Fall Schedule

Back to all schedules >

FALL 2014 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES
August 27 - December 12, 2014

Booklists through Campus Store

THIS SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Registration Information

UPDATED: August 15, 2014

To check for FULL CLASSES - go to Gateway/WebAdvisor/Registration/Search for Sections

COURSE TITLE CORE INSTRUCTOR DAYS BEGIN END SH NOTES
ACCT-211-A Principles of Accounting I Lutz, Jen MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ACCT-211-B Principles of Accounting I Twomey, Heather TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ACCT-212-A Principles of Accounting II Lutz, Jen TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ACCT-311-A Intermediate Accounting I Olive, Franklin MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
ACCT-331-A Introduction to Taxation Pyrah, Brad MTRF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0
ACCT-405-A Advanced Accounting Simmers, Jennifer MTRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
ACCT-413-A Auditing II Twomey, Heather TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0
ACCT-422-A Managerial Accounting II Lutz, Jen MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
ACCT-433-A Advanced Taxation Pyrah, Brad MTWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0
ACCT-475-A Internship Twomey, Heather ARR 1.0-12.0
ART-131-A Basic Design Oke, Ejenobo MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ART-131-B Basic Design Oke, Ejenobo MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
ART-210-A Painting I Diesburg, Jeff TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ART-221-A Camera Techniques Diesburg, Jeff MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ART-261-A Graphic Design Diesburg, Jeff MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
ART-310-A Painting II Diesburg, Jeff TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ART-344-A Hist Renaissance & Baroque Art C-4AR Rohrer, Thelma TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ART-475-A Internship Oke, Ejenobo ARR 3.0
ATTR-535-A Therapeutic Exercise Beer, Jeff  MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ATTR-540-A Research Methods in Human Perf Hedstrom, Ryan TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ATTR-551-A Musculoskeletal Assess: Upper Extremity Beer, Jeff  MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ATTR-571-A Clinical Module I STAFF ARR 3.0
ATTR-574-A Clinical Module IV Dougal, Zach ARR 3.0
BIOL-106-A Principles of Biology I C-4NB Short, Kristen MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
BIOL-106-B Principles of Biology I C-4NB Sweeten, Jerry MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-106-C Principles of Biology I C-4NB Sweeten, Jerry MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 3.0
BIOL-106L-A Principles of Biology I Lab Short, Kristen R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-106L-B Principles of Biology I Lab Short, Kristen R 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 1.0
BIOL-106L-C Principles of Biology I Lab Short, Kristen R 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-106L-D Principles of Biology I Lab Sweeten, Jerry T 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-106L-E Principles of Biology I Lab Sweeten, Jerry T 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 1.0
BIOL-106L-F Principles of Biology I Lab Sweeten, Jerry T 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-204-A Fundamentals of Human Physiology C-4NB Costello, Aron MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-204-B Fundamentals of Human Physiology C-4NB Dougal, Zach MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
BIOL-204L-A Fundamentals of Human Physiology Lab STAFF R 9:30 AM 11:20 AM 1.0
BIOL-204L-B Fundamentals of Human Physiology Lab Costello, Aron T 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-204L-C Fundamentals of Human Physiology Lab Costello, Aron T 12:00 PM 2:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-204L-D Fundamentals of Human Physiology Lab Costello, Aron T 2:00 PM 3:50 PM 1.0
BIOL-229-A Intro to Molecular Biology Short, Kristen MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-229L-A Intro to Molecular Biology Lab Hicks, David T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-229L-B Intro to Molecular Biology Lab Hicks, David T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-315-A Ecology Hicks, David MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 4.0
BIOL-315L-A Ecology lab Hicks, David R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 0.0
BIOL-313-A Microbiology Polando, Rachel MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
BIOL-313L-A Microbiology Lab Polando, Rachel R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-313L-B Microbiology Lab Polando, Rachel R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-331-A Invertebrate Zoology Sweeten, Jerry MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-331L-A Invertebrate Zoology lab Sweeten, Jerry R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-360-A Genetics Hicks, David MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
BIOL-364-A Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy Costello, Aron MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
BIOL-364L-A Compative Vert Anatomy Lab Costello, Aron R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-364L-B Compative Vert Anatomy Lab Costello, Aron R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-395-A Orientation to Research Hicks, David T 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-431-A Immunology Polando, Rachel MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BUS-108-A Sprdsheets & Database Appls Steele, Travis TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0
