Spring Symposium 2015


298 students earn spring 2015 Dean’s List honor at Manchester

A total of 298 students engaged in undergraduate study at Manchester University are on the spring 2015 Dean’s List.

The scholars achieved a 3.5 GPA or higher while enrolled in at least 12 credit hours of classes this spring.

For more about more than 60 areas of undergraduate study at Manchester University in northern Indiana, visit www.manchester.edu.


Spring 2015 Dean's List

Name Class Major City St.
Meaghan Adams JR Chemistry Fort Wayne IN
Tyler Aguirre JR Educational Studies Jamestown IN
Caitlyn Ailor SR Biology-Chemistry Ossian IN
Emily Allen SR Elementary Education Logansport IN
Cole Allison SR History Lafayette IN
Lucas Al-Zoughbi SO Peace Studies South Bend IN
Kalie Ammons JR English   Roann IN
Emily Anderson SO Accounting Ann Arbor MI
Grant Anglemyer SR Management Osceola IN
Taylor Anglemyer SR Marketing Wakarusa IN
Katy Ashpole FY Psychology Leesburg IN
Alivia Banks SO Chemistry Peru IN
Riley Bannon SR Finance Warsaw IN
Tristan Barley FY Environmenal Studies Fishers IN
Emily Barrand JR English   Fort Wayne IN
Katelyn Barta SR Elementary Education Griffith IN
Amanda Basham JR Biology   Fishers IN
Gabrielle Bassett SO Social Work Muncie IN
Peter Bauson SR Environmenal Studies Kokomo IN
Eric Beard FY Biology-Chemistry Findlay OH
Alaina Beckner SO Communication Studies Columbia City IN
Bobbie Beckner SR Biology-Chemistry Mooreland IN
Deanna Beckner SR Communication Studies Columbia City IN
Merykokeb Belay SO Biology   Alexandria VA
Alivia Benbow SR Psychology Middletown IN
Matthew Bennett JR History Wanatah IN
Corey Birchmeier SR Exercise and Sport Science Dexter MI
Megan Blatz SR History Lafayette IN
Chelsea Bolinger FY Biology-Chemistry Eaton OH
Jessica Bostic SR Psychology Walkerton IN
Cassandra Breach SR Biology-Chemistry Cicero IN
Katie Breidenbach FY Peace Studies Bluffton OH
Connor Bresnahan SO Exercise and Sport Science Portage MI
Adriana Brown SO Exercise and Sport Science Columbia City IN
Dennis Brumfield SO Exercise and Sport Science Columbus IN
Dylan Burns JR Biology-Chemistry Pleasant Lake IN
Jake Burns SR Political Science Laporte IN
Madaline Buschman FY Psychology Monon IN
Chelsea Butler SR Accounting North Manchester IN
Catherine Byers FY Biology-Chemistry Leo IN
Kyle Carothers SR Chemistry Glendale AZ
Kari Carpenter JR Athletic Training Hartford City IN
Acacia Case SO Psychology Lagro IN
Veronica Caudill JR Psychology Silver Lake IN
Jaimie Childress SR Exercise and Sport Science Indianapolis IN
Brandi Ciriello SR Mathematics Warsaw IN
Tiffany Clark JR Biology-Chemistry Roann IN
Kristin Clear FY Exercise and Sport Science Albion IN
Cordelia Cole FY Undeclared Peru IN
Carley Collyer SR Elementary Education Howe IN
Megan Conrad SO Accounting Macy IN
Molly Corder SO Biology-Chemistry Westville IN
Kari Cottingim SR English   Eaton OH
Samuel Cox SO Computer Science Huntington IN
Taylor Crisman SO Psychology Valparaiso IN
Brandy Crouse SR Athletic Training Cleves OH
Eric Cupp JR Chemistry Lafayette IN
Clayton Curtis JR Chemistry Westfield IN
Rehab Dahab SR Psychology Fort Wayne IN
Kyla Daniels SR Social Work Indianapolis IN
Kelcey Daugherty SR Exercise and Sport Science Greenwood IN
Thomas Dean JR Mathematics Bremen IN
Blaine Dean-Hamilton SR Physics Syracuse IN
Heather DeLorenzo JR Environmenal Studies Winamac IN
Hannah Deubner SO Elementary Education Vandalia MI
Dana Dillon SR Biology-Chemistry Crete IL
Michael Dixon JR English   Fort Wayne IN
Nicole Dombek SO Management Walkerton IN
Grant Ebert SO Music   Peru IN
Mitchell Eby SR Accounting Goshen IN
Joleen Erb-Abplanalp SR History Wolcott IN
Jennifer Erdman FY Pre-Pharmacy Rossville IN
Melissa Erickson SR Biology-Chemistry Goshen IN
Lauren Feigel SR Social Work Fort Wayne IN
Hannah Field SR Accounting Fort Wayne IN
Chelsie Fisher JR Educational Studies Columbia City IN
