reed, Laura   TR
9:30 AM
10:45 AM
3.0
ENG-111-B College Writing GE-B C-1W Kennedy, John TR
2:00 PM
3:15 PM
3.0
ENG-111-C College Writing GE-B C-1W Winkler, Kyle MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ENG-214-A Classical & Medieval Literature GE-M1 C-4LT Watson, Jonathan TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ENG-242-A African American Literature GE-M1 C-4LT Gilliar, Beate TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ENG-309-A Contemporary Literature Gilliar, Beate TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ENG-317-A Journalism II: Editing Ings, Katharine TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ENG-344-A British Lit III: Romantics & Victorians Watson, Jonathan TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ENG-352-A Pract in Tchg Eng to Spkrs Other Lang Gilliar, Beate ARR 3.0
ENG-364-A Expository & Critical Writing Gilliar, Beate TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ENG-366-A Literary Criticism Ings, Katharine MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ENVS-130-A Introduction Environmental Studies GE-J3 C-4NN Hicks, David MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ENVS-401-A Environmental Science W Sweeten, Jerry MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
ESS-111-A First Aid Marlowe, Kendra TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0 1ST HALF
ESS-113-A Emergency Care for the Physically Active Dougal, Zach MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ESS-204-A Facility Management Dzurick/Griffith/Marlowe MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ESS-206-A Teaching Individual & Dual Activities Duchane, Kim MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
ESS-209-A Principles of Coaching Griffith, Shannon TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0
ESS-213-A Coaching of Soccer Stout, Andrew MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0
ESS-243-A Principles of Fitness Linman, Amanda MW 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 2.0
ESS-243-B Principles of Fitness Linman, Amanda MW 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 2.0
ESS-243L-A Principles of Fitness Lab Linman, Amanda F 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 0.0
ESS-243L-B Principles of Fitness Lab Linman, Amanda F 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 0.0
ESS-246-A Medical Considerations for Phys Active Dougal, Zach TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ESS-247-A Pharmacology for Allied Health Farris, Fred M 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 1.0
ESS-253-A Musculoskeletal Assess Lower Extremity Foreman, Erin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ESS-260-A Teaching Laboratory 2 Duchane, Kim R 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1.0
ESS-265-A Research Methods in Athletic Training Hedstrom, Ryan MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0
ESS-270-A Clinical Experience in Athletic Training I Linman, Amanda ARR 1.0
ESS-273-A Clinical Experience Athletic Training II Linman, Amanda ARR 1.0
ESS-275-A Practicum in Physical Educ/Sport Mgmt STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-276-A Practicum in Health/Fitness/Wellness STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-303-A Teaching Gymnastics & Rhythmic Act Stout, Andrew MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ESS-307-A Sport Ldrshp & Governance Hedstrom, Ryan TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ESS-310-A Event Management & Promotions Hedstrom, Ryan TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ESS-330-A Therapeutic Modalities in Athl Training Beer, Jeff MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ESS-345-A Functional Kinesiolgy Beer, Jeff MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
ESS-360-A Teaching Laboratory 4 Stout, Andrew R 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1.0
ESS-363-A Adapted Physical Activity Duchane, Kim MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ESS-363L-A Adpt Phys Activity Lab Duchane, Kim ARR 1.0
ESS-366-A School Health for Children Duchane MWF
2:00 PM
2:50 PM
3.0
ESS-370-A Clinical Experience in Athletic Training III Dougal, Zach ARR 1.0
ESS-373-A Clinical Experience Athletic Training IV Dougal, Zach ARR 1.0
ESS-405-A Topics in Sport Mgmt Hedstrom, Ryan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ESS-411-A Topics in Athletic Training Foreman, Erin M 7:00 AM 8:00 AM 1.0
ESS-414-A Adv Principles of Exercise Prescription Beer, Jeff TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 2.0
ESS-470-A Clinical Experience in Athletic Training V Thelen, Mandi ARR 1.0
ESS-473-A Clinical Experience in Athletic Training VI Thelen, Mandi ARR 1.0
ESS-475-A Internship in Physical Educ/Sports Mgmt STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-476-A Internship in Health/Fitness/Wellness STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-477-A Internship in Athletic Training STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-478-A Internship Sport Mgmt STAFF ARR 9.0-12.0
FIN-204-A Financial Responsibility C-3RC Haist, David TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
