Spring 2018 Undergraduate Dean's List

A total of 360 students engaged in undergraduate study at Manchester University are on the spring 2018 Dean’s List.

The students achieved a 3.5 GPA or higher while enrolled in at least 12 credit hours of classes this spring.

With campuses in North Manchester and Fort Wayne, Ind., Manchester offers more than 60 areas of academic study to nearly 1,500 students in undergraduate programs, a Master of Science in Pharmacogenomics, a Master of Athletic Training and a four-year professional Doctor of Pharmacy.


Name Major Hometown
Kelly Adams Psychology Austin, IN
Baylee Adkins Education Frankfort, IN
Jacob Ahlgrain Biology-Chemistry Lowell, IN
Lauren Ahrendt Pre-Pharmacy Valparaiso, IN
Nebiyu Alemu Software Engineering, Mathematics Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Roman Angone Psychology, Modern Languages La Porte, IN
Kwaku Archer Biology-Chemistry Tema, Ghana
Casey Arseneau Exercise Science & Fitness Donovan, IL
Katy Ashpole Psychology, Religious Studies Leesburg, IN
Annamarie Augustinovicz Biology-Chemistry Middletown, IN
Anthea Ayebaze Biology-Chemistry Kampala, Uganda
Shelby Bagby Biology-Chemistry Indianapolis, IN
Dalton Bailey Sociology Tippecanoe, IN
Emily Bailey Elementary Education Warsaw, IN
Alexander Baker Finance, Marketing Huntertown, IN
Daniel Baker Athletic Training Haslett, MI
Maxwell Baker Marketing Huntertown, IN
Nick Baker Mathematics Huntertown, IN
Alivia Banks Mathematics, Chemistry Peru, IN
Peyton Banks Religious Studies, Biology-Chemistry Columbia City, IN
Terrence Banks Sport Management South Bend, IN
Ava Barefoot Undeclared North Manchester, IN
Tristan Barley Environmental Studies, Biology Fishers, IN
Kathryn Barrow Biology-Chemistry Fort Wayne, IN
Bryan Bathke Accounting, Business Management Medaryville, IN
Chandler Bauer Accounting Huntington, IN
Jessica Beal Accounting Westfield, IN
Eric Beard Chemistry Financedlay, OH
Dasia Beck Exercise Science & Fitness Indianapolis, IN
Robin Berghoff Exercise Science & Fitness Fort Wayne, IN
Kristofer Bettis Biology Carlinville, IL
Maranda Birmingham Exercise Science & Fitness Kouts, IN
Desiree Blum Biology, Spanish Roann, IN
Katherine Blystone Pre-Pharmacy Carmel, IN
Elizabeth Boettner Environmental Studies, Biology Freeport, IL
Samantha Bolen Educational Studies Greenwood, IN
Kendra Borton Athletic Training North Liberty, IN
Marie Bougher   Fort Wayne, IN
Jared Bourff Education Elwood, IN
Destinee Boutwell English Goshen, IN
Monica Brace Management Claypool, IN
Katie Breidenbach Wooding Peace Studies Bluffton, OH
Emily Brennan Medical Technology Lima, OH
Sydney Brobst Education North Manchester, IN
Hannah Brock Education Tipton, IN
Amanda Brost Undeclared Oxford, IN
Bailey Brown Sport Management Plymouth, IN
Laura Brubaker Education Goshen, IN
John-Tyler Butler English Knightstown, IN
Nick Buttermore Biology-Chemistry Auburn, IN
Catherine Byers Biology-Chemistry Fort Wayne, IN
Michael Byler Exercise Science & Fitness Leo, IN
Alexa Callaway Biology-Chemistry, Spanish Caledonia, MI
James Callegari Educational Studies Plainfield, IL
Stephanie Camargo Spanish Milford, IN
Emilee Carder Exercise Science & Fitness Ney, OH
Sara Carder Biology-Chemistry Ney, OH
Gabriell Carney Social Work, Criminal Justice Logansport, IN
Maggie Carpenter Educational Studies Connersville, IN
Kayla Carver Education Fort Wayne, IN
James Cash Undeclared Columbia City, IN
Daniel Cassel Environmental Studies Muncie, IN
Alvaro Castillo Education Fort Wayne, IN
Emily Centofanti Biology-Chemistry Chesterfield, MI
Alison Chandler Biology Griffith, IN
