Manchester University Faculty and Staff Directory

List only the rows where contains ""
Name Listing is currently sorted by last name
Title
Department
Phone
Email
Ashiye Aator General Administrative Service
Ahmed Abdelmageed Associate Director of Experiential Education / Associate Professor College of Pharmacy 260-470-2676
Jade Adamiec Student Financial Services Coordinator Student Financial Services 260-982-5231
James Adams Professor Emeritus of Art Lecturer of Art Art 260-982-5333
Meaghan Adams General Administrative Service
Marian Adeyemo General Administrative Service
Mark Adkins Sports Information Director Athletic Administration 260-982-5035
Callie Adkins General Administrative Service
Lucas Al-Zoughbi General Administrative Service
Karam Algharabeh General Administrative Service
Emily Allen General Administrative Service
Jess Allen Custodian Custodial Services 260-982-5546
Kyle Allison Hourly Assistant Track and Field/Cross Country Coach Athletic Administration 260-982-5879
Cole Allison General Administrative Service
Jerilyn Ammons Custodian Custodial Services 260-982-5546
Kalie Ammons General Administrative Service
Breegan Andersen General Administrative Service
Sara Anderson General Administrative Service
Mark Angelos Professor of History History & Political Science 260-982-5341
Grant Anglemyer General Administrative Service
Shereen Antony General Administrative Service
Jacob Archambault General Administrative Service
Brent Archer Senior Systems Support Specialist Information Technology Svcs 260-982-5268
Brock Armstrong General Administrative Service
Carissa Arnett General Administrative Service
Jeremy Arrowood Campus Safety Officer Campus Safety 260-982-5469
Pat Ashton Lecturer of Sociology Sociology
Ryan Auker General Administrative Service
Karen Austin Switch Board Operator - Part Time Campus Safety 260-982-5001
Scott Avery Lecturer of Music Music
Frank Aviles General Administrative Service
Leslie Bailey Admissions Counselor Admissions 260-982-5425
Andrea Baker Koinonia Caretaker Koinonia
Nadine Baker Assistant Director of Advancement Services University Advancement 260-982-5126
Nick Baker General Administrative Service
Jon Baker Adjunct for History History & Political Science 260-982-5341
Sally Bales Lecturer of Education Education
Tammy Barber Administrative Associate to the Vice President for Enrollment and Market ing Enrollment Management 260-982-5464
Benjamin Barkey Lecturer of Biology Biology
Emily Barrand General Administrative Service
Syd Bartz General Administrative Service
Gabby Bassett General Administrative Service
Lisa Baugh General Administrative Service
Peter Bauson General Administrative Service
Rachael Beaumont Hall Director Residential Life 260-982-5402
Gary Beck Plumber/ HVAC Mechanic & Controls Heat Services 260-982-5257
Rob Beckett Director of the Drug Information Center/ Assistant Professor of Pharmacy Practice College of Pharmacy 260-470-2663
Bobbie Beckner General Administrative Service
Alaina Beckner General Administrative Service
Deanna Beckner General Administrative Service
Jeff Beer Program Director of Undergraduate Athletic Training Curriculum/ Associat e Professor of Exercise and Sports Sciences Exercise and Sport Sciences 260-982-5381
Jennifer Beer Lecturer of Exercise and Sport Sciences Exercise and Sport Sciences 260-982-5125
Dwight Beery Lecturer Math & Computer Science 260-982-5184
Merykokeb Belay General Administrative Service
Rob Bell Lecturer of Biology Biology
Alivia Benbow General Administrative Service
Sandy Bendsen Administrative Assistant Success Center 260-982-5888
Matt Bennett General Administrative Service
Denise Bernardini Lecturer of Music Music 260-982-5330
Keith Berry General Administrative Service
Swati Betharia Assistant Professor of Pharmaceutical Sciences - Pharmacology College of Pharmacy 260-470-2681
Jill Biehl Administrative Assistant Admissions 260-982-5055
Bethany Biggs Administrative Assistant to the Music Department Music 260-982-5426
Megan Blatz General Administrative Service
LaDonna Bloom Assistant Director of Student Financial Services Student Financial Services 260-982-5282
Michael Boards General Administrative Service
Elena Bohlander Assistant Director of the Manchester Fund University Advancement 260-982-5968
Chelsea Bolinger General Administrative Service
Kellie Bonine General Administrative Service
Joe Bonnarens Associate Dean for Student Affairs College of Pharmacy 260-470-2655
Tara Boone Men's & Women's Head Golf Coach Athletic Administration 260-982-5032
Karen Brace Administrative Assistant to the Pres President's Office 260-982-5050
Ron Brace Groundskeeper Groundskeeping 260-982-5882
Paige Bratzler General Administrative Service
Tim Brauch Assistant Professor of Mathematics Math & Computer Science 260-982-5312
Cassie Breach General Administrative Service
Jessica Bremer Senior Admissions Counselor Admissions 260-982-5889
Joel Brenneman General Administrative Service
Angie Briner Lecturer of Psychology Psychology 260-982-5324
Josh Brock Assistant Baseball Coach - Assistant PERC Coordinator Athletic Administration 260-982-5047
Tracy Brooks Interim Chair, Department of Pharmacy Practice/ Assistant Professor of Pharmacy Practice College of Pharmacy 260-470-2657
Dennis Brown Assistant Professor of Pharmaceutical Sciences - Medicinal Chemistry College of Pharmacy 260-470-2674
Tom Brown Lecturer of Education Education
Corey Brueggeman Hourly Assistant Coach Men's Soccer Athletic Administration 260-982-5254
James Brugh Lecturer of Modern Language Modern Languages 260-982-5345
Jim Brumbaugh-Smith Associate Professor of Mathematics and Computer Science Math & Computer Science 260-982-5011
Mark Bryant Associate Professor of Chemistry Chemistry 260-982-5320
Megan Buckner General Administrative Service
Kayla Buhr General Administrative Service
Aaron Bullock General Administrative Service
Keriann Bunch General Administrative Service
Matt Buncich General Administrative Service
Barb Burdge Associate Professor of Social Work/ Director of Social Work Program Social Work 260-982-5365