FIN-204-B Financial Responsibility C-3RC Lutz, Jennifer TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
FIN-204-C Financial Responsibility C-3RC Pyrah, Bradan MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
FIN-204-D Financial Responsibility C-3RC Simmers, Jennifer TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
FIN-333-A Principles of Finance Simmers, Jennifer TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
FIN-455-A Equity Analysis & Valuation Olive, Franklin TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
FIN-475-A Internship Twomey, Heather ARR 1.0-12.0
FIN-485-A Seminar: Fraud Examination Twomey, Heather MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
FIN-485-B Seminar: Top Business Books Messer, Joe TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
FREN-112-A Elementary French II GE-M1 C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
FREN-112L-A Elementary French II Lab Traxler, Janina R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
FREN-202-A Intermediate French II GE-M1 C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
FREN-202L-A Intermediate French II Lab Traxler, Janina R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
FREN-423-A Modern French Poetry GE-M1 Traxler, Janina MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
GER-202-A Intermediate German II GE-M1 C-3GC Brugh, James MW 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0
GER-202L-A Intermediate German II Lab Brugh, James T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
HIST-105-A Intro to European History: 1500 to Pres GE-E C-4HH Angelos, Mark MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
HIST-105-B Intro to European History: 1500 to Pres GE-E C-4HH Angelos, Mark MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 3.0
HIST-112-A American History: 1865-PRESENT C-4HH Tinsley, Katherine MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
HIST-123-A World History from 1500 GE-E C-4HH Boogert, Marjan MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
HIST-202-A Renaissance and Reformation Europe Angelos, Mark MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
HIST-210-A East Asia in the World: Past & Present GE-M2 C-3GC Boogert, Marjan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
HIST-227-A Race & Ethnicity in American History GE-M1 C-3RC Tinsley, Katherine MWRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
HIST-236-A Aspects: History of the American Family C-3RC Tinsley, Katherine MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
HIST-240-A Oral History Techniques Tinsley, Katherine ARR 1.0-3.0
HIST-309-A Modern Japan from 1868 Boogert, Marjan TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
HIST-337-A Women, Gender Studies, & European History Angelos, Mark TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
HIST-499-A Senior Thesis STAFF ARR 1.0
HUM-130-A Experiencing the Arts GE-I1 C-4AR Planer, John MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
HUM-221-A Pre-Columbian Civilization GE-M2 Yañez, Arturo R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
IDIV-130-A Career Choices & Competencies Bushnell, Elizabeth MW 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 2.0
IDIV-201-A Entrepreneurship Skills Falkiner, James TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
INTD-324-A Feminist Theory GE-L C-5CC Ings/Williams MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
INTD-410-A Cinema for Social Change GE-L C-5CC Watson, Jonathan M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
INTD-425-A Environmental Philosophy GE-L C-5CC Cashio, Anthony TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
INTD-430-A Evolution: Historical & Cultl Signif GE-L C-5CC Hicks, David MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
INTD-450-A Advanced Studies in Gerontology GE-L C-5CC Krueckeberg, Cheri TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
INTD-T43-A Queen Elizabeth I GE-L C-5CC Erickson, Stacy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
MATH-105-A Basic Algebra Sagan, Eva TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 2.0
MATH-107-A Math for Elementary Teachers Brauch, Timothy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
MATH-113-A Quantitative Reasoning GE-D C-1Q Brauch, Timothy MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
MATH-115-A Elem Probability & Statistics GE-D C-1Q Sagan, Eva MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
MATH-115-B Elem Probability & Statistics GE-D C-1Q Sagan, Eva MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
MATH-115-C Elem Probability & Statistics GE-D C-1Q Sagan, Eva MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
MATH-121-A Calculus I GE-D C-1Q Lee, Young MWRF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0
MATH-122-A Calculus II Lee, Young MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
MATH-130-A Discrete Mathematics GE-D Rich, Andrew MWRF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0
MATH-210-A Statistical Analysis GE-D C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, James MWF  11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
MATH-210-B Statistical Analysis GE-D C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, James MWF  1:00 PM 2:00 PM 4.0
