Fall Schedule

Back to all schedules >

FALL 2013 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES
August 28 - December 13, 2013

THIS SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Registration Information

Booklist available on the Campus Store website.

UPDATED: July 29, 2013

To check for FULL CLASSES - go to Gateway/WebAdvisor/Registration/Search for Sections

COURSE TITLE CORE INSTRUCTOR DAYS BEGIN END SH NOTES
ACCT-211-A Principles of Accounting I Lutz, Jennifer MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ACCT-211-B Principles of Accounting I Twomey, Heather TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ACCT-212-A Principles of Accounting II Lutz, Jennifer TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ACCT-311-A Intermediate Accounting I Olive, Franklin MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
ACCT-331-A Introduction to Taxation Pyrah, Bradan MTRF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0
ACCT-405-A Advanced Accounting Simmers, Jennifer MTRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
ACCT-413-A Auditing II Twomey, Heather TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0
ACCT-422-A Managerial Accounting II Lutz, Jennifer MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
ACCT-433-A Advanced Taxation Pyrah, Bradan MTWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0
ART-131-A Basic Design Oke, Ejenobo MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ART-131-B Basic Design Oke, Ejenobo MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ART-210-A Painting I Diesburg, Jeff TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ART-221-A Camera Techniques Diesburg, Jeff MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ART-261-A Graphic Design Diesburg, Jeff MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
ART-310-A Painting II Diesburg, Jeff TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ART-348-A History World Art C-3GC Rohrer, Thelma TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ART-475-A Internship Oke, Ejenobo ARR 3.0 permission required
ART-499-A Senior Project Oke, Ejenobo MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
ATTR-535-A Therapeutic Exercise Beer, Jeff MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0 Graduate Students only
ATTR-540-A Research Methods in Human Perf Hedstrom, Ryan TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0 Graduate Students only
ATTR-551-A Musculoskeletal Assess: Upper Extremity Beer, Jeff MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0 Graduate Students only
ATTR-571-A Clinical Module I Foreman, Erin ARR 3.0 Graduate Students only
ATTR-574-A Clinical Module IV Beer, Jennifer ARR 3.0 Graduate Students only
BIOL-102-A Human Biology: Stages of Life C-4NB Polando, Rachel MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
BIOL-106-A Principles of Biology I C-4NB Sweeten, Jerry MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-106-B Principles of Biology I C-4NB Sweeten, Jerry MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 3.0
BIOL-106-C Principles of Biology I C-4NB Short, Kristen MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-106L-A Principles of Biology I Lab Sweeten, Jerry T 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-106L-B Principles of Biology I Lab Sweeten, Jerry T 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 1.0
BIOL-106L-C Principles of Biology I Lab Sweeten, Jerry T 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-106L-D Principles of Biology I Lab Short, Kristen R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-106L-E Principles of Biology I Lab Short, Kristen R 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 1.0
BIOL-106L-F Principles of Biology I Lab Short, Kristen R 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-204-A Fundamentals of Human Physiology C-4NB Costello, Aron MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-204-B Fundamentals of Human Physiology C-4NB Dougal, Zachary MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-204L-A Fundamentals of Human Physiology Lab Costello, Aron T 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-204L-B Fundamentals of Human Physiology Lab Costello, Aron T 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 1.0
BIOL-204L-C Fundamentals of Human Physiology Lab Costello, Aron T 2:00 PM 3:50 PM 1.0
BIOL-204L-D Fundamentals of Human Physiology Lab Osborne, Maria R 9:30 AM 11:20 AM 1.0
BIOL-229-A Intro to Molecular Biology Short, Kristen MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-229L-A Intro to Molecular Biology Lab Short, Kristen T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-229L-B Intro to Molecular Biology Lab Short, Kristen T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-241-A Vascular Plant Systematics Hicks, David MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-241L-A Vascular Plant Systematics Lab Hicks, David T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-360-A Genetics Hicks, David MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
BIOL-364-A Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy Costello, Aron MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