Andrew Burgess General Administrative Service
Matthew Burlingame Wrestling Head Coach/ Instructor of ESS & Environmental Studies Athletic Administration 260-982-5227
Karen Burns Administrative Assistant Campus Safety 260-982-5001
Jake Burns General Administrative Service
Dylan Burns General Administrative Service
Jabin Burnworth Lecturer Biology 260-982-5010
Sam Burrows General Administrative Service
Christopher Burton
Liz Bushnell Associate Dean for Planning and Assessment/ Director of Career Services Career Services 260-982-5241
Chelsea Butler General Administrative Service
Betty Butterbaugh Assistant to the Director of Career Services Career Services 260-982-5242
Diane Calinski Assistant Professor of Pharmaceutical Sciences College of Pharmacy 260-470-2742
Michelle Calka Assistant Professor of Communication Studies Communication Studies 260-982-5350
Corinne Carboneau 260-982-5475
Kimberly Carey Student Accounts Specialist Student Financial Services 260-982-5290
Kyle Carothers General Administrative Service
Dale Carpenter Director of Human Resources / Legal Counsel Human Resources 260-982-5393
Vivien Carter General Administrative Service
Brenda Carver Graphic Designer/Mail Services Manager Marketing and Communications 260-982-5206
Michael Case Director of ITS Information Technology Svcs 260-982-5431
Judd Case Associate Professor of Communcation Studies Communication Studies 260-982-5271
Jennifer Caseldine-Bracht Lecturer of Philosophy Religion & Philosophy
Vincent Cashdollar Assistant Football Coach - Offense Athletic Administration 260-982-5031
Brian Cashdollar Track & Cross Country Head Coach Athletic Administration 260-982-5378
Glenna Castillo Administrative Assistant Registrar 260-982-5007
Emily Cattin General Administrative Service
Veronica Caudill General Administrative Service
Whitney Caudill Vice President for University Engagement College of Pharmacy 260-470-2658
Alan Chambers Lecturer Of Music Music 260-982-0000
Carrie Chapman Lecturer of Music Music
Brandi Chauncey Associate Director for Recruitment Admissions 260-982-5232
Jack Chen Assistant Professor of Pharmaceutical Sciences College of Pharmacy 260-470-2675
Jessica Chorak General Administrative Service
Courtney Chowning General Administrative Service
Eric Christiansen II Men's and Women's Tennis Head Coach Athletic Administration 260-982-5946
Dan Chudzynski Director of Marketing Marketing and Communications 260-982-5089
Brandi Ciriello General Administrative Service
Mary Helen Clark General Administrative Service
Devin Clark General Administrative Service
Gregory Clark Professor of Physics Physics 260-982-5071
Brian Clark General Administrative Service
Zack Clark General Administrative Service
Kevin Clarke General Administrative Service
Cordelia Cole General Administrative Service
Carley Collyer General Administrative Service
Chad Cook Hourly Assistant Wrestling Coach Athletic Administration 260-982-5063
Candie Cooper Lecturer of Art Art
Joshua Copp General Administrative Service
Michelle Cordova Administrative Assistant College of Pharmacy 260-470-2746
Aron Costello-Harris Assistant Professor of Biology Biology 260-982-5308
Kari Cottingim General Administrative Service
Marcie Coulter-Kern Professor of Psychology Psychology 260-982-5944
Rusty Coulter-Kern Professor of Psychology Psychology 260-982-5349
Sam Cox General Administrative Service
Kelsey Crawford General Administrative Service
Kate Crell Assistant Professor of Religion /Department Chair of Religion and Philosophy Religion & Philosophy 260-982-5348
Brandy Crouse General Administrative Service
Brenner Cruce General Administrative Service
Sara Cruz General Administrative Service
Matt Culler
Eric Cupp General Administrative Service
Dan Curless Lecturer of Education Education
Myles Curry General Administrative Service
Clay Curtis General Administrative Service
Shelby Daine General Administrative Service
Kyla Daniels General Administrative Service
Kaylene Davila General Administrative Service
Matt Davis Lab Coordinator Chemistry 260-982-5182
Kathy Davis Assistant Professor of Chemistry Chemistry 260-982-5575
Tafra De Bisschop
Michael DeBisschop Associate Dean for Academic Affairs/ Professor of Pharmacy Practice College of Pharmacy 260-470-2659
Melanie DeGrandchamp Lecturer of ESS Exercise and Sport Sciences
Lisa DeLaCruz Assistant Director of Alumni Relations Alumni Office 260-982-5203
D.K. DeLong General Administrative Service
Heather DeLorenzo General Administrative Service
John Deal Associate Professor of Economics and Howard S. and Myra Bates Brembeck Chair of Economics Economics 260-982-5301
Thomas Dean General Administrative Service
Blaine Dean-Hamilton General Administrative Service
Ross Deitrich General Administrative Service
Charles Destro
Hannah Deubner General Administrative Service
Shawn Devore General Administrative Service
Cassy Dibley General Administrative Service
Tony Didier Lecturer of Exercise and Sports Sciences Exercise and Sport Sciences
Jeff Diesburg Assistant Professor of Art Art 260-982-5333
Mike Dixon General Administrative Service
Michael Dixon Director of Intercultural Services Multicultural Affairs 260-982-5276
Tyler Doerner General Administrative Service
Kaylie Dohrman General Administrative Service
George Donner Lecturer of Music Music 260-982-5426
Ann Donner Lecturer of Music Music
Steve Doud Lecturer of Biology Biology
Zach Dougal Assistant Professor of Exercise and Sport Sciences Exercise and Sport Sciences 260-982-5124
Drema Drudge Lecturer of English Academic Affairs
Kim Duchane Professor of Exercise and Sport Sciences Exercise and Sport Sciences 260-982-5382
Andrew Duffy Peace Studies
Taylor Duley General Administrative Service
Adam Dundas General Administrative Service
Wade Dunn General Administrative Service
Jonna Dunn Custodian Custodial Services 260-982-5061
Kathrine Dwyer Administrative Assistant Academic Affairs 260-982-5051
Megan Dyer General Administrative Service
Josh Dzurick Head Women's Basketball Coach/Head Softball Coach/ESS/Asst AD Assistant Athletic Director Athletic Administration 260-982-5379
