Spring Schedule

Back to all schedules >

SPRING 2015 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES
January 29 - May 14, 2015

Booklists through Campus Store

THIS SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Registration Information

UPDATED: October 29, 2014

To check for FULL CLASSES - go to Gateway/WebAdvisor/Registration/Search for Sections

COURSE TITLE CORE INSTRUCTOR DAYS BEGIN END SH NOTES
ACCT-211-A Principles of Accounting I Pyrah, Brad MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ACCT-212-A Principles of Accounting II Twomey, Heather TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ACCT-212-B Principles of Accounting II Lutz, Jen TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ACCT-312-A Intermediate Accounting II Olive, Franklin MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
ACCT-321-A Managerial Accounting I Lutz, Jen MTRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
ACCT-409-A Auditing Twomey, Heather MTRF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 4.0
ACCT-435-A Government & Nonprofit Accounting Olive, Franklin MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ACCT-475-A Internship Twomey, Heather ARR 1.0-12.0
ACCT-485-A Seminar: Fraud Examination Twomey, Heather MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ART-201-A Art and Life C-4AR Rohrer, Thelma TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ART-213-A Figure Drawing Diesburg, Jeff TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ART-221-A Camera Techniques Diesburg, Jeff MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ART-241-A Ceramics Oke, Ejenobo MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ART-261-A Graphic Design Diesburg, Jeff MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
ART-313-A Figure Drawing II Diesburg, Jeff TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ART-315-A Crafts Oke, Ejenobo MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ART-346-A Hist of Modn & Contemp Art C-4AR Rohrer, Thelma TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ART-475-A Internship Oke, Ejenobo ARR 3.0
ART-499-A Senior Project Oke, Ejenobo ARR 3.0
ATTR-511-A Topics in Athletic Trng Foreman, Erin M 7:00 AM 7:50 AM 1.0
ATTR-530-A Therapeutic Modalities in AT Beer, Jeff MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ATTR-543-A Teaching & Research Practicum Huntington, Mark M 10:00 AM 12:00 PM 3.0
ATTR-546-A Medical Cons for Physically Active Huntington, Mark TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ATTR-547-A Pharmacology for Allied Health STAFF M 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 1.0
ATTR-553-A Musculoskeletal Asses: Lower Extremity Foreman, Erin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ATTR-572-A Clinical Module II Dougal, Zachary ARR 3.0
ATTR-575-A Clinical Module V Beer, Jeff ARR 3.0
ATTR-579-A Internship in AT STAFF ARR 3.0
BIOL-108-A Principles of Biology II C-4NB Costello, Aron MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-108-B Principles of Biology II C-4NB Costello, Aron MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-108L-A Principles of Biology II Lab Hicks, David T 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-108L-B Principles of Biology II Lab Hicks, David T 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 1.0
BIOL-108L-C Principles of Biology II Lab Hicks, David R 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-108L-D Principles of Biology II Lab Hicks, David R 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-202-A Fundamentals of Human Anatomy Huntington, Mark MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-202-B Fundamentals of Human Anatomy Foreman, Erin MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-202L-A Fundamentals of Human Anatomy Lab Beer, Jennifer W 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-202L-B Fundamentals of Human Anatomy Lab Beer, Jeffrey T 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-202L-C Fundamentals of Human Anatomy Lab STAFF T 9:30 AM 11:20 AM 1.0
BIOL-225-A Conservation Biology Short, Kristen WF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 2.0
BIOL-225L-A Conservation Biology lab Short, Kristen R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-229-A Intro to Molecular Biology Short, Kristen MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-229L-A Intro to Molecular Biology Lab Short, Kristen T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-229L-B Intro to Molecular Biology Lab Short, Kristen T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-243-A Intro Algae, Plants, & Fungi Hicks, David MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0
BIOL-243L-A Intro Algae, Plants, & Fungi Lab Hicks, David R 9:30 AM 12:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-312-A Marine Biology Sweeten, Jerry MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-313-A Microbiology Polando, Rachel MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
BIOL-313L-A Microbiology Lab Polando, Rachel R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-313L-B Microbiology Lab Polando, Rachel R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BIOL-365-A Cell Biology Polando, Rachel MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BIOL-422-A Vertebrate Physiology Costello, Aron MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
