Fall 2017 Undergraduate Dean's List

A total of 357 students engaged in undergraduate study at Manchester University are on the fall 2017 Dean’s List.

The students achieved a 3.5 GPA or higher while enrolled in at least 12 credit hours of classes this fall.

With campuses in North Manchester and Fort Wayne, Ind., Manchester offers more than 60 areas of academic study to 1,600 students in undergraduate programs, a Master of Science in Pharmacogenomics, a Master of Athletic Training and a four-year professional Doctor of Pharmacy.


Name Major City State
Sydney Abbott Bio-Chemistry Converse IN
Baylee Adkins Elementary Education Frankfort IN
Jacob Ahlgrain Bio-Chemistry Lowell IN
Lauren Ahrendt Pre-Pharmacy Valparaiso IN
Mariam Aly Ibrahim Political Science, Psychology Giza
Emily Anderson Accounting Ann Arbor MI
Roman Angone Psychology, Modern Languages La Porte IN
Kwaku Archer Bio-Chemistry Tema
Casey Arseneau Exercise Science & Fitness Donovan IL
Madison Asbell Exercise Science & Fitness Greencastle IN
Katy Ashpole Psychology, Religious Studies Leesburg IN
Anthea Ayebaze Bio-Chemistry Kampala
Shelby Bagby Bio-Chemistry Indianapolis IN
Dalton Bailey Sociology Tippecanoe IN
Emily Bailey Elementary Education Warsaw IN
Daniel Baker Athletic Training Haslett MI
Maxwell Baker Marketing Huntertown IN
Alivia Banks Mathematics, Chemistry Peru IN
Ava Barefoot Undeclared North Manchester IN
Tristan Barley Environmental Studies, Biology Fishers IN
Kathryn Barrow Bio-Chemistry Fort Wayne IN
Bryan Bathke Accounting Medaryville IN
Chandler Bauer Accounting Huntington IN
Mikayla Baumgarte Fort Wayne IN
Jessica Beal Accounting Westfield IN
Eric Beard Chemistry Findlay OH
Dasia Beck Exercise Science & Fitness Indianapolis IN
Maranda Birmingham Exercise Science & Fitness Kouts IN
Macy Bischoff Sport Management Star City IN
Berklee Blackman Education Fulton IN
Katherine Blystone Pre-Pharmacy Carmel IN
Chelsea Bolinger Bio-Chemistry Eaton OH
Kendra Borton Athletic Training North Liberty IN
Destinee Boutwell English Goshen IN
Katie Breidenbach Wooding Peace Studies Bluffton OH
Lindsey Bridgeman Exercise Science & Fitness Crown Point IN
Max Bridgewater Business Management Indianapolis IN
Hannah Brock Education Tipton IN
Amanda Brost Undeclared Oxford IN
Bailey Brown Sport Management Plymouth IN
Laura Brubaker Education Goshen IN
Adam Burns Accounting New Carlisle IN
Connor Burns Bio-Chemistry Walkerton IN
Catherine Byers Bio-Chemistry Fort Wayne IN
Tiffany Byers Communication Studies Ligonier IN
Michael Byler Exercise Science & Fitness Leo IN
Alexa Callaway Bio-Chemistry, Spanish Caledonia MI
Emilee Carder Exercise Science & Fitness Ney OH
Sara Carder Bio-Chemistry Ney OH
Kayla Carver Education Fort Wayne IN
James Cash Undeclared Columbia City IN
Alvaro Castillo Education Fort Wayne IN
Alison Chandler Biology Griffith IN
David Chartier Art South Bend IN
Michael Cheesman Accounting, Finance Carmel IN
Kristin Chelius Biology West Lafayette IN
Emily Clark Bio-Chemistry Peru IN
Victoria Clark-Conrad History Crown Point IN
Anjel Clemente Communication Studies Rensselaer IN
Phillip Clesceri Psychology Mason OH
Hayley Cochran Education North Judson IN
Tyler Coffel Accounting, Finance Bremen IN