Victoria Eastman Lecturer of Education Economics
Ron Eberly Lecturer of Exercise and Sport Sciences Exercise and Sport Sciences
Scott Eberly Supervisor of Setups Physical Plant 260-982-5321
Grant Ebert General Administrative Service
Camille Edwards General Administrative Service
Beverly Eikenberry
Andy Ellam General Administrative Service
Heather Elson General Administrative Service
Sara Emerich Assitant Softball Coach Athletic Administration 260-982-5410
Stacy Erickson Associate Professor of English English 260-982-5391
Ozlem Ersin Assistant Department Chair of Pharmaceutical Sciences/ Associate Professor of Pharmaceutical Sciences College of Pharmacy 260-470-2678
Andrea Espeset Concessions Manager Athletic Administration
Rick Espeset Baseball Head Coach/ Director of Athletics/Baseball Coach/Director of Athletics Athletic Administration 260-982-5390
Brandee Estes Benefits Administrator Human Resources 260-982-5288
Allison Evanich General Administrative Service
Karen Failor Webmaster Marketing and Communications 260-982-5019
Jim Falkiner Lecturer of Entrepreneurial Studies Johnston Entrepreneurial Prog 260-982-5219
Josh Faudree Lecturer of Music Music
Shanon Fawbush Director of Student Activities and Orientation Student Activities 260-982-5029
Cory Ferguson General Administrative Service
Roger Ferrell Lecturer of Education Education
Hannah Field General Administrative Service
Darrel Fiene Lecturer of Music Music
Alex Figueroa General Administrative Service
Bethany Fike General Administrative Service
Austin Finley General Administrative Service
Paula Finton Facilities Coordinator Conference Services 260-982-5551
Tim Fishbaugh Campus Safety Officer Campus Safety 260-982-5470
Chelsie Fisher General Administrative Service
John Fitzgerald Digital Printing Equipment Operator Printing Services 260-982-5278
Michael Flanagin Lecturer of Music Music
Megan Flinn Custodial Supervisor Custodial Services 260-982-5546
Tiffani Flora Lecturer of Education Education
Hannah Foley General Administrative Service
Erin Foreman Assistant Professor of ESS/ Head Athletic Trainer Exercise and Sport Sciences 260-982-5945
EJ Fortin General Administrative Service
Nathan Frantz General Administrative Service
Denisha Frazier General Administrative Service
Abby Fuller Associate Professor of Sociology Sociology 260-982-5009
Tony Gambill
Uma Ganesan Assistant Professor of History and Political Science History & Political Science 260-982-5336
Christopher Garber Associate Vice President for Financial Affairs/ Director of Operations Physical Plant 260-982-5027
Jafet Garcia General Administrative Service
Martin Garcia Chavez General Administrative Service
Yordanos Gebru General Administrative Service
Ryan Geraghty
Boyd Gilbert Lecturer of Education Education
Bob Gilbert Lecturer of History and Peace Studies/Lecturer of History and Peace Studies History & Political Science
Randa Gillespie General Administrative Service
Beate Gilliar Professor of English English 260-982-5369
Bruce Gilson Seasonal Mower Groundskeeping
Chad Gindelberger General Administrative Service
Duell Ginter General Administrative Service
Tyler Gipson General Administrative Service
Bertin Gisagara General Administrative Service
Nancy Gjertson 260-982-5251
Hannah Glenn General Administrative Service
Sue Gnagy Support Staff/Koinonia Support Staff Koinonia
Jack Gochenaur Vice President/ Chief Business Officer Office of Financial Services 260-982-5245
Heather Gochenaur Campus Store Manager Campus Store 260-982-5873
Derrick Golden Director of Event Technology Auditorium 260-982-5447
Angela Gonzales General Administrative Service
Gerad Good Head Men's Basketball Coach Athletic Administration 260-982-5040
Dave Good Men's Soccer Head Coach/ Groundskeeping Supervisor Groundskeeping 260-982-5332/260-982-5332
Sarah Gordon Assistant Professor of Pharmacy Practice College of Pharmacy 260-470-2744
Erica Graphman General Administrative Service
Katy Gray Brown Associate Professor of Philosophy and Peace Studies Religion & Philosophy 260-982-5343
Courtney Greene General Administrative Service
Anne Gregory Media Relations Specialist Marketing and Communications 260-982-5285
Cindy Greider Lecturer of Music Music
Shannon Griffith Football Head Coach Athletic Administration 260-982-5377
Olan Griffiths IT Technician Information Technology Svcs 260-470-2728
Tisha Grimme General Administrative Service
Kyle Grubbs Senior Admissions Counselor Admissions 260-982-5022
Ashley Gruel General Administrative Service
Camille Hachez General Administrative Service
June Haecker Data Specialist University Advancement 260-982-5023
Emily Haecker General Administrative Service
Katherine Haff Staff Accountant Office of Financial Services 260-982-5112
Marsha Haffner Lecturer of Social Work Social Work
Darla Haines Technical Services and Humanities Librarian Library 260-982-5949
Dave Haist 260-982-5442
Makayla Hall General Administrative Service
Herb Halley Director of Experiential Education/ Associate Professor of Pharmacy College of Pharmacy 260-470-2654
Jenny Halverson Custodian Custodial Services 260-982-5546
Lila Hammer Registrar Registrar 260-982-5234
Murray Hammond General Administrative Service
Audrey Hampshire Associate Registrar Registrar 260-982-5036
Kierstan Hanson Assistant Professor of Pharmacy Practice College of Pharmacy 260-470-2745
Martha Harding Administrative Assistant to the Dean College of Pharmacy 260-470-2701
Annika Harley General Administrative Service
Melanie Harmon Executive Director of Development University Advancement 260-982-5211
Madison Harmon General Administrative Service
Allison Harper General Administrative Service
Kirsten Hart-Hults General Administrative Service
Logan Haston General Administrative Service
Kira Hawkins Lecturer of Theatre Music
Pamela Haynes
Jo Hays Physical Plant Secretary Physical Plant 260-982-5061
Kate Heath General Administrative Service
Joey Hecklinski Hourly Assistant Football Coach Athletic Administration 260-982-5743
Gary Heckman Systems Supervisor Heat Services 260-982-5450
