Spring Schedule

Back to all schedules >

SPRING 2014 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES
January 29 - May 15, 2014

THIS SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Registration Information

Booklist available on the Campus Store website after November 1, 2013.

UPDATED: October 15, 2013

To check for FULL CLASSES - go to Gateway/WebAdvisor/Registration/Search for Sections

COURSE TITLE CORE INSTRUCTOR DAYS BEGIN END SH NOTES
ACCT-211-A Principles of Accounting I Pyrah, Bradan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ACCT-212-A Principles of Accounting II Lutz, Jennifer TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ACCT-231-A Accounting Software Applications Twomey, Heather R 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 1.0
ACCT-312-A Intermediate Accounting II Olive, Franklin MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
ACCT-321-A Managerial Accounting I Lutz, Jennifer MTRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
ACCT-409-A Auditing Twomey, Heather MTRF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 4.0
ACCT-435-A Government & Nonprofit Accounting Olive, Franklin MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ACCT-485-A Seminar: Fraud Examination Twomey, Heather MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ART-201-A Art and Life C-4AR Rohrer, Thelma TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ART-213-A Figure Drawing Diesburg, Jeff TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ART-221-A Camera Techniques Diesburg, Jeff MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ART-241-A Ceramics Oke, Ejenobo MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ART-313-A Figure Drawing II Diesburg, Jeff TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ART-315-A Crafts Oke, Ejenobo MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ART-342-A History Ancnt & Medvl Art C-4AR Rohrer, Thelma TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ART-361-A Graphic Design II Diesburg, Jeff MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0  
ART-475-A Internship Oke, Ejenobo ARR 3.0 Permission required
ATTR-511-A Topics in Athletic Trng Foreman, Erin M 7:00 AM 7:50 AM 1.0 Graduate Students only
ATTR-530-A Therapeutic Modalities in AT Beer, Jeff MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0 Graduate Students only
ATTR-543-A Teaching & Research Practicum Huntington, Mark ARR 3.0 Graduate Students only
ATTR-546-A Medical Cons for Physically Active Dougal, Zachary TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0 Graduate Students only
ATTR-547-A Pharmacology for Allied Health Farris, Fred M 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 1.0 Graduate Students only
ATTR-553-A Musculoskeletal Asses: Lwr Extremity Foreman, Erin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0 Graduate Students only
ATTR-572-A Clinical Module II Dougal, Zachary ARR 3.0 Graduate Students only
ATTR-575-A Clinical Module V Beer, Jeff ARR 3.0 Graduate Students only
BIOL-101-A General Biology C-4NB Hicks, David MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-108-A Principles of Biology II C-4NB Cosetllo, Aron MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-108-B Principles of Biology II C-4NB Cosetllo, Aron MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-108L-A Principles of Biology II Lab Short, Kristen R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-108L-B Principles of Biology II Lab Short, Kristen R 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 1.0
BIOL-108L-C Principles of Biology II Lab Short, Kristen R 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-108L-D Principles of Biology II Lab Hicks, David R 9:30 AM 11:20 AM 1.0
BIOL-202-A Fund of Human Anatomy Huntington, Mark MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-202-B Fundof Human Anatomy Foreman, Erin MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-202L-A Fund of Human Anatomy Lab Beer, Jennifer T 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-202L-B Fund of Human Anatomy Lab Beer, Jeff T 9:30 AM 11:20 AM 1.0
BIOL-202L-C Fund of Human Anatomy Lab Bell, Robert W 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-227-A Ornithology Sweeten, Jerry T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-229-A Intro to Molecular Biology Short, Kristen MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-229L-A Intro to Molecular Biology Lab Short, Kristen T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-229L-B Intro to Molecular Biology Lab Short, Kristen T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-229L-C Intro to Molecular Biology Lab Short, Kristen W 2:00 PM 4:50 PM 1.0
BIOL-313-A Microbiology Polando, Rachel MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-313L-A Microbiology Lab Polando, Rachel T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-313L-B Microbiology Lab Polando, Rachel T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-365-A Cell Biology Polando, Rachel MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-422-A Vertebrate Physiology Cosetllo, Aron MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
