Spring 2017 Undergraduate Dean's List

A total of 297 students engaged in undergraduate study at Manchester University are on the spring 2017 Dean’s List.

The students achieved a 3.5 GPA or higher while enrolled in at least 12 credit hours of classes this spring.

With campuses in North Manchester and Fort Wayne, Ind., Manchester offers more than 60 areas of academic study to 1,600 students in undergraduate programs, a Master of Science in Pharmacogenomics, a Master of Athletic Training and a four-year professional Doctor of Pharmacy.


Name Major City State
Sydney Abbott Biology-Chemistry Converse IN
Baylee Adkins Education Frankfort IN
Jacob Ahlgrain Biology-Chemistry Lowell IN
Joel Alexander Undeclared Hilliard OH
Mariam Aly Ibrahim Political Science, Psychology Giza
Sambo Amaza Economics Marshfield WI
Emily Anderson Accounting Ann Arbor MI
Elijah Andrews Exercise Science and Fitness Albion IN
Kwaku Archer Biology-Chemistry Tema
Annamarie Augustinovicz Biology-Chemistry Middletown IN
Anthea Ayebaze Biology-Chemistry Kampala
Shelby Bagby Biology-Chemistry Indianapolis IN
Emily Bailey Education Warsaw IN
Daniel Baker Athletic Training Haslett MI
Nick Baker Mathematics Huntertown IN
Alivia Banks Mathematics Peru IN
Tristan Barley Environmental Science Fishers IN
Gabrielle Bassett Social Work, Criminal Justice Muncie IN
Chandler Bauer Accounting Huntington IN
Eric Beard Chemistry Findlay OH
Alaina Beckner Communication Studies Columbia City IN
Matthew Bennett History Wanatah IN
Kristofer Bettis Biology Carlinville IL
Maranda Birmingham Exercise Science and Fitness Kouts IN
Elizabeth Boettner Environmental Science, Biology Freeport IL
Chelsea Bolinger Biology-Chemistry Eaton OH
Leslee Bottorff Art Fort Wayne IN
Alexis Boursier Athletic Training Crown Point IN
Destinee Boutwell English Goshen IN
Katelyn Boyle Business Management Carmel IN
Katie Breidenbach Peace Studies Bluffton OH
Sydney Brobst Education North Manchester IN
Hannah Brock Education Tipton IN
Adriana Brown Education Columbia City IN
Zachary Brown Pre-Pharmacy Fort Wayne IN
Laura Brubaker Undeclared Goshen IN
Dennis Brumfield Exercise Science and Fitness Columbus IN
Adam Burns Accounting New Carlisle IN
Samantha Burrows Athletic Training Elkhart IN
Nicholas Buttermore Biology-Chemistry Auburn IN
Lindsey Byers Biology-Chemistry North Manchester IN
Tiffany Byers Undeclared Ligonier IN
Emilee Carder Exercise Science and Fitness Ney OH
Sara Carder Biology-Chemistry Ney OH
Gabriell Carney Social Work, Criminal Justice Logansport IN
Maggie Carpenter Education Connersville IN
Isabella Case Biology-Chemistry Fort Wayne IN
James Cash Undeclared Columbia City IN
Emily Cattin Psychology Peru IN
Emily Centofanti Biology-Chemistry Chesterfield MI
Sydney Chamberlain Education North Manchester IN
Michael Cheesman Accounting, Finance Carmel IN
Courtney Chowning Athletic Training Muncie IN
Emily Clark Biology-Chemistry Peru IN
Zackary Clark Business Management, Economics North Liberty IN
Victoria Clark-Conrad History Crown Point IN
Hayley Cochran Education North Judson IN
Carissa Comstock Marketing Manilla IN
Krystal Conley Social Work Huntington IN
Megan Conrad Accounting Macy IN
Holly Conway Biology New Castle IN
Ellexsis Cook Psychology Union City IN
John Cordill Professional Sales Zionsville IN
Seth Correll Biology Peru IN
Alex Cote Communication Studies, Philosophy Ft. Wayne IN
Taylor Crisman Psychology, Educational Studies Valparaiso IN