Lauren Hedges General Administrative Service
Ryan Hedstrom Associate Professor of Exercise & Sport Sciences Exercise and Sport Sciences 260-982-5065
Brandon Heim Digital Interactive Programmer Information Technology Svcs 260-982-5396
Niki Hemmer Lecturer of History History & Political Science 260-982-5051
Matthew Hendryx Lecturer of Economics Economics 260-982-5021
Diane Hennan Hall Director Residential Life 260-982-5413
Brian Henriksen Assistant Professor of Pharmaceutical Sciences College of Pharmacy 260-470-2743
Jennifer Henriksen Associate Professor of Pharmacy Practice and Director of the Post Baccal aureate Pre-Health Professions Program College of Pharmacy 260-470-2740
Latasha Henry Campus Safety Officer Campus Safety 260-982-5473
Mat Henry
Chloe Hensley General Administrative Service
Jessica Henson General Administrative Service
Alex Herber General Administrative Service
Tony Herber Lecturer of Chemistry Chemistry
Beth Herrell
Katlyn Hersick General Administrative Service
Greg Hetrick Director of Student Services College of Pharmacy 260-470-2656
David Hicks Associate Professor of Biology Biology 260-982-5309
Danielle Hicks General Administrative Service
Brad Higginson Assistant Football Coach/Athletic Recruiting Liasion Athletic Administration 260-982-5409
Theresa Hight Marketing Assistant Marketing and Communications 260-982-5016
Alison Hine General Administrative Service
Kelly Hippensteel Administrative Assistant Health Services 260-982-5306
Taylor Hippensteel General Administrative Service
Nick Hitchings General Administrative Service
Tami Hoagland Office Manager Athletic Administration 260-982-5390
Makinzie Hoagland General Administrative Service
Giang Hoang General Administrative Service
Wendy Hoffman Assistant Professor of Accounting and Business Accounting & Business 260-982-5442
Doug Hofherr Lecturer of Music Music 260-982-5330
Adam Hohman Director of Admissions Admissions 260-982-5235
Tony Holmes Lecturer of ESS Exercise and Sport Sciences 260-982-5390
Skyler Honeycutt General Administrative Service
Whittney Horn General Administrative Service
Tracy Houser
Sha' Howard General Administrative Service
Sandy Hrometz Lecturer of Pharmacy College of Pharmacy
A.J. Hudkins General Administrative Service
Angela Huffman Assistant Director of Admissions - Central Indiana Admissions 260-982-5055
Jake Huffman Senior Admissions Counselor Admissions 260-982-5440
Scott Humphries Assistant Professor of Music Music 260-982-5331
Jane Hunn Lecturer of Chemistry Chemistry
Emilie Hunt General Administrative Service
Luke Hunt Support Staff Koinonia 260-982-5010
Mark Huntington Associate Dean/ Professor of ESS/Professor of ESS Exercise and Sport Sciences 260-982-5033
David Hupp Lecturer of Music Music 260-982-5426
Deb Hustin Portal Application Administrator Information Technology Svcs 260-982-5277
Kabrina Hydre Yusoff General Administrative Service
Max Ihnen Systems Administrator Information Technology Svcs 260-982-5294
Katharine Ings Associate Professor of English/Department Chair of English English 260-982-5386
Lisa Iversen
Mitchell Jenkins General Administrative Service
Kortney Jennings General Administrative Service
Ji-Young Jeoung Lecturer of Music Music 260-982-5426
Sam Johnson General Administrative Service
Kourtney Johnson HR Generalist/Recruiting Coordinator Human Resources 260-982-5038
Rebecca Johnson Assistant Librarian of Instruction and Emerging Technologies Library 260-982-5360
Larry Johnston Senior Systems Administrator Information Technology Svcs 260-982-5437
Nicola Jones Admissions Counselor Admissions
Jamahl Jones General Administrative Service
Casey Jones Lecturer of Art Art
Kasey Jones Student Services Coordinator College of Pharmacy 260-470-2680
Kody Jones General Administrative Service
Mariah Jones General Administrative Service
Chelsea Jones Hourly Assistant Volleyball Coach Athletic Administration 260-982-5358
Angelina Jung Costume and Prop Inventory Manager/Music Department Assistant Music
Erika Kahlenbeck General Administrative Service
Tish Kalita Assistant Director of Career Services Career Services 260-982-5025
Sun Kang Assistant Professor of Exercise and Sport Sciences Exercise and Sport Sciences
Ashley Kann HR Systems Administrator/Generalist Human Resources 260-982-5559
Karen Kanyike General Administrative Service
Jaspreet Kaur General Administrative Service
Mary Keefer
Clay Keeley Athletic Trainer Athletic Administration
Phil Keim Peace Studies Coordinator Peace Studies 260-982-5108
Maddie Keisler General Administrative Service
Cole Kellogg General Administrative Service
Marianne Kelsey Lecturer of Art Art
Mackinzie Kempton General Administrative Service
Michael Kendall General Administrative Service
John Kennedy Lecturer of English English
Sam Kent Assistant Football Coach Athletic Administration 260-982-5049
Ciara Kerckhove General Administrative Service
Trevor Kimm General Administrative Service
Dave Kisor Chair, Department of Pharmaceutical Sciences College of Pharmacy 260-470-2747
Susan Klein Professor of Chemistry Chemistry 260-982-5319
Keith Kline General Administrative Service
Gary Knable General Administrative Service
Julie Knuth Executive Assistant to the President President's Office 260-982-5214
Janeen Kooi Director of The Manchester Fund University Advancement 260-982-5202
Morgan Korte General Administrative Service
Ashley Kraushaar General Administrative Service
Amanda Kreps Director of Development University Advancement 260-982-5221
David Kreps Professor Emeritus of Biology Biology 260-982-5310
Ash Krider General Administrative Service
Mike Kroll Swimming Head Coach Athletic Administration 260-982-5448
Paige Krouse Lecturer of Psychology Psychology 260-982-5135
Cheri Krueckeberg Associate Professor of Social Work Social Work 260-982-5371
Jonathan Krull Visiting Assistant Professor of Philosophy Religion & Philosophy
Nathan Kuhn General Administrative Service
Brad Kuhns Lecturer of Music Music
Linda Kummernuss Lecturer of Music Music 260-982-5427
Abby Kwiecien General Administrative Service