BIOL-422L-A Vertebrate Physiology Lab Cosetllo, Aron R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-422L-B Vertebrate Physiology Lab Cosetllo, Aron R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BUS-106C-1 Computer Applications: Powerpoint Falkiner, James T 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 1.0
BUS-108-A Sprdsheets & Database Appls Case, Michael TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0
BUS-108-B Sprdsheets & Database Appls Case, Michael MF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0
BUS-111-A Foundations of Business Ogden, Timothy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
BUS-234-A Principles of Marketing Twomey, Heather TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
BUS-305-A Sales Olive, Franklin MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
BUS-310-A Business Information Systems Simmers, Jennifer MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
BUS-313-A Business Law I Pyrah, Bradan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BUS-340-A Human Resource Management Ogden, Timothy MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
BUS-350-A Organizational Behavior Messer, Joe MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
BUS-445-A Marketing Management Messer, Joe TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
BUS-474-A Case Studies in Business Ogden, Timothy MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BUS-485-A Seminar: Top Business Books Messer, Joe TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
BUS-T32-A Principled Leadership C-3RC Haist, David TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
CHEM-101-A Chemical Science C-4NC Swonger, Kristen MW  6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0
CHEM-106-A Introduction to Organic Chemistry Klein, Susan MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-106L-A Intro to Organic Chemistry Lab Davis, Matt R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-106L-B Intro to Organic Chemistry Lab Davis, Matt R 10:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-106L-C Intro to Organic Chemistry Lab Davis, Matt R 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-113-A General Chemistry II Davis, Kathryn MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-113-B General Chemistry II Salupo-Bryant, Terese MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-113L-A General Chemistry II Lab Davis, Kathryn 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-113L-B General Chemistry II Lab Osborne, Jeff R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-113L-C General Chemistry II Lab Davis, Kathryn R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-113L-D General Chemistry II Lab Osborne, Jeff R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-113L-E General Chemistry II Lab Davis, Matt W 3:00 PM 5:50 PM 1.0
CHEM-235-A Analytical Chemistry Bryant, Mark MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-235L-A Analytical Chemistry Lab Bryant, Mark 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-235L-B Analytical Chemistry Lab Bryant, Mark 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-260-A Environmental Chemistry Osborne, Jeff MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-312-A Organic Chemistry II Klein, Susan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-312L-A Organic Chemistry II Lab Klein, Susan 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-312L-B Organic Chemistry II Lab Klein, Susan R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-312L-C Organic Chemistry II Lab Klein, Susan R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-312L-D Organic Chemistry II Lab Klein, Susan T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-342-A Physical Chemistry II Davis, Kathryn MWF 11:00 AM 11;50 AM 3.0
CHEM-342L-A Physical Chemistry II Lab Davis, Kathryn T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-406-A Biochemistry II Osborne, Jeff MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
COMM-110-A Fndtns of Human Communication C-1O Lahman, Mary MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-110-B Fndtns of Human Communication C-1O Switzer, David TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
COMM-110-C Fndtns of Human Communication C-1O Calka, Michelle MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-110-D Fndtns of Human Communication C-1O Case, Judd MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-110-E Fndtns of Human Communication C-1O Switzer, David TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
COMM-110-F Fndtns of Human Communication C-1O Lahman, Mary MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
COMM-110-G Fndtns of Human Communication C-1O Sorce, Giuliann TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
COMM-130-A Media Literacy Calka, Michelle MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
COMM-212-A Small Group Communication C-3RC Calka, Michelle MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
COMM-232-A New Media Case, Judd TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