BIOL-364L-A Compative Vert Anatomy Lab Costello, Aron R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-364L-B Compative Vert Anatomy Lab Costello, Aron R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-395-A Orientation to Research Hicks, David T 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-413-A Limnology Sweeten, Jerry MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-413L-A Limnology Lab Sweeten, Jerry R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-431-A Immunology Polando, Rachel MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BUS-106A-1 Computer Applications: Access Case, Michael TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1.0 permission required
BUS-106B-1 Computer Applications : Excel Case, Michael TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1.0 permission required
BUS-106C-1 Computer Applications: Powerpoint Falkiner, James T 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 1.0
BUS-106D-1 Computer Applications : Word Olive, Franklin M 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
BUS-108-A Sprdsheets & Database Appls Case, Michael TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0
BUS-108-B Sprdsheets & Database Appls Case, Michael MF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0
BUS-108-C Sprdsheets & Database Appls Twomey, Heather TR 12:30 PM 1:20 P M 2.0
BUS-111-A Foundations of Business Ogden, Timothy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
BUS-111-B Foundations of Business Ogden, Timothy MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
BUS-111-C Foundations of Business Ogden, Timothy MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
BUS-231-A Principles of Management Messer, Joe TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
BUS-301-A Advertising Twomey, Heather MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
BUS-310-A Business Information Systems Simmers, Jennifer MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
BUS-313-A Business Law I Ogden, Timothy MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BUS-337-A Retailing Messer, Joe MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
BUS-414-A Business Law II Pyrah, Bradan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BUS-420-A Marketing Research Messer, Joe TR
W
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
11:50 AM
4.0
BUS-447-A Operations Management Ogden, Timothy MTRF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 4.0
BUS-448-A Small Business Management Messer, Joe MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-105-A Introduction to Inorganic Chemistry C-4NC Salupo-Bryant, Terese MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-105-B Introduction to Inorganic Chemistry C-4NC Bryant, Mark MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-105L-A Intro to Inorganic Chemistry Lab Davis, Matt R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-105L-B Intro to Inorganic Chemistry Lab Davis, Matt R 10:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-105L-C Intro to Inorganic Chemistry Lab Davis, Matt R 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-105L-D Intro to Inorganic Chemistry Lab Salupo-Bryant, Terese 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-111-A General Chemistry I C-4NC Davis, Kathryn MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-111-B General Chemistry I C-4NC Klein, Susan MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-111-C General Chemistry I C-4NC Osborne, Jeff MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-111L-A General Chemistry I Lab Davis, Kathryn 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-111L-B General Chemistry I Lab Bryant, Mark R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-111L-C General Chemistry I Lab Osborne, Jeff R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-111L-D General Chemistry I Lab Davis, Matt T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-111L-E General Chemistry I Lab Osborne, Jeff 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-111L-F General Chemistry I Lab Davis, Kathryn R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-111L-G General Chemistry I Lab Davis, Matt W 3:00 PM 5:50 PM 1.0
CHEM-311-A Organic Chemistry I Klein, Susan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-311L-A Organic Chemistry I Lab Klein, Susan T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-311L-B Organic Chemistry I Lab Klein, Susan T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-311L-C Organic Chemistry I Lab Klein, Susan R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-311L-D Organic Chemistry I Lab Klein, Susan R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-341-A Physical Chemistry I Davis, Kathryn MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-341L-A Physical Chemistry I Lab Davis, Kathryn T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-405-A Biochemistry I Osborne, Jeff MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-405L-A Biochemistry I Lab Osborne, Jeff T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-405L-B Biochemistry I Lab Osborne, Jeff R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-435-A Advanced Inorganic Chemistry Salupo-Bryant, Terese MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-441-A Advanced Analytical Lab II Bryant, Mark T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
COMM-110-A Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Lahman, Mary MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-110-B Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Switzer, David TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