BUS-108-B Sprdsheets & Database Appls Steele, Travis MF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0
BUS-111-A Foundations of Business Ogden, Timothy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
BUS-111-B Foundations of Business Ogden, Timothy MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
BUS-111-C Foundations of Business Ogden, Timothy MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
BUS-231-A Principles of Management Messer, Joe TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
BUS-234-A Principles of Marketing Hoffman, Wendy TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
BUS-301-A Advertising Hoffman, Wendy MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
BUS-309-A Introduction to Sales Olive, Franklin MWRF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0
BUS-310-A Business Information Systems Simmers, Jennifer MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
BUS-313-A Business Law I Ogden, Timothy MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BUS-337-A Retailing Hoffman, Wendy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
BUS-414-A Business Law II Pyrah, Brad MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BUS-420-A Marketing Research Messer, Joe TR/W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM / 11:50 AM 4.0
BUS-435-A Internship Twomey, Heather ARR 1.0-12.0
BUS-447-A Operations Management Ogden, Timothy MTRF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 4.0
BUS-448-A Small Business Management Messer, Joe MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
BUS-451-A Sales and Entrepreneurship Messer, Joe MTRF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 4.0
CHEM-105-A Introduction to Inorganic Chemistry C-4NC Salupo, Terrie MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-105-B Introduction to Inorganic Chemistry C-4NC STAFF MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-105L-A Intro to Inorganic Chemistry Lab STAFF R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-105L-B Intro to Inorganic Chemistry Lab STAFF R 10:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-105L-C Intro to Inorganic Chemistry Lab STAFF R 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-111-A General Chemistry I C-4NC Bryant, Mark MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-111-B General Chemistry I C-4NC Osborne, Jeff MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-111-C General Chemistry I C-4NC Davis, Kathryn MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-111L-A General Chemistry I Lab Salupo, Terrie R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-111L-B General Chemistry I Lab Davis, Kathryn 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-111L-C General Chemistry I Lab Osborne, Jeff 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-111L-D General Chemistry I Lab Bryant, Mark W 3:00 PM 5:50 PM 1.0
CHEM-111L-E General Chemistry I Lab Salupo, Terrie R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-111L-F General Chemistry I Lab Davis, Kathryn R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-111L-G General Chemistry I Lab STAFF W 3:00 PM 5:50 PM 1.0
CHEM-111L-I General Chemistry I Lab STAFF T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-311-A Organic Chemistry I Klein, Susan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-311-B Organic Chemistry I Klein, Susan MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-311L-A Organic Chemistry I Lab Klein, Susan T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-311L-B Organic Chemistry I Lab Klein, Susan T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-311L-C Organic Chemistry I Lab Klein, Susan R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-311L-D Organic Chemistry I Lab Klein, Susan R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-341-A Physical Chemistry I Davis, Kathryn MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-341L-A Physical Chemistry I Lab Davis, Kathryn T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-405-A Biochemistry I Osborne, Jeff MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-405L-A Biochemistry I Lab Osborne, Jeff T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-405L-B Biochemistry I Lab Osborne, Jeff R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-425-A Advanced Organic Chemistry Klein, Susan MW 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 3.0
CHEM-441-A Advanced Analytical Lab I Bryant, Mark T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
COMM-110-A Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Calka, Michelle MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-110-B Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Case, Judd MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-110-C Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Lahman, Mary MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
COMM-110-D Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Case, Judd MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
COMM-110-E Foundations of Human Communication C-1O McKenna-Buchanan, Tim TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
COMM-110-F Foundations of Human Communication C-1O McKenna-Buchanan, Tim TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
COMM-110-G Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Rogers-Stacy, Christie TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
COMM-110-I Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Rogers-Stacy, Christie TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
COMM-130-A Media Literacy Case, Judd MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
COMM-210-A Interpersonal Communication Calka, Michelle MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
COMM-230-A Applied Theories of Communication Case, Judd TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