BIOL-422L-A Vertebrate Physiology Lab Costello, Aron R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
BIOL-422L-B Vertebrate Physiology Lab Costello, Aron R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
BUS-108-A Sprdsheets & Database Appls Steele, Travis TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0
BUS-108-B Sprdsheets & Database Appls Steele, Travis MF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2.0
BUS-111-A Foundations of Business Ogden, Timothy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
BUS-231-A Principles of Management Messer, Joe TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
BUS-234-A Principles of Marketing Hoffman, Wendy TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
BUS-309-A Introduction to Sales Hoffman, Wendy MTRF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0
BUS-310-A Business Information Systems Simmers, Jennifer MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
BUS-313-A Business Law I Pyrah, Brad MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BUS-322-A Sales Forecasting Deal, John MTWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0
BUS-340-A Human Resource Management Ogden, Timothy MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
BUS-350-A Organizational Behavior Hoffman, Wendy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
BUS-435-A Internship Twomey, Heather ARR 1.0-12.0
BUS-445-A Marketing Management Messer, Joe MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
BUS-453-A Sales Management Hoffman, Wendy MTRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
BUS-474-A Case Studies in Business Ogden, Timothy MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
BUS-485-A Seminar: Top Business Books Messer, Joe TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
CHEM-101-A Chemical Science C-4NC Davis, Matthew MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-106-A Introduction to Organic Chemistry Klein, Susan MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-106L-A Intro to Organic Chemistry Lab Davis, Matthew R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-106L-B Intro to Organic Chemistry Lab Davis, Matthew R 10:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-106L-C Intro to Organic Chemistry Lab Davis, Matthew R 12:30 PM 2:20 PM 3.0
CHEM-113 L-A General Chemistry II Lab Salupo, Terrie R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-113 L-B General Chemistry II Lab Davis, Kathy 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-113 L-C General Chemistry II Lab Osborne, Jeff 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-113 L-D General Chemistry II Lab Osborne, Jeff R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-113 L-E General Chemistry I Lab Salupo, Terrie W 3:00 PM 5:50 PM 1.0
CHEM-113L-F General Chemistry I Lab Davis, Matthew T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-113-A General Chemistry II Osborne, Jeff MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-113-B General Chemistry II Salupo, Terrie MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
CHEM-113-C General Chemistry II Davis, Kathy MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-235-A Analytical Chemistry Bryant, Mark MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-235L-A Analytical Chemistry Lab Bryant, Mark 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-235L-B Analytical Chemistry Lab Bryant, Mark 12:30 PM 3:20 PM

1.0

CHEM-312-A Organic Chemistry II Klein, Susan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-312L-A Organic Chemistry II Lab Klein, Susan 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-312L-B Organic Chemistry II Lab Klein, Susan T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 1.0
CHEM-312L-C Organic Chemistry II Lab Klein, Susan R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-312L-D Organic Chemistry II Lab Klein, Susan R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM 3.0
CHEM-342-A Physical Chemistry II Davis, Kathy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 1.0
CHEM-342L-A Physical Chemistry II Lab Davis, Kathy T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
CHEM-406-A Biochemistry II Osborne, Jeff MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
COMM-110-A Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Lahman, Mary MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-110-B Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Case, Judd MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-110-C Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Calka, Michelle MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
COMM-110-D Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Calka, Michelle MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
COMM-110-E Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Lahman, Mary MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
COMM-110-F Foundations of Human Communication C-1O McKenna-Buchanan, Tim TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
COMM-110-G Foundations of Human Communication C-1O Rogers-Stacy, Christie TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