Kelleen Cullison English Kouts IN
Kevin Darrall Biology-Chemistry Yorktown IN
Carolyn Darrow Religious Studies, Sociology Fort Wayne IN
Robert Davis History Cayuga IN
Thomas Dean Mathematics Bremen IN
Heather DeLorenzo Environmental Science, Biology Winamac IN
Hannah Deubner Education Vandalia MI
Drake DeWitt Exercise Science and Fitness Columbia City IN
Nicole Dombek Business Management, Marketing Walkerton IN
Heather Dorn Education Lakeville IN
Taylor Duckworth Biology-Chemistry Indianapolis IN
MiKayla Duzan Education Valparaiso IN
Grant Ebert Music, Education Peru IN
Connor Eichenauer Psychology North Manchester IN
Jerod Elston Software Engineering Plainfield IN
Jennifer Erdman Biology-Chemistry Rossville IN
Megan Erwin Criminal Justice Attica IN
David Fahs-Brown Undeclared North Manchester IN
Sarah Farnam English Rochester Hills MI
Haley Farris Athletic Training Sharpsville IN
Caraline Feairheller Political Science Kettering OH
Haleigh Fernandez Environmental Science Parker City IN
Alexis Figueroa Chemistry, Exercise Science and Fitness East Chicago IN
Carissa Fockler Exercise Science and Fitness Sanford FL
Elliott Ford Accounting, Finance Fort Wayne IN
Lalita Ford Athletic Training Fort Wayne IN
Carson Fort Political Science, History New Paris OH
Audri Fuentes Education North Manchester IN
Hunter Gaerte Education North Webster IN
Wes Gall Psychology New Haven IN
Thomas Galliher Philosophy Fort Wayne IN
Samrawit Gebremichael Biology-Chemistry Addis Ababa
Yordanos Gebru Biology-Chemistry Indianapolis IN
Adam Gibson Athletic Training Fairmount IN
Abigail Gipson Athletic Training Denver IN
Tyler Gipson Accounting, Marketing Rushville IN
Chelsea Glenn Education Indianapolis IN
Larraine Graham Psychology Fort Wayne IN
Sandra Granda Accounting Warsaw IN
Holly Granfield Biology-Chemistry Kokomo IN
Kaitlyn Greer Biology-Chemistry Indianapolis IN
Lia Gregory Psychology Pierceton IN
Erin Grube Biology-Chemistry Whiteland IN
Ashley Gruel Educational Studies, Psychology Marengo IL
Alexander Gudeman Physics Rochester IN
Frehiwot Gudeta Computer Science Lorton VA
Emily Haecker Educational Studies North Manchester IN
Keiton Hall Sport Management Lansing MI
Dzhwar Omar Hamad Software Engineering Erbil
Ashley Hammond Biology-Chemistry Osgood IN
Tiffany Harber Psychology Columbia City IN
Cody Harlan Athletic Training Wabash IN
Blake Harris Psychology, History Fort Wayne IN
Nathan Hawkins Economics, Finance Elkhart IN
Luke Headings Environmental Science Bluffton OH
Lauren Hedges Biology-Chemistry Indianapolis IN
Matthew Hicks Physics Greenwood IN
Ethan Hines Communication Studies, Educational Studies Macy IN
Cameron Holford Economics Valparaiso IN
Joshua Holmes Accounting Fort Wayne IN
Christopher Holston Accounting Edwardsburg MI
Victoria Hupp Political Science Ashland OH
Emma Hyndman Psychology Roanoke IN
Cassandra Imhoff Business Management Sterling OH
Christopher Jacobs Engineering Fort Wayne IN
Elizabeth Jacobs Mathematics Fort Wayne IN
Eric Jagger Environmental Science Winona Lake IN
David Jaworski Business Management, Marketing North Liberty IN
Annie Jondle Education Osceola IN
Joseph Jones Business Management Galveston IN
Joshua Jordan Biology-Chemistry Zionsville IN
Matthew Jordan Chemistry Zionsville IN
Rebecca Kabanzira Biology Kampala
Madi Kaylor Undeclared Huntertown IN
Paige Keller Education Troy OH
Ciara Kerckhove Physics North Liberty IN
