SPRING 2012 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

January 31 - May 17, 2012

THIS SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Registration Information

UPDATED: November 14, 2011

To check for FULL CLASSES - go to Gateway/WebAdvisor/Admission Info/Search for Sections

CHANGES COURSE TITLE GE CORE INSTRUCTOR DAYS BEGIN END SH NOTES
  ACCT-211-A Principles of Accounting I Pyrah, Bradan TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3
  ACCT-212-A Principles of Accounting II Lutz, Jennifer TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
  ACCT-231-A Accounting Software Applications Twomey, Heather T 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 1
  ACCT-312-A Intermediate Accounting II Olive, Franklin MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4
  ACCT-321-A Managerial Accounting I Lutz, Jennifer MTRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4
  ACCT-409-A Auditing Twomey, Heather MTRF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 4
  ACCT-435-A Government & Nonprofit Accounting Olive, Franklin MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
  ACCT-475-A Internship Twomey, Heather ARR 1.0-12.0
  ACCT-485-A Seminar: Fraud Examination Twomey, Heather MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
  ART-201-A Art and Life GE-I1 C-4AR Rohrer, Thelma MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
  ART-213-A Figure Drawing Diesburg, Jeffrey TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
  ART-221-A Camera Techniques Diesburg, Jeffrey MW 6:30 PM 8:15 PM 3
  ART-271-A Three Dimensional Construction Oke, Ejenobo TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
  ART-313-A Figure Drawing II Diesburg, Jeffrey TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
  ART-321-A Graphic Design Diesburg, Jeffrey MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
  ART-342-A History Ancnt & Medvl Art GE-I1 C-4AR Rohrer, Thelma TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
  ART-T34-A Graphic Design II Diesburg, Jeffrey TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
  ATTR-511-A Topics in Athletic Training Foreman, Ern ARR 1
  ATTR-535-A Therapeutic Exercise Beer, Jeff MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
  ATTR-543-A Teaching & Research Practicum Huntington, Mark ARR 3
  ATTR-547-A Pharmacology for Allied Health Foreman, Ern TR 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 1 1st half
  ATTR-553-A Musculoskeletal Asses: Lower Extremity Foreman, Ern TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
  ATTR-572-A Lower Extremity Clinical Dougal, Zach ARR 3
  ATTR-575-A Rehabilitation Clincial Beer, Jeff ARR 3
  ATTR-579-A Internship in Athletic Training STAFF ARR 3
  BIOL-101-A General Biology GE-J1 C-4NB Short, Kristen MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
  BIOL-108-A Principles of Biology II GE-J1 C-4NB Costello, Aron MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
  BIOL-108L-A Principles of Biology II Lab Short, Kristen T 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1
  BIOL-108L-B Principles of Biology II Lab Short, Kristen R 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 1
  BIOL-108L-C Principles of Biology II Lab Short, Kristen T 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 1
  BIOL-108L-D Principles of Biology II Lab Short, Kristen T 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 1
  BIOL-202-A Fundamentals of Human Anatomy Huntington, Mark MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3
  BIOL-202L-A Fundamentals of Human Anatomy Lab Huntington, Mark T 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 1
  BIOL-202L-B Fundamentals of Human Anatomy Lab Rupley, Amy W 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 1
ADDED BIOL-202L-C Fundamentals of Human Anatomy Lab Thelen, Mandi T 9:30 AM 11:20 AM 1
  BIOL-313-A Microbiology Polando, Rachel MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
  BIOL-313L-A Microbiology Lab Polando, Rachel T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1
  BIOL-313L-B Microbiology Lab Polando, Rachel T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1
ADDED BIOL-313L-C Microbiology Lab Polando, Rachel T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1
  BIOL-332-A DNA Science Short, Kristen R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
  BIOL-365-A Cell Biology Polando, Rachel MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
  BIOL-375-A Internship in Biology Hicks, David ARR 3.0-6.0
  BIOL-397-A Directed Biological Research Hicks, David ARR 1
  BIOL-422-A Vertebrate Physiology Costello, Aron MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
  BIOL-422L-A Vertebrate Physiology Lab Costello, Aron R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1
  BIOL-422L-B Vertebrate Physiology Lab Costello, Aron R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1
  BIOL-475-A Senior Internship in Biology Hicks, David ARR 3
  BIOL-494-A Senior Research I Hicks, David ARR 1
  BIOL-496-A Senior Research II Hicks, David ARR 1
CHANGE BUS-106C-1 Computer Apps: Power Point Falkiner, James T 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 1
  BUS-108-A Sprdsheets & Database Appls Case, Michael MF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2
  BUS-108-B Sprdsheets & Database Appls Case, Michael TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2