David Chartier Software Engineering South Bend, IN
Michael Cheesman Accounting, Finance Carmel, IN
Kristin Chelius Biology West Lafayette, IN
Emily Clark Biology-Chemistry Peru, IN
Victoria Clark-Conrad History Crown Point, IN
Phillip Clesceri Psychology Mason, OH
Hayley Cochran Education North Judson, IN
Tyler Coffel Accounting, Finance Bremen, IN
Kaitlyn Collins English Roanoke, IN
Paige Collins Accounting Earlville, IL
Carissa Comstock Marketing, Business Management North Vernon, IN
Bailey Conder Accounting Greenwood, IN
Holly Conway Biology-Chemistry New Castle, IN
Ellexsis Cook Marketing Union City, IN
Taylor Cordero Social Work Wawaka, IN
Erin Cordill Educational Studies Zionsville, IN
Sage Correll Psychology Peru, IN
Seth Correll Biology Peru, IN
Alex Cote Digital Media, Philosophy Ft. Wayne, IN
Taylor Crisman Psychology, Educational Studies Valparaiso, IN
Mason Cross Accounting, Finance Goshen, IN
Kelleen Cullison English Kouts, IN
Dustin Cunningham Exercise Science & Fitness, Educational Studies Lagrange, IN
Taryn Curie Psychology, Criminal Justice Goshen, IN
Anna Davis Elementary Education Crawfordsville, IN
Robert Davis History Cayuga, IN
Mikayla Deisler Social Work Fort Wayne, IN
Savannah Delgado Athletic Training Kokomo, IN
Drake DeWitt Exercise Science & Fitness Columbia City, IN
Daniel Dieckmann   Danville, IN
Levi Doe Accounting Linden, IN
Nicole Dombek   Walkerton, IN
Caitlin Doyle Marketing, Professional Sales Peru, IN
Sarah Driscoll Accounting Urbana, IN
Taylor Duckworth Biology-Chemistry Indianapolis, IN
MiKayla Duzan Education Valparaiso, IN
Destina Easley Psychology Lafayette, IN
Abel Edea Business Management Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Connor Eichenauer Psychology North Manchester, IN
Karly Eichenauer Biology-Chemistry North Manchester, IN
Jerod Elston Software Engineering Plainfield, IN
Jennifer Erdman Biology-Chemistry Rossville, IN
Megan Erwin Criminal Justice Attica, IN
Nicholas Eubank Professional Sales Liberty Mills, IN
Emily Ewen Education Wolcott, IN
Hawyar Farooq Software Engineering Arbil, Iraq
Haley Farris Athletic Training Sharpsville, IN
Caraline Feairheller Peace Studies Kettering, OH
Haleigh Fernandez Biology-Chemistry Parker City, IN
Emilee Fetters Social Work Larwill, IN
Justin Fidnarik Education HobArt, IN
Alexis Figueroa Chemistry, Exercise Science & Fitness East Chicago, IN
Baileigh Fleming Exercise Science & Fitness Otterbein, IN
Carissa Fockler Exercise Science & Fitness Sanford, FL
Lucas Fontanez Biology Lowell, IN
Brady Forman Management North Manchester, IN
Carson Fort Political Science, History New Paris, OH
Andrew Fox Finance Muncie, IN
Chris Francois Peace Studies, Software Engineering, Modern Languages Ouest 6121, Haiti
Hunter Gaerte Education North Webster, IN
Wes Gall Psychology New Haven, IN
Lauren Gandhi Biology-Chemistry Westfield, IN
Andrew Giles Biology-Chemistry Elizabethtown, KY
Tyler Gipson Accounting, Marketing Rushville, IN
Chelsea Glenn   Indianapolis, IN
Angela Gonsiorowski Art, Psychology Cedar Lake, IN
Sandra Granda Accounting Warsaw, IN
Holly Granfield Biology-Chemistry, Spanish Kokomo, IN
Matthew Grothouse History Warsaw, IN
Megan Gushrowski Pre-Pharmacy Michigan City, IN
Celia Gust Marketing, Finance Lake Stevens, WA
Keiton Hall Sport Management, Accounting Lansing, MI
Kira Hall Marketing, Business Management Indianapolis, IN
Makayla Hall Psychology Rochester, IN
Hunter Hall-Bowen Accounting Peru, IN
Kai Hallgarth Biology Topeka, IN
Dzhwar Hamad Software Engineering Erbil, Kurdistan
Eve Hansen Environmental Studies Indianapolis, IN
Annika Harley Social Work, Peace Studies Madison, WI