COMM-232-A New Media Case, Judd MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
COMM-235-A Community Radio STAFF TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
COMM-256-A Intercultural Comm Lahman, Mary TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
COMM-324-A Persuasion Lahman, Mary MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
COMM-335-A Adv Publ Rel: Campaigns, Crises, Comm McKenna-Buchanan, Tim MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
COMM-360-A Communication Ethics & Free Speech McKenna-Buchanan, Tim TR 11:00 AM 12:15 AM 3.0
COMM-370-A Research Methods Calka, Michelle TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
COMM-432-A Guerrilla Journalism Case, Judd TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
COMM-T34-A Rhetoric of Gender Calka, Michelle TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
CPTR-105-A Computer Programming  Mitchell, Robin MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
CPTR-113-A Foundations of Computer Science II Mitchell, Robin MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
CPTR-308-A Computer Architecture Mitchell, Robin MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
CPTR-333-A Software Development II Mitchell, Robin MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ECON-221-A Principles of Microeconomics C-4HE Deal, John MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ECON-221-B Principles of Microeconomics C-4HE Hendryx, Matt MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
ECON-222-A Principles of Macroeconomics C-4HE Majumder, Sree MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
ECON-222-B Principles of Macroeconomics C-4HE Majumder, Sree MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
ECON-240-A Topics: Health Economics C-3RC Hendryx, Matt MWF  10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ECON-310-A Money and Banking Majumder, Sree TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ECON-332-A Intermediate Macroeconomic Theory Majumder, Sree TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ECON-348-A Behavioral Economics Deal, John TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
EDUC-108-A Exploring Teaching & Learning Stetzel, Stacy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 2.0
EDUC-205-A Creativity in the Classroom Stetzel, Stacy TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
EDUC-211-A The Exceptional Learner Martynowicz, Mike TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4.0
EDUC-211-B The Exceptional Learner Martynowicz, Mike TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 4.0
EDUC-223-A Child Development Stetzel, Stacy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
EDUC-237-A Educational Psychology C-4HD Martynowicz, Mike MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0
EDUC-240-A Learners With High Ability STAFF TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
EDUC-242-A Literacy in the Content Areas Schilling, Heather TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
EDUC-245-A Educational Assessment Stetzel, Stacy TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 4.0
EDUC-263-A Learners With Mild Disabilities STAFF TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
EDUC-315-A Mild Interventions: Strategies for Instr STAFF Online     3.0 Online
EDUC-340-A Literacy Block Schilling, Heather MWF/TR 1:00 PM / 12:30 PM 2:50 PM / 1:45 PM 8.0
EDUC-346-A Instructing High Ability Lners STAFF ONL  3.0
EDUC-348-A Jr High/ Mid Sch  Martynowicz, Mike TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
EDUC-410-A The Teacher in Today's School Martynowicz, Michael R 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 2.0
EDUC-465-A Internship Schilling, Heather ARR 3.0-6.0
EDUC-471-A Eng Learners Student Teaching Schilling, Heather ARR 6.0
EDUC-472-A High Ability Student Tchg Schilling, Heather ARR 6.0
EDUC-473-A Early Childhood Student Teaching Schilling, Heather ARR 3.0-6.0
EDUC-474-A Elementary Student Teaching Schilling, Heather ARR 7.0-13.0
EDUC-475-A High School Student Tchng Schilling, Heather ARR 7.0-13.0
EDUC-477-A Jr High/ Mid Sch Student Tchng Schilling, Heather ARR 3.0-6.0
EDUC-478-A Mild Intervention Student Teaching Schilling, Heather ARR 6.0
EDUC-479-A All Grade Student Teaching Schilling, Heather ARR 13.0
EDUC-510-A Applied Curriculum STAFF ARR 3.0
EDUC-544-A Applied Field Experience STAFF ARR 1.0
ENG-111-A College Writing C-1FS Turner-Reed, Laura TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ENG-111-B College Writing C-1FS Ings, Katharine MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
ENG-238-A World Literature C-4LT Brock, Josh MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ENG-238-B World Literature C-4LT Brock, Josh MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ENG-242-A African American Literature C-4LT Gilliar, Beate TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ENG-250-A Literary Passport: Irish Literature C-3GC Watson, Jonathan TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ENG-309-A Contemporary Literature Gilliar, Beate TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ENG-317-A Journalism II: Editing Ings, Katharine TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ENG-344-A British Lit III: Romantics & Victorians Watson, Jonathan TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