Kyle Lahman General Administrative Service
Mary Lahman Professor of Communication Studies Communication Studies 260-982-5351
Rachel Laing General Administrative Service
Geoff Lambert Athletic Administration 260-982-5881
Morgan Land General Administrative Service
Bekah Landers General Administrative Service
Ted Lantz Lecturer of Education Education
Melinda Lantz Director of Strategic Communications Marketing and Communications 260-982-5233
Kameron Larimer General Administrative Service
Justin Lasser Assistant Professor of Religion Religion & Philosophy 260-982-5217
Nicholas Latham General Administrative Service
Bobbi Lautzenheiser Coordinator of Field Experience Education
Yafet Leake General Administrative Service
Briana Leatherberry General Administrative Service
Lucas Lebbin General Administrative Service
Braden Lechlitner General Administrative Service
Mike Leckrone Director of Financial Services- Planning and Budget Office of Financial Services 260-982-5004
Young Lee Associate Professor of Mathematics and Computer Science Math & Computer Science 260-982-5003
Shannon Lee General Administrative Service
Caniece Leggett General Administrative Service
Caleb Leininger General Administrative Service
Jordan Lett General Administrative Service
Don Lewis Campus Safety Officer - Part Time Campus Safety 260-982-5001
Alyssa Lewis General Administrative Service
Jill Lichtsinn Director of the Library and Academic Technology Support Librarian Library 260-982-5015
Sean Liedtky General Administrative Service
Amanda Linman Lecturer of ESS Athletic Administration 260-982-5109
Dusty Linn Assistant Professor of Pharmacy Practice College of Pharmacy 260-470-2672
Amy Lloyd Custodian Custodial Services 260-982-5061
Rissa Loc General Administrative Service
Clay Lomneth Photographer/Videographer Marketing and Communications 260-982-5865
Sarah Louvier
Charles Lovett Custodian Custodial Services 260-982-5061
Jack Lowe General Administrative Service
MacKenzi Lowry General Administrative Service
Maureen Lund General Administrative Service
Jen Lutz Associate Professor of Accounting and Business Accounting & Business 260-982-5372
Debra Lynn Professor of Music Music 260-982-5296
Robert Lynn Lecturer of Music Music 260-982-5427
Abby Lynn General Administrative Service
Allen Machielson Director of Res. Life/ Associate Dean of Student Development Residential Life 260-982-5052
Jennifer Maciejewski Textbook Buyer/Retail Clerk Campus Store 260-982-5077
Tiana Maclin General Administrative Service
Sreenath Majumder Assistant Professor of Economics Economics 260-982-5205
Chris Makin General Administrative Service
Mackenzie Mance General Administrative Service
Raj Manglani General Administrative Service
Cody Mangun Campus Safety Officer Campus Safety 260-982-5471
Jim Manis IT Project Manager Information Technology Svcs 260-982-5432
Britney March General Administrative Service
Lynne Margolies Associate Professor of Modern Language Modern Languages 260-982-5376
Karmen Marquart General Administrative Service
Mike Martynowicz Instructor of Education Education 260-982-5261
Mindy Martynowicz Administrative Assistant Alumni Office 260-982-5223
Jo Matthews
Carl Mattson General Administrative Service
Ashleigh Maxcey Assistant Professor of Psychology Psychology 260-982-5344
Erin Maxison General Administrative Service
Pat Maynor General Administrative Service
Renee McCafferty Associate Professor of Pharmacy Practice College of Pharmacy 260-470-2741
Trisha McClain Environmental Studies Scholar Environmental Studies 260-982-5317
Jennifer McComb
Joe McCudden Lecturer of ESS Exercise and Sport Sciences 260-982-5109
Marilyn McDonald Support Staff Koinonia
Tim McElwee Vice President for Advancement University Advancement 260-982-5412
Dave McFadden President of the University President's Office 260-982-5050/260-982-5226
Anna McGowen General Administrative Service
A.J. McKee General Administrative Service
Terry McKee Lecturer of Music Music
Mark McKee Plumbing and Electrical Generalist Heat Services 260-982-5201
Tim McKenna-Buchanan Assistant Professor of Communication Studies Communication Studies 260-982-5013
Elizabeth McKenney General Administrative Service
Brian McNabney Maintenance Technician Physical Plant 260-982-5328
Karen McNamara Roush Custodian Custodial Services 260-982-5546
Andrew McNeely
Daniel McNeely Men's Basketball Assistant Coach Athletic Administration 260-982-5030
Mary Ann McWithey Accountant Office of Financial Services 260-982-5062
Mariah Meadows General Administrative Service
Kaitlyn Meneely Admissions Counselor Admissions
Joe Messer Associate Professor of Accounting and Business Accounting & Business 260-982-5305
Audrey Messer General Administrative Service
Heidi Messer Senior Woman Administrator / Assistant Woman's Basketball Coach Athletic Administration 260-982-5357
Randall Metzger Director of Business Application Services/Senior programmer analyst Information Technology Svcs 260-470-2729/260-982-5073
Dale Metzger Electrician Physical Plant 260-982-5329
Terri Michaelis Watershed Coordinator Environmental Maintenance 260-982-5101
Katie Middleton General Administrative Service
Leslee Milby General Administrative Service
Greg Miller General Administrative Service
Cally Miller General Administrative Service
Tisha Miller Custodian Custodial Services 260-982-5061
Blake Miller General Administrative Service
Mia Miller Lecturer of Peace Studies and Religion Religion & Philosophy 260-982-5041
Steve Miller General Administrative Service
Matt Miller General Administrative Service
Justin Miller General Administrative Service
Kyle Miller General Administrative Service
Claire Miller General Administrative Service
Peyton Miller General Administrative Service
Carole Miller-Patrick Director of Service Opportunities Student Development 260-982-5721
John Minnich Assistant Professor of Accounting and Business Accounting & Business
Chris Minter General Administrative Service
Kecia Missos General Administrative Service
Robin Mitchell Assistant Professor of Computer Science Math & Computer Science 260-982-5314