Glynnis King Sport Management Noblesville IN
Jack Kinsey Business Management Elkhart IN
Brody Kirby Business Management Frankfort IN
Jessica Klemm English Columbia City IN
Ciara Knisely English Warsaw IN
Nathan Koch Art Columbia City IN
Taylor Kopplin Sport Management Westport IN
Ashley Kraushaar Biology-Chemistry Brighton IL
Alexandra Kreider Exercise Science and Fitness Huntington IN
Kristen Krill Criminal Justice Columbia City IN
Michael Kuta Business Management Linden VA
Abby Kwiecien Education Valparaiso IN
Carly Kwiecien Communication Studies, English La Porte IN
Ashley Landon Biology Huntington IN
Tabatha Lanning Communication Studies, Philosophy Angola IN
Matthew Lantz Business Management Spencerville IN
Ryan Lantz Sport Management Spencerville IN
Susuyu Lassa Political Science Jos
Briana Leatherberry Economics Hammond IN
Braden Lechlitner Business Management Pendleton IN
Jenifer Lee Athletic Training Rosedale IN
Sierra Lehman Accounting Fort Wayne IN
Katherine Loera Education Crown Point IN
Taylor Lopez History Lake Stevens WA
Zachary Lucas Environmental Science Connersville IN
Abigail Lynn Art, History, Spanish North Manchester IN
Emily Lynn Music North Manchester IN
Raj Manglani Computer Science Mumbai, Maharashtra
Jillian Manis Accounting Merrillville IN
Dominic Marietta Communication Studies South Bend IN
Ashley Martin Education Hebron IN
Patrick Maynor Accounting Auburn Hills MI
Mason McBride Music North Manchester IN
Nolan McBride Religious Studies, History Elkhart IN
Riley McCafferty Pre-Pharmacy Brownsburg IN
Joshua McCoy Mathematics La Porte IN
Riley McCrea Educational Studies Fremont IN
Kassandra Metzger Education North Manchester IN
Kayla Michaels Exercise Science and Fitness Chesterton IN
Benjamin Miller Biology Dayton OH
Blake Miller Athletic Training Grabill IN
Cally Miller Biology Elkhart IN
Chandler Miller History Seymour IN
Adri Millican Exercise Science and Fitness Bainbridge IN
Katie Milroy Finance Peru IN
Kaitlin Mindiola Psychology Coatesville IN
Madalyn Minehart History Auburn IN
Alan Mock Environmental Science, Biology Peru IN
Epherata Molla Business Management Addis Abab
Blake Moore Communication Studies, Sport Management Hagerstown IN
Ryan Morley Computer Science Canton MI
Ashley Muhlenkamp Psychology South Bend IN
April Mullen Psychology South Whitley IN
Claire Mumma Biology-Chemistry Camden OH
Katrina Murray Education Brookville IN
Mykayla Neilson Education Goshen IN
Pfeiffer Neubert Communication Studies Dearborn MI
Nicholas Newcomer Accounting Goshen IN
Adam Newport Biology-Chemistry Fort Wayne IN
Emma Nickel Psychology Indianapolis IN
Benjamin Niederhelman Engineering Hamilton OH
Meagan O'Campo Education Decatur IN
Bolanle Oladokun Communication Studies Indianapolis IN
Yadira Orduno Education Culver IN
Toni Papandrea Education Elkhart IN
Timothy Pariseau Biology-Chemistry Fostoria OH
Ji Woo Park Psychology Yangcheon-Gu
Songwoo Park Art Yangcheon-Gu
Karlee Parker Education Fort Wayne IN
Bailey Partington Criminal Justice Anderson IN
Mikayla Patterson Athletic Training Brownsburg IN
Riley Patterson Pre-Pharmacy Walkerton IN
Katie Peden Environmental Science North Manchester IN
Hannah Pfenning Accounting, Economics Ligonier IN
Stephen Pinarski Sport Management Goshen IN
Kaitlin Powers Psychology Indianapolis IN
Karly Prichard Communication Studies Warsaw IN
Jennifer Pudlo Biology-Chemistry Crown Point IN
Savannah Pugmire Educational Studies Nederland CO