COMM-235-A Community Radio Sorce, Giuliann TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
COMM-324-A Persuasion Switzer, David MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
COMM-335-A Adv Public Relations Lahman, Mary MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
COMM-360-A Comm Ethics & Free Speech Switzer, David MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-362-A Telecommunications Case, Judd MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
CPTR-121-A Web Development Mitchell, Robin MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
CPTR-205-A Computer Programming II Lee, Young MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
CPTR-324-A Computer Graphics Mitchell, Robin MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
CPTR-410-A Topics in Computer Science Mitchell, Robin MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
CPTR-T23-A Geographic Info Systems   Michaelis/Manifold W 6:30 PM 9:00 PM 3.0
ECON-221-A Principles of Microeconomics C-4HE Deal, John MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ECON-221-B Principles of Microeconomics C-4HE Hendryx, Matt MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ECON-222-A Principles of Macroeconomics C-4HE Majumder, Sree MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
ECON-222-B Principles of Macroeconomics C-4HE Deal, John MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ECON-240-A Topics in Social Economics C-3RC Hendryx, Matt MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
ECON-310-A Money and Banking Deal, John TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ECON-328-A Economic Development Majumder, Sree TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ECON-332-A Intermed Macroeconomic Theory Majumder, Sree TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ECON-336-A Game Theory Majumder, Sree MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
EDUC-131-A Introduction to Early Childhood Stetzel, Stacy MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
EDUC-205-A Creativity in the Classroom Stetzel, Stacy MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
EDUC-206-A Foundations of Exceptional Learners Martynowicz, Mike TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
EDUC-223-A Child Development Stetzel, Stacy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
EDUC-230-A Educational Psychology C-4HD Martynowicz, Mike MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
EDUC-240-A Learners With High Ability Slavkin, Michael TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
EDUC-263-A Learners With Mild Disabilities Slavkin, Michael TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
EDUC-340-A Literacy Block Schilling, Heather MWF
TR
1:00 PM
12:30 PM
2:50 PM
1:45 PM
8.0
EDUC-346-A Instructing High Ability Lners Eastman, Victoria ONL     3.0 online
EDUC-348-A Junior High/Middle School Martynowicz, Mike TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
EDUC-350-A Assess & Implementation of Mild Intervns Slavkin, Michael ONL     3.0 online
EDUC-410-A The Teacher in Today's School Slavkin/Stetzel R 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 2.0
EDUC-465-A Internship Schilling, Heather ARR 3.0-6.0 Permission required
EDUC-471-A Eng Learners Student Teaching STAFF ARR 6.0
EDUC-472-A High Ability Student Tchg STAFF ARR 6.0
EDUC-473-A Early Childhood Student Teaching STAFF ARR 3.0-6.0
EDUC-474-A Elementary Student Teaching STAFF ARR 7.0-13.0
EDUC-475-A High School Student Tchng STAFF ARR 7.0-13.0
EDUC-477-A Jr High/ Mid Sch Student Tchng STAFF ARR 3.0-6.0
EDUC-478-A Mild Intervention Student Teaching STAFF ARR 6.0
EDUC-479-A All Grade Student Teaching STAFF ARR 13.0
EDUC-513-A Reflective Teaching Stetzel, Stacy ONL 3.0 Graduate Students only
EDUC-540-A Focused Field Experience Stetzel, Stacyl ONL 1.0 Graduate Students only
ENG-111-A College Writing   Turner-Reed, Laura TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ENG-111-B College Writing   Schilling Heather MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ENG-214-A Classical & Medieval Literature C-4LT Watson, Jonathan TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ENG-238-A World Literature C-4LT Erickson, Stacy MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ENG-238-B World Literature C-4LT Erickson, Stacy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ENG-242-A African American Literature C-4LT Gilliar, Beate TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ENG-317-A Journalism II: Editing Ings, Katharine TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ENG-333-A Amer Lit II: Postbellum Authors Ings, Katharine MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
ENG-338-A Culture Through Literature Watson, Jonathan MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
ENG-342-A British Lit II: 17th & 18th Centuries Erickson, Stacy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ENG-352-A Pract in Tchg Eng to Spkrs Other Lang Gilliar, Beate ARR 3.0 Permission required