COMM-256-A Intercultural Comm Lahman, Mary TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
COMM-260-A Introduction to Public Relations McKenna, Tim MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
COMM-314-A Language and Thought Lahman, Mary MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
COMM-341-A Communication in Organizations McKenna-Buchanan, Tim TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
COMM-344-A Listening: A Relational Approach to Sales Lahman, Mary MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
COMM-499-A Senior Research Project Calka, Michelle MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
CPTR-111-A Foundations of Computer Science I Mitchell, Robin MTWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0
CPTR-225-A Database Programming Mitchell, Robin MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
CPTR-331-A Software Development I Mitchell, Robin MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ECON-221-A Principles of Microeconomics C-4HE Deal, John MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
ECON-221-B Principles of Microeconomics C-4HE Hendryx, Matt MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ECON-221-C Principles of Microeconomics C-4HE Hendryx, Matt MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 3.0
ECON-222-A Principles of Macroeconomics C-4HE Majumder, Sree MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
ECON-234-A Welfare, Freedom, & Justice C-4PH Hendryx, Matt MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
ECON-331-A Intermediate Microeconomic Theory Deal, John MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
ECON-342-A Agricultural Economics Deal, John TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0
ECON-350-A Econometrics Majumder, Sree TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
EDUC-108-A Exploring Teaching & Learning Stetzel, Stacy TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0
EDUC-203-A Learning Through Movement Stetzel, Stacy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
EDUC-211-A The Exceptional Learner Martynowicz, Mike TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0
EDUC-237-A Educational Psychology C-4HD Martynowicz, Mike MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
EDUC-301-A Corrective Reading Stetzel, Stacy MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
EDUC-325-A Science Curriculum & Methods Stetzel, Stacy MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
EDUC-327-A Social Studies Curr & Methods Schilling, Heather MWF  9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
EDUC-344-A Assess ID High Ability Lners Eastman, Victoria ONL  3.0
EDUC-350-A Assess & Implementation of Mild Intervns Eastman, Victoria ONL  3.0
EDUC-351-A Clsrm Mgmt/ Con Res: Elem Sch Martynowicz, Mike MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
EDUC-352-A Adolescent Exceptional Learners Schilling, Heather MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
EDUC-353-A Clsrm Mgmt/Con Res: Sec Sch Martynowicz, Mike MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
EDUC-362-A Literacy & English Lnrs Stetzel, Stacy TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 2.0
EDUC-410-A The Teacher in Today's School Schilling, Heather W 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 2.0
EDUC-465-A Internship Schilling, Heather ARR 3.0-6.0
EDUC-471-A Eng Learners Student Teaching Schilling, Heather ARR 6.0
EDUC-472-A High Ability Student Tchg Schilling, Heather ARR 6.0
EDUC-473-A Early Childhood Student Teaching Schilling, Heather ARR 3.0-6.0
EDUC-474-A Elementary Student Teaching Schilling, Heather ARR 7.0-13.0
EDUC-475-A High School Student Tchng Schilling, Heather ARR 7.0-13.0
EDUC-477-A Jr High/ Mid Sch Student Tchng Schilling, Heather ARR 3.0-6.0
EDUC-478-A Mild Intervention Student Teaching Schilling, Heather ARR 6.0
EDUC-479-A All Grade Student Teaching Schilling, Heather ARR 13.0
EDUC-511-A Emerging Issues in Tchg & Lrng Slavkin, Michael ARR 3.0
EDUC-540-A Focused Field Experience Slavkin, Michael ARR 1.0
ENG-103-A First Year Seminar Writing Lab Turner-Reed, Laura MF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0 First Year Students Only
ENG-103-B First Year Seminar Writing Lab Turner-Reed, Laura MW 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 2.0 First Year Students Only
ENG-103-C First Year Seminar Writing Lab Erickson, Stacy MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0 First Year Students Only
ENG-103-D First Year Seminar Writing Lab Ings, Katharine MW 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 2.0 First Year Students Only
ENG-103-E First Year Seminar Writing Lab Gilliar, Beate TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0 First Year Students Only
ENG-103-F First Year Seminar Writing Lab Kennedy, John MW 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 2.0 First Year Students Only
ENG-115-A Introduction to Literary Studies Gilliar, Beate TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ENG-201-A Journalism I: Reporting Ings, Katharine TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ENG-238-A World Literature C-4LT Watson, Jonathan TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ENG-238-B World Literature C-4LT Watson, Jonathan MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
ENG-238-C World Literature C-4LT Brock, Josh MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ENG-238-D World Literature C-4LT Erickson, Stacy MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM 3.0
ENG-238-E World Literature C-4LT Gilliar, Beate TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ENG-311-A History of English Language Watson, Jonathan MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ENG-321-A Shakespeare Erickson, Stacy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ENG-332-A American Literature I Ings, Katharine MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ENG-350-A Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages Gilliar, Beate M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