MATH-210L-A Statistical Analysis Lab Brumbaugh-Smith, James R 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 0.0
MATH-210L-B Statistical Analysis Lab Brumbaugh-Smith, James R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 0.0
MATH-210L-C Statistical Analysis Lab Brumbaugh-Smith, James R 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 0.0
MATH-231-A Multivariable Calculus Rich, Andrew MWRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
MATH-340-A Linear Algebra II Brauch, Timothy MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
MATH-T31-A History of Mathematics Rich, Andrew MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
MODL-241-A US Latino Literature & Culture C-4LT Margolies, Lynne M
6:30 PM
9:00 PM
3.0
MUS-100-A Beginning Piano Chambers, Alan ARR 1.0
MUS-101-A Piano Chambers, Alan ARR 1.0
MUS-102-A Voice Lynn, Debra ARR 1.0
MUS-103A-1 Violin Kummernuss, Linda ARR 1.0
MUS-103B-1 Viola Kummernuss, Linda ARR 1.0
MUS-103C-1 Cello STAFF ARR 1.0
MUS-103D-1  String Bass Kuhns, Bradley ARR 1.0
MUS-104B-1 Bassoon STAFF ARR 1.0
MUS-104C-1 Clarinet Greider, Cynthia ARR 1.0
MUS-104D-1 Oboe Donner, George ARR 1.0
MUS-104E-1 Flute Donner, Ann ARR 1.0
MUS-104F-1 Saxophone Humphries, Scott ARR 1.0
MUS-104G-1 Trumpet STAFF ARR 1.0
MUS-104J-1 Trombone STAFF ARR 1.0
MUS-104K-1 French Horn Flanagin, Michael ARR 1.0
MUS-104L-1 Baritone Lynn, Robert ARR 1.0
MUS-104M-1 Tuba STAFF ARR 1.0
MUS-104N-1 Percussion Robbins, David ARR 1.0
MUS-105-A Organ STAFF ARR 1.0
MUS-107-A Beginning Voice: Non-Majors Ploss, Shelley ARR 1.0
MUS-108-A  Beginning Guitar Shurger, Phillip ARR 1.0
MUS-110-A Computer Applications in Music Reed, Tim TR 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2.0
MUS-114-A Aural Skills II Reed, Tim TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1.0
MUS-120-A Intro to Music GE-I1 C-4AR Humphries, Scott MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
MUS-125-A Music Theory I Reed, Tim MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
MUS-130-A A Cappella Choir Lynn, Debra MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 1.0
MUS-131-A Chamber Singers Lynn, Debra TR 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
MUS-136-A Cantabile Lynn, Debra MW 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
MUS-140A-1 Symphony Orchestra Winds Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 0.5
MUS-140B-1 Symphony Orchestra Strings Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 1.0
MUS-144-A Wind and Percussion Ensembles Robbins, David ARR 0.5
MUS-146-A Symphonic Band Humphries, Scott MWF 4:00 PM 4:50 PM 1.0
MUS-147-A Jazz Ensemble Reed, Tim MW 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
MUS-226-A Contemporary Techniques Reed, Tim MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
MUS-227-A Keyboard Harmony Hupp, David WF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 1.0
MUS-231-A Music History and Analysis I Planer, John MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
MUS-243-A Beginning Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1.0
MUS-263-A String Techniques Kummernuss, Linda ARR 0.5 1ST HALF
MUS-264-A Percussion Techniques McKee, Terry ARR 0.5 2ND HALF
MUS-267-A German Diction for Singers Moan, David ARR 0.5
MUS-300-A Piano: Non-Majors Chambers, Alan ARR 1.0
MUS-306-A Keyboard Accompaniment Chambers, Alan ARR 1.0
MUS-343-A Adv Instrumental Conducting Humphries, Scott TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
MUS-345-A Adv Choral Conducting Lynn, Debra MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
MUS-353-A Intermediate Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1.0
MUS-355-A Choral Arranging Chambers, Alan MF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 2.0
MUS-370-A Half Recital Lynn, Debra ARR 1.0
MUS-420-A Advanced Analysis W Planer, John MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
MUS-430-A Advanced Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1.0
MUS-472-A Full Recital Lynn, Debra ARR 2.0
NASC-209-A Physical Geology GE-J3 C-4NE Clark, Gregory MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
NPM-201-A Principles of Nonprofit Management Falkiner, James TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
PE-10110-A Ultimate Frisbee C-2LA Dzurick, Josh MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-10111-A Dance - Swing C-2LA Wertz, Lindsey TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-10113-A SHouldersARmsBAckDEvelop C-2LA Lambert, Geoff TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-10120-A Floor Hockey C-2LA Marlowe, Kendra MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-10121-A Fly Casting C-2LA Burlingame, Matt TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-1018-A Bicycling C-2LA Nadborne, Brad MW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-101C-1 Badminton C-2LA Higginson, Brad MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-101D-1 Bowling C-2LA Griffith, Shannon R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 0.5
PE-101E-1 Canoeing C-2LA Burlingame, Matt W 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-101G-1 Golf C-2LA McNeely, Dan MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-101G-2 Golf C-2LA McNeely, Dan TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-101K-1 Karate C-2LA Holmes, Tony R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.5