  BUS-111-A Foundations of Business Ogden, Timothy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
  BUS-234-A Principles of Marketing Twomey, Heather TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
  BUS-305-A Sales Olive, Franklin MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3
  BUS-310-A Business Information Systems Simmers, Jennifer MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
  BUS-313-A Business Law I Pyrah, Bradan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
  BUS-340-A Human Resource Management Ogden, Timothy MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3
  BUS-350-A Organizational Behavior Messer, Joe MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
  BUS-435-A Internship Twomey, Heather ARR 1.0-12.0
  BUS-445-A Marketing Management Messer, Joe MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
  BUS-474-A Case Studies in Business Ogden, Timothy MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
  BUS-485-A Seminar: Top Business Books Messer, Joe TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
  CHEM-101-A Chemical Science GE-J2 C-4NC Swonger, Kristen MW  6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0
  CHEM-106-A Introduction to Organic Chemistry GE-J2 Klein, Susan MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
  CHEM-106L-A Intro to Organic Chemistry Lab Davis, Matthew R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
  CHEM-106L-B Intro to Organic Chemistry Lab Davis, Matthew R 10:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0
  CHEM-106L-C Intro to Organic Chemistry Lab Davis, Matthew R 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 1.0
  CHEM-113-A General Chemistry II Salupo-Bryant, Terese MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
  CHEM-113-B General Chemistry II Davis, Kathryn MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
  CHEM-113L-A General Chemistry II Lab Davis, Kathryn 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
  CHEM-113L-B General Chemistry II Lab Davis, Kathryn 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
  CHEM-113L-C General Chemistry II Lab Salupo-Bryant, Terese R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
  CHEM-113L-D General Chemistry II Lab Salupo-Bryant, Terese R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
  CHEM-235-A Analytical Chemistry Bryant, Mark MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
  CHEM-235L-A Analytical Chemistry Lab Bryant, Mark 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
  CHEM-235L-B Analytical Chemistry Lab Bryant, Mark 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
  CHEM-312-A Organic Chemistry II Klein, Susan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
  CHEM-312L-A Organic Chemistry II Lab Klein, Susan 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
  CHEM-312L-B Organic Chemistry II Lab Klein, Susan R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
  CHEM-312L-C Organic Chemistry II Lab Klein, Susan R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
  CHEM-342-A Physical Chemistry II Davis, Kathryn ARR     3.0
  CHEM-342L-A Physical Chemistry II Lab Davis, Kathryn ARR     1.0
CHANGE CHEM-406-A Biochemistry II Brown, Dennis MW 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0
  COMM-110-A Foundations of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Lahman, Mary MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
  COMM-110-B Foundations of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Case, Judd MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
  COMM-110-C Foundations of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Switzer, David MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
  COMM-110-E Foundations of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Switzer, David  MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
  COMM-110-F Foundations of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Lahman, Mary MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
  COMM-110-G Foundations of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Fetters, Megan TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
  COMM-110-I Foundations of Human Communication GE-C C-10 Fetters, Megan TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
  COMM-212-A Small Group Communication C-3RC Calka, Michelle MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
ADDED COMM-212-B Small Group Communication C-3RC Calka, Michelle MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3
  COMM-232-A New Media Case, Judd MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
  COMM-324-A Persuasion Switzer, David  TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
ADDED COMM-T34-A Rhetoric of Gender Calka, Michelle MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
  COMM-335-A Adv Publ Rel: Campaigns, Crises, Comm Lahman, Mary MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
  COMM-360-A Communication Ethics & Free Speech Switzer, David  TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
  COMM-362-A Telecommunications Case, Judd MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
  CPTR-105-A Computer Programming I Ahmad, Raheel MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
  CPTR-205-A Computer Programming II Lee, Young MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
  CPTR-314-A Operating Systems and Networks Ahmad, Raheel M/TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM/12:15 PM 4.0