David Moan Lecturer of Music/Administrative Assistant Music 260-982-5426
Alesha Mobley General Administrative Service
Jenni Mohr Lecturer of Education Education
Kelsey Monce General Administrative Service
Robert Mongin General Administrative Service
Ally Moore General Administrative Service
Shelby Morphew General Administrative Service
Juhwaun Morris General Administrative Service
Quentin Moudy Manager of Printing Services Printing Services 260-982-5267/260-982-5267
Tanya Moyer Administrative Assistant Library 260-982-5468
Claire Mumma General Administrative Service
Mikayla Munn General Administrative Service
Bianca Munoz General Administrative Service
Jeff Murphy Administrative Assistant College of Pharmacy 260-470-2703
Dylan Murphy General Administrative Service
Andrea Murray Assistant Professor of Pharmacy Practice College of Pharmacy 260-470-2664
Brad Nadborne Men's Basketball Head Coach/ Assistant Professor ESS Athletic Administration 260-982-5040
Venkat Nadithe Assistant Professor of Pharmaceutical Sciences College of Pharmacy 260-470-2748
Harold Napier Director of Campus Safety Campus Safety 260-982-5256/260-982-5256
Steve Naragon Professor of Religion and Philosophy Religion & Philosophy 260-982-5041
Pieter Naragon Construction Supervisor Physical Plant 260-982-5258
Ashlea Nash General Administrative Service
Nancy Navarro General Administrative Service
Bill Neale Lecturer of Education Education
Abby Neff General Administrative Service
Renee Neher General Administrative Service
Addison Neher General Administrative Service
Emma Nellans General Administrative Service
Megan Nibert General Administrative Service
Selamawit Nicolai General Administrative Service
Jordan Nieman General Administrative Service
Nneka Nobles General Administrative Service
Jessica Noll General Administrative Service
Salwa Nubani General Administrative Service
Heba Nubani General Administrative Service
Bonnie O'Connell Director of Academic Support Academic Support 260-982-5076
Ally O'Neill General Administrative Service
Scott Ochander Vice President for Enrollment and Marketing Enrollment Management 260-982-5980
Ben Ogden Staff Writer Marketing and Communications 260-982-5095
Tim Ogden Professor of Accounting and Business Accounting & Business 260-982-5012
Ejenobo Oke Associate Professor of Art Art 260-982-5334
Frank Olive Associate Professor of Accounting and Business Accounting & Business 260-982-5304
Benson Onyeji Professor of Political Science History & Political Science 260-982-5337
Jeff Osborne Associate Professor of Chemistry Chemistry 260-982-5075
Maria Osborne Lecturer of Biology Biology
Anne Overholser Custodian Custodial Services 260-982-5061
Mitchell Overmyer General Administrative Service
Kaitlyn Paladino
Timothy Pariseau General Administrative Service
Karlee Parker General Administrative Service
Luke Parker General Administrative Service
Letha Parrott Hall Director Residential Life 260-982-5716
Maranda Partin General Administrative Service
Vasin Pasda General Administrative Service
Will Patch Assistant Director of Admissions/Social Media Coordinator Admissions 260-982-5230
Seth Patrick General Administrative Service
Shawn Patterson Administrative Asssitant College of Pharmacy 260-470-2700
Nathan Patterson General Administrative Service
John Patton Lecturer of Exercise and Sports Sciences Exercise and Sport Sciences
Bryndon Paulsen Volleyball Head Coach Athletic Administration 260-982-5996
Kasey Pennington Lead Custodian Custodial Services 260-982-5546
Melinda Penrod General Administrative Service
Mike Peterson Director of Development University Advancement 260-982-5081
Robert Pettit Professor of Sociology Sociology 260-982-5078
Brice Peyton General Administrative Service
Jen Pilgrim General Administrative Service
Stephen Pinarski General Administrative Service
Dallas Piotrowski General Administrative Service
Stan Pittman Director of Instructional Technologies Information Technology Svcs 260-982-5270
John Planer Professor of Music Music 260-982-5326
Emily Pleadwell General Administrative Service
Shelley Ploss Lecturer of Music Music
Ryan Pohrte General Administrative Service
Graham Polando Lecturer of Sociology and Social Work Social Work
Rachel Polando Assistant Professor of Biology Biology 260-982-5107
Ryan Posey General Administrative Service
Taylor Price General Administrative Service
Tevin Pruitt General Administrative Service
Savannah Pugmire General Administrative Service
Carson Pursifull General Administrative Service
Brad Pyrah Associate Professor of Accounting and Business Accounting & Business 260-982-5303
Tray Qualls General Administrative Service
Sarah Quick 260-470-2751
Nick Quintanar General Administrative Service
Genoveva Ramirez General Administrative Service
Cheyenne Ramsey General Administrative Service
Julie Ranger Custodian Custodial Services 260-982-5061
Jacob Ray General Administrative Service
Sid Ray Professor of Pharmaceutical Science College of Pharmacy 260-470-2661
Timothy Reed Associate Professor of Music Music 260-982-5292
Colleen Reed General Administrative Service
Jennifer Reichenbach Aurora Advisor University Advancement 260-982-5317
Kim Reinoehl Assistant Director of Admissions Admissions 260-982-5429
Jordan Reinoehl General Administrative Service
Amanda Ricci General Administrative Service
Aaron Rice Hourly Assistant Football Coach Athletic Administration 260-982-5998
Rebekah Rich General Administrative Service
Andy Rich Oppenheim Professor of Mathematics Math & Computer Science 260-982-5313
Laurisa Richard General Administrative Service
Anna Richison Director of Health Services Health Services 260-982-5067
Tessa Riley General Administrative Service
Savannah Riley General Administrative Service
Ruth Ritchey Moore General Administrative Service
David Robbins Lecturer of Music Music
Bryce Roberts General Administrative Service
Anna Roberts General Administrative Service
Cassie Roberts General Administrative Service
Danielle Robertson General Administrative Service