ENG-364-A Expository & Critical Writing Gilliar, Beate TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ENG-366-A Literary Criticism Watson, Jonathan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ENVS-130-A Introduction Environmental Studies C-4NN Hicks, David MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ENVS-130-B Introduction to Environmental Studies C-4NN Sweeten, Jerry MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ENVS-201-A Interpretation of Natural History Burlingame, Matt TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ENVS-401-A Environmental Science Sweeten, Jerry MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
ESS-103-A Found of Health Phys Educ & Sport Sci Stout, Andrew MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 2.0
ESS-113-A Emergency Care for the Physically Active Dougal, Zach MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ESS-206-A Teaching Individual & Dual Activities Duchane, Kim MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
ESS-209-A Principles of Coaching Griffith, Shannon TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0
ESS-213-A Coaching of Soccer Stout, Andrew MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 2.0
ESS-243-A Principles of Fitness Kent, Sam MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0
ESS-243L-A Principles of Fitness Lab Kent, Sam F 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.0
ESS-246-A Medical Considerations for Phys Active Huntington, Mark TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
ESS-247-A Pharmacology for Allied Health STAFF M 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 1.0
ESS-253-A Musculoskeletal Assess Lower Extremity Foreman, Erin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ESS-260-A Teaching Laboratory 2 Duchane, Kim R 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 1.0
ESS-264-A Health Promotion Duchane, Kim TR 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 2.0
ESS-265-A Research Methods in Athletic Training Hedstrom, Ryan MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2.0
ESS-270-A Clinical Exp in Athletic Training 1 Beer, Jennifer ARR     1.0
ESS-273-A Clinical Experience Athletic Training 2 Beer, Jennifer T 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 1.0
ESS-275-A Practicum in Physical Educ/Sport Mgmt Hedstrom, Ryan ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-276-A Practicum in Health/Fitness/Wellness STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-307-A Sport Ldrshp & Governance Paulsen, Bryndon TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ESS-310-A Event Management & Promotions Hedstrom, Ryan TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
ESS-330-A Therapeutic Modalities in Athl Training Beer, Jeff MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
ESS-339-A Fund Techniques of Exercise & Fitness Kent, Sam TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
ESS-345-A Functional Kinesiolgy Duchane, Kim MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
ESS-363-A Adapted Physical Activity Duchane, Kim MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
ESS-363L-A Adpt Phys Activity Lab Duchane, Kim ARR 1.0
ESS-370-A Clinical Experience Athletic Training 3 Dougal, Zach ARRT     1.0
ESS-373-A Clinical Experience Athletic Training 4 Dougal, Zach T 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 1.0
ESS-405-A Topics in Sport Mgmt Hedstrom, Ryan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
ESS-411-A Topics in Athletic Training Foreman, Erin M 7:00 AM 8:00 AM 1.0
ESS-470-A Clinical Experience in Athletic Training 5 Foreman, Erin ARR     1.0
ESS-473-A Clinical Experience in Athletic Training 6 Foreman, Erin ARR     1.0
ESS-475-A Internship in Physical Educ/Sports Mgmt STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-476-A Internship in Health/Fitness/Wellness STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-477-A Internship in Athletic Training STAFF ARR 1.0-4.0
ESS-478-A Internship Sport Mgmt STAFF ARR 9.0-12.0
FIN-204-A Financial Responsibility C-3RC Pyrah, Brad MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
FIN-204-B Financial Responsibility C-3RC Simmers, Jennifer TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
FIN-204-C Financial Responsibility C-3RC Lutz, Jen TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
FIN-333-A Principles of Finance Simmers, Jennifer TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
FIN-455-A Equity Analysis & Valuation Olive, Franklin MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
FIN-475-A Internship Twomey, Heather ARR 1.0-12.0
FIN-485-A Seminar: Fraud Examination Twomey, Heather MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
FIN-485-B Seminar: Top Business Books Messer, Joe TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
FREN-112-A Elementary French II C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
FREN-112L-A Elementary French II Lab Traxler, Janina R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
FREN-202-A Intermediate French II C-3GC Traxler, Janina MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
FREN-202L-A Intermediate French II Lab Traxler, Janina R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