COMM-110-C Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Calka, Michelle MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-110-D Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Case, Judd MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-110-E Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Calka, Michelle MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
COMM-110-F Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Sorce, Giuliann TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
COMM-110-G Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Sorce, Giuliann TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
COMM-110-H Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Case, Judd MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0 Honors Students Only
COMM-130-A Media Literacy Case, Judd MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
COMM-210-A Interpersonal Communication Calka, Michelle MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
COMM-256-A Intercultural Comm Lahman, Mary TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
COMM-260-A Introduction to Public Relations Lahman, Mary MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
COMM-314-A Language and Thought Lahman, Mary MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
COMM-341-A Communication in Organizations Switzer, David TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
COMM-370-A Research Methods Switzer, David MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-432-A Guerrilla Journalism Case, Judd TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
COMM-499-A Senior Research Project Switzer, David MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
CPTR-105-A Computer Programming I Mitchell, Robin MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
CPTR-310-A Algorithms & Data Structures Mitchell, Robin MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
CPTR-314-A Operating Systems and Networks Mitchell, Robin MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
ECON-221-A Principles of Microeconomics C-4HE Hendryx, Matt MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ECON-221-B Principles of Microeconomics C-4HE Deal, John MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ECON-222-A Principles of Macroeconomics C-4HE Majumder, Sree MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ECON-222-B Principles of Macroeconomics C-4HE Majumder, Sree MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
ECON-234-A Economics & the Ideal Society C-4PH Hendryx, Matt MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
ECON-303-A Environmental & Natural Resource Econ Deal, John TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ECON-331-A Intermediate Microeconomic Theory Deal, John TR 8:30 PM 9:45 PM 3.0
ECON-350-A Econometrics Majumder, Sree MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
EDUC-111-A Introduction to Teaching Eastman, Victoria TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
EDUC-203-A Learning Through Movement Stetzel, Stacy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
EDUC-230-A Educational Psychology C-4HD Martynowicz, Mike MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
EDUC-242-A Literacy in the Content Areas Schilling, Heather MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
EDUC-301-A Corrective Reading Eastman, Victoria MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
EDUC-315-A Mild Interventions: Strategies for Instr Slavkin, Michael TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
EDUC-325-A Science Curriculum & Methods Stetzel, Stacy MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
EDUC-327-A Social Studies Curr & Methods Schilling, Heather MWF  9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
EDUC-344-A Assess ID High Ability Lners Eastman, Victoria TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
EDUC-351-A Clsrm Mgmt/ Con Res: Elem Sch Eastman, Victoria MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
EDUC-352-A Adolescent Exceptional Learners Schilling, Heather MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
EDUC-353-A Clsrm Mgmt/Con Res: Sec Sch Martynowicz, Mike MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
EDUC-362-A Literacy & English Lnrs Stetzel, Stacy TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 2.0
EDUC-410-A The Teacher in Today's School Slavkin, Michael W 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 2.0
EDUC-465-A Internship Schilling, Heather ARR 3.0-6.0 permission required
EDUC-471-A Eng Learners Student Teaching STAFF ARR 6.0
EDUC-472-A High Ability Student Tchg STAFF ARR 6.0
EDUC-473-A Early Childhood Student Teaching STAFF ARR 3.0-6.0
EDUC-474-A Elementary Student Teaching STAFF ARR 7.0-13.0
EDUC-475-A High School Student Tchng STAFF ARR 7.0-13.0
EDUC-477-A Jr High/ Mid Sch Student Tchng STAFF ARR 3.0-6.0
EDUC-478-A Mild Intervention Student Teaching STAFF ARR 6.0
EDUC-479-A All Grade Student Teaching STAFF ARR 13.0
EDUC-510-A Applied Curriculum Schilling, Heather ONL 3.0 Graduate Students only
EDUC-544-A Applied Field Experience Schilling, Heatherl ONL 1.0 Graduate Students only
ENG-103-A FYS: Writing Lab Turner-Reed, Laura MF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 2.0 First-Year Students Only