  CPTR-324-A Computer Graphics Ahmad, Raheel MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ADDED ECON-115-A Economic Concept GE-K1 C-4HE Hendryx, Matt MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
  ECON-221-A Principles of Microeconomics C-4HE Deal, John MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
  ECON-221-B Principles of Microeconomics C-4HE Hendryx, Matt MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 3
  ECON-222-A Principles of Macroeconomics GE-K1 C-4HE Majumder, Sreenath MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
  ECON-222-B Principles of Macroeconomics GE-K1 C-4HE Majumder, Sreenath MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
  ECON-240-A Topics: Health Economics C-3RC Hendryx, Matt MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
  ECON-310-A Money and Banking Deal, John MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
  ECON-324-A International Economics Majumder, Sreenath TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
  ECON-332-A Intermediate Macroeconomic Theory Majumder, Sreenath TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
CHANGE ECON-342-A Agricultural Economics Deal, John MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3
  EDUC-111-A Introduction to Teaching Eastman, Victoria TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
CHANGE EDUC-130-A Introduction to Early Childhood Eastman, Victoria MW 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 2
CHANGE EDUC-130-B Introduction to Early Childhood Eastman, Victoria MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 2
  EDUC-203-A Learning through Movement Stetzel, Stacy TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3
  EDUC-206-A Foundations of Exceptional Learners Martynowicz, Mike TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
  EDUC-223-A Child Development Stetzel, Stacy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
  EDUC-223-B Child Development Stetzel, Stacy TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
  EDUC-230-A Educational Psychology C-4HD Martynowicz, Mike TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
  EDUC-230-B Educational Psychology C-4HD Martynowicz, Mike MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3
  EDUC-242-A Literacy in the Content Areas Schilling, Heather MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
  EDUC-263-A Learners With Mild Disabilities Slavkin, Michael MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
  EDUC-340-A Literacy Block Schilling, Heather MWF/TR 8:00 AM 9:50/9:15 8
  EDUC-346-A Instructing High Ability Lners Eastman, Victoria ONL 3
  EDUC-350-A Assess & Implementation of Mild Intervns Slavkin, Heidi T
6:30 PM
9:20 PM
3
CHANGE EDUC-362-A Literacy and English Learners Schilling, Heather ARR     2
  EDUC-410-A The Teacher in Today's School Schilling R 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 2
  EDUC-465-A Internship Schilling, Heather ARR ARR 3.0-6.0
  EDUC-472-A High Ability Student Tchg STAFF ARR ARR 6
  EDUC-473-A Early Childhood Student Teaching STAFF ARR ARR 3.0-6.0
  EDUC-474-A Elementary Student Teaching STAFF ARR ARR 7.0-13.0
  EDUC-475-A High School Student Teaching STAFF ARR ARR 7.0-13.0
  EDUC-477-A Jr High/Middle School Student Teaching STAFF ARR ARR 3.0-6.0
  EDUC-478-A Mild Intervention Student Teaching STAFF ARR ARR 6
  EDUC-479-A All Grade Student Teaching STAFF ARR ARR 13
  EDUC-515-A Models of Teaching Slavkin, Michael ONL 3
  EDUC-544-A Applied Field Experience Slavkin, Michael ARR 1
  ENG-111-A College Writing GE-B C-1W Watson, Jonathan TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
  ENG-111-B College Writing GE-B C-1W Oke, Jena TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
ADDED ENG-111-C College Writing GE-B C-1W Turner-Reed, Laura TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
ADDED ENG-111-D College Writing GE-B C-1W Kennedy, John TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
ADDED ENG-111-E College Writing GE-B C-1W Winkler, Kyle MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
ADDED ENG-111-F College Writing GE-B C-1W Winkler, Kyle MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3
  ENG-214-A Classical & Medieval Literature GE-M1 C-4LT Watson, Jonathan TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
  ENG-238-A World Literature GE-M1 C-4LT Erickson, Stacy MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
CHANGE ENG-242-A African American Literature GE-M1 C-4LT Gilliar, Beate TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
ADDED ENG-242-B African American Literature GE-M1 C-4LT Gilliar, Beate TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
  ENG-317-A Journalism II: Editing Ings, Katharine TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
  ENG-333-A Amer Lit II: Postbellum Authors Ings, Katharine MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
  ENG-338-A Shakespeare and Pop Culutre Erickson, Stacy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
  ENG-342-A British Lit II: 17th & 18th Centuries Erickson, Stacy TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
  ENG-361-A Women in Literature C-3RC Ings, Katharine MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3
  ENG-364-A Expository & Critical Writing Gilliar, Beate TR  12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
  ENG-366-A Literary Criticism Watson, Jonathan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