FREN-305-A Advanced Comp. in French   Traxler, Janina ARR     1.0-2.0
GER-202-A Intermediate German II C-3GC Gilliar, Beate MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
GER-202L-A Intermediate German II Lab Gilliar, Beate W 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
GNST-125-A Intro to Gender Studies C-3RC Burdge, Barb TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
HIST-105-A Intro to European History: 1500 to Pres C-4HH Angelos, Mark MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
HIST-112-A American History: 1865-Present C-4HH Tinsley, Katherine MTWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
HIST-123-A World History From 1500 C-4HH Gilbert, Robert MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 3.0
HIST-123-B World History From 1500 C-4HH Baker, Jon M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
HIST-205-A Ancient Europe C-4HH Angelos, Mark MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
HIST-227-A Race & Ethnicity in American History C-3RC Tinsley, Katherine MTWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0
HIST-240-A Oral History Techniques Tinsley, Katherine ARR 1.0-3.0
HIST-337-A Women, Gender Studies, & European Hist Angelos, Mark TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
HIST-342-A Amer Thought & Pop Culture: 20th Century Tinsley, Katherine MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
HIST-499-A Senior Thesis STAFF ARR 1.0
HUM-130-A Experiencing the Arts C-4AR Planer, John MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
IDIV-130-A Career Choices & Competencies Bushnell, Liz MW 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 2.0
IDIV-201-A Entrepreneurship Skills Falkiner, James TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
INTD-324-A Feminist Theory C-5CC Ings, K. / Williams, L. MWF  11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
INTD-405-A Life and Death C-5CC Traxler, Janina MWF  1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
INTD-413-A The Fashion Police: Clothes on Our Backs C-5CC Ings, Katharine TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
INTD-441-A Globalization C-5CC Onyeji, Benson MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
INTD-450-A Advanced Studies in Gerontology C-5CC Krueckberg, Cheri ARR 3.0
MATH-105-A Basic Algebra Sagan, Eva TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 2.0
MATH-107-A Math for Elementary Teachers Brauch, Timothy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
MATH-115-A Elem Probability & Statistics C-1Q Sagan, Eva MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
MATH-115-B Elem Probability & Statistics C-1Q Sagan, Eva MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
MATH-121-A Calculus I C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, James MTWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 4.0
MATH-122-A Calculus II Lee, Young MTWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0
MATH-130-A Discrete Mathematics Brauch, Timothy MWRF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 4.0
MATH-210-A Statistical Analysis C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, James MWF  9:00 AM 9:50 AM 4.0 Must Enroll in MATH-210L-A
MATH-210-B Statistical Analysis C-1Q Brumbaugh-Smith, James MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0 Must Enroll in MATH-210L-B
MATH-210-C Statistical Analysis C-1Q Brauch, Timothy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 4.0 Must Enroll in MATH-210L-C
MATH-210L-A Statistical Analysis Lab Brumbaugh-Smith, James R 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 0.0 Must Enroll in MATH-210-A
MATH-210L-B Statistical Analysis Lab Brumbaugh-Smith, James R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 0.0 Must Enroll in MATH-210-B
MATH-210L-C Statistical Analysis Lab Brauch, Timothy R 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 0.0 Must Enroll in MATH-210-C
MATH-231-A Multivariable Calculus Lee, Young MTWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
MATH-340-A Linear Algebra II Lee, Young MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
MODL-231-A Pre-Hispanic Mesoamerican/Andean Cultures C-3GC Yanez, Arturo R 6:30 PM 9:20PM 3.0
MODL-241-A US Latino Literature & Culture C-4LT Margolies, Lynne W 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
MODL-411-A Introduction to Literary Translation Margolies, Lynne M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
MUS-100-A Beginning Piano STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-101-A Piano STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-102-A Voice Lynn, Debra ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-103A-1 Violin STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-103B-1 Viola STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-103C-1 Cello STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-103D-1 String Bass STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104A-1 Wind, String, & Percussion Instru Humphries, Scott ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104B-1 Bassoon STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104C-1 Clarinet STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104D-1 Oboe STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104E-1 Flute STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104F-1 Saxophone Humphries, Scott ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104G-1 Trumpet STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104J-1 Trombone STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104K-1 French Horn STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104L-1 Applied Euphonium STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104M-1 Tuba STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-104N-1 Percussion STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-105-A Organ STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-107-A Beginning Voice Lynn, Debra ARR     1.0 Additional fees: $325