ENG-476-A Internship in Book Culture Erickson, Stacy ARR     2.0-3.0
ENG-485-A Seminar: Literary Hoaxes Ings, Katharine TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 1.0-4.0
ENVS-130-A Introduction Environmental Studies C-4NN Burlingame, Matt TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ENVS-403-A Environmental Law Pyrah, Brad ARR     3.0
ESS-103-A Found of Health Phys Educ & Sport Sci Stout, Andrew MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0
ESS-105-A Intro to Sport Management Hedstrom, Ryan MW 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 2.0
ESS-105-B Intro to Sport Management Hedstrom, Ryan MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 2.0
ESS-106-A Medical Terminology for Allied Health Beer, Jennifer ARR 1.0
ESS-106-B Medical Terminology for Allied Health Beer, Jennifer ARR 1.0
ESS-121-A Developing the Student-Athlete Leader Dzurick, Josh T 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 1.0
ESS-145-A Motor Development Duchane, Kim MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ESS-150-A Injury & Illness Prev for Phys Active Foreman, Erin TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ESS-150-B Injury & Illness Prev for Phys Active Foreman/ Dougal/ Huntington MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM 3.0
ESS-150L-A Injury & Illness Prevention Lab Foreman, Erin T 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 1.0
ESS-150L-B Injury & Illness Prevention Lab Foreman, Erin R 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 1.0
ESS-150L-C Injury & Illness Prevention Lab McCudden, Joseph W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 1.0
ESS-200-A Basic Principles of Nutrition Dougal, Zach MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ESS-204-A Facility Management Dzurick, Josh TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ESS-205-A Teaching Team Activities Nadborne, B / Stout, A. MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ESS-210-A Coaching of Basketball Nadborne, B./Messer, H. MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 2.0
ESS-218-A Coaching Wrestling Burlingame, Matt MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 2.0
ESS-231-A Medical Diagnostic Imaging McCudden, Joseph M 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 1.0  
ESS-250-A Teaching Laboratory 1 Nadborne, B / Stout, A. R 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1.0
ESS-251-A Musculoskeletal Assess Upper Extremity Beer, Jeff  MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ESS-262-A Health Concepts Duchane, Kim TR 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 2.0
ESS-270-A Clinical Exp in Athletic Training 1 Beer, Jennifer T 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 1.0
ESS-273-A Clincial Exp in Athletic Training 2 Beer, Jennifer T 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 1.0
ESS-275-A Practicum in Physical Educ/Sport Mgmt Hedstrom, Ryan ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-276-A Practicum in Health/Fitness/Wellness STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-306-A Sport Business Hedstrom, Ryan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ESS-309-A Legal Aspect of Sport & Physical Act Nadborne, Brad TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ESS-325-A Exercise Physiology Huntington, Mark MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
ESS-325L-A Exercise Physiology Lab Huntington, Mark T 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 1.0
ESS-333-A Tchng Secondary School Health Duchane, Kim MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
ESS-335-A Therapeutic Exercise Beer, Jeff  MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ESS-370-A Clinical Experience Athletic Training 3 Patton, John ARR 1.0
ESS-373-A Clinical Experience Athletic Training IV Patton, John ARR     1.0
ESS-410-A Adm of Health & Phys Activity Programs Hedstrom, Ryan TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ESS-410-B Adm of Health & Phys Activity Programs Beer, Jeff  TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0 AT ONLY
ESS-441-A Tchg Health & Phys Ed Lab Duchane, Kim W 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
ESS-470-A Clinical Exp Athletic Training V Dougal, Zachary ARR 1.0
ESS-473-A Clinical Exp Athletic Training VI Dougal, Zachary ARR 1.0
ESS-475-A Internship in Physical Educ/Sports Mgmt STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-476-A Internship in Health/Fitness/Wellness STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-477-A Internship in Athletic Training STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-478-A Internship Sport Mgmt Hedstrom, Ryan ARR 9.0-12.0
FIN-204-A Financial Responsibility C-3RC Lutz, Jen TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
FIN-204-B Financial Responsibility C-3RC Twomey, Heather MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
FIN-204-C Financial Responsibility C-3RC Twomey, Heather MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
FIN-204-D Financial Responsibility C-3RC Wilson, Randy MR 6:30PM 7:45PM 3.0
FIN-333-A Principles of Finance Simmers, Jennifer TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0
FIN-335-A Corporate Finance Simmers, Jennifer MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
FIN-340-A Investment Management Olive, Franklin MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
FIN-475-A Internship Twomey, Heather ARR 1.0-12.0
FREN-111-A Elementary French I C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
FREN-111L-A Elementary French I Lab Traxler, Janina R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
FREN-201-A Intermediate French I C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