E'mon Harris Psychology Fort Wayne, IN
Luke Headings Environmental Studies, Biology Bluffton, OH
Trey Hicks Biology-Chemistry South Whitley, IN
Brianna Hill Business Management, Spanish Rolling Prairie, IN
Ethan Hines Communication Studies, Educational Studies Rochester, IN
Christopher Hohman Religious Studies, History Tavares, FL
Cameron Holford Economics, Accounting Valparaiso, IN
Christopher Holston Accounting Edwardsburg, MI
Emily Hopkins Athletic Training Rensselaer, IN
Caleb Hoppe Pre-Pharmacy Markle, IN
Brenna Inderlied Accounting Huntington, IN
Christopher Jacobs English Fort Wayne, IN
Eric Jagger Environmental Studies Winona Lake, IN
David Jaworski Management, Marketing North Liberty, IN
Matthew Jelenek Political Science Peru, IN
Mallorie Jennings Accounting Bourbon, IN
Sydnee Jensen Exercise Science & Fitness Casper, WY
Jacob Johnson Business Management Indianapolis, IN
Annie Jondle Elementary Education Osceola, IN
Delanie Jones Environmental Studies Deputy, IN
Emily Jones Biology-Chemistry Pierceton, IN
Joseph Jones Management Galveston, IN
Joshua Jordan Mathematics Zionsville, IN
Nicholas Joyner Exercise Science & Fitness North Manchester, IN
Jessica Kalmbach Social Work Charlotte, MI
Karen Kanyike Communication Studies Atlanta, GA
Madi Kaylor Educational Studies, Psychology Huntertown, IN
Shelby Kell Biology-Chemistry Morristown, IN
Paige Keller Education Troy, OH
Jack Kinsey Finance, Accounting, Business Management ElkhArt, IN
Brody Kirby Business Management, Professional Sales Frankfort, IN
Hunter Kirgis Accounting Columbia City, IN
Ciara Knisely English Warsaw, IN
Shi Knoll Educational Studies, Communication Studies Lynn, IN
Nathan Koch Business Management, Criminal Justice Columbia City, IN
Alexis Koebcke Biology, Environmental St: Technical Rensselaer, IN
Taylor Kopplin Sport Management, Management Westport, IN
Kristen Krill Social Work Columbia City, IN
Brett Kron Finance Cincinnati, OH
Michael Kuta Business Management Linden, VA
Carly Kwiecien Communication Studies, English La Porte, IN
Connor Ladd Religion Columbia City, IN
Tyler LaFollette Business Management Warsaw, IN
Ashley Landon Biology Huntington, IN
Jesse Langdon Peace Studies, Political Science ColumBusiness, IN
Matthew Lantz Business Management, Professional Sales Spencerville, IN
Ryan Lantz Sport Management Spencerville, IN
Susu Lassa Political Science Jos, NiGermania
Jensen Lassiter English, History Roann, IN
Anna Marie Lawrie Business Management Indianapolis, IN
Hannah Leap Environmental Studies Flat Rock, IN
Jonah Lechlitner Education Warsaw, IN
Sierra Lehman Accounting Fort Wayne, IN
Madeline Leinweber Education Chesterton, IN
Katherine Loera Elementary Education Crown Point, IN
Taylor Lopez History Lake Stevens, WA
Kyler Love Exercise Science & Fitness Pierceton, IN
Hannah Lowry Art Dixon, KY
Anaja Lundy Educational Studies Indianapolis, IN
Emily Lynn Music, French North Manchester, IN
Jillian Manis Accounting, Finance Merrillville, IN
Mitchell Marks Accounting Peru, IN
Jacob Martin Biology-Chemistry Fenton, MI
Zach Martin Biology-Chemistry Auburn, IN
Teresa Masteller English Mishawaka, IN
Mason McBride Music, Music: Instrumental North Manchester, IN
Riley McCafferty Pre-Pharmacy Brownsburg, IN
Riley McCrea Educational Studies Fremont, IN
Delaney McKesson Social Work Mishawaka, IN
Madison McKibben Pre-Pharmacy La Porte, IN
Abby McVay Psychology LaPorte, IN
Ava Mcvey Psychology Crystal Lake, IL
Hermela Mebrahtu Finance Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Kayla Michaels Exercise Science & Fitness Chesterton, IN
William Mikesell Biology-Chemistry Macy, IN