David Fisher SR Social Work North Manchester IN
Andrew Flenar SR Biology-Chemistry Fort Wayne IN
Carissa Fockler FY Athletic Training Sanford FL
Amanda Fogle SR Psychology Garrett IN
Hannah Foley SO Pre-Pharmacy Crawfordsville IN
Audriana Fuentes SO English/Language Arts Education North Manchester IN
Martin Garcia Chavez SR Chemistry La Porte IN
Michael Gazdick JR Accounting South Bend IN
Yordanos Gebru SO Biology-Chemistry Ethiopia
Randa Gillespie JR Biology-Chemistry Portland IN
Chad Gindelberger JR Accounting Osceola IN
Hannah Glenn JR Psychology Indianapolis IN
Kailah Glock SR Psychology Brazil IN
Jessica Graber SR Elementary Education Goshen IN
Larraine Graham JR Psychology Fort Wayne IN
Sandra Granda SO Accounting Warsaw IN
Emily Grant JR Economics North Manchester IN
Erica Graphman SR English   Pittsboro IN
Courtney Greene SR Elementary Education Lagrange IN
Victor Grimes SR Criminal Justice Sturgis MI
Latisha Grimme SR Psychology Huntington IN
Alexander Gudeman SO Physics Rochester IN
Frehiwot Gudeta FY Computer Science Lorton VA
Arielle Halatek SR Elementary Education Hanover Park IL
Jocelyn Hamilton SR Sport Management Columbus IN
Andrew Hammel SR Management Goshen IN
Zachary Hansen SR Exercise and Sport Science North Muskegon MI
Tiffany Harber JR Psychology Columbia City IN
Annika Harley FY Social Work Madison WI
Christopher Hartman JR Music Hoagland IN
Ryan Hawkins SR Accounting La Porte IN
Shelby Hawkins SO Psychology Wabash IN
Luke Headings FY Environmenal Studies Bluffton OH
Katelyn Heath JR Accounting Warsaw IN
Amanda Hendricks SR History Franklin IN
Allison Henn SO Exercise and Sport Science Huntington IN
Jessica Henson SR Elementary Education Bedford IN
Giang Hoang SR Biology-Chemistry Logansport IN
Alexandra Hoffman SR Biology-Chemistry Ashley IN
Chelsea Hoffman SR Elementary Education Silver Lake IN
Kelsey Hollowell SO Pre-Pharmacy Huntington IN
Christopher Holston SO Accounting Edwardsburg MI
Collin Huffine SR Environmenal Studies Richmond IN
Kabrina Hydre Yusoff SR Engineering Science Indianapolis IN
Hannah Janson SO Pre-Pharmacy Carmel IN
Olivia Janson FY Pre-Pharmacy Carmel IN
Mitchell Jenkins JR Computer Science Evansville IN
Olivia Jenks SO Chemistry Bristol IN
Mallorie Jennings SO Sales Bourbon IN
Nicholas Johnston SO Sales Zionsville IN
Chelsey Jones JR Physical Education Winamac IN
Natalie Jones SR Communication Studies Decatur IN
Erika Kahlenbeck SR Elementary Education Columbus IN
Olivia Kalema SO Accounting Kampala, Uganda
Karen Kanyike FY Communication Studies Atlanta GA
Brian Kautz SR Physical Education Indianapolis IN
Kevin Kearney JR Management Hammond IN
Paige Keller FY Physical Education Troy OH
Cole Kellogg JR Sport Management La Porte IN
Mackinzie Kempton JR Elementary Education Noblesville IN
Amber Kent SR Elementary Education Fountaintown IN
Ciara Kerckhove JR Spanish North Liberty IN
Brody Kirby FY Accounting Frankfort IN
Daniel Kleiman SR Sociology Elkhart IN
Tyler Klein JR Mathematics Connersville IN
Keith Kline SR Accounting Columbia City IN
Sam Kluesner FY Undeclared Martinsville IN
Shianna Knoll SO Mathematics Lynn IN
Emily Krabach SR English   Ft Wayne IN
Anthony Kupstis JR Psychology Peoria AZ
Kyle Lahman SR Accounting North Manchester IN
Rachel Laing SR English   Logansport IN
Ashley Landon FY Biology   Huntington IN
Tyler Lantz JR Sport Management Spencerville IN
Briana Leatherberry SO Economics Hammond IN
Lucas Lebbin SR Biology-Chemistry South Bend IN
Braden Lechlitner SO Management Pendleton IN
Austin Leclere SO Pre-Pharmacy Cannelton IN
Caniece Leggett JR Psychology Columbus IN
Jordan Lett SR Environmenal Studies Hagerstown IN
Sean Liedtky SR Sport Management Rensselaer IN
Emilee Liston SO Sport Management Cicero IN
Kliricia Loc JR Biology-Chemistry Kalamazoo MI
Zachary Lucas SO Environmenal Studies Connersville IN
Abigail Lynn JR Art North Manchester IN