FREN-201L-A Intermediate French I Lab Traxler, Janina R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
FREN-301-A Advanced French I C-3GC Traxler, Janina TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
FREN-305-A Advance Composition in French Traxler, Janina ARR 1.0-2.0
FYS-1FS-A Sports, Games, & Gambling C-1FS Brauch, Timothy MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-B Seinfeld Economics C-1FS Deal, John MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-C What is Art? C-1FS Diesburg, Jeffrey TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-D Creativity in Our Lives C-1FS Falkiner, James TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-E Creativity for Com-Posing C-1FS Gilliar, Beate TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-F Mind, Body, & Spirit C-1FS Krueckeberg, Cheri MW 6:30 PM 7:45 PM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-G The Making & Meaning of Art C-1FS Oke, Ejenobo TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-H Our Search for Meaning C-1FS Planer, John MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0 First Year Honors Students Only
FYS-1FS-I Deadly Companions C-1FS Polando, Rachel MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-J The Truth Behind Bullying C-1FS Schilling, Heather MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-K Invaded by Aliens C-1FS Short, Kristen MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-L Eccentric Lives C-1FS Watson, Jonathan TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-M The Language of Faith C-1FS Wiltschek, Walt TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-N Society & Culture in the 1920s C-1FS Tinsley, Katherine MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-1FS-O Rebels with a Cause C-1FS Fuller, Abigial MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-3RC-A Out of the Ordinary C-1FS Burdge, Barb TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-3RC-B Hip Hop Culture C-1FS Dixon, Michael TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-3RC-C You Are What You Eat C-1FS Erickson, Stacy MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-4AR-A Jazz History C-1FS Reed, Tim MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-4HE-A Jobs: What Are Your Prospects C-1FS Majumder, Sreenath TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-4LT-A Classic & Revisionist Fairy Tales C-1FS Ings, Katharine MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-4LT-B Censored Children's Literature C-1FS Slavkin, Michael MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
FYS-4RL-A Quest for Historical Jesus C-1FS Lasser, Justin MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0 First Year Students Only
GER-201-A Intermediate German I C-3GC Gilliar, Beate MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
GER-201L-A Intermediate German I Lab Gilliar, Beate W 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
HIST-104-A Intro to European History: Anc to 1500 C-4HH Angelos, Mark MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
HIST-104-B Intro to European History: Anc to 1500 C-4HH Angelos, Mark MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
HIST-111-A American History: Colonial Period-1876 C-4HH Tinsley, Katherine MTWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
HIST-121-A World History to 1500 C-4HH Gilbert, Robert MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
HIST-121-B World History to 1500 C-4HH Baker, Jon M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
HIST-201-A Medieval Europe Angelos, Mark MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
HIST-236-A Aspects: African American Exp. In Indiana C-3RC Tinsley, Katherine MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
HIST-240-A Oral History Techniques Tinsley, Katherine ARR 1.0-3.0
HIST-315-A British History Angelos, Mark TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
HIST-344-A Historiography and Research Methodology Tinsley, Katherine TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
HIST-499-A Senior Thesis STAFF ARR 1.0
HUM-130-A Experiencing the Arts C-4AR Planer, John MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
IDIV-T12-A GRE Preparation Short, Kristen W 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
IDIV-212-A College to Career Bushnell, Liz 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 1.0
INTD-341-A Rethinking God: Reality of the Virtual C-5CC Lassser, Justin MWF  2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
INTD-417-A Dispelling Myths of the Wild West C-5CC Slavkin, Michael MWF  11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
INTD-425-A Environmental Philosophy C-5CC Gray Brown, Katy TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3.0
INTD-T49-A Anarchist Encounters C-5CC Williams, Leonard MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
MATH-100-A Basic Mathematics Brauch, Timothy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 2.0
MATH-100-B Basic Mathematics Brauch, Timothy TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 2.0
MATH-105-A Basic Algebra Sagan, Eva TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 2.0
MATH-105-B Basic Algebra Sagan, Eva TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 2.0
MATH-105-C Basic Algebra Sagan, Eva TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 2.0
MATH-105-D Basic Algebra   Beery, Dwight MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 2.0
MATH-115-A Elem Probability & Statistics C-1Q Sagan, Eva MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
MATH-115-B Elem Probability & Statistics C-1Q Sagan, Eva MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
MATH-120-A Precalculus Lee, Young MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
MATH-121-A Calculus I C-1Q Rich, Andrew MTWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