Kaitlyn Collins Undeclared Roanoke IN
Paige Collins Accounting Earlville IL
Isaac Collis Environmental Studies, Biology Alexandria IN
Bailey Conder Accounting Greenwood IN
Holly Conway Bio-Chemistry New Castle IN
Ellexsis Cook Psychology Union City IN
Taylor Cordero Social Work Wawaka IN
Sage Correll Psychology Peru IN
Alex Cote Communication Studies, Philosophy Ft. Wayne IN
Madison Coy Psychology Syracuse IN
Taylor Crisman Psychology, Educational Studies Valparaiso IN
Mason Cross Accounting Goshen IN
Kelleen Cullison English Kouts IN
Dustin Cunningham Exercise Science & Fitness, Educational Studies Lagrange IN
Taryn Curie Psychology Goshen IN
Anna Davis Elementary Education Crawfordsville IN
Robert Davis History Cayuga IN
Keeli Day Criminal Justice Burns Harbor IN
Drake DeWitt Exercise Science & Fitness Columbia City IN
Daniel Dieckmann Business Management, Professional Sales Danville IN
Levi Doe Undeclared Linden IN
Sarah Driscoll Accounting Urbana IN
Taylor Duckworth Bio-Chemistry Indianapolis IN
Kayla Dull Social Work Albion IN
Jacqueline Dumbsky Lowell IN
Haley Duncan Exercise Science & Fitness Albion IN
MiKayla Duzan Education Valparaiso IN
Connor Eichenauer Psychology North Manchester IN
Karly Eichenauer Bio-Chemistry North Manchester IN
Jerod Elston Software Engineering Plainfield IN
Jennifer Erdman Bio-Chemistry Rossville IN
Megan Erwin Criminal Justice Attica IN
Haley Farris Athletic Training Sharpsville IN
Caraline Feairheller Peace Studies, Political Science Kettering OH
Haleigh Fernandez Bio-Chemistry Parker City IN
Emilee Fetters Social Work Larwill IN
Alexis Figueroa Chemistry, Exercise Science & Fitness East Chicago IN
Baileigh Fleming Exercise Science & Fitness Otterbein IN
Carissa Fockler Exercise Science & Fitness Sanford FL
Lucas Fontanez Biology Lowell IN
Lalita Ford Athletic Training Fort Wayne IN
Carson Fort Political Science, History New Paris OH
Ethan Foster Sport Management Rushville IN
Chris Francois Software Engineering Ouest 6121
Hunter Freeman Bio-Chemistry Fort Wayne IN
Audri Fuentes Education North Manchester IN
Hunter Gaerte Education North Webster IN
Wes Gall Psychology New Haven IN
Lauren Gandhi Bio-Chemistry Westfield IN
Caylie Ganser Exercise Science & Fitness Avon Lake OH
Adam Gibson Fairmount IN
Abbie Gipson Athletic Training Peru IN
Tyler Gipson Accounting, Marketing Rushville IN
Chelsea Glenn Elementary Education Indianapolis IN
Angela Gonsiorowski Art, Psychology Cedar Lake IN
Holly Granfield Bio-Chemistry Kokomo IN
Lia Gregory Psychology Pierceton IN
Matthew Grothouse History Warsaw IN
Megan Gushrowski Pre-Pharmacy Michigan City IN
Celia Gust Marketing Lake Stevens WA
Emily Haecker Educational Studies North Manchester IN
Keiton Hall Sport Management, Accounting Lansing MI
Kira Hall Marketing, Business Management Indianapolis IN
Makayla Hall Psychology Rochester IN
Hunter Hall-Bowen Accounting Peru IN
Dzhwar Omar Hamad Software Engineering Erbil
McKenzie Hare Music Syracuse IN
Annika Harley Social Work, Peace Studies Madison WI
Lucas Helton Marketing North Manchester IN
Trey Hicks Bio-Chemistry South Whitley IN
Brianna Hill Business Management, Spanish Rolling Prairie IN
Ethan Hines Communication Studies, Educational Studies Rochester IN