  ENVS-130-A Introduction Environmental Studies GE-J3 C-4NN Hicks, David MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
  ENVS-130-B Introduction Environmental Studies GE-J3 C-4NN Burlingame, Matt TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
  ENVS-403-A Environmental Law GE-L Pyrah, Bradan MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3
  ENVS-475-A Internship in Environmental Studies Sweeten, Jerry ARR 3.0-6.0
  ESS-103-A Found of Health, Physical Educ & Sport Sciences Hedstrom, Ryan MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 2
  ESS-111-A First Aid Thelen, Amanda TR 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 1 2nd half 
  ESS-113-A Emergency Care for the Physically Active Dougal, Zach MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
  ESS-204-A Event & Facility Management Dzurick/Griffith/Marlowe MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
  ESS-206-A Teaching Individual & Dual Activities Nadborne, Brad MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
  ESS-209-A Principles of Coaching Griffith, Shannon TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2
  ESS-211-A Coaching of Baseball/Softball Cromer/Espeset TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 2
  ESS-214-A Coaching of Track and Field Cashdollar, Brian TR 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 2
  ESS-223A-1 Officiating: Basketball Dzurick, Josh ARR 0.5
  ESS-223B-1 Officiating: Football Dzurick, Josh ARR 0.5
  ESS-223C-1 Officiating: Gymnastics Dzurick, Josh ARR 0.5
  ESS-223D-1 Officiating: Swimming Dzurick, Josh ARR 0.5
  ESS-223E-1 Officiating: Volleyball Dzurick, Josh ARR 0.5
  ESS-223F-1 Officiating: Wrestling Dzurick, Josh ARR 0.5
  ESS-223G-1 Officiating: Baseball Dzurick, Josh ARR 0.5
  ESS-223J-1 Officiating: Track Dzurick, Josh ARR 0.5
  ESS-223K-1 Officiating: Soccer Dzurick, Josh ARR 0.5
  ESS-223L-1 Officiating: Softball Dzurick, Josh ARR 0.5
  ESS-243-A Principles of Fitness Linman, Amanda MW 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 2
  ESS-243-B Principles of Fitness Stillman, Andrew MW 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 2
  ESS-243L-A Principles of Fitness Lab Linman, Amanda F 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 0
  ESS-243L-B Principles of Fitness Lab Stillman, Andrew F 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 0
  ESS-247-A Pharmacology for Allied Health Foreman, Erin TR 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 1 1st half
  ESS-253-A Musculoskeletal Assess Lower Extremity Foreman, Erin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
  ESS-260-A Teaching Laboratory 2 Nadborne, Brad R 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1
  ESS-273-A Field Experience Athletic Training I Foreman, Erin ARR 1
  ESS-273-B Field Experience Athletic Training I Thelen, Amanda ARR 1
  ESS-275-A Practicum in Physical Educ/Sport Mgmt STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
  ESS-276-A Practicum in Health/Fitness/Wellness STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
  ESS-303-A Teaching Gymnastics & Rhythmic Act Stout, Andrew TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3
  ESS-306-A Sport Business Hedstrom, Ryan MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
  ESS-307-A Sport Ldrshp & Governance Hedstrom, Ryan TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
  ESS-335-A Therapeutic Exercise Beer, Jeff MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
  ESS-345-A Functional Kinesiology Beer, Jeff MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3
  ESS-360-A Teaching Laboratory 4 Stout, Andrew R 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1
  ESS-363-A Adapted Physical Activity DeGrandchamp, Melanie M 6:30 PM 9:10 PM 3
  ESS-363L-A Adapted Physical Activity Lab DeGrandchamp, Melanie ARR 1
  ESS-373-A Field Experience Athletic Training II Dougal, Zach ARR 1
  ESS-405-A Topics in Sport Mgmt Hedstrom, Ryan TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
  ESS-411-A Topics in Athletic Training Foreman, Ern ARR ARR ARR 1
  ESS-414-A Adv Principles of Exercise Prescription Stillman, Andrew TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2
  ESS-473-A Field Exp in Athletic Training III Foreman, Erin ARR 1
  ESS-473-B Field Exp in Athletic Training III Linman, Amanda ARR 1
  ESS-475-A Internship in Physical Educ/Sports Mgmt STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
  ESS-476-A Internship in Health/Fitness/Wellness STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
  ESS-477-A Internship in Athletic Training STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
  ESS-478-A Internship Sport Mgmt STAFF ARR 9.0-12.0
  FIN-204-A Financial Responsibility C-3RC Lutz, Jennifer TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
  FIN-204-B Financial Responsibility C-3RC Simmers, Jennifer TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
  FIN-333-A Principles of Finance Simmers, Jennifer TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
  FIN-455-A Equity Analysis & Valuation Olive, Franklin TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
  FIN-475-A Internship Twomey, Heather ARR 1.0-12.0
  FIN-485-A Seminar: Top Business Books Messer, Joe TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
  FIN-485-B Seminar: Fraud Examination Twomey, Heather MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
  FREN-112-A Elementary French II GE-M1 C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