MUS-108-A Beginning Guitar STAFF ARR     1.0 Addtional fees: $325
MUS-110-A Computer Applications in Music Reed, Tim TR 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 2.0
MUS-114-A Aural Skills II Reed, Tim TR 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 1.0
MUS-120-A Intro to Music C-4AR   MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM 3.0
MUS-125-A Music Theory I Reed, Tim MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
MUS-130-A A Cappella Choir Lynn, Debra MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 1.0
MUS-131-A Chamber Singers Lynn, Debra TR 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
MUS-133-A Small Vocal Ensembles STAFF ARR 0.5
MUS-135-A Manchester Symphony Chorus Lynn, Debra M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 0.5
MUS-136-A Cantabile STAFF MW 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
MUS-140A-1 Symphony Orchestra Winds Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 0.5
MUS-140B-1 Symphony Orchestra Strings Humphries, Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 1.0
MUS-143-A String Ensembles STAFF ARR 0.5
MUS-144-A Wind and Percussion Ensembles STAFF ARR 0.5
MUS-146-A Symphonic Band Humphries, Scott MWF 4:00 PM 4:50 PM 1.0
MUS-147-A Jazz Ensemble Reed, Tim MW 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0.5
MUS-163-A Latin & Italian Diction for Singers STAFF ARR 0.5
MUS-226-A Contemporary Techniques Reed, Tim MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM  
MUS-227-A Keyboard Harmony STAFF TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1.0
MUS-231-A Music History and Analysis I Planer, John MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
MUS-243-A Beginning Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1.0
MUS-263-A String Techniques STAFF ARR 0.5 1st half
MUS-264-A Percussion Techniques STAFF ARR 0.5 2nd half
MUS-267-A German Diction for Singers STAFF ARR 0.5
MUS-306-A Keyboard Accompaniment STAFF ARR 1.0
MUS-323-A Orchestra Literature STAFF ARR     1.0
MUS-343-A Adv Instrumental Conducting Humphries, Scott TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 3.0
MUS-345-A Adv Choral Conducting Lynn, Debra MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
MUS-353-A Intermediate Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1.0
MUS-355-A Choral Arranging STAFF ARR 2.0
MUS-370-A Half Recital STAFF ARR 1.0 Additional fees: $350
MUS-420-A Advanced Analysis Planer, John MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
MUS-430-A Advanced Composition Reed, Tim ARR 1.0
MUS-472-A Full Recital STAFF ARR 2.0 Additional fees: $450
NASC-209-A Physical Geology C-4NE Clark, Greg MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
NPM-201-A Principles of Nonprofit Management Falkiner, James TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
PE-10110-A Ultimate Frisbee C-2LA Cashdollar, Vince TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-10113-A SHouldersARmsBAckDEvelop C-2LA Lambert, Geoff TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-10120-A Floor Hockey C-2LA Cashdollar, Brian TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-101C-1 Badminton C-2LA Higginson, Brad MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-101K-1 Karate C-2LA Holmes, Tony R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.5
PE-101N-1 Racquetball C-2LA Griffith, Shannon MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-101N-2 Racquetball C-2LA Brock, Josh TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-101Q-1 Soccer C-2LA Stout, Andrew TR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-101R-1 Softball C-2LA Cashdollar, Vince MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-101T-1 Team Handball C-2LA Cashdollar, Vince MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-1051-A Canoeing C-2LA STAFF M 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-1051-B Canoeing C-2LA Burlingame, Matt W 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-1052-A Golf C-2LA McNeely, Dan MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM 0.5 2ND HALF/ Additional fees: $75
PE-1052-B Golf C-2LA McNeely, Dan TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 0.5 2ND HALF / Additional fees : $75
PE-1054-A Dance: Ballroom C-2FA Didier, Tony MW 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-1055-A Dance: Latin C-2FA Didier, Tony MW 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105C-1 Core Stability Training C-2FA Messer, Heidi TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-105F-1 Fitness Walking C-2FA Cashdollar, Vince TR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-105G-1 Tai Chi C-2FA Holmes, Tony R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.5