PE-101N-1 Racquetball C-2LA Dzurick, Josh WF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-101N-2 Racquetball C-2LA Dzurick, Josh TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-101Q-1 Soccer C-2LA Stout, Andrew TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-101T-1 Team Handball C-2LA Nadborne, Brad MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-101U-1 Tennis C-2LA Nadborne, Brad TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-101U-2 Tennis C-2LA Higginson, Brad MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-105C-1 Core Stability Training C-2FA Cashdollar, Brian TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105F-1 Fitness Walking C-2FA Pribble, Steve TR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-105G-1 Tai Chi C-2FA Holmes, Tony R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.5
PE-105I-1 Hydroaerobics C-2FA Marlowe, Kendra WF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105M-1 Swimming C-2FA Marlowe, Kendra WF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105N-1 Weight Training C-2FA Messer, Heidi MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105N-2 Weight Training C-2FA Stout, Andrew MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-105S-1 Stretch & Tone C-2FA Marlowe, Kendra TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105T-1 Nature Hiking C-2FA Brauch, Tim R 2:00 PM 4:00 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-105Z-1 Zumba C-2FA Dixon, Michael TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PEAC-110-A Introduction to Peace Studies GE-M1 C-3RC Duffy, Andrew TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
PEAC-235-A Literature of Nonviolence Gray Brown, Katy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
PEAC-320-A Conflict Resolution Miller, Mia W 6:30 PM 9:10 PM 3.0
PHIL-201-A Introduction to Philosophy GE-I2 C-4PH Krull, Jonathan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
PHIL-201-B Introduction to Philosophy GE-I2 C-4PH Cashio, Anthony TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0
PHIL-201-C Introduction to Philosophy GE-I2 C-4PH Cashio, Anthony TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
PHIL-215-A Ethical Decision Making GE-I2 C-4PH Gray Brown, Katy TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
PHIL-215-B Ethical Decision Making GE-I2 C-4PH Gray Brown, Katy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
PHIL-330-A Philosophy of Religion GE-I2 C-4PH Cashio, Anthony MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
PHYS-112-A College Physics II GE-J4 Watson, Christer MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 4.0
PHYS-112L-A College Physics II Lab Watson, Christer R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.0
PHYS-112L-B College Physics II Lab Watson, Christer R 10:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.0
PHYS-112L-C College Physics II Lab Watson, Christer R 1:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.0
PHYS-220-A General Physics II GE-J4 C-4NP Clark, Gregory MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
PHYS-220L-A General Physics II Lab Clark, Gregory 10:30 AM 12:20 PM 0.0
PHYS-220L-B General Physics II Lab Clark, Gregory 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 0.0
PHYS-315-A Intro to Astrophysics Watson, Christer MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
PHYS-345L-A Advanced Physics Lab Clark/Watson ARR 2.0
PHYS-432-A Materials Physics Clark, Gregory TR 9:00 AM 10:15 AM 3.0
POSC-122-A State and Local Politics GE-K2 C-4HP Williams, Leonard TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
POSC-233-A Comparative Politics GE-K2 C-4HP Squires, Anthony ONL     3.0 Online Course
POSC-322-A Modern & Cont Political Thought Williams, Leonard TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
PSYC-110-A Introduction to Psychology GE-K3 C-4HY Burdge, Barb TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0
PSYC-110-B Introduction to Psychology GE-K3 C-4HY Martynowicz, Michael MWF
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
4.0
PSYC-110L-A Introduction to Psychology Lab Burdge, Barb W 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-110L-B Introduction to Psychology Lab Martynowicz, Michael T
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
0.0
PSYC-224-A Developmental Psychology Coulter-Kern Marcie TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0
PSYC-224-B Developmental Psychology Coulter-Kern Marcie TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4.0
PSYC-224L-A Developmental Psychology Lab Coulter-Kern Marcie T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-224L-B Developmental Psychology Lab Coulter-Kern Marcie T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-235-A Cognitive Psychology Maxcey, Ashleigh TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0
PSYC-235L-A Cognitive Psychology Lab Maxcey, Ashleigh T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-241-A Stats & Research Design I C-1Q Maxcey, Ashleigh TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4.0