Holly Robison Assistant Professor of Pharmacy Practice - Lab Coordinator College of Pharmacy
Tyler Roebuck General Administrative Service
Emily Rogers General Administrative Service
Christie Rogers-Stacy Lecturer of Communication Studies Communication Studies 260-982-5394
Thelma Rohrer Assistant Professor of Art/ Director of International Studies & Academic Enrichment/Honors Program Director/Assistant Professor of Art/ Director of International Studies & Academic Enrichment/Honors Program Director Art 260-982-5327
Rudy Rolle Admissions Counselor Admissions 260-982-5441
Raylene Rospond Vice President and Dean of the College of Pharmacy College of Pharmacy 260-470-2653
Geoff Ross Systems Administrator Information Technology Svcs 260-982-5942
Bridgette Rowe General Administrative Service
Allison Rowe General Administrative Service
Michael Rueff General Administrative Service
Amy Rupley Lecturer of Biology Academic Support
Erik Russell General Administrative Service
Eva Sagan Instructor of Mathematics Math & Computer Science 260-982-5324
Jim Sainsbury General Administrative Service
Terrie Salupo-Bryant Associate Professor of Chemistry Chemistry 260-982-5318
Jamin Sands Training Coordinator / Clery Compliance Administrator Campus Safety 260-982-5256
Megan Sarber Manager of Donor Relations University Advancement 260-982-5384
Jonathan Sarky
Matt Schafer
Lisa Schall Facilities Coordinator / HR Liason College of Pharmacy 260-470-2702
Luke Scheel General Administrative Service
Trinity Schelich General Administrative Service
Heather Schilling Director of Teacher Education and Associate Professor of Education Education 260-982-5265
Anna Schillinger General Administrative Service
Ally Schlatter General Administrative Service
Deb Schneider Custodian Custodial Services 260-982-5061
Jenee Schneider General Administrative Service
RaeAnne Schoeffler General Administrative Service
Rita Schroll Divisional Administrative Assistant University Advancement 260-982-5218
Phillip Schurger Lecturer of Music Music 260-982-5426
Eric Screeton
Connor Seavers General Administrative Service
Cindy Seitz Director of Financial Services- Treasury Management Office of Financial Services 260-982-5213
Katie Sewell General Administrative Service
Darshan Shah General Administrative Service
Conner Shank General Administrative Service
Jennifer Shepherd Executive Director of Alumni Relations Alumni Office 260-982-5222
Abby Shidler General Administrative Service
Bonnie Shipman Lecturer of English English 260-982-5261
Dakota Shirar General Administrative Service
Sherri Shockey Director of Student Financial Services Student Financial Services 260-982-5237
Ron Shockey Maintenance Technician Physical Plant 260-982-5461
Kody Shoemaker Custodian Custodial Services 260-982-5546
Kristen Short Assistant Professor of Biology Biology 260-982-5183
Sky Shortt General Administrative Service
Edith Sicken Instruction and Access Services Librarian Library 260-982-5028
Edlawit Sida General Administrative Service
Jessica Sillaman Residence Hall Director Residential Life 260-982-5444
Jenny Simmers Associate Professor of Accounting and Business Accounting & Business 260-982-5300
Silas Sims General Administrative Service
Burt Sipe Seasonal Mower Groundskeeping 260-982-5106
Lisa Sisco Custodian Custodial Services 260-982-5546
Hailee Sizemore General Administrative Service
Tyler Skinner General Administrative Service
Jessica Small General Administrative Service
Sammi Small General Administrative Service
Leah Smith General Administrative Service
Lauren Smith General Administrative Service
Tom Smith Assistant Professor of Pharmacy Practice College of Pharmacy 260-470-2671
Tommy Smith Assistant Dean for Assessment and Accreditation College of Pharmacy 260-470-2668
Jenna Smith General Administrative Service
Elizabeth Smith Lecturer of Music Music
Megan Smith General Administrative Service
Jacob Smith General Administrative Service
Alyssa Smith General Administrative Service
Taylor Smith General Administrative Service
Susie Snep Accounts Payable Specialist Office of Financial Services 260-982-5216
Beth Sollenberger Lecturer of Religion and Philosophy Religion & Philosophy 260-982-5457
Giuliana Sorce Lecturer of Communication Studies Communication Studies
Mark Spalding Lecturer English 260-982-5367
Taylor Spangle General Administrative Service
Philip Spann Campus Safety Officer Campus Safety 260-982-5388
Drew Sparger General Administrative Service
Matt Spiess Lecturer of Exercise and Sport Sciences Exercise and Sport Sciences 260-982-5125
Allie Spillman General Administrative Service
Anthony Squiers Lecturer of Political Science History & Political Science
Ethan Stanifer General Administrative Service
Carley Stanton General Administrative Service
Travis Steele Director of ITS Operations Information Technology Svcs 260-982-5435
Jennifer Steele Administrative Assistant Office of Financial Services 260-982-5713
Haley Steinhilber General Administrative Service
Shannon Stephan General Administrative Service
Jessica Stephens
Stacy Stetzel Instructor of Education Education 260-982-5421
Matt Stetzel Maintenance Technician Physical Plant 260-982-5061
Jaclyn Stiffler General Administrative Service
Jessica Stiffler
Josh Stork
Hannah Stork Associate Director of Career Services Career Services 260-982-5083
Megan Stouder General Administrative Service
Andrew Stout Assistant Professor of ESS/ Women's Soccor Head Coach/Assistant Professor of ESS/Women's Soccer Head Coach Exercise and Sport Sciences 260-982-5046
Sydney Stratford General Administrative Service
John Straub Information Technology Svcs
John Straub IT Technician Information Technology Svcs 260-982-5438
Nathan Stuckey Assistant Professor of Pharmacy Practice College of Pharmacy 260-470-2736
Lynn Studebaker Director of Grants University Advancement 260-982-5436
Marie Stump General Administrative Service
Andrew Suhre Lecturer of Music Music
Tabitha Sutton General Administrative Service
Nathen Swafford General Administrative Service
Paige Swary General Administrative Service