Samina Qureshi Education Columbia City IN
Kaylyn Rager Medical Technology Paulding OH
Jawdat Raghah Economics Ramallah
Genoveva Ramirez French Akron IN
Holly Rawles Education Albion IN
Delaney Ray Psychology, Sociology Claypool IN
Carson Reed Accounting Columbia City IN
Virginia Rendler Peace Studies Minneapolis MN
Brandon Renninger Accounting Columbia City IN
Megan Rhodes Sport Management Pierceton IN
Travis Richardson Marketing, Finance Elizabethtown KY
Tessa Riley Education Pierceton IN
Ruth Ritchey Moore Education Bryan OH
Alex Roberts Exercise Science and Fitness Winslow IN
Tyler Roebuck English Middlebury IN
Emily Rogers Criminal Justice Westville IN
Matthew Roop Sport Management West Lafayette IN
Kelsey Ropp Biology-Chemistry Freeland MI
Alexandria Roskos Exercise Science and Fitness Elkhart IN
Rachel Roths Athletic Training Chesterton IN
Cory Rowland Environmental Science Richmond IN
Zachary Rudolf Exercise Science and Fitness Ninevah IN
Franklin Sammons Athletic Training Rushville IN
Emily Savage Educational Studies Kendallville IN
Beth Schaefer Athletic Training Fort Wayne IN
Anna Schillinger Social Work Fort Wayne IN
Hailey Schneider Education Fort Wayne IN
Casey Schultz Religious Studies Fair Oaks IN
Jaclyn Scialdone Marketing, Professional Sales Noblesville IN
Allison Seavers Athletic Training Richmond IN
Benjamin Sendo Biology-Chemistry New Haven IN
Katie Sewell Chemistry Leroy IN
Peter Shepherd Professional Sales Warsaw IN
Spencer Shore Athletic Training Modoc IN
Storm Shortt Sport Management Indianapolis IN
Colin Singer Business Management, Marketing Columbus IN
Caroline Smith Exercise Science and Fitness Mason OH
Dakota Smith Biology-Chemistry Kokomo IN
Justice Smith Finance Edwardsburg MI
Kody Smith Communication Studies Huntington IN
Leah Smith Psychology Noblesville IN
Megan Smith Athletic Training, Psychology Goshen IN
William Southern Biology-Chemistry Bristol IN
Brock Spangle Biology-Chemistry Leesburg IN
Taylor Spangle Biology-Chemistry Leesburg IN
Abagail Stefanatos History, Religious Studies Somerset IN
Megan Stouder Sport Management Columbia City IN
Chloe Stumpf Biology-Chemistry Fort Wayne IN
Joseph Swartz Mathematics Waterloo IN
Ashlyn Teders Biology-Chemistry Auburn IN
Helen Teferi Biology-Chemistry Addis Ababa
Kidist Tessema Engineering Addis Ababa
Amber Tharp Education Logansport IN
Spencer Thomas Communication Studies Yorktown IN
Nathan Timmerman Marketing, Professional Sales Auburn IN
Noah Tong Sport Management Mason OH
Jacob Tucker History Elkhart IN
Rebecca Ullom-Minnich Biology-Chemistry Moundridge KS
Lucas Villalpando History Demotte IN
Zoe Vorndran Undeclared Fort Wayne IN
Lindsay Ward Communication Studies, Educational Studies Lowell IN
Amy Weeks Peace Studies, Psychology Warsaw IN
Emily Wells Environmental Science, English Sherwood OH
Leslie Wells Pre-Pharmacy Martinsville IN
Stephanie Wheeler Biology-Chemistry Pierceton IN
Elena White Athletic Training Greentown IN
Bailey Whitton Accounting La Fontaine IN
Eric Wietholter Accounting Zionsville IN
Bradley Williams History Pleasant Lake IN
Logan Williams Education Auburn IN
Amber Willwerth Psychology, Educational Studies Lawrenceburg IN
Bonnie Wong English Warsaw IN
Katelyn Worland Exercise Science and Fitness Elwood IN
Catherine Wrzesien Exercise Science and Fitness Rochester IN
Naomi Yilma Business Management Addis Abeba
Isabella Zoog Exercise Science and Fitness Brownsburg IN