PSYC-241L-A Stats & Research Design I Lab Maxcey, Ashleigh T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-345-A Psych Tests & Measurements Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 4.0
PSYC-345L-A Psych Tests & Measurements Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-346-A Stats & Research : Applied Psychology Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR
2:00 PM
3:15 PM
4.0
PSYC-346L-A Stats & Research : Applied Psychology Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty T
8:30 PM
9:20 PM
0.0
PSYC-347-A Stats & Research : Cognitive Psychology Maxcey, Ashleigh TR
2:00 PM
3:15 PM
4.0
PSYC-347L-A Stats & Research : Cognitive Psychology Lab Maxcey, Ashleigh T
8:30 PM
9:20 PM
0.0
PSYC-349-A Stats & Research : Developmental Psychology Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR
2:00 PM
3:15 PM
4.0
PSYC-349L-A Stats & Research : Developmental Psychology Lab Coulter-Kern, Marcie T
8:30 PM
9:20 PM
0.0
PSYC-366-A Counseling Theory & Practice Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR
9:30 AM
10:45 AM
4.0
PSYC-366L-A Counseling Theory & Prac Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty T
6:30 PM
7:20 PM
0.0
PSYC-476-A Field Placement in Psychology Coulter-Kern, Rusty ARR 1.0-12.0
REL-102-A Introduction to the New Testament GE-F C-4RL Lasser, Justin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
REL-102-B Introduction to the New Testament GE-F C-4RL Lasser, Justin TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
REL-120-A Intro to Religious Studies GE-F C-4RL Eisenbise, Kate MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
REL-120-B Intro to Religious Studies GE-F C-4RL Eisenbise, Kate MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
REL-225-A Feminist and Womanist Theologies GE-M1 Eisenbise, Kate TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0
REL-241-A Jesus and the Gospels GE-F C-4RL Lasser, Justin TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
REL-312-A Reformation to Vatican II GE-F   Eisenbise, Kate TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
REL-385-A Seminar: "The Reality of the Virtual"- Rethinking God     Lasser, Justin T 6:30 PM 9:30 PM 3.0
SOC-101-A Introduction to Sociology GE-K4 C-4HS Pettit, Robert MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
SOC-101-B Introduction to Sociology GE-K4 C-4HS Pettit, Robert MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
SOC-222-A Social Research Methods Hern, Lindy MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
SOC-228-A Racial, Ethnic & Gender Inequality GE-M1 C-3RC Hern, Lindy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
SOC-275-A Practicum in Sociology Yoder, Brad ARR 1.0-3.0
SOC-311-A Cultural Anthropology    C-3GC Hern, Lindy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
SOC-333-A Sexuality & Gender in Society Pettit, Robert MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
SOC-340-A Youth & Juvenile Justice System Yoder, Brad MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
SOC-345-A Class, Status, & Power Hern, Lindy TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
SOC-372-A Sociological Research Practicum Yoder, Brad ARR 1.0-3.0
SOC-440-A Senior Seminar W Pettit, Robert R 9:30 AM 12:20 PM 3.0
SOWK-110-A Service, Empowerment, & Justice: Intro to Social Work C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
SOWK-222-A Social Research Methods Hern, Lindy MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
SOWK-228-A Racial, Ethnic & Gender Inequality GE-M1 C-3RC Hern, Lindy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
SOWK-275-A Practicum in Human Services Burdge, Barb ARR 1.0-3.0
SOWK-275-B Practicum in Human Services Krueckeberg, Cheri ARR 1.0-3.0
SOWK-275-C Practicum in Human Services Yoder, Brad ARR 1.0-3.0
SOWK-334-A Human Behavor in Social Environ W Krueckeberg, Cheri MW  6:30 PM 8:15 PM 4.0
SOWK-340-A Youth & Juvenile Justice System Yoder, Brad MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
SOWK-372-A Social Work Research Practicum Yoder, Brad ARR 1.0-3.0
SOWK-475-A Field Instruction Burdge, Barb ARR 4.0-6.0
SOWK-476-A Field Instruction Seminar Burdge, Barb ARR 4.0
SOWK-477-A Synthesizing a Professional Identity: Social Work Practice III Yoder, Brad MTWRF 8:30 AM 11:20 AM 3.0
SPAN-112-A Elementary Spanish II GE-M1 C-3GC Snavely, Nance MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-202-A Intermediate Spanish II GE-M1 C-3GC Yañez, Arturo MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-202-B Intermediate Spanish II GE-M1 C-3GC Yañez, Arturo MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-202-C Intermediate Spanish II GE-M1 C-3GC Yañez, Arturo MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-302-A Advanced Reading, Speaking, & Writing GE-M1 Margolies, Lynne MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-403-A Survey of Latin American Literature Margolies, Lynne MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
THTR-201-A Theatre & Society GE-I1 C-4AR Frazier, Jane TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
THTR-330-A Directing W Frazier, Jane TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0

The University Reserves the right to make changes to this schedule and to cancel classes due to insufficient enrollment.