Jerry Sweeten Professor of Biology Biology 260-982-5307
Melinda Sweeten Education Specialist Koinonia 260-982-5079
Beth Sweitzer-Riley Vice President for Student Development Student Development 260-982-5052
Michele Swihart
Kristen Swonger Lecturer of Chemistry Chemistry 260-982-5319
Tailur Szarenski General Administrative Service
Biniam Taddesse General Administrative Service
Dagmawi Tadesse General Administrative Service
Mikiyas Tadesse General Administrative Service
Brooke Tapper Senior Admissions Counselor Admissions 260-982-5020
James Tarner General Administrative Service
Marcheta Tate Lecturer of Education Education
Briauna Taylor General Administrative Service
Megan Taylor General Administrative Service
Cindy Taylor
Chelsea Teddy Admissions Counselor Admissions 260-982-5229
Ashley Tharp General Administrative Service
Amber Tharp General Administrative Service
Mandi Thelen Lecturer of Exercise and Sport Sciences Exercise and Sport Sciences 260-982-5125
Luke Thomas General Administrative Service
Terry Thomas Campus Safety Officer Campus Safety 260-982-5388
Cierra Thomas General Administrative Service
Shane Thomson Visiting Instructor of Spanish Modern Languages 260-982-5345
Danette Till Director of Counseling Services Counseling Services 260-982-5306
Katherine Tinsley Associate Professor of History and Political Science History & Political Science 260-982-5338
Tyler Tinsley General Administrative Service
Nick Tirro General Administrative Service
Abby Todt Lecturer of Pharmacy Practice Pharmacy 260-470-2665
Mandy Toney General Administrative Service
Trent Towne Associate Professor of Pharmacy Practice College of Pharmacy 260-470-2669
Stefani Trajceski General Administrative Service
Janina Traxler Professor of Modern Language Modern Languages 260-982-5375
Nichole Trigg General Administrative Service
Corny Troyer Mechanic Physical Plant 260-982-5283
Phil Truitt General Administrative Service
Drew Turner General Administrative Service
Tracy Turner Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Advancement University Advancement 260-982-5412
Laura Turner-Reed Asst. Director of Academic Support/Writing Center Coordinator Success Center 260-982-5048
Heather Twomey Associate Professor of Accounting and Business Accounting & Business 260-982-5373
Rick Uecker Campus Safety Officer Campus Safety 260-982-5388
Matt Unger Director of Performing Arts Technologies Auditorium 260-982-5086
Siera Updike General Administrative Service
Heather Varner Outreach Coordinator Admissions 260-982-5020
Chase Venable General Administrative Service
Brittany Vervynckt General Administrative Service
Jack Vineyard Lecturer Exercise and Sport Sciences
Gene Voelker
Martin Voglewede General Administrative Service
Daniel Voss General Administrative Service
Joel Waggy Senior Digital Interactive Programmer Analyst Information Technology Svcs 260-982-5387
Liz Wagner Administrative Assistant Student Development 260-982-5052
Keri Wakeland Admissions Secretary Admissions 260-982-5054
Brooke Walker General Administrative Service
Rod Wallace General Administrative Service
Codee Wallace General Administrative Service
Kevin Walter Lecturer of Education Education 260-982-5056
Mike Walter Lecturer of Music Music
Lindsay Ward General Administrative Service
Ashton Warren General Administrative Service
Donnie Watkins General Administrative Service
Jonathan Watson Associate Professor of English English 260-982-5370
Kevin Watson
Christer Watson Associate Professor of Physics Physics 260-982-5070
Kari Weaver Accountant Office of Financial Services 260-982-5274
Chloe Webber General Administrative Service
Allison Weber General Administrative Service
Morgan Weldy General Administrative Service
Ben Weller Lecturer of Art Art
Craig Werking Seasonal Mower Groundskeeping
Lindsey Wertz Benefits Consultant Human Resources 260-982-5288
Evan West General Administrative Service
April White Alcohol and Drug Prevention Coordinator/ Academic Support Retention Liai son Counseling Services 260-982-5591
Shonda White Hall Director Residential Life 260-982-5417
Ellis Whitt General Administrative Service
Heidi Wieland Field Experience and Assessment Coordinator Education 260-982-5961
Jack Wiley Professor of Psychology Psychology 260-982-5279
Hannah Williams General Administrative Service
Leonard Williams Professor of Political Science History & Political Science 260-982-5335
MacKenzie Williams General Administrative Service
Rebecca Williams General Administrative Service
Lisa Williams Lecturer of Education Education
Kirsten Willibey General Administrative Service
Emily Willmann General Administrative Service
Randy Wilson Lecturer of Accounting and Business Accounting & Business 260-982-5047
Walt Wiltschek Campus Pastor Religious Life 260-982-5243
Jeanine Wine Archivist Library 260-982-5361
Nick Wingate General Administrative Service
Collin Wise General Administrative Service
Yohannes Woldegerima General Administrative Service
Hannah Wood General Administrative Service
Blake Woodward General Administrative Service
Amparo Wright General Administrative Service
Loughlin Wylie General Administrative Service
Austin Wyss
Arturo Yanez Associate Professor of Modern Languages Modern Languages 260-982-5374
Carlos Yanez Santaromita General Administrative Service
Ningning Yang Assistant Professor of Pharmaceutical Sciences College of Pharmacy 260-470-2673
Madison Yenser General Administrative Service
Caitlin Yoder General Administrative Service
Brad Yoder Professor of Sociology, Social Work, and Criminal Justice Social Work 260-982-5366
Alexis Young Director of Conference Services Conference Services 260-982-5246
JoHanna Young Data Specialist/Director of Advancement Services University Advancement 260-982-5224
Dottie Young Administrative Assistant College of Pharmacy 260-470-2652
Loic Samuel Youth General Administrative Service
Dawn Zile Custodian Custodial Services 260-982-5546
Timothy Zimmerman Lecturer of Music Music
Erich Zummack Lecturer of Music Music
Manchester University | 604 E. College Ave. | North Manchester, Indiana 46962