ENG-361-A Women in Literature C-3RC Ings, Katharine MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ENG-364-A Expository & Critical Writing Gilliar, Beate TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ENG-366-A Literary Criticism Gilliar, Beate TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ENG-377-A Internship in Journalism Ings, Katharine ARR 3.0 Permission required
ENG-477-A Internship in Writing Ings, Katharine ARR 3.0 Permission required
ENVS-130-A Introduction Environmental Studies C-4NN Hicks, David MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ENVS-401-A Environmental Science Sweeten, Jerry MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ESS-113-A Emergency Care for the Physically Active Dougal, Zachary MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ESS-204-A Facility Management Marlowe, Kendra MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ESS-206-A Teaching Individual & Dual Activities Duchane, Kim MWF  1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
ESS-209-A Principles of Coaching Griffith, Shannon TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0
ESS-211-A Coaching of Baseball/Softball Cromer/Espeset TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 2.0
ESS-214-A Coaching of Track and Field Cashdollar, Brian TR 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 2.0
ESS-243-A Principles of Fitness Kent, Sam MW 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 2.0
ESS-243L-A Principles of Fitness Lab Kent, Sam F 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 0.0
ESS-246-A Medical Considerations for Phys Active Dougal, Zachary TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ESS-247-A Pharmacology for Allied Health Farris, Fred M 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 1.0
ESS-253-A Musculoskeletal Asses: Lwr Extremity Foreman, Erin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ESS-260-A Teaching Laboratory 2 Duchane, Kim R 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1.0
ESS-264-A Health Promotion Duchane, Kim TR 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 2.0
ESS-265-A Research Mths in Athletic Training Hedstrom, Ryan MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0
ESS-270-A Clinical Exp in Athletic Training I Beer, Jennifer T 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 1.0
ESS-273-A Clinical Experience Athletic Training II Beer, Jennifer T 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 1.0
ESS-275-A Practicum in Physical Educ/Sport Mgmt STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0 Permission required
ESS-276-A Practicum in Health/Fitness/Wellness STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0 Permission required
ESS-307-A Sport Ldrshp & Governance Hedstrom, Ryan TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ESS-310-A Event Management & Promotion Hedstrom, Ryan TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ESS-330-A Therapeutic Modalities in Athl Training Beer, Jeff MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ESS-339-A Fund Tech of Exercise & Fitness Kent, Sam TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ESS-345-A Functional Kinesiolgy Osborne, Maria MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
ESS-363-A Adapted Physical Activity Duchane, Kim MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ESS-363L-A Adpt Phys Activity Lab Duchane, Kim ARR 1.0
ESS-366-A School Health for Children Stout, Andrew MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ESS-370-A Clinical Experience Ath Training III Dougal, Zachary T 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 1.0
ESS-373-A Clinical Experience Ath Traning IV Dougal, Zachary T 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 1.0
ESS-405-A Topics in Sport Mgmt Hedstrom, Ryan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ESS-411-A Topics in Athletic Training Foreman, Erin M 7:00 AM 7:50 AM 1.0
ESS-470-A Clinical Exp Athletic Training V Beer, Jeff ARR 1.0
ESS-473-A Clincial Experience Ath Training VI Beer, Jeff ARR 1.0
ESS-475-A Internship in Phys Educ/Sports Mgmt STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0 Permission required
ESS-476-A Internship in Hlth/Fitness/Wellness STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0 Permission required
ESS-477-A Internship in Athletic Training STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0 Permission required
ESS-478-A Internship Sport Mgmt STAFF ARR 9.0-12.0 Permission required
FIN-204-A Financial Responsibility C-3RC Pyrah, Bradan MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
FIN-204-B Financial Responsibility C-3RC Simmers, Jennifer TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
FIN-204-C Financial Responsibility C-3RC Lutz, Jennifer TR 11:00 AM 12:15 AM 3.0
FIN-333-A Principles of Finance Simmers, Jennifer TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
FIN-455-A Equity Analysis & Valuation Olive, Franklin TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
FIN-485-A Seminar: Top Business Books Messer, Joe TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
FIN-485-B Seminar: Fraud Examination Twomey, Heather MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
FREN-112-A Elementary French II C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