Cameron Holford Economics, Accounting Valparaiso IN
Brooke Hollenbaugh Biology South Whitley IN
Emily Hopkins Athletic Training Rensselaer IN
Caleb Hoppe Pre-Pharmacy Markle IN
Brooklyn Howard Elementary Education North Manchester IN
Taylor Hughes Educational Studies Monticello IN
Victoria Hupp Political Science Ashland OH
Emma Hyndman Peace Studies Roanoke IN
Cassandra Imhoff Management Sterling OH
Brenna Inderlied Accounting Huntington IN
Audrey Jackson Biology Silver Lake IN
Olivia Janson Bio-Chemistry Carmel IN
Chelsea Jasper Exercise Science & Fitness Fowler IN
David Jaworski Management, Marketing North Liberty IN
Olivia Jenks Chemistry Bristol IN
Sydnee Jensen Exercise Science & Fitness Casper WY
James Jeter History Raleigh NC
Benjamin Johnson Management, Psychology Warsaw IN
Jackson Johnstone Business Management Cincinnati OH
Annie Jondle Education Osceola IN
Joshua Jordan Mathematics Zionsville IN
Jessica Kalmbach Social Work Charlotte MI
Becca Kaplan Spanish South Whitley IN
Jack Kay Accounting Williamsport IN
Madi Kaylor Undeclared Huntertown IN
Shelby Kell Bio-Chemistry Morristown IN
Paige Keller Education Troy OH
Kole Kelley Psychology Decatur IN
Jack Kinsey Business Management Elkhart IN
Brody Kirby Business Management, Professional Sales Frankfort IN
Hunter Kirgis Accounting Columbia City IN
Stephen Kitko Exercise Science & Fitness Noblesville IN
Ciara Knisely English Warsaw IN
Shi Knoll Educational Studies, Communication Studies Lynn IN
Mackenzie Kopplin Mathematics Westport IN
Taylor Kopplin Sport Management, Management Westport IN
Alexandra Kreider Exercise Science & Fitness Huntington IN
Kristen Krill Social Work Columbia City IN
Kylie Kroger Grove City OH
Brett Kron Finance Cincinnati OH
Ania Ksiezyc Environmental Studies Laporte IN
Daniel Kubischta Chemistry Mooresville IN
Carly Kwiecien Communication Studies, English La Porte IN
Charles Labaj Environmental Studies Frankfort IL
Laurren Ladwig Management Crown Point IN
Tyler LaFollette Business Management Warsaw IN
Ashley Landon Biology Huntington IN
Matthew Lantz Business Management Spencerville IN
Ryan Lantz Sport Management Spencerville IN
Susu Lassa Political Science Jos
Brandon Lauchnor Biology Converse IN
Anna Marie Lawrie Business Management Indianapolis IN
Hannah Leap Environmental Studies Flat Rock IN
Jonah Lechlitner Education Warsaw IN
Shannon Lee Religious Studies, Sociology North Manchester IN
Sierra Lehman Accounting Fort Wayne IN
Katherine Loera Elementary Education Crown Point IN
Taylor Lopez History Lake Stevens WA
Kyler Love Exercise Science & Fitness Pierceton IN
Hannah Lowry Art Dixon KY
Emily Lynn Music, French North Manchester IN
Genesis Malin Art Greenville OH
Nathan Marciniec Communication Studies Crown Point IN
Mitchell Marks Accounting Peru IN
Zach Martin Bio-Chemistry Auburn IN
Teresa Masteller English Mishawaka IN
Alex McBride Philosophy, Political Science Elkhart IN
Jamie McBride Religious Studies, Biology Elkhart IN
Riley McCafferty Pre-Pharmacy Brownsburg IN
Avis McGovern Political Science North Vernon IN
Delaney McKesson Social Work Mishawaka IN
Abby McVay Psychology LaPorte IN
Ava Mcvey Psychology Crystal Lake IL