PE-105N-1 Weight Training C-2FA Griffith, Shannon MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PE-105N-2 Weight Training C-2FA Griffith, Shannon MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-105R-1 Bicycling C-2LA Nadborne, Brad MW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-105T-1 Nature Hiking C-2FA Brauch, Timothy M 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-105U-1 Tennis C-2LA Nadborne, Brad MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-105U-2 Tennis C-2LA Nadborne, Brad TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-105W-1 Fly Casting C-2LA Burlingame, Matt TR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.5 2ND HALF
PE-105Z-1 Zumba C-2FA Dixon, Michael TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.5 1ST HALF
PEAC-110-A Introduction to Peace Studies C-3RC Gilbert, Robert MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
PEAC-218-A Mediation and Conciliation Miller, Mia W 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
PHIL-201-A Introduction to Philosophy C-4PH Krull, Jonathan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
PHIL-201-B Introduction to Philosophy C-4PH Krull, Jonathan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
PHIL-215-A Ethical Decision Making C-4PH Caseldine-Bracht, Jennifer TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
PHIL-215-B Ethical Decision Making C-4PH Caseldine-Bracht, Jennifer TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0
PHIL-320-A 19th Century Western Philosophy Krull, Jonathan MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
PHIL-330-A Philosophy of Religion C-4PH Krull, Jonathan MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
PHYS-112-A College Physics II Watson, Christer MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 4.0
PHYS-112L-A College Physics II Lab Watson, Christer T 8:30 AM 10:20 AM 0.0
PHYS-112L-B College Physics II Lab Watson, Christer R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM 0.0
PHYS-112L-C College Physics II Lab Watson, Christer R 10:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.0
PHYS-112L-D College Physics II Lab Watson, Christer R 1:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.0
PHYS-220-A General Physics II C-4NP Clark, Greg MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 4.0
PHYS-220L-A General Physics II Lab Clark, Greg T 10:30 AM 12:20 PM 0.0
PHYS-220L-B General Physics II Lab Clark, Greg T 1:30 PM 3:20 PM 0.0
PHYS-315-A Astrophysics Watson, Christer MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
PHYS-345L-A Advanced Physics Lab Clark, G. / Watson, C. ARR 2.0
PHYS-432-A Materials Physics Clark, Greg TR 9:00 AM 10:15 AM 3.0
POSC-122-A State and Local Politics C-4HP Williams, Leonard TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
POSC-233-A Comparative Politics C-4HP Onyeji, Benson MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
POSC-237-A African Politics C-3GC Onyeji, Benson MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
POSC-322-A Modern & Cont Political Thought Williams, Leonard TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
POSC-365-A International Political Economy Onyeji 3.0 Cancelled
POSC-370-A Model United Nations Onyeji, Benson M 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 1.0-2.0
PSYC-110-A Introduction to Psychology C-4HY 4.0 Cancelled
PSYC-110-B Introduction to Psychology C-4HY Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4.0
PSYC-110-C Introduction to Psychology C-4HY Krouse, Paige T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 4.0
PSYC-110L-A Introduction to Psychology Lab 0.0 Cancelled
PSYC-110L-B Introduction to Psychology Lab Coulter-Kern, Marcie W 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 0.0
PSYC-110L-C Introduction to Psychology Lab Krouse, Paige ONL     0.0 Online
PSYC-224-A Developmental Psychology Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 4.0
PSYC-224L-A Developmental Psychology Lab Coulter-Kern, Marcie W 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 0.0
PSYC-241-A Stats & Research Design I C-1Q Maxcey, Ashleigh TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0
PSYC-241L-A Stats & Research Design I Lab Maxcey, Ashleigh W 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 0.0
PSYC-345-A Psych Tests & Measurements Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 4.0
PSYC-345L-A Psych Tests & Measurements Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-346-A Stats & Research: Applied Psych Wiley, Jack TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 4.0
PSYC-346L-A Stats & Research: Applied Psych Lab Wiley, Jack W 2:00pm PM 2:50 PM 0.0
PSYC-349-A Stats & Research: Developmental Psych Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0
PSYC-349L-A Stats & Rsrch: Developmental Psych Lab Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
PSYC-355-A Industrial/Organizational Psychology Wiley, Jack TR/W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM/ 11:50 AM 4.0
PSYC-362-A Sensation & Perception Maxcey, Ashleigh TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 4.0