  FREN-112L-A Elementary French II Lab Traxler, Janina R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0
  FREN-202-A Intermediate French II GE-M1 C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 AM 3
  FREN-202L-A Intermediate French II Lab Traxler, Janina R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0
ADDED FREN-413-A French Fiction Traxler, Janina TBA     3
  GER-202-A Intermediate German II GE-M1 C-3GC Brugh, James M/R 7:00 PM 8:15 PM 3
  GER-202L-A Intermediate German II Lab Brugh, James W 7:00 PM 8:15 PM 0
  HIST-105-A Intro to European History: 1500 to Pres GE-E C-4HH Angelos, Mark MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3
ADDED HIST-105-B Intro to European History: 1500 to Pres GE-E C-4HH Angelos, Mark MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 3
  HIST 112-A American History: 1865 to Present C-4HH Tinsley, Katherine MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4
CHANGE HIST-123-A Comparative World History from 1500 GE-E C-4HH Boogert, Marjan MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3
  HIST-204-A Modern Europe Angelos, Mark MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
  HIST-210-A East Asia in the World: Past & Present GE-M2 C-3GC Boogert, Marjan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
  HIST-240-A Oral History Techniques Tinsley, Katherine ARR 1.0-3.0
  HIST-244-A Topics in Chinese History GE-M2 C-3GC Boogert, Marjan TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
  HIST-318-A Italian History Angelos, Mark TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
  HIST-329-A Women in American History GE-M1 Tinsley, Katherine TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
  HIST-341-A Hist of Amer Thought & Pop Culture: 19th Cent Tinsley, Katherine MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
  HIST-499-A Senior Thesis STAFF ARR 1
  HUM-130-A Experiencing the Arts GE-I1 C-4AR Planer, John MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
  HUM-210-A Women in the Arts GE-M1 Turner-Reed-Laura T 6:30 PM 9:15 PM 3.0
  IDIV-130-A Career Choices & Competencies Bushnell, Elizabeth MW 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 2
  IDIV-201-A Entrepreneurship Skills Falkiner, James TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
  INTD-330-A Ethnobotany GE-L C-5CC Hicks, David MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
  INTD-361-A US Latino Literature & Culture GE-L C-5CC Margolies, Lynne T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3
  INTD-425-A Environmental Philosophy GE-L C-5CC Naragon, Steve TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
  INTD-441-A Globalization GE-L C-5CC Onyeji, Benson MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
  INTD-443-A History of American Medicine GE-L C-5CC Tinsley, Katherine TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
  INTD-450-A Advanced Studies in Gerontology GE-L C-5CC Krueckeberg, Cheri, TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
  MATH-105-A Basic Algebra Sagan, Eva TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 2.0
  MATH-107-A Math for Elementary Teachers Brauch, Timothy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
  MATH-113-A Quantitative Reasoning GE-D C-1Q Brauch, Timothy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
  MATH-115-A Elem Probability & Statistics GE-D C-1Q Sagan, Eva MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
  MATH-115-B Elem Probability & Statistics GE-D C-1Q Sagan, Eva MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ADDED MATH-115-C Elem Probability & Statistics GE-D G-1Q Sagan, Eva MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
  MATH-121-A Calculus I GE-D C-1Q Rich, Andrew MTWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
  MATH-122-A Calculus II Lee, Young MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
  MATH-130-A Discrete Mathematics GE-D Brauch, Timothy MWRF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0
  MATH-210-A Statistical Analysis GE-D C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, Jim MWF  1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
  MATH-210-B Statistical Analysis GE-D C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, Jim MWF  2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0
  MATH-210L-A Statistical Analysis Lab Brumbaugh-Smith, Jim R 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 0
  MATH-210L-B Statistical Analysis Lab Brumbaugh-Smith, Jim R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 0
  MATH-210L-C Statistical Analysis Lab Brumbaugh-Smith, Jim R 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 0
  MATH-231-A Multivariable Calculus Rich, Andrew MWRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
  MATH-245-A Ordinary Differential Equations Lee, Young MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
  MATH-330-A Operations Research Models Brumbaugh-Smith, Jim MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
  MUS-100-A Beginning Piano STAFF ARR 1 additional fees: $300
  MUS-101-A Piano STAFF ARR 1 additional fees: $300
  MUS-102-A Voice Suhre, Andrew ARR 1 additional fees: $350
  MUS-103A-1 Violin Kummernuss, Linda ARR 1 additional fees: $325
  MUS-103B-1 Viola Kummernuss, Linda ARR 1 additional fees: $325
  MUS-103C-1 Cello Lynn, Robert ARR 1 additional fees: $325
  MUS-103D-1 String Bass Fiene, Darrel ARR 1 additional fees: $325
