From the Manchester College Archives

News Release

Contact: Jeri Kornegay
Director of Media and Public Relations
260-982-5285  jskornegay@manchester.edu

 

 

105 Manchester College students

on fall 2004 Dean’s List

 

A total of 105 students placed in the top 10 percent of their class and earned a place on the fall 2004 Dean’s List of Honor Students at Manchester College. The list is below.

Manchester College offers more than 45 areas of study to 1,075 students from 23 states and 30 countries. For more information about the independent, liberal arts Church of the Brethren college, visit the web site at www.manchester.edu

To see Dean’s Lists from past semesters, click here.  

               

The Dean’s List of Honor Students

Fall 2004

(Alphabetically, by state, then country)

 

State

City

Last Name

Class

 

 

 

 

Indiana

Akron

Sarah E. Kindig

Senior

 

Albion

Amanda Ruth Mawhorter

Senior

 

Anderson

Eli James Hersberger

Sophomore

 

Anderson

Megan Michelle Wenger

Senior

 

Auburn

Darcy Joanne DeNeve

First Year

 

Bristol

Stephanie Erin Inbody

Senior

 

Bristol

Eric Michael Williams

First Year

 

Churubusco

Jessica Ann Lange

Junior

 

Crawfordsville

Kyle Ryan Wheeler

Senior

 

Demotte

Kellis Kyle Coffman

Sophomore

 

East Chicago

AnnMarie Santos

Senior

 

Elkhart

Nicole Michelle Cataldo

Senior

 

Elkhart

Kristen Nichol Estridge

First Year

 

Etna Green

Joshua Everett Nifong

Sophomore

 

Etna Green

Angela Jean Wilcox

Sophomore

 

Fairmount

Dorothy Alice Bennett

Sophomore

 

Fort Wayne

Brittany Irene Connelly

First Year

 

Fort Wayne

Gregory Burton Hetrick

Senior

 

Fort Wayne

Jaren Elista Schroeder

Junior

 

Fort Wayne

Margaret R. Siddiqui

First Year

 

Francesville

Jennifer Lee Hintz

First Year

 

Garrett

Amber Lynne Hall

Senior

 

Goshen

Elizabeth Nicole Binkley

First Year

 

Goshen

Nickolaus Ray Cripe

Junior

 

Goshen

Kathryn Elizabeth Thompson

Sophomore

 

Goshen

Marcus C. Ulmer

Junior

 

Granger

David Patrick Brown

Sophomore

 

Greentown

Heather Joelle Hill

Junior

 

Greentown

Tiffany Amber Maple

Junior

 

Harlan

Holli Kristine Smead

Sophomore

 

Huntington

Courtney Jo Branscomb

First Year

 

Huntington

Adam Michael Pyle

Sophomore

 

Huntington

Jordan Michael Walberry

First Year

 

Indianapolis

Benjamin Russell Felix

Junior

 

Kendallville

Ashley Marie Blomeke

Senior

 

Kimmell

Amanda Elizabeth Ladig

First Year

 

Kokomo

Sarah Lynn Conwell

First Year

 

Kokomo

Samuel Austin Cox

Sophomore

 

Lagrange

Lindsay Rae McNall

Senior

 

Lakeville

Jenny L. Wolfe

First Year

 

Lawrenceburg

Amanda Perfect-Bohman

Sophomore

 

Lebanon

Courtney Ann Jeffries

Senior

 

Ligonier

Norma Rojas

Sophomore

 

Ligonier

Anita Jean Zollars

Sophomore

 

Middlebury

Nathaniel Robert Stewart

First Year

 

Middlebury

Jennifer Ann Winquist

First Year

 

Millersburg

Linda Diane Smith

Junior

 

Milroy

Andrew L. Leavens

First Year

 

Mishawaka

Tai G. Cerney

Sophomore

 

Mishawaka

Faith Ann Stefaniak

Sophomore

 

Montpelier

Sharla Lee Seidner

Senior

 

Nappanee

Sara Renae Kauffman

Sophomore

 

New Carlisle

Holly Michelle DeNeve

First Year

 

New Haven

Courtney Marie Garman

First Year

 

New Haven

Danielle Christine Moeller

First Year

 

New Haven

Emily Rose Quandt

Junior

 

New Haven

Deanna Renee Quinn

Senior

 

Noblesville

Shane Michael Ring

Senior

 

North Manchester

Aaron Douglas Cook

Junior

 

North Manchester

Brittany Susanne Falk

Junior

 

North Manchester

Travis Edward Turner Poling

Junior

 

Peru

Jennifer Elaine Hann

Senior

 

Peru

Levi Mark Haupert

Sophomore

 

Portage

Rachel Jean Lake

Sophomore

 

Roann

Laura Courtney Beutler

Junior

 

Roanoke

Anthony Lee Herber

First Year

 

Saint Joe

Amy Christine Crow

First Year

 

South Bend

Stacey Marie Carmichael

Sophomore

 

South Whitley

Greg Earl Hollenbaugh

Senior

 

South Whitley

Jarred Lewis Jagger

Junior

 

South Whitley

Carissa Jane Week

Senior

 

Valparaiso

Laurie Theresa Gribschaw

Junior

 

Warren

Rebecca Jean Bowman

Senior

 

Warren

Katelin Rose Harvey

Sophomore

 

Warsaw

Kelly Nicole Holbrook

Senior

 

Warsaw

Norma Guadalupe Lopez

Junior

 

Wawaka

Jamie Lee Mynhier

Junior

 

West Lafayette

Misty Dawn Caldwell

Senior

 

Whiting

Fiona Patricia Mills-Groninger

First Year

 

 

 

 

California

Diamond Bar

Paul Louis Sparks

Sophomore

 

La Verne

Kristen B Frick

Senior

 

 

 

 

Florida

Bradenton

Quynhtram Quynh Nguyen

First Year

 

 

 

 

Illinois

Crystal Lake

Angela Leigh MacInnes

Junior

 

Elgin

Kelsey Dawn Swanson

Junior

 

Pekin

Robert Alan Charvat

Junior

 

Rockton

Timothy Robert Polakowski

First Year

 

Springfield

Corinne Lipscomb

Junior

 

 

 

 

Maryland

Glen Arm

Caitlin Haynes

First Year

 

Myersville

Benjamin Ritchey Martin

First Year

 

Westminster

Andrew Fletcher Haff

First Year

 

 

 

 

Michigan

Ada

Rebecca Jo Flanders

First Year

 

Lakeview

Kamie Joy Lucas

Senior

 

Manistee

Gregory Austin Robison

Senior

 

Mesick

Amanda Marie Smith

Senior

 

Niles

Natalie Lynn Aschenbrenner

Junior

 

Woodland

Katherine Anne Allen

First Year

 

 

 

 

Ohio

Bradford

Elizabeth M Etter

Senior

 

Brookville

Peter Wolff Dobberstein

First Year

 

Hamilton

Sarah Beth Samblanet

Sophomore

 

Trotwood

Meganmaire Hanbuch Pinkerton

Sophomore

 

 

 

 

Tennessee

Maryville

Michael Shock

First Year

 

 

 

 

Washington

Port Orchard

Judith Nicole Small

First Year

 

 

 

 

International Students

 

 

Nigeria

Abuja

Thomas Junior Bimba

First Year

Taiwan

Changho City Taipei

Ming-Du Kang

Sophomore

West Bank

Ramallah

Mohammed Ahmed Abu Zayda

Sophomore