MATH-121-B Calculus I C-1Q Rich, Andrew MTWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0
MATH-122-A Calculus II Lee, Young MTWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
MATH-210-A Statistical Analysis C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, James MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 4.0
MATH-210-B Statistical Analysis C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, James MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
MATH-210L-A Statistical Analysis Lab C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, James R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 0.0
MATH-210L-B Statistical Analysis Lab C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, James R 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 0.0
MATH-210L-C Statistical Analysis Lab C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, James R 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 0.0
MATH-251-A Linear Algebra I Brauch, Timothy MWRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
MATH-303-A Math Curric & Methods Brauch, Timothy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
MATH-306-A Geometry Rich, Andrew MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
MATH-421-A Real Analysis Lee, Young MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
MATH-T24-A Contest Problem Solving Rich, Andrew M 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 1.0
MODL-201-A European Lit:Arthurian C-4LT Traxler, Janina MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
MODL-354-A Second Language Acquisition Yanez, Arturo R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
MODL-485-A Seminar Margolies, Lynne M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
MUS-100-A Beginning Piano Chambers, Alan ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-101-A Piano Chambers, Alan ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-102-A Voice Lynn, Debra ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-103A-1 Violin STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-103B-1 Viola STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-103C-1 Cello Lynn, Robert ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-103D-1 String Bass STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104A-1 Wind, String, & Percussion Instru Humphries, Scott ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104B-1 Bassoon STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104C-1 Clarinet Gredier, Cynthia ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104D-1 Oboe Donner, George ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104E-1 Flute Donner, Ann ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104F-1 Saxophone Humphries, Scott ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104G-1 Trumpet Hofherr, Douglas ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104J-1 Trombone Lynn, Robert ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104K-1 French Horn STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104L-1 Applied Euphonium Lynn, Robert ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104M-1 Tuba Lynn, Robert ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104N-1 Percussion Robbins, Sherman ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-105-A Organ STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-106-A Music Fundamentals Lynn, Robert MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0
MUS-107-A Beginning Voice: Non-Majors Lynn, Debra ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-108-A Beginning Guitar Schurger, Phil ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-113-A Aural Skills I Lynn, Robert TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1.0
MUS-119-A World Musics C-3GC Planer, John MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
MUS-120-A Intro to Music C-4AR Humphries, Scott MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
MUS-130-A A Cappella Choir Lynn, Debra MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 1.0
MUS-131-A Chamber Singers Lynn, Debra TR 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
MUS-135-A Manchester Symphony Chorus Lynn, Debra M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 0.5
MUS-136-A Cantabile Avery, Scott MW 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
MUS-140A-1 Symphony Orchestra Winds Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 0.5
MUS-140B-1 Symphony Orchestra Strings Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 1.0
MUS-143-A String Ensembles STAFF ARR 0.5
MUS-144-A Percussion Ensemble Robbins, David ARR 0.5
MUS-146-A Symphonic Band Humphries, Scott MWF 4:00 PM 4:50 PM 1.0
MUS-147-A Jazz Ensemble Reed, Tim MW 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
MUS-161-A IPA & Engl Diction for Singers STAFF ARR 0.5
MUS-213-A Aural Skills III Reed, Tim TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0
MUS-225-A Music Theory II Reed, Tim MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
MUS-243-A Beginning Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1.0
MUS-261-A Brass Techniques Humphries, Scott WF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 0.5 1st half
MUS-262-A Woodwind Techniques Humphries, Scott WF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 0.5 2nd half
MUS-268-A French Diction for Singers STAFF ARR 0.5
MUS-306-A Keyboard Accompaniment STAFF ARR 1.0
MUS-321-A Band Literature Humphries, Scott WF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
MUS-331-A Athletic Band Techniques Humphries, Scott TR 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 2.0
MUS-341-A Basic Conducting Lynn, Debra TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0
MUS-353-A Intermediate Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1.0