Ben Miller Pharmacogenomics, Biology Dayton, OH
Gregory Miller Psychology North Manchester, IN
Isaac Miller Accounting Millersburg, IN
Patrick Miller Accounting Huntington, IN
Sydney Miller Pre-Pharmacy Winona Lake, IN
Alexis Mokos Educational Studies St. John, IN
Epherata Molla Accounting, Finance Addis Abab, Ethiopia
Henock Molla Finance, Business Management Adis Abeba, Ethiopia
Bethany Molnar Athletic Training Chesterton, IN
Blake Moore Communication Studies, Sport Management HaGermanstown, IN
Ryan Morley Software Engineering, Mathematics West Bloomfield, MI
Brooke Mosbaugh Philosophy Elwood, IN
Ashley Muhlenkamp Psychology South Bend, IN
Angel Munson Elementary Education Fort Wayne, IN
Katrina Murray Education Brookville, IN
Hannah Napier Social Work Brookston, IN
Lawrence Neumann Art Milan, IN
Adam Newport Biology-Chemistry Fort Wayne, IN
Emma Nickel Psychology Indianapolis, IN
Cassandra Nickerson Business Management, Spanish La Porte, IN
Benjamin Niederhelman English, Physics Hamilton, OH
Brady Nyland Exercise Science & Fitness Avon, IN
Meagan O'Campo Education Decatur, IN
Priscila Ortiz Exercise Science & Fitness Ligonier, IN
Mark Osmialowski Education Cloverdale, IN
Amanda Pairitz Criminal Justice South Bend, IN
Toni Papandrea Education ElkhArt, IN
Jiwoo Park Psychology Yangcheon-Gu, Korea, South
Song Park Art Yangcheon-Gu, Korea, South
Mikayla Patterson Athletic Training Brownsburg, IN
Riley Patterson Pre-Pharmacy Walkerton, IN
Katie Peden Environmental Studies North Manchester, IN
Garrett Phelps Exercise Science & Fitness Covington, IN
Stephen Pinarski Sport Management, Business Management Goshen, IN
Kaitlin Powers Psychology Indianapolis, IN
Brady Pyrah Accounting North Manchester, IN
Samina Qureshi Education Columbia City, IN
Maureen Rammel Psychology Muncie, IN
Delaney Ray Psychology, Sociology Claypool, IN
Isaac Ray Business Management, Sport Management North Manchester, IN
Virginia Rendler Peace Studies Minneapolis, MN
Brandon Renninger Accounting, Finance Columbia City, IN
Daniel Reyes Biology-Chemistry Fair Oaks, IN
Megan Rhodes Sport Management Pierceton, IN
Travis Richardson Marketing, Finance Elizabethtown, KY
Brittney Richwine Exercise Science & Fitness Anderson, IN
Ashleigh Ridenour Psychology, Educational Studies GranGerman, IN
Bailey Riley Exercise Science & Fitness Fort Wayne, IN
Cassandra Roberts Exercise Science & Fitness Centerville, IN
Trevor Robertson Accounting Peru, IN
Nichaela Rock Elementary Education Tippecanoe, IN
Emily Rogers Criminal Justice Westville, IN
Mackenzie Rooks Marketing ColumBusiness, IN
Matthew Roop Sport Management, Marketing West Lafayette, IN
Kelsey Ropp Biology-Chemistry Freeland, MI
Alexandria Roskos Exercise Science & Fitness ElkhArt, IN
Rachel Roths Athletic Training Chesterton, IN
Cory Rowland Environmental Studies, Biology Richmond, IN
Evan Sabelhaus Biology Howe, IN
Charise Samuel Political Science Saint John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Wendy Sandoval Educational Studies ElkhArt, IN
Emma Saunders Biology-Chemistry Aurora, CO
Emily Savage Education Kendallville, IN
Beth Schaefer Athletic Training Fort Wayne, IN
Garrett Schieferstein Business Management Decatur, IN
Casey Schultz Religion, Philosophy Fair Oaks, IN
Jaclyn Scialdone Marketing, Professional Sales Noblesville, IN
John Paul Secrest History Claypool, IN
Lachlan Sharp Music Noblesville, IN
Peter Shepherd Professional Sales Warsaw, IN
Storm Shortt Sport Management, Marketing Indianapolis, IN
Morgan Shumaker Biology-Chemistry ChuruBusinessco, IN
Nolan Sipe Environmental Studies, Biology Fort Wayne, IN