  MUS-104B-1 Bassoon STAFF ARR 1 additional fees: $325
  MUS-104C-1 Clarinet Greider, Cynthia ARR 1 additional fees: $325
  MUS-104D-1 Oboe Donner, George ARR 1 additional fees: $325
  MUS-104E-1 Flute Donner, Ann ARR 1 additional fees: $325
  MUS-104F-1 Saxophone Humphries, Scott ARR 1 additional fees: $325
  MUS-104G-1 Trumpet STAFF ARR 1 additional fees: $325
  MUS-104J-1 Trombone Lynn, Robert ARR 1 additional fees: $325
  MUS-104K-1 French Horn Flanigan, Michael ARR 1 additional fees: $325
  MUS-104L-1 Baritone Lynn, Robert ARR 1 additional fees: $325
  MUS-104M-1 Tuba STAFF ARR 1 additional fees: $325
  MUS-104N-1 Percussion Faudree, Josh ARR 1 additional fees: $325
  MUS-105-A Organ STAFF ARR 1 additional fees: $300
  MUS-107-A Beginning Voice: Non-Majors Suhre, Andrew ARR 1 additional fees: $350
  MUS-108-A Beginning Guitar Schurger, Phil ARR 1 additional fees: $325
  MUS-110-A Computer Applications in Music Reed, Tim TR 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 2
  MUS-114-A Aural Skills II Reed, Tim TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1
  MUS-120-A Intro to Music GE-I1 C-4AR Humphries, Scott TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
  MUS-125-A Music Theory I Reed, Tim MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
  MUS-130-A A Cappella Choir Lynn, Debra MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 1
  MUS-131-A Chamber Singers Lynn, Debra TR 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
  MUS-132-A Opera Workshop Lynn, Debra ARR 0.5
  MUS-133-A Small Vocal Ensembles Lynn, Debra ARR 0.5
  MUS-136-A Cantabile Suhre, Andrew MW 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
  MUS-140A-1 Symphony Orchestra Winds Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 0.5
  MUS-140B-1 Symphony Orchestra Strings Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 1
  MUS-146-A Symphonic Band Humphries, Scott MWF 4:00 PM 4:50 PM 1
  MUS-147-A Jazz Ensemble Reed, Tim MW 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
  MUS-163-A Latin & Italian Diction for Singers Moan, David R 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5
  MUS-200-lvl private lessons See MUS-100 level for specific numbers ARR for students who have completed two semesters at the 100-level
  MUS-227-A Keyboard Harmony Hupp, David MW 10:00 PM 10:50 PM 1
  MUS-232-A Music History & Analysis II GE-I1 C-4AR Planer, John MTWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4
  MUS-243-A Beginning Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1
  MUS-254-A Vocal Pedagogy & Repertoire Lynn, Debra MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
  MUS-263-A String Techniques Kummernuss, Linda ARR 0.5 1st half
  MUS-264-A Percussion Techniques McKee, Terry ARR 0.5 2nd half
  MUS-267-A German Diction for Singers Planer, John T 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5
  MUS-300-lvl private lessons See MUS-100 level for specific numbers ARR for students who have completed two semesters at the 200-level
  MUS-310-A Elementary Music Methods Humphries, Scott MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
  MUS-313-A Orchestration Lynn, Robert ARR 2
  MUS-353-A Intermediate Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1
  MUS-370-A Half Recital Lynn, Debra ARR 1
  MUS-400-lvl private lessons See MUS-100 level for specific numbers ARR for students who have completed two semesters at the 300-level
  MUS-420-A Advanced Analysis Planer, John MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
  MUS-430-A Advanced Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1
  MUS-472-A Full Recital Lynn, Debra ARR 2
  NASC-103-A Physical Science GE-J4 C-4NP Clark, Greg MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
  NASC-103L-A Physical Science Lab Clark, Greg W 9:00 AM 10:50 AM 0
  NASC-103L-B Physical Science Lab Clark, Greg W 2:00 PM 3:50 PM 0
  NASC-103L-C Physical Science Lab Clark, Greg R 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 0
CHANGE NASC-211-A Weather, Climate & Civilization GE-J3 C-4NE Hicks, David MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
  NASC-375-A Health Science Practicum Hicks, David ARR 2.0-3.0
  NPM-201-A Principles of Nonprofit Management Falkiner, James TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
  PE-10110-A Ultimate Frisbee GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Lambert, Geoff MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 2nd half 
  PE-10111-A Dance: Modern Jazz GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Burlingame, Julie TR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 2nd half 
  PE-10111-B Dance: Swing GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Wertz, Lindsey TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1st half
  PE-10113-A SHouldersARmsBAckDEvelop GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Lambert, Geoff TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1st half
  PE-10121-A Fly-casting GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Burlingame, Matt M 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 0.5 2nd half 
  PE-1018-A Bicycling GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Nadborne, Brad MW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM 0.5 2nd half 
  PE-101D-1 Bowling GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Griffith, Shannon R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 0.5