ENG-103-B

FYS: Writing Lab Turner-Reed, Laura MF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0 First-Year Students Only
ENG-103-C FYS: Writing Lab Gilliar, Beate TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 2.0 First-Year Students Only
ENG-103-D FYS: Writing Lab Ings, Katharine TR 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 2.0 First-Year Students Only
ENG-103-E FYS: Writing Lab Schilling, Heather MF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 2.0 First-Year Students Only
ENG-115-A Introduction to Literary Studies Ings, Katharine TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ENG-201-A Journalism I: Reporting Ings, Katharine TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ENG-238-A World Literature C-4LT Watson, Jonathan TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ENG-238-B World Literature C-4LT Watson, Jonathan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ENG-310-A Structure of English Language Watson, Jonathan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ENG-321-A Shakespeare Erickson, Stacy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ENG-335-A Modern Literature Ings, Katharine MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
ENG-340-A British Lit I: Middle Ages & Renaissance Watson, Jonathan TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ENG-350-A Tchg English to Spkrs of Other Lang Gilliar, Beate M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
ENG-352-A Pract in Tchg Eng to Spkrs Other Lang Gilliar, Beate ARR 3.0 permission required
ENG-363-A Creative Writing Gilliar, Beate TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ENG-377-A Internship in Journalism Ings, Katharine ARR 3.0 permission required
ENG-477-A Internship in Writing Ings, Katharine ARR 3.0 permission required
ENG-485-A Seminar: Ma( r )king of Cultures Gilliar, Beate TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ENVS-130-A Introduction Environmental Studies C-4NN Burlingame, Matt TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ENVS-201-A Interpretation of Natural History Burlingame, Matt TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ESS-103-A Found of Health Phys Educ & Sport Sci Stout, Andrew MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0
ESS-105-A Intro to Sport Management Hedstrom, Ryan MW 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 2.0
ESS-106-A Medical Terminology for Allied Health Thelen, Amanda ARR 1.0 Online
ESS-106-B Medical Terminology for Allied Health Thelen, Amanda ARR 1.0 Online
ESS-121-A Developing the Student-Athlete Leader Dzurick, Josh T 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 1.0
ESS-145-A Motor Development Duchane, Kim MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ESS-150-A Injury & Illness Prev for Phys Active Foreman, Erin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ESS-150L-A Injury & Illnes Prevention Lab Foreman, Erin R 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0
ESS-150L-B Injury & Illnes Prevention Lab Foreman, Erin T 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 1.0
ESS-200-A Basic Principles of Nutrition Dougal, Zachary MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ESS-205-A Teaching Team Activities Nadborne/Stout MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ESS-212-A Coaching of Football Griffith, Shannon MW 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 2.0
ESS-215-A Coaching of Volleyball Marlowe, Kendra MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 2.0
ESS-231-A Medical Diagnostic Imaging Beer, Jeff M 6:30 PM 8:30 PM 1.0 2nd half
ESS-250-A Teaching Laboratory 1 Nadborne/Stout R 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1.0
ESS-251-A Musculoskeletal Assess Upper Extremity Beer, Jeff MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ESS-262-A Health Concepts Duchane, Kim TR 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 2.0
ESS-270-A Clinical Exp in Athletic Training I Beer, Jennifer T 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 1.0
ESS-273-A Clinical Experience Athletic Training II Beer, Jennifer T 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 1.0
ESS-275-A Practicum in Physical Educ/Sport Mgmt Hedstrom, Ryan ARR 1.0-4.0 permission required
ESS-276-A Practicum in Health/Fitness/Wellness STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0 permission required
ESS-301-A Teaching Fundamental Movement Activities Duchane, Kim MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ESS-306-A Sport Business Hedstrom, Ryan MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
ESS-309-A Legal Aspect of Sport & Physical Act Nadborne, Brad TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ESS-325-A Exercise Physiology Huntington, Mark MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
ESS-325L-A Exercise Physiology Lab Huntington, Mark T 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 1.0
ESS-333-A Tchng Secondary School Health Duchane, Kim MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ESS-335-A Therapeutic Exercise Beer, Jeff MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ESS-350-A Teaching Laboratory 3 Duchane, Kim R 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1.0
ESS-370-A Clinical Experience Ath Training III Patton, John R 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 1.0
ESS-373-A Clinical Experience Athletic Training IV Patton, John R 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 1.0
ESS-410-A Adm of Health & Phys Activity Programs Hedstrom, Ryan TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ESS-410-B Adm of Health & Phys Activity Programs Beer, Jeff TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0 Athletic Training majors
ESS-441-A Tchg Health & Phys Ed Lab Duchane, Kim T 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1.0
ESS-460-A Ser Delivery in Adpt Phys Ed Duchane, Kim MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
ESS-470-A Clinical Exp Athletic Training V Foreman, Erin M 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0
ESS-473-A Clincial Experience Ath Training VI Foreman, Erin M 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0
ESS-475-A Internship in Physical Educ/Sports Mgmt STAFF 1.0-4.0 permission required
ESS-476-A Internship in Health/Fitness/Wellness STAFF 1.0-4.0 permission required
ESS-477-A Internship in Athletic Training Beer, Jeff 1.0-4.0 permission required
ESS-478-A Internship Sport Mgmt STAFF 9.0-12.0 permission required
FIN-204-A Financial Responsibility C-3RC Lutz, Jennifer TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
FIN-204-B Financial Responsibility C-3RC Haist, David TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
FIN-333-A Principles of Finance Simmers, Jennifer TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
FIN-335-A Corporate Finance Simmers, Jennifer MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
FIN-340-A Investment Management Olive, Franklin MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
FREN-111-A Elementary French I C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
FREN-111L-A Elementary French I Lab Traxler, Janina R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
FREN-201-A Intermediate French I C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
FREN-201L-A Intermediate French I Lab Traxler, Janina R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
FREN-315-A Introduction to French Literature C-4LT Traxler, Janina TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
FYS-1FS-A FYS: Art Critique & Perception C-1FS Diesburg, Jeffrey TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0 First-Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-B FYS: Body-Mind- Spirit C-1FS Krueckeberg, Cheryl MW 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 4.0 First-Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-C FYS: Creative Thinking C-1FS Falkiner, James MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0 First-Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-D FYS: Creativity for Com-Posing C-1FS Gilliar, Beate TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4.0 First-Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-E FYS: Diseases & Effects on Humans C-1FS Polando, Rachel MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0 First-Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-F FYS:The Language of Faith C-1FS Wiltschek, Walt TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4.0 First-Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-G FYS: Ma T'vakeish: Our Search C-1FS Planer, John MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 4.0 First-Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-I FYS: The Making & Meaning of Art C-1FS Oke, Ejenobo TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0 First-Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-K FYS:Seinfeld Economics C-1FS Deal, John MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 4.0 First-Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-L FYS: Shogun, Samurai & City Folk C-1FS Boogert, Marjan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 4.0 First-Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-M FYS: The Truth Behind Bullying C-1FS Schilling, Heather MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM

4.0

First-Year Students Only
FYS-3RC-A FYS: Food in American Culture C-3RC Erickson, Stacy MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0 First-Year Students Only
FYS-3RC-B FYS: Peace, Violence, & Protest C-3RC Gray Brown, Katharine MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0 First-Year Students Only
FYS-3RC-C FYS: Food in American Culture C-3RC Erickson, Stacy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM

4.0

 

First-Year Students Only
FYS-4HS-A FYS: Sociological Lens C-4HS Fuller, Abigail MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0 First-Year Students Only
FYS-4HY-A FYS: Profiling Disturbed People C-4HY Martynowicz, Michael MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 4.0 First-Year Students Only
FYS-4LT-A FYS: The Quest for King Arthur C-4LT Traxler, Janina MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM

4.0

 

First-Year Students Only
FYS-4LT-B FYS: Classic & Revisionist Fairy Tales C-4LT Ings, Katharine MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0 First-Year Students Only
FYS-4RL-A FYS: Quest for Historical Jesus C-4RL Lasser, Justin MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0 First-Year Students Only
GER-201-A Intermediate German I C-3GC Brugh, James MW 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0
GER-201L-A Intermediate German I Lab Brugh, James T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
GNST-125-A Intro to Gender Studies C-3RC Burdge/Calka TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
HIST-104-A Intro to European History: Anc to 1500 C-4HH Angelos, Mark MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
HIST-104-B Intro to European History: Anc to 1500 C-4HH Angelos, Mark MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
HIST-111-A American History: Colonial Period-1876 C-4HH Tinsley, Katherine MWRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
HIST-121-A World History to 1500 C-4HH Boogert, Marjan MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
HIST-203-A Early Modern Europe Angelos, Mark MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
HIST-226-A Empire C-3GC Boogert, Marjan TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
HIST-240-A Oral History Techniques Tinsley, Katherine ARR 1.0-3.0
HIST-307-A Early Modn Japan, 1600 - 1868 Boogert, Marjan TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
HIST-344-A Historiography and Research Methodology Tinsley, Katherine TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
HIST-430-A Medieval Foundations of Western Society Angelos, Mark TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
HIST-499-A Senior Thesis STAFF ARR 1.0
HUM-130-A Experiencing the Arts C-4AR Planer, John MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
IDIV-100-A College Success   O'Connell, Bonnie W 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0 Permission required
IDIV-200-A Entrepreneurial Thinking C-3RC Falkiner, James TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
IDIV-212-A College to Career Bushnell, Elizabeth M 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 1.0
INTD-425-A Environmental Philosophy C-5CC Cashio, Anthony MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
INTD-443-A History of American Medicine C-5CC Tinsley, Katherine MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
INTD-T43-A Queen Elizabeth I C-5CC Erickson, Stacy TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
MATH-100-A Basic Mathematics Rich, Andrew TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 2.0
MATH-100-B Basic Mathematics Beery, Dwight TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 2.0
MATH-105-A Basic Algebra Sagan, Eva TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 2.0
MATH-105-B Basic Algebra Sagan, Eva TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 2.0
MATH-105-C Basic Algebra Sagan, Eva TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 2.0
MATH-115-A Elem Probability & Statistics C-1Q Sagan, Eva MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
MATH-115-B Elem Probability & Statistics C-1Q Sagan, Eva MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
MATH-120-A Precalculus Lee, Young MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
MATH-121-A Calculus I C-1Q Rich, Andrew MTWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
MATH-121-B Calculus I C-1Q Rich, Andrew MTWF 1:00 PM 1:00 PM 4.0
MATH-122-A Calculus II Lee, Young MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
MATH-210-A Statistical Analysis C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, James MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0 Must enroll in MATH-210L-A
MATH-210-B Statistical Analysis C-1Q Brauch, Timothy MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0 Must enroll in MATH-210L-B
MATH-210L-A Statistical Analysis C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, James R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM
MATH-210L-B Statistical Analysis C-1Q Brauch, Timothy T 2:00 PM 3:15 PM
MATH-240-A Mathematical Statistics Brumbaugh-Smith, James MWRF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 4.0
MATH-251-A Linear Algebra I Lee, Young MWRF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0
MATH-303-A Math Curric & Methods Brauch, Timothy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
MATH-433-A Algebraic Structures Rich, Andrew MWRF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 4.0
MATH-440-A Secondary Mathematics Methods Brauch, Timothy MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