FREN-112L-A Elementary French II Lab Traxler, Janina R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
FREN-202-A Intermediate French II C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
FREN-202L-A Intermediate French II Lab Traxler, Janina R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
FREN-401-A French Drama Traxler, Janina MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
GER-202-A Intermediate German II C-3GC Brugh, James MW 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0
GER-202L-A Intermediate German II Lab Brugh, James T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
HIST-105-A Intro to European Hist: 1500 to Pres C-4HH Baker, Jon MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
HIST-105-B Intro to European Hist: 1500 to Pres C-4HH Angelos, Mark MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
HIST-112-A American History: 1865-PRESENT C-4HH Tinsley, Katherine MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
HIST-123-A World History From 1500 C-4HH Boogert, Marjan MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
HIST-204-A Modern Europe Angelos, Mark MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
HIST-210-A East Asia in the World: Past & Present C-3GC Boogert, Marjan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
HIST-236-A Aspects: Midwestern Cities C-3RC Tinsley, Katherine MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
HIST-240-A Oral History Techniques Tinsley, Katherine ARR 1.0-3.0
HIST-244-A Topics in Chinese History: To 1368 C-3GC Boogert, Marjan TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
HIST-318-A Italian History Angelos, Mark TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
HIST-329-A Women in American History Tinsley, Katherine TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
HIST-341-A Amer Thought & Pop Cltr: 19th Century Tinsley, Katherine MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
HIST-499-A Senior Thesis STAFF ARR 1.0 Permission required
HUM-130-A Experiencing the Arts C-4AR Planer, John MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
HUM-221-A Pre-Columbian Civilization Yanez, Arturo MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
IDIV-130-A Career Choices & Competencies Bushnell, Elizabeth MW 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 2.0
IDIV-201-A Entrepreneurship Skills Falkiner, James TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
INTD-330-A Ethnobotany C-5CC Hicks, David MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
INTD-341-A Rethinking God: Reality of the Virtual C-5CC Lasser, Justin MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
INTD-405-A Life and Death C-5CC Traxler, Janina MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
INTD-410-A Cinema for Social Change C-5CC Watson, Jonathan M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
INTD-441-A Globalization C-5CC Onyeji, Benson MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
INTD-450-A Advanced Studies in Gerontology C-5CC Haffner, Marsha 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
LIB-200-A Libraries and Literacies Johnson, Rebecca MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
MATH-105-A Basic Algebra Sagan, Eva TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 2.0
MATH-107-A Math for Elementary Teachers Brauch, Timothy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
MATH-113-A Quantitative Reasoning C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, Jim MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
MATH-115-A Elem Probability & Statistics C-1Q Sagan, Eva MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
MATH-115-B Elem Probability & Statistics C-1Q Sagan, Eva MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
MATH-121-A Calculus I C-1Q Rich, Andrew MWRF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0
MATH-122-A Calculus II Lee, Young MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
MATH-130-A Discrete Mathematics Brauch, Timothy MWRF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0
MATH-210-A Statistical Analysis C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, Jim MWF  11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
MATH-210-B Statistical Analysis C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, Jim MWF  1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
MATH-210L-A Statistical Analysis Lab Brumbaugh-Smith, Jim R 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 0.0
MATH-210L-B Statistical Analysis Lab Brumbaugh-Smith, Jim R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 0.0
MATH-210L-C Statistical Analysis Lab Brumbaugh-Smith, Jim R 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 0.0
MATH-231-A Multivariable Calculus Rich, Andrew MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
MATH-233-A Scientific Computing Brauch, Timothy MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
MATH-245-A Ordinary Differential Equations Lee, Young MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
MEDT-UNC-A Medical Technology Polando, Rachel ARR 12.0 Permission required