MUS-370-A Half Recital STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $350
MUS-430-A Advanced Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1.0
MUS-472-A Full Recital STAFF ARR 2.0 Additional fees: $450
PE-10110-A Ultimate Frisbee C-2LA Higginson, Brad TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-10118-A Self-Defense C-2LA Holmes, Tony R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.5
PE-10120-A Floor Hockey C-2LA Cashdollar, Brian TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-10123-A Indoor Soccer C-2FA Stout, Andrew MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-101K-1 Karate C-2LA Holmes, Tony R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.5
PE-101N-1 Racquetball C-2LA Lambert, Geoff MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-101N-2 Racquetball C-2LA Cashdollar, Brian TR 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-101R-1 Softball C-2LA STAFF MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-101V-1 Volleyball C-2LA Paulsen, Bryndon MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-1051-A Canoeing C-2LA Burlingame, Matt W 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-1054-A Ballroom & Latin Dance C-2LA Didier, Tony MW 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-1054-B Ballroom & Latin Dance C-2LA Didier, Tony MW 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105F-1 Fitness Walking C-2FA Cashdollar, Vince MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105N-1 Weight Training C-2FA Messer, Heidi TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105N-2 Weight Training C-2FA Griffith, Shannon TR 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-105R-1 Bicycling C-2LA Nadborne, Brad MW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105T-1 Nature Hiking C-2FA Brauch, Timothy W 2:00 PM 4:00 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105U-1 Tennis C-2LA Nadborne, Brad MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105U-2 Tennis C-2LA Nadborne, Brad TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105W-1 Fly Casting C-2LA Burlingame, Matt MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105Z-1 Zumba C-2FA Dixon, Michael TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
PEAC-110-A Introduction to Peace Studies C-3RC Gilbert, Robert MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
PEAC-235-A Literature of Nonviolence Gray Brown, Katy TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
PEAC-320-A Conflict Resolution Miller, Mia W 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
PHIL-201-A Introduction to Philosophy C-4PH Krull, Jonathan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
PHIL-201-B Introduction to Philosophy C-4PH Krull, Jonathan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
PHIL-201-C Introduction to Philosophy C-4PH Krull, Jonathan MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
PHIL-215-A Ethical Decision Making C-4PH Caseldine-Bracht, Jennifer TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
PHIL-215-B Ethical Decision Making C-4PH Caseldine-Bracht, Jennifer TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
PHIL-230-A Logic Gray Brown, Katy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
PHYS-111-A College Physics I C-4NP Watson, Christer MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 4.0
PHYS-111L-A College Physics I Lab Watson, Christer T 8:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.0
PHYS-111L-B College Physics I Lab Watson, Christer R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.0
PHYS-111L-C College Physics I Lab Watson, Christer R 10:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.0
PHYS-111L-D College Physics I Lab Watson, Christer R 1:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.0
PHYS-210-A General Physics I C-4NP Clark, Greg MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
PHYS-210L-A General Physics I Lab Clark, Greg T 10:30 AM 12:20 PM 0.0
PHYS-210L-B General Physics I Lab Clark, Greg T 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 0.0
PHYS-320-A Analytical Mechanics Clark, Greg TR 9:00 AM 10:15 AM 3.0
PHYS-320L-A Analytical Mechanics Lab Clark, Greg ARR 1.0
PHYS-340-A Thermal Physics Watson, Christer MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
POSC-121-A American National Politics C-4HP Williams, Leonard TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
POSC-131-A Introduction to International Studies C-3RC Onyeji, Benson MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
POSC-140-A International Politics C-4HP Onyeji, Benson MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
POSC-201-A Political Concepts & Ideologies C-3RC Williams, Leonard TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
POSC-321-A Ancient & Medieval Pol Thought Williams, Leonard TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
POSC-367-A International Organization Onyeji, Benson MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
POSC-370-A Model United Nations Onyeji, Benson M 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 1.0-2.0
POSC-372-A Mock Trial Case, Stephen TS 7:00 PM 10:00 PM 2.0
POSC-487-A Capstone Seminar Onyeji, Benson MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
PSYC-110-A Introduction to Psychology C-4HY Maxcey, Ashleigh TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0
PSYC-110-B Introduction to Psychology C-4HY Krouse, Paige T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 4.0
PSYC-110-C Introduction to Psychology C-4HY Coulter-Kern, Rusty MTW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
PSYC-110L-A Introduction to Psychology Lab Maxcey, Ashleigh W 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 0.0
PSYC-110L-B Introduction to Psychology Lab Krouse, Paige ONL     0.0 Online
PSYC-110L-C Introduction to Psychology Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty R 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.0