MEDT-UNC-A Medical Technology Polando, Rachel ARR 12.0 permission required
MODL-354-A Second Language Acquisition Yanez, Arturo R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
MODL-485-A Seminar Margolies, Lynne M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
MUS-100-A - MUS-400-A Beginning Piano Chambers, Alan ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $300
MUS-101-A - MUS-401-A Piano Chambers, Alan ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $300
MUS-102-A - MUS-402-A Voice Chapman, Carrie ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $350
MUS-103A-1 - MUS-403A-1 Violin Kummernuss, Linda ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-103B-1 - MUS-403B-1 Viola Kummernuss, Linda ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-103C-1 - MUS-403C-1 Cello Lynn, Robert ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-103D-1 - MUS-403D-1 String Bass Khuns, Bradley ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104B-1 - MUS-404B-1 Bassoon STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104C-1 - MUS-404C-1 Clarinet Greider, Cynthia ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104D-1 - MUS-404D-1 Oboe Donner, George ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104E-1 - MUS-404E-1 Flute Donner, Ann ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104F-1 - MUS-404F-1 Saxophone Humphries, Scott ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104G-1 - MUS-404G-1 Trumpet Hofherr, Doug ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104J-1 - MUS-404J-1 Trombone Lynn, Robert ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104K-1 - MUS-404K-1 French Horn STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104L-1 - MUS-404L-1 Baritone STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104M-1 - MUS-404M-1 Tuba Lynn, Robert ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104N-1 - MUS-404N-1 Percussion Robbins, David ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-105-A - MUS-405-A Organ STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $300
MUS-106-A Music Fundamentals Reed, Tim MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0
MUS-107-A - MUS-407-A Beginning Voice: Non-Majors Chapman, Carrie ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $350
MUS-108-A - MUS-408-A Beginning Guitar Schurger, Phil ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-113-A Aural Skills I Reed, Tim TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1.0
MUS-119-A World Music C-3GC Planer, John MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
MUS-130-A A Cappella Choir Lynn, Debra MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 1.0
MUS-131-A Chamber Singers Avery, Scott TR 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
MUS-136-A Cantabile Avery, Scott TR 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 0.5
MUS-140A-1 Symphony Orchestra Winds Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 0.5
MUS-140B-1 Symphony Orchestra Strings Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 1.0
MUS-143-A String Ensembles STAFF ARR 0.5
MUS-144-A Wind and Percussion Ensembles Robbins, David ARR 0.5
MUS-146-A Symphonic Band Humphries, Scott MWF 4:00 PM 4:50 PM 1.0
MUS-147-A Jazz Ensemble Reed, Tim MW 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
MUS-161-A IPA & Engl Diction for Singers Moan, David ONL 0.5 Online
MUS-213-A Aural Skills III Reed, Tim TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0
MUS-225-A Music Theory II Reed, Tim MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
MUS-243-A Beginning Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1.0
MUS-261-A Brass Techniques Humphries, Scott ARR 0.5 1st half
MUS-262-A Woodwind Techniques Humphries, Scott ARR 0.5 2nd half
MUS-321-A Band Literature Humphries, Scott ARR 1.0
MUS-353-A Intermediate Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1.0
MUS-370-A Half Recital STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $350
MUS-430-A Advanced Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1.0
MUS-472-A Full Recital STAFF ARR 2.0 Additional fees: $450
NPM-201-A Principles of Nonprofit Management Falkiner, James TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
PE-10110-A Ultimate Frisbee C-2LA Dzurick, Josh TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 1st half
PE-10113-A SHouldersARmsBAckDEvelop C-2LA Cashdollar, Vincent TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1st half
PE-10118-A Self-Defense C-2LA Holmes, Tony R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.5
PE-10120-A Floor Hockey C-2LA Cashdollar, Brian TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2nd half
PE-10123-A Indoor Soccer C-2LA Stout, Andrew TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1st half
PE-101C-1 Badminton C-2LA Marlowe, Kendra MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2nd half
PE-101K-1 Karate C-2LA Holmes, Tony R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.5
PE-101N-1 Racquetball C-2LA Stout, Andrew TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1st half
PE-101N-2 Racquetball C-2LA Dzurick, Josh MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 0.5 2nd half
PE-101R-1 Softball C-2LA Dzurick, Josh MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 1st half
PE-101V-1 Volleyball C-2LA Marlowe, Kendra MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1st half
PE-1051-A Canoeing C-2FA Burlingame, Matt M 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 0.5 1st half