MODL-241-A Latino Literature and Culture C-4LT Margolies, Lynne M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
MODL-411-A Introduction to Literary Translation Margolies, Lynne MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
MUS-100-A - MUS-400-A Beginning Piano STAFF ARR 1.0
MUS-101-A - MUS-401-A Piano STAFF ARR 1.0
MUS-102-A - MUS-402-A Voice STAFF ARR 1.0
MUS-103A-1 - MUS-403A-1 Violin Kummernuss, Linda ARR 1.0
MUS-103B-1 - MUS-403B-1 Viola Kummernuss, Linda ARR 1.0
MUS-103C-1 - MUS-403C-1 Cello Lynn, Robert ARR 1.0
MUS-103D-1 - MUS-403D-1 String Bass Kuhns, Bradley ARR 1.0
MUS-104B-1 - MUS-404B-1 Bassoon STAFF ARR 1.0
MUS-104C-1 - MUS-404C-1 Clarinet Greider, Cynthia ARR 1.0
MUS-104D-1 - MUS-404D-1 Oboe Donner, George ARR 1.0
MUS-104E-1 - MUS-404E-1 Flute Donner, Ann ARR 1.0
MUS-104F-1 - MUS-404F-1 Saxophone Humphries, Scott ARR 1.0
MUS-104G-1 - MUS-404G-1 Trumpet Hofherr, Doug ARR 1.0
MUS-104J-1 - MUS-404J-1 Trombone Lynn, Robert ARR 1.0
MUS-104K-1 - MUS-404K-1 French Horn STAFF ARR 1.0
MUS-104L-1 - MUS-404L-1 Euphonium Lynn, Robert ARR 1.0
MUS-104M-1 - MUS-404M-1 Tuba Lynn, Robert ARR 1.0
MUS-104N-1 - MUS-404N-1 Percussion Robbins, Dave ARR 1.0
MUS-105-A - MUS-405-A Organ STAFF ARR 1.0
MUS-107-A - MUS-407-A Beginning Voice: Non-Majors STAFF ARR 1.0
MUS-108-A - MUS-408-A Beginning Guitar Schurger, Phil ARR 1.0
MUS-110-A Computer Applications in Music Reed, Tim TR 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 2.0
MUS-114-A Aural Skills II Reed, Tim TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1.0
MUS-120-A Intro to Music C-4AR Humphries, Scott MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
MUS-125-A Music Theory I Reed, Tim MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
MUS-130-A A Cappella Choir Lynn, Debra MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 1.0
MUS-131-A Chamber Singers Lynn, Debra TR 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 0.5
MUS-132-A Opera Workshop Lynn, Debra W 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 0.5
MUS-135-A Manchester Symphony Chorus Lynn, Debra M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 0.5
MUS-136-A Cantabile STAFF TR 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
MUS-140A-1 Symphony Orchestra Winds Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 0.5
MUS-140B-1 Symphony Orchestra Strings Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 1.0
MUS-143-A String Ensembles STAFF ARR 0.5
MUS-144-A Percussion Ensemble STAFF ARR 0.5
MUS-146-A Symphonic Band Humphries, Scott MWF 4:00 PM 4:50 PM 1.0
MUS-147-A Jazz Ensemble Reed, Tim MW 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
MUS-163-A Latin & Italian Diction for Singers STAFF ARR 0.5
MUS-227-A Keyboard Harmony STAFF WF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
MUS-232-A Music History & Analysis II C-4AR Planer, John MTRF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0
MUS-243-A Beginning Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1.0
MUS-254-A Vocal Pedagogy & Repertoire Lynn, Debra MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
MUS-263-A String Techniques STAFF ARR 0.5 1st half
MUS-264-A Percussion Techniques STAFF ARR 0.5 2nd half
MUS-267-A German Diction for Singers STAFF ARR 0.5
MUS-306-A Keyboard Accompaniment STAFF ARR 1.0
MUS-310-A Elementary Music Methods Humphries, Scott TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
MUS-313-A Orchestration STAFF ARR 2.0
MUS-323-A Orchestra Literature STAFF ARR 1.0
MUS-353-A Intermediate Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1.0
MUS-370-A Half Recital STAFF ARR 1.0 Permission required
MUS-420-A Advanced Analysis Planer, John MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
MUS-430-A Advanced Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1.0
MUS-472-A Full Recital STAFF ARR 2.0 Permission required
NASC-203-A Descriptive Astronomy C-4NE Watson, Christer TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
NASC-211-A Weather, Climate & Civilization C-4NE Hicks, David MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
NPM-201-A Principles of Nonprofit Management Falkiner, James TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
PE-10110-A Ultimate Frisbee C-2LA Dzurick, Josh TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 2nd half
PE-10113-A SHouldersARmsBAckDEvelop C-2LA Lambert, Geoff TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1st half
PE-10120-A Floor Hockey C-2LA Marlowe, Kendra TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2nd half
PE-101C-1 Badminton C-2LA Higginson, Brad MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 1st half
PE-101K-1 Karate C-2LA Holmes, Tony R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.5
PE-101N-1 Racquetball C-2LA Dzurick, Josh WF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.5 2nd half
PE-101N-2 Racquetball C-2LA Dzurick, Josh TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 2nd half
PE-101Q-1 Soccer C-2LA Stout, Andrew MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 2nd half
PE-101Q-2 Soccer C-2LA Stout, Andrew TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 2nd half
PE-101R-1 Softball C-2LA Dzurick, Josh MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 2nd half