Kayla Michaels Exercise Science & Fitness Chesterton IN
Ben Miller Biology Dayton OH
Brittany Miller Business Management Angola IN
Gregory Miller Psychology North Manchester IN
Isaac Miller Accounting Millersburg IN
Julaine Miller Middlebury IN
Patrick Miller Accounting Huntington IN
Sydney Miller Pre-Pharmacy Winona Lake IN
Katie Milroy Professional Sales Peru IN
Kaitlin Mindiola Psychology, Sociology Coatesville IN
Madalyn Minehart Religious Studies, History Auburn IN
Epherata Molla Accounting Addis Abab
Henock Molla Finance Adis Abeba
Bethany Molnar Athletic Training Chesterton IN
Blake Moore Communication Studies, Sport Management Hagerstown IN
Ryan Morley Software Engineering West Bloomfield MI
Ashley Muhlenkamp Psychology South Bend IN
Claire Mumma Bio-Chemistry Camden OH
Angel Munson Elementary Education Fort Wayne IN
Travis Murr Pre-Pharmacy Franklin IN
Katrina Murray Education Brookville IN
Addison Neher Accounting, Peace Studies Portland OR
Adam Newport Bio-Chemistry Fort Wayne IN
Emma Nickel Psychology Indianapolis IN
Benjamin Niederhelman Engineering, Physics Hamilton OH
Austin O'Campo Decatur IN
Meagan O'Campo Education Decatur IN
Priscila Ortiz Exercise Science & Fitness Ligonier IN
Amanda Pairitz Criminal Justice South Bend IN
Toni Papandrea Education Elkhart IN
Jiwoo Park Psychology Yangcheon-Gu
Song Park Art Yangcheon-Gu
Haylee Parrish English Andrews IN
Mikayla Patterson Athletic Training Brownsburg IN
Katie Peden Environmental Studies North Manchester IN
Garrett Phelps Exercise Science & Fitness Covington IN
Kaitlin Powers Psychology Indianapolis IN
Karly Prichard Communication Studies Warsaw IN
Sarah Pritt Psychology Indianapolis IN
Jennifer Pudlo Bio-Chemistry Crown Point IN
Savannah Pugmire Educational Studies Nederland CO
Brady Pyrah Accounting North Manchester IN
Samina Qureshi Education Columbia City IN
Maureen Rammel Psychology Muncie IN
Isaac Ray Business, Sport Management North Manchester IN
Virginia Rendler Peace Studies Minneapolis MN
Brandon Renninger Accounting Columbia City IN
Daniel Reyes Bio-Chemistry Fair Oaks IN
Megan Rhodes Sport Management Pierceton IN
Brittney Richwine Exercise Science & Fitness Anderson IN
Ashleigh Ridenour Psychology, Educational Studies Granger IN
Bailey Riley Exercise Science & Fitness Fort Wayne IN
Alex Roberts Exercise Science & Fitness Winslow IN
Emily Rogers Criminal Justice Westville IN
Matthew Roop Sport Management West Lafayette IN
Kelsey Ropp Bio-Chemistry Freeland MI
Alexandria Roskos Exercise Science & Fitness Elkhart IN
Rachel Roths Athletic Training Chesterton IN
Cory Rowland Environmental Studies, Biology Richmond IN
Paula Rupe Secondary Education Gosport IN
Nick Rush Sport Management, Marketing Terre Haute IN
Evan Sabelhaus Biology Howe IN
Franklin Sammons Athletic Training Rushville IN
Emily Sandberg Education Winona Lake IN
Emma Saunders Bio-Chemistry Aurora CO
Emily Savage Education Kendallville IN
Beth Schaefer Athletic Training Fort Wayne IN
Garrett Schieferstein Business Decatur IN
Casey Schultz Religion, Philosophy Fair Oaks IN
John Paul Secrest History Claypool IN
Christopher Secrist Communication Studies Mentone IN
Ben Sendo Bio-Chemistry New Haven IN
LaDavie'a Shears Mathematics Fort Wayne IN