PE-1051-B Canoeing C-2FA Burlingame, Matt W 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 0.5 1st half
PE-105C-1 Core Stability Training C-2FA Lambert, Geoffrey MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.5 1st half
PE-105F-1 Fitness Walking C-2FA Cashdollar, Vincent WF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 1st half
PE-105N-1 Weight Training C-2FA Griffith, Shannon TR 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 0.5 2nd half
PE-105N-2 Weight Training C-2FA Messer, Heidi TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1st half
PE-105R-1 Bicycling C-2FA Nadborne, Brad MW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM 0.5 1st half
PE-105S-1 Stretch & Tone C-2FA Cromer, Tracy TR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 2nd half
PE-105T-1 Nature Hiking C-2FA Brauch, Timothy R 2:00 PM 4:00 PM 0.5 1st half
PE-105U-1 Tennis C-2FA Nadborne, Brad TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1st half
PE-105U-2 Tennis C-2FA Nadborne, Brad MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1st half
PE-105V-1 Dance: Ballet C-2FA Burlingame, Julie MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1st half
PE-105W-1 Fly Casting C-2FA Burlingame, Matt MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 1st half
PE-105X-1 Bowling C-2FA Cashdollar, Vincent T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 0.5 Additional fees: $100
PE-105Z-1 Zumba C-2FA Dixon, Michael TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2nd half
PEAC-218-A Mediation and Conciliation Miller, Mia W 6:30 PM 9:10 PM 3.0
PHIL-201-A Intro to Philosophy C-4PH Krull, Jonathan MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
PHIL-201-B Introduction to Philosophy C-4PH Cashio, Anthony TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
PHIL-201-C Introduction to Philosophy C-4PH Cashio, Anthony TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
PHIL-215-A Ethical Decision Making C-4PH Gray Brown, Katy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
PHIL-316-A Ancient & Medieval Western Philosophy Cashio, Anthony MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
PHYS-111-A College Physics I C-4NP Clark, Greg MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0
PHYS-111L-A College Physics I Lab Clark, Greg R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.0
PHYS-111L-B College Physics I Lab Clark, Greg R 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 0.0
PHYS-111L-C College Physics I Lab Clark, Greg R 1:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.0
PHYS-111L-D College Physics I Lab Clark, Greg T 8:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.0
PHYS-210-A General Physics I C-4NP Watson, Chriter MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
PHYS-210L-A General Physics I Lab Watson, Chriter T 10:30 AM 12:20 PM 0.0
PHYS-210L-B General Physics I Lab Watson, Chriter T 1:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.0
PHYS-301-A Electricity & Magnetism Clark, Greg MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
PHYS-301L-A Electricity & Magnetism Lab Clark, Greg ARR 1.0
PHYS-310-A Modern Physics Watson, Chriter MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
PHYS-310L-A Modern Physics Lab Watson, Chriter ARR 1.0
POSC-121-A American National Politics C-4HP Williams, Leonard TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
POSC-131-A Introduction to International Studies C-3RC Onyeji, Benson MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
POSC-140-A International Politics C-4HP Onyeji, Benson MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
POSC-236-A Comparative Foreign Policy C-3GC Onyeji, Benson MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
POSC-311-A Supreme Ct & The Constitution Williams, Leonard MTWR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
POSC-325-A Political Analysis Williams, Leonard TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
POSC-370-A Model United Nations Onyeji, Benson MW 6:00 PM 9:00 PM 1.0-2.0 permission required
POSC-372-A Mock Trial Williams, Leonard TR 6:00 PM 9:00 PM 2.0
POSC-487-A Capstone Seminar Williams/Onyeji MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
PSYC-110-A Introduction to Psychology C-4HY Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4.0
PSYC-110-B Introduction to Psychology C-4HY Maxcey, Ashleigh TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0
PSYC-110-C Introduction to Psychology C-4HY Martynowicz, Mike MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 4.0
PSYC-110L-A Introduction to Psychology Lab Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-110L-B Introduction to Psychology Lab Maxcey, Ashleigh W 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 0.0
PSYC-110L-C Introduction to Psychology Lab Martynowicz, Mike T 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.0
PSYC-225-A Behavior Disorders Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0
PSYC-225L-A Behavior Disorders Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-341-A Stats & Research Design II Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4.0
PSYC-341L-A Stats & Research Design II Lab Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-347-A Statistics & Research: Cognitive Psych Maxcey, Ashleigh TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4.0
PSYC-347L-A Stats & Research: Cognitive Psych Lab Maxcey, Ashleigh ARR     0.0
PSYC-362-A Sensation & Perception Maxcey, Ashleigh TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4.0