PSYC-225-A Behavior Disorders Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 4.0
PSYC-225L-A Behavior Disorders Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-235-A Cognitive Psychology Maxcey, Ashleigh TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4.0
PSYC-235L-A Cognitive Psychology Lab Maxcey, Ashleigh W 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.0
PSYC-307-A Psych of Marriage & Family Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 4.0
PSYC-307L-A Marriage & Family Lab Coulter-Kern, Marcie W 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.0
PSYC-341-A Stats & Research Design II Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4.0
PSYC-341L-A Stats & Research Design II Lab Coulter-Kern, Marcie W 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.0
PSYC-347-A Statistics & Research: Cognitive Psych Maxcey, Ashleigh MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 4.0
PSYC-347L-A Stats & Research: Cognitive Psych Lab Maxcey, Ashleigh TBD 0.0
PSYC-355-A Industrial Organizational Psychology Wiley, Jack TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4.0
PSYC-355L-A Industrial Organizational Psych Lab Wiley, Jack W 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.0
PSYC-372-A Leadership & Motivation Wiley, Jack TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4.0
PSYC-385-A Seminar: APA Writing Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 1.0
PSYC-444-A Senior Seminar Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0
PSYC-444L-A Senior Seminar Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
REL-101-A Introduction to the Hebrew Bible C-4RL Lassser, Justin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
REL-120-A Intro to Religious Studies C-4RL Eisenbise Crell, Kate MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
REL-120-B Intro to Religious Studies C-4RL Eisenbise Crell, Kate MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
REL-131-A The Jewish Faith, Culture, & People C-3GC Planer, John MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
REL-223-A Religions of India Eisenbise Crell, Kate TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
REL-311-A Ancient and Medieval Chrstnty Lassser, Justin MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
REL-465-A Senior Seminar Eisenbise Crell, Kate MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
SOC/SOWK-220-A Social Gerontology C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
SOC/SOWK-233-A Social Welfare As An Institution Yoder, Bradley MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
SOC/SOWK-244-A Criminal Behavior-Justice System Polando, Graham W 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
SOC-101-A Introduction to Sociology C-4HS Fuller, Abigail MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM 3.0
SOC-101-B Introduction to Sociology C-4HS Pettit, Robert MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
SOC-101-C Introduction to Sociology C-4HS Pettit, Robert MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
SOC-240-A Sociological Theory Pettit, Robert MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
SOC-262-A Sociology of Law Yoder, Bradley MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
SOC-275-A Practicum in Sociology Fuller, Abigail ARR 1.0-3.0
SOC-275-B Practicum in Sociology Yoder, Bradley ARR     1.0-3.0
SOC-328-A Social Movements Fuller, Abigail TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
SOC-372-A Sociological Research Practicum Fuller, Abigail ARR 1.0-3.0
SOC-385-A Seminar: Race, Class, and Imprisonment Fuller, Abigail TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
SOWK-110-A Introduction to Social Work C-3RC Krueckeberg, Cheri MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
SOWK-110-B Introduction to Social Work C-3RC Yoder, Bradley MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
SOWK-274-A Social Work Practice I Krueckeberg, Cheri TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
SOWK-275-A Practicum in Human Services Burdge, Barb ARR 1.0-3.0
SOWK-366-A Social Service Policy Yoder, Bradley MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
SOWK-375-A Social Work Practice II Burdge, Barb W 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
SPAN-111-A Elementary Spanish I C-3GC Thomson, Shane MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
SPAN-111-B Elementary Spanish I C-3GC Thomson, Shane MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
SPAN-111-C Elementary Spanish I C-3GC Thomson, Shane MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 3.0
SPAN-201-A Intermediate Spanish I C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-201-B Intermediate Spanish I C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-201-C Intermediate Spanish I C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 3.0
SPAN-301-A Advanced Grammar, Speaking, & Writing Margolies, Lynne MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
SPAN-301-B Advanced Grammar, Speaking, & Writing Margolies, Lynne MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
SPAN-315-A Intro to Literary Analysis C-3GC Margolies, Lynne MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
STAT-520-A Statistical Methods Brumbaugh-Smith, James MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
THTR-201-A Theatre & Society C-4AR Froomkin, Joel TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
THTR-201-B Theatre & Society C-4AR Froomkin, Joel TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
THTR-273-A Acting Froomkin, Joel TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0


The University reserves the right to make changes to this schedule and to cancel any class due to insufficient enrollment.

*Prerequisite: Junior or Senior standing.

NOTE: 500-level courses are for graduate students only