Katelynn Skeens Exercise Science & Fitness Gas City, IN
Carli Skinner Elementary Education Anderson, IN
Caroline Smith Exercise Science & Fitness Mason, OH
Dakota Smith Biology-Chemistry Kokomo, IN
Elijah Smith History North Manchester, IN
Kody Smith Communication Studies Huntington, IN
Leah Smith Psychology Noblesville, IN
Hallie Sorg Biology-Chemistry North Manchester, IN
William Southern Biology-Chemistry Bristol, IN
Brock Spangle Biology-Chemistry Leesburg, IN
Alyssa Spann Education North Manchester, IN
Dakota Stanichuk Marketing, Professional Sales Troy, MI
Heather Steele Elementary Education North Manchester, IN
Abagail Stefanatos History Somerset, IN
Hunter Stephens   Kokomo, IN
Abigail Stewart Educational Studies South Whitley, IN
Zach Stiers Marketing, Professional Sales Rushville, IN
Kaitlynn Still Marketing Wabash, IN
Adam Strebig Biology-Chemistry New Haven, IN
Joseph Swartz Mathematics, Software Engineering Waterloo, IN
Ashlyn Teders Biology-Chemistry Auburn, IN
Helen Teferi Biology-Chemistry Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Nuhamin Tesfay Business Management, Finance Adis Abeba, Ethiopia
Samuel Tetteh-Quarshie Biology-Chemistry Accra, Ghana
Jana Thibos Management, Professional Sales Peru, IN
Christina Thomson Environmental Studies Huntington, IN
Maeleigh Tidd Biology-Chemistry Seymour, IN
Nathan Timmerman Marketing Auburn, IN
Bryce Tomasi Marketing Mishawaka, IN
Noah Tong Sport Management, Marketing Mason, OH
Joshua Troup Criminal Justice Rochester, IN
Judy Truong Biology-Chemistry Fort Wayne, IN
Jacob Tucker History ElkhArt, INUnited States
Adam Ulmer Physics Bourbon, IN
India Ulshafer Political Science La Fontaine, IN
MacKenzie VanCoutren Biology-Chemistry Winamac, IN
Kyle VanDiepenbos Business Management, Finance Bourbon, IN
Karina Vazquez Biology-Chemistry Fort Wayne, IN
Joshua Vecchi Exercise Science & Fitness Valparaiso, IN
Lucas Villalpando History Demotte, IN
Emma Voelker Education North Bend, OH
Terron Wade Exercise Science & Fitness Williamsport, IN
Hannah Wales Education Cambridge City, IN
Lacy Walker Psychology Mcdonough, GA
Nicole Weaver Biology-Chemistry Fort Wayne, IN
Amy Weeks Peace Studies, Psychology Warsaw, IN
Leslie Wells Pre-Pharmacy MArtinsville, IN
Nicholas Wheeler Accounting Fort Wayne, IN
Pryce Whisenhunt Education Huntington, IN
Elena White Athletic Training Greentown, IN
Bradley Williams History Pleasant Lake, IN
Logan Williams Education Auburn, IN
Zander Willoughby Political Science, French Wyoming, MI
Amber Willwerth Psychology, Educational Studies Lawrenceburg, IN
Chase Wilson Environmental Studies Peru, IN
Olivia Wilson Accounting South Bend, IN
Tristan Wilson Educational Studies Fort Wayne, IN
Collin Wise Exercise Science & Fitness Cairo, OH
Jared Wondergem Accounting Hudsonville, MI
Bonnie Wong Communication Studies Warsaw, IN
Tate Wooding Political Science Laporte, IN
Catherine Wrzesien Exercise Science & Fitness Rochester, IN
Naomi Yilma Business Management, Finance Addis Abeba, Ethiopia
Zane Yon Sport Management, Business Management Greencastle, IN
Tensaiye Zelealem Software Engineering Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Courtney Zentz Public Relations, Art Plymouth, IN
Isabella Zoog Exercise Science & Fitness Brownsburg, IN
Marcus Zwiebel English, Art Wabash, IN

Students earning a semester grade point average of 3.5 or higher who have completed at least 12 semester hours with no more than three hours of pass/not pass grades are included on the Dean’s List. Students with more than one hour of incomplete or not recorded grades at the end of the semester are not eligible for the Dean’s List.