PSYC-362L-A Sensation & Perception Lab Maxcey, Ashleigh W 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 0.0
PSYC-385-A Seminar: APA Writing  Coulter-Kern, Marcie W 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1.0
PSYC-385-B Seminar: IO Psychology Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 1.0
PSYC-444-A Senior Seminar Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 4.0
PSYC-444L-A Senior Seminar Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 0.0
REL-101-A Introduction to the Hebrew Bible C-4RL Lasser, Justin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
REL-120-A Intro to Religious Studies C-4RL Eisenbise, Kate MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
REL-120-B Intro to Religious Studies C-4RL Eisenbise, Kate MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
REL-131-A The Jewish Faith, Culture, & People C-3GC Planer, John MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
REL-210-A Judaism, Christianity, & Islam C-4RL Lasser, Justin TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
REL-241-A Jesus and the Gospels C-4RL Sollenberger, Beth T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
REL-435-A Contemporary Christian Thought Eisenbise, Kate TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
REL-465-A Senior Seminar Eisenbise, Kate MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
SOC-101-A Introduction to Sociology C-4HS Pettit, Robert MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
SOC-101-B Introduction to Sociology C-4HS Pettit, Robert MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
SOC-220-A Social Gerontology C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
SOC-228-A Racial, Ethnic & Gender Inequality C-3RC Fuller, Abigain MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
SOC-233-A Social Welfare As An Institution Yoder, Bradley MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
SOC-240-A Sociological Theory Pettit, Robert MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
SOC-244-A Criminal Behavior-Justice System Polando, Graham R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
SOC-275-A Practicum in Sociology Yoder, Bradley ARR 1.0-3.0 permission required
SOC-311-A Cultural Anthropology C-3GC Fuller, Abigain TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
SOC-328-A Social Movements Fuller, Abigain TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
SOC-335-A Sociology of Family Yoder, Bradley MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
SOC-347-A Sociology of Religion Pettit, Robert MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
SOC-372-A Sociological Research Practicum Yoder, Bradley ARR 1.0-3.0 permission required
SOWK-110-A Introduction to Social Work C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
SOWK-110-B Introduction to Social Work C-3RC Yoder, Bradley MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
SOWK-220-A Social Gerontology C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
SOWK-228-A Racial, Ethnic & Gender Inequality C-3RC Fuller, Abigain MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
SOWK-233-A Social Welfare As an Institution Yoder, Bradley MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
SOWK-244-A Criminal Behavior-Justice System Polando, Graham R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
SOWK-274-A Social Work Practice I Krueckeberg, Cheri TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
SOWK-275-A Practicum in Human Services Burdge, Barb ARR 1.0-3.0 permission required
SOWK-275-B Practicum in Human Services Yoder, Bradley ARR 1.0-3.0 permission required
SOWK-275-C Practicum in Human Services Krueckeberg, Cheri ARR 1.0-3.0 permission required
SOWK-366-A Social Service Policy Yoder, Bradley MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
SOWK-375-A Social Work Practice II Burdge, Barb W 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
SPAN-111-A Elementary Spanish I C-3GC Snavely, Nance MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-111-B Elementary Spanish I C-3GC Snavely, Nance MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
SPAN-111-C Elementary Spanish I C-3GC Snavely, Nance MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
SPAN-201-A Intermediate Spanish I C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-201-B Intermediate Spanish I C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-201-C Intermediate Spanish I C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-301-A Advanced Grammar, Speaking, & Writing Margolies, Lynne MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-301-B Advanced Grammar, Speaking, & Writing Margolies, Lynne MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-315-A Intro to Literary Analysis C-3GC Margolies, Lynne MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
STAT-520-A Statistics Brumbaugh-Smith, James MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0 Graduate Students only
THTR-201-A Theatre & Society C-4AR Froomkin, Joel TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
THTR-201-B Theatre & Society C-4AR Froomkin, Joel TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
THTR-273-A Acting Froomkin, Joel TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
THTR-302-A Applied Theatre Arts STAFF ARR 0.5 permission required


The University reserves the right to make changes to this schedule and to cancel any class due to insufficient enrollment.

*Prerequisite: Junior or Senior standing.

NOTE: 500-level courses are for graduate students only