  PE-101E-1 Canoeing GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Dzurick, Josh W 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 0.5 2nd half 
  PE-101G-1 Golf GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Lyne, Dugan MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM 0.5 2nd half 
  PE-101G-2 Golf GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Lyne, Dugan TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 0.5 2nd half 
  PE-101K-1 Karate GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Holmes, Tony R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.5
  PE-101N-1 Racquetball GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Dzurick, Josh WF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.5 2nd half 
  PE-101T-1 Team Handball GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Nadborne, Brad MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2nd half 
  PE-101U-1 Tennis GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Harris, Chris MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 2nd half 
  PE-101U-2 Tennis GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Nadborne, Brad TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2nd half 
  PE-105C-1 Core Stability Training GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2FA Cashdollar, Brian TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1st half
  PE-105F-1 Fitness Walking GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2FA Dzurick, Josh TR 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 0.5 2nd half 
  PE-105G-1 Tai Chi GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2FA Holmes, Tony R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.5
  PE-105I-1 Hydroaerobics GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2FA Marlowe, Kendra WF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 1st half  OC
  PE-105M-1 Swimming GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2FA Marlowe, Kendra WF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 1st half OC
  PE-105N-1 Weight Training GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2FA Geiger, Ellie MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 0.5 1st half
  PE-105N-2 Weight Training GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2FA Stillman, Andrew MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 0.5 2nd half 
  PE-105N-3 Weight Training GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2FA Stout, Andrew MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.5 2nd half 
  PE-105P-1 Pilates GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2FA Geiger, Ellie TR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 1st half
  PE-105S-1 Stretch & Tone GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2FA Marlowe, Kendra TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 2nd half 
  PE-105Z-1 Zumba GE-G2 C-2PA, C-2LA Dixon, Michael TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2nd half 
ADDED PEAC-110-A Introduction to Peace Studies GE-M C-3RC Garber, Julie TR 12:30PM 1:45PM 3
  PEAC-218-A Mediation and Conciliation Briner, Angie W 6:30 PM 9:10 PM 3
  PEAC-275-A Practicum in Peace Studies Gray Brown, Katy ARR 1.0-6.0
  PEAC-330-A Analysis of War and Peace Gray Brown, Katy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
  PHIL-201-A Introduction to Philosophy GE-I2 C-4PH Lasser, Justin MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
  PHIL-201-B Introduction to Philosophy GE-I2 C-4PH Naragon, Steve TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
  PHIL-215-A Ethical Decision Making GE-I2 C-4PH Gray Brown, Katy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
  PHIL-215-B Ethical Decision Making GE-I2 C-4PH Gray Brown, Katy TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
  PHIL-318-A 17th and 18th C West Philosophy Naragon, Steve MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
CHANGE PHYS-112-A College Physics II GE-J4 Tao, Ted MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 4
  PHYS-112L-A College Physics II Lab Tao, Ted R 9:00 AM 10:50 AM 0
  PHYS-112L-B College Physics II Lab Tao, Ted R 1:00 PM 2:50 PM 0
ADDED PHYS-112L-C College Physics II Lab     Tao, Ted R 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 0
ADDED PHYS-112L-D College Physics II Lab     Tao, Ted R 7:00 PM 8:50 PM 0
  PHYS-220-A General Physics II GE-J4 C-4NP Clark, Greg MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4
  PHYS-220L-A General Physics II Lab Clark, Greg T 10:30 AM 12:20 PM 0
  PHYS-220L-B General Physics II Lab Clark, Greg T 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 0
ADDED PHYS-385-A Seminar: Mathematical Methods Tao, Ted MW 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 2
  PHYS-410-A Quantum Physics Tao, Ted MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
CHANGE PHYS-425-A Field & Wave Phenomena Clark, Greg TR 9:00 AM 10:15 AM 3
  POSC-233-A Comparative Politics GE-K2 C-4HP Onyeji, Benson MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
  POSC-237-A African Politics GE-M2 C-3GC Onyeji, Benson MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
  POSC-360-A International Law Onyeji, Benson MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
  POSC-370-A Model United Nations Onyeji, Benson ARR 1.0-2.0
CHANGE PSYC-110-A Introduction to Psychology  GE-K3 C-4HY Martynowicz, Michael MWF
2:00 PM
2:50 PM
4
  PSYC-110L-A Introduction to Psychology Lab Martynowicz, Michael W
6:30 PM
7:20 PM
0