PSYC-362L-A Sensation & Perception Lab Maxcey, Ashleigh W 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 0.0
PSYC-366-A Counseling Theory & Practice Coulter-Kern, Rusty TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4.0
PSYC-366L-A Counseling Theory & Prac Lab Coulter-Kern, Rusty T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
REL-102-A Introduction to the New Testament C-4RL Lasser, Justin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
REL-102-B Introduction to the New Testament C-4RL Lasser, Justin TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
REL-120-A Intro to Religious Studies C-4RL Eisenbise Crell, Kate MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
REL-120-B Intro to Religious Studies C-4RL Eisenbise Crell, Kate MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
REL-225-A Feminist and Womanist Theologies Eisenbise Crell, Kate TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
REL-241-A Jesus and the Gospels C-4RL Lasser, Justin TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
REL-312-A Reformation to Vatican II Eisenbise Crell, Kate TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
SOC/SOWK-222-A Social Research Methods Fuller, Abigail MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
SOC/SOWK-228-A Racial, Ethnic & Gender Inequality C-3RC Fuller, Abigail TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3.0
SOC/SOWK-228-B Racial, Ethnic & Gender Inequality C-3RC Dixon, Michael TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
SOC/SOWK-340-A Youth & Juvenile Justice System Polando, Graham W 6:30 PM 9:20 PM 3.0
SOC-101-A Introduction to Sociology C-4HS Pettit, Robert MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 3.0
SOC-101-B Introduction to Sociology C-4HS Pettit, Robert MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
SOC-223-A Deviance & Social Control Yoder, Bradley MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
SOC-275-A Practicum in Sociology Fuller, Abigail ARR 1.0-3.0
SOC-275-B Practicum in Sociology Yoder, Bradley ARR     1.0-3.0
SOC-333-A Sexuality & Gender Pettit, Robert MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
SOC-345-A Class, Status, & Power Fuller, Abigail TR 12:30 PM 1:45 AM 3.0
SOC-372-A Sociological Research Practicum Fuller, Abigail ARR 1.0-3.0
SOC-440-A Senior Seminar Pettit, Robert R 9:30 AM 12:15 PM 3.0
SOWK-110-A Introduction to Social Work C-3RC Krueckberg, Cheri MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 3.0
SOWK-275-A Practicum in Human Services Burdge, Barb ARR 1.0-3.0
SOWK-275-B Practicum in Human Services Yoder, Brad ARR 1.0-3.0
SOWK-334-A Human Behavor in Social Environ Krueckberg, Cheri MW 6:30 PM 8:15 PM 4.0
SOWK-475-A Field Instruction Burdge, Barb ARR 6.0
SOWK-476-A Field Instruction Seminar Burdge, Barb ARR 4.0
SOWK-477-A Social Work Practice III Yoder, Brad MTWRF 8:30 AM 11:20 AM 3.0
SPAN-112-A Elementary Spanish II C-3GC Thomson, Shane MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 3.0
SPAN-112-B Elementary Spanish II C-3GC Thomson, Shane MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
SPAN-112-C Elementary Spanish II C-3GC Thomson, Shane MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 3.0
SPAN-112L-A Elementary Spanish II Lab   Thomson, Shane T 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 0.0
SPAN-112L-B Elementary Spanish II Lab   Thomson, Shane T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
SPAN-112L-C Elementary Spanish II Lab   Thomson, Shane M 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 0.0
SPAN-112L-D Elementary Spanish II Lab   Thomson, Shane M 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
SPAN-202-A Intermediate Spanish II C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-202-B Intermediate Spanish II C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-202-C Intermediate Spanish II C-3GC Yanez, Arturo MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 3.0
SPAN-202L-A Intermediate Spanish II Lab Thomson, Shane M 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
SPAN-202L-B Intermediate Spanish II Lab Thomson, Shane M 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
SPAN-202L-C Intermediate Spanish II Lab Thomson, Shane T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
SPAN-202L-D Intermediate Spanish II Lab Thomson, Shane T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
SPAN-302-A Advanced Reading, Speaking, & Writing Margolies, Lynne MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 3.0
SPAN-302L-A Advanced Spanish Lab   Margolies, Lynne T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 0.0
SPAN-302L-B Advanced Spanish Lab   Margolies, Lynne T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 0.0
SPAN-385-A Seminar: Hispanic Culture & Civilization   Yanez, Arturo MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 3.0
THTR-201-A Theatre & Society C-4AR Froomkin, Joel TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3.0
THTR-302-A Applied Theatre Arts Froomkin, Joel ARR 0.5
THTR-330-A Directing Froomkin, Joel TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3.0


The University reserves the right to make changes to this schedule and to cancel any class due to insufficient enrollment.