PE-101T-1 Team Handball C-2LA Nadborne, Brad MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2nd half
PE-1051-A Canoeing C-2FA Burlingame, Matt M 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 0.5 2nd half
PE-1051-B Canoeing C-2FA Burlingame, Matt W 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 0.5 2nd half
PE-1052-A Golf C-2FA McNeely, Dan TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 0.5 2nd half
PE-1052-B Golf C-2FA McNeely, Dan MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM 0.5 2nd half
PE-1053-A Dance: Jazz C-2FA Burlingame, Julie TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.1 2nd half
PE-105C-1 Core Stability Training C-2FA Messer, Heidi TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 2nd half
PE-105F-1 Fitness Walking C-2FA Cashdollar, Vincent TR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 2nd half
PE-105G-1 Tai Chi C-2FA Holmes, Tony R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.5
PE-105M-1 Swimming C-2FA Marlowe, Kendra WF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 1st half. Additional fee: $100
PE-105N-1 Weight Training C-2FA Griffith, Shannon MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 0.5 1st half
PE-105N-2 Weight Training C-2FA Cashdollar, Vincent MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 0.5 2nd half
PE-105R-1 Bicycling C-2FA Nadborne, Brad MW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM 0.5 2nd half
PE-105T-1 Nature Hiking C-2FA Brauch, Timothy T 1:00 PM 3:00 PM 0.5 2nd half
PE-105U-1 Tennis C-2FA Nadborne, Brad MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 2nd half
PE-105U-2 Tennis C-2FA Nadborne, Brad TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2nd half
PE-105W-1 Fly Casting C-2FA Burlingame, Matt MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 2nd half
PE-105X-1 Bowling C-2FA Higginson, Brad R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 0.5 Additional fee: $100
PE-105Z-1 Zumba C-2FA Dixon, Michael TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1st half
PEAC-110-A Introduction to Peace Studies C-3RC Gray Brown, Katy TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
PEAC-320-A Conflict Resolution Miller, Mia W 6:30 PM 9:10 PM 3.0
PEAC-330-A Analysis of War and Peace Gray Brown, Katy T 6:30 PM 9:10 PM 3.0
PHIL-201-A Intro to Philosophy C-4PH Krull, Jonathan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
PHIL-201-B Introduction to Philosophy C-4PH Cashio, Anthony TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
PHIL-201-C Introduction to Philosophy C-4PH Cashio, Anthony TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
PHIL-215-A Ethical Decision Making C-4PH Gray Brown, Katy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
PHIL-215-B Ethical Decision Making C-4PH Gray Brown, Katy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
PHIL-318-A 17th and 18th C West Philosophy Cashio, Anthony MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
PHYS-112-A College Physics II Beery, Dwight MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 4.0
PHYS-112L-A College Physics II Lab Beery, Dwight R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.0
PHYS-112L-B College Physics II Lab Beery, Dwight R 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 0.0
PHYS-112L-C College Physics II Lab Beery, Dwight R 1:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.0
PHYS-112L-D College Physics II Lab Beery, Dwight T 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.0
PHYS-220-A General Physics II C-4NP Watson, Christer MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
PHYS-220L-A General Physics II Lab Watson, Christer T 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 0.0
PHYS-220L-B General Physics II Lab Watson, Christer T 1:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.0
PHYS-410-A Quantum Physics Watson, Christer MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
POSC-122-A State and Local Politics C-4HP Williams, Leonard TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
POSC-225-A Public Policy Williams, Leonard TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
POSC-233-A Comparative Politics C-4HP Onyeji, Benson MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
POSC-237-A African Politics C-3GC Onyeji, Benson MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
POSC-344-A Congress & The Presidency Williams, Leonard TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
POSC-365-A International Political Economy Onyeji, Benson MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
PSYC-110-A Introduction to Psychology C-4HY Martynowicz, Mike MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 4.0 PSYC-110L-A required
PSYC-110-B Introduction to Psychology C-4HY Martynowicz, Mike MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0 PSYC-110L-B required
PSYC-110L-A Introduction to Psychology Lab Martynowicz, Mike T 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.0
PSYC-110L-B Introduction to Psychology Lab Martynowicz, Mike R 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.0