ADDED PSYC-110-B Introduction to Psychology GE-K3 C-4HY Maxcey, Ashleigh TR 8:30 PM 10:20 PM 4
  PSYC-224-A Development Psychology Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4
  PSYC-224L-A Development Psychology Lab Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0
  PSYC-241-A Statistics and Research Design I C-1Q Maxcey, Ashleigh TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4
  PSYC-241L-A Statistics and Research Design I Lab Maxcey, Ashleigh R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0
  PSYC-307-A Marriage & Family Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4
  PSYC-307L-A Marriage & Family Lab Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0
  PSYC-343-A Statistics and Research Design III Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4
CHANGE PSYC-343L-A Statistics and Research Design III Lab Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 0
CHANGE PSYC-360-A Neuropsychology Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4
CHANGE PSYC-360L-A Neuropsychology Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0
  PSYC-362-A Sensation & Perception Maxcey, Ashleigh TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 4
  PSYC-362L-A Sensation & Perception Lab Maxcey, Ashleigh R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0
  PSYC-366-A Counseling Theory & Practice Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 12:30 PM 1:45 AM 4
CHANGE PSYC-366L-A Counseling Theory & Prac Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 9:30 PM 10:20 PM 0
  PSYC-476-A Field Placement in Psychology Coulter-Kern, Rusty ARR 1.0-12.0
  REL-102-A Introduction to the New Testament GE-F C-4RL Lasser, Justin TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3
  REL-102-B Introduction to the New Testament GE-F C-4RL Lasser, Justin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3
  REL-111-A Christian Traditions GE-F C-4RL Eisenbise, Kate MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3
  REL-120-A Intro to Religious Studies GE-F C-4RL Eisenbise, Kate MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
  REL-120-B Intro to Religious Studies GE-F C-4RL Eisenbise, Kate MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3
  REL-210-A Judaism, Christianity, & Islam GE-F C-4RL Lasser, Justin TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
  SOC-101-A Introduction to Sociology GE-K4 C-4HS Fuller, Abigail MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3
  SOC-101-B Introduction to Sociology GE-K4 C-4HS Pettit, Robert MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
  SOC-222-A Social Research Methods Fuller, Abigail MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3
  SOC-275-A Practicum in Sociology Fuller, Abigail ARR 1.0-3.0
  SOC-275-B Practicum in Sociology Yoder, Brad ARR 1.0-3.0
  SOC-305-A Self and Society Pettit, Robert MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3
  SOC-333-A Sexuality & Gender in Society Pettit, Robert MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
  SOC-340-A Youth & Juvenile Justice System Polando, Graham MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
  SOC-345-A Class, Status, & Power Fuller, Abigail TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3
  SOC-372-A Sociological Research Practicum Fuller, Abigail ARR 1.0-3.0
  SOC-440-A Senior Seminar Pettit, Robert R 9:30 AM 12:20 PM 3
  SOWK-110-A Introduction to Social Services C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri, MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
  SOWK-222-A Social Research Methods Fuller, Abigail MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3
  SOWK-275-A Practicum in Human Services Krueckeberg, Cheri, ARR 1.0-3.0
  SOWK-275-B Practicum in Human Services Yoder, Brad ARR 1.0-3.0
  SOWK-334-A Human Behavor in Social Environ Krueckeberg, Cheri, MW  6:30 PM 8:15 PM 4
  SOWK-340-A Youth & Juvenile Justice System Polando, Graham MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3
  SOWK-372-A Sociological Research Practicum Yoder, Brad ARR 1.0-3.0
  SOWK-475-A Field Instruction Yoder, Brad ARR 4.0-6.0
  SOWK-476-A Field Instruction Seminar Yoder, Brad ARR 4
  SOWK-477-A Social Work Practice II Yoder, Brad MTWRF 8:30 AM 11:20 AM 3
  SPAN-112-A Elementary Spanish II GE-M1 C-3GC Snavely, Nance MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3 Lab enrollment in February
  SPAN-112-B Elementary Spanish II Snavely, Nance MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3 Lab enrollment in February
  SPAN-202-A Intermediate Spanish II GE-M1 C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3 Lab enrollment in February
  SPAN-202-B Intermediate Spanish GE-M1 C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF  2:00 PM 2:50 AM 3 Lab enrollment in February
  SPAN-202-C Intermediate Spanish II GE-M1 C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3 Lab enrollment in February
  SPAN-302-A Adv Reading, Speaking, & Writing GE-M1 C-3GC Margolies, Lynne MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3
  SPAN-485-A Sem: Intro to Translation Margolies, Lynne M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3
  THTR-201-A Theatre & Society C-4AR Frazier, Jane TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3
  THTR-330-A Directing Frazier, Jane TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3

 

 

The College reserves the right to make changes to this schedule and to cancel classes due to insufficient enrollment.