Peter Shepherd Professional Sales Warsaw IN
Conner Sherwin Criminal Justice Pierceton IN
Spencer Shore Athletic Training Modoc IN
Storm Shortt Sport Management Indianapolis IN
Maddie Shultz English South Whitley IN
Morgan Shumaker Bio-Chemistry Churubusco IN
Nolan Sipe Environmental Studies Fort Wayne IN
Katelynn Skeens Exercise Science & Fitness Gas City IN
Carli Skinner Elementary Education Anderson IN
Caroline Smith Exercise Science & Fitness Mason OH
Dakota Smith Bio-Chemistry Kokomo IN
Justice Smith Finance Edwardsburg MI
Katherine Smith Accounting Wabash IN
Kody Smith Communication Studies Huntington IN
Leah Smith Psychology Noblesville IN
Than Soe Bio-Chemistry Fort Wayne IN
Jamie Soposky Bio-Chemistry West Lafayette IN
Hallie Sorg Bio-Chemistry North Manchester IN
William Southern Bio-Chemistry Bristol IN
Brock Spangle Bio-Chemistry Leesburg IN
Grace Spencer Sport Management Madison IN
Ann Stahl Bio-Chemistry Kokomo IN
Heather Steele Elementary Education Griffith IN
Abagail Stefanatos History Somerset IN
Hunter Stephens Undeclared Kokomo IN
Zach Stiers Marketing, Professional Sales Rushville IN
Kaitlynn Still Marketing Wabash IN
Adam Strebig Bio-Chemistry New Haven IN
Digby Strogen Peace Studies, Undeclared Claremont CA
Delaney Subart Accounting Hobart IN
Nathen Swafford Biology Gosport IN
Katherine Swift Carmel IN
Ashlyn Teders Bio-Chemistry Auburn IN
Devin Teders Business Auburn IN
Helen Teferi Bio-Chemistry Addis Ababa
Nuhamin Tesfay Bio-Chemistry Adis Abeba
Beakal Tiliksew Teshome Addis Ababa
Samuel Tetteh-Quarshie Bio-Chemistry Accra
Delina Tewelde Marketing Dubai
Lela Thielking Accounting Goshen IN
Spencer Thomas Communication Studies Yorktown IN
Maraki Shigzaw Tihtina Business Addis Ababa
Nathan Timmerman Marketing Auburn IN
Noah Tong Sport Management Mason OH
Joshua Troup Criminal Justice Rochester IN
Judy Truong Bio-Chemistry Fort Wayne IN
Jacob Tucker History Elkhart IN
Adam Ulmer Physics Bourbon IN
Kyle VanDiepenbos Business Bourbon IN
Lucas Villalpando History Demotte IN
Emma Voelker Education North Bend OH
Jason Volk Bio-Chemistry Blanford IN
Zoe Vorndran History, English Fort Wayne IN
Terron Wade Exercise Science & Fitness Williamsport IN
Lacy Walker Psychology Mcdonough GA
Amy Weeks Peace Studies, Psychology Warsaw IN
Leslie Wells Pre-Pharmacy Martinsville IN
Nicholas Wheeler Accounting Fort Wayne IN
Pryce Whisenhunt Education Huntington IN
Elena White Athletic Training Greentown IN
Alex Whittig Exercise Science & Fitness Hartford City IN
Eric Wietholter Accounting Zionsville IN
Bradley Williams History Pleasant Lake IN
Logan Williams Education Auburn IN
Zander Willoughby Political Science, French Wyoming MI
Amber Willwerth Psychology, Educational Studies Lawrenceburg IN
Olivia Wilson Accounting South Bend IN
Julie Winters Finance Huntington IN
Scott Wiswell Elkhart IN
Bonnie Wong Communication Studies Warsaw IN
Tate Wooding Political Science Laporte IN
Catherine Wrzesien Exercise Science & Fitness Rochester IN
Naomi Yilma Business, Finance Addis Abeba
Zane Yon Sport Management, Business Greencastle IN
Ashley Young Exercise Science & Fitness Brownsburg IN
Isabella Zoog Exercise Science & Fitness Brownsburg IN
Marcus Zwiebel English Wabash IN