PSYC-201-A Social Psychology C-3RC Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
PSYC-201L-A Social Psychology Lab Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0
PSYC-224-A Developmental Psychology Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0
PSYC-224L-A Developmental Psychology Lab Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-241-A Stats & Research Design I C-1Q Maxcey, Ashleigh TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0
PSYC-241L-A Stats & Research Design I Lab Maxcey, Ashleigh W 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 0.0
PSYC-250-A Cognitive Neuroscience Maxcey, Ashleigh TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 4.0
PSYC-250L-A Cognitive Neuroscience Lab Maxcey, Ashleigh W 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 0.0
PSYC-346-A Stats & Reseach: Applied Psych Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4.0
PSYC-346L-A Stats & Research: Applied Psych Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-349-A Stats & Research: Developmental Psych Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4.0
PSYC-349L-A Stats & Rsrch: Developmental Psych Lab Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-360-A Neuropsychology Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0
PSYC-360L-A Neuropsychology Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-366-A Counseling Theory & Practice Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4.0
PSYC-366L-A Counseling Theory & Practice Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-476-A Field Placement in Psychology Coulter-Kern, Rusty ARR 1.0-12.0 Permission required
REL-102-A Introduction to the New Testament C-4RL Lasser, Justin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
REL-102-B Introduction to the New Testament C-4RL Lasser, Justin TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
REL-111-A Christian Traditions C-4RL Eisenbise, Kate MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
REL-120-A Intro to Religious Studies C-4RL Eisenbise, Kate MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
REL-120-B Intro to Religious Studies C-4RL Eisenbise, Kate MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
REL-222-A Confuc & Buddhist Wrlds Eisenbise, Kate TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
REL-241-A Jesus and the Gospels C-4RL Lasser, Justin TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
SOC-101-A Introduction to Sociology C-4HS Pettit, Robert MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
SOC-101-B Introduction to Sociology C-4HS Fuller, Abigail MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
SOC-222-A Social Research Methods Fuller, Abigail MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
SOC-275-A Practicum in Sociology Yoder, Bradley ARR 1.0-3.0 Permission required
SOC-305-A Self and Society Pettit, Robert MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
SOC-333-A Sexuality & Gender in Society Pettit, Robert MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
SOC-340-A Youth & Juvenile Justice System Polando, Graham W 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
SOC-345-A Class, Status, & Power Fuller, Abigail TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
SOC-372-A Sociological Research Practicum Yoder, Bradley ARR 1.0-3.0 Permission required
SOC-440-A Senior Seminar Pettit, Robert R 9:30 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
SOWK-110-A Introduction to Social Work C-3RC Yoder, Bradley MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
SOWK-222-A Social Research Methods Fuller, Abigail MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
SOWK-275-A Practicum in Human Services Burdge, Barb ARR 1.0-3.0 Permission required
SOWK-275-B Practicum in Human Services Yoder, Bradley ARR 1.0-3.0 Permission required
SOWK-334-A Human Behavor in Social Environ Burdge, Barb W 6:30 PM 10:10 PM 4.0
SOWK-340-A Youth & Juvenile Justice System Polando, Graham W 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
SOWK-475-A Field Instruction Burdge, Barb ARR 6.0
SOWK-476-A Field Instruction Seminar Burdge, Barb ARR 4.0
SOWK-477-A Social Work Practice III Yoder, Bradley MTWRF 8:30 AM 11:20 AM 3.0 4/21-5/9/14
SPAN-112-A Elementary Spanish II C-3GC Snavely, Nance MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-112-B Elementary Spanish II C-3GC Snavely, Nance MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
SPAN-202-A Intermediate Spanish II C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-202-B Intermediate Spanish II C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-302-A Adv Grammar, Speaking, & Writing Margolies, Lynne MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-302L-A Adv Grammar, Speaking, & Writing   Margolies, Lynne ARR     0.0
THTR-201-A Theatre & Society C-4AR Froomkin, Joel TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
THTR-302-A Applied Theatre Arts STAFF ARR 0.5 Permission required
THTR-330-A Directing Froomkin, Joel TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0


The University reserves the right to make changes to this schedule and to cancel any class due to insufficient enrollment.