Alexis MacDowell JR Biology-Chemistry Hoagland IN
Tiana Maclin JR Management Markleville IN
Christopher Makin SR Accounting Elkhart IN
Nerad Mangai FY Biology-Chemistry Jos, Nigeria
Raj Manglani FY Computer Science Mumbai, India
Laura Manns SO Sales Rochester IN
Britney March JR Environmenal Studies Elyria OH
Karmen Marquart SR Mathematics Syracuse IN
Brianna Martinez SR Sport Management Schererville IN
Daniel Massucci FY Sport Management Fort Wayne IN
Patrick Maynor JR Accounting Crawfordsville IN
Diane McAfee SR Management Fort Wayne IN
Breanna McLane SR Athletic Training Westville IN
Benjamin Miller SO Biology   Dayton OH
Cally Miller JR Biology   Elkhart IN
Peyton Miller SR Elementary Education Clayton OH
William Miller SR Chemistry Goshen IN
Christine Minter SR Political Science New Paris IN
Alesha Mobley SR Psychology Payne OH
Janel Monks SR Elementary Education Marion IN
Allison Moore SO Athletic Training Richmond IN
Blake Moore FY Sport Management Hagerstown IN
Shelby Morphew SR Athletic Training Brownsburg IN
Ashley Muhlenkamp FY Undeclared South Bend IN
Emin Mujkic FY Biology-Chemistry Fort Wayne IN
April Mullen JR Psychology South Whitley IN
Claire Mumma FY Biology-Chemistry Camden OH
Mikayla Munn JR Physical Education Elkhart IN
Dylan Murphy SR Finance Akron IN
Caleb Murray SR Exercise and Sport Science Veedersburg IN
Addison Neher FY Finance Portland OR
Emma Nellans JR Elementary Education Argos IN
Zachary Newcomer JR Sport Management New Paris IN
Megan Nibert SR Sociology La Porte IN
Kalie Niezgodski JR Exercise and Sport Science South Bend IN
Nneka Nobles JR Educational Studies Jeffersonville IN
Jessica Noll SR Biology-Chemistry La Porte IN
Trisha Nowak SR Elementary Education Hobart IN
Salwa Nubani JR Biology-Chemistry Indianapolis IN
Lauren Ooley SO Psychology Indianapolis IN
Amber Oster SR Elementary Education Waterloo IN
Timothy Pariseau SO Biology-Chemistry Fostoria OH
Aakash Patel JR Biology-Chemistry Columbia City IN
Katie Peden FY Environmenal Studies North Manchester IN
Brice Peyton SR Environmenal Studies Covington IN
Emily Pleadwell SR English   Lawrence MI
Ryan Pohrte SR History Munster IN
Kyleigh Poole SR Social Work North Manchester IN
Kaitlin Powers FY Psychology Indianapolis IN
Taylor Price SR Accounting Mishawaka IN
Karly Prichard SO Marketing Decatur IN
Jennifer Pudlo SO Biology-Chemistry Crown Point IN
Savannah Pugmire FY Educational Studies Nederland CO
Chelsea Purcell SR Social Work Westfield IN
Carson Pursifull SR Religion Markleville IN
Heather Racine JR Athletic Training Evansville IN
Kaylyn Rager FY Medical Technology Paulding OH
Jacob Ray JR English   Claypool IN
Nicholas Reed SR Social Work Marion IN
Landon Rehrer SO Accounting Columbia City IN
Jordan Reinoehl SR Educational Studies Mishawaka IN
Laurisa Richard JR Athletic Training Huntington IN
Travis Richardson FY Accounting Elizabethtown KY
Ashleigh Ridenour SO Psychology Granger IN
Tessa Riley SO Elementary Education Pierceton IN
Ruth Ritchey Moore SO Elementary Education Bryan OH
Tyler Roebuck JR English   Middlebury IN
Parker Ronchetto FY Exercise and Sport Science West Lafayette IN
Kelsey Ropp FY Biology-Chemistry Freeland MI
Allison Rowe JR Management La Quinta CA
Bridgette Rowe SR Management La Quinta CA
Zachary Rudolf SO Exercise and Sport Science Greenwood IN
Erik Russell SR Sport Management Northwood OH
MaKayla Sainsbury SR Elementary Education North Manchester IN
Ellyn Sallee SR Communication Studies Bloomington IN
Charles Scheel JR Biology-Chemistry Lafayette IN
Trinity Schelich SR Psychology Indianapolis IN
Emma Scheumann JR Pre-Pharmacy Hoagland IN
Suede Schiffli JR Marketing Hamilton IN
Allison Schlatter JR Pre-Pharmacy Terre Haute IN
Derek Self SR Economics North Manchester IN
Kayla Shelton SO Accounting Mays IN
Kaley Shewman SR Elementary Education Mentone IN
Spencer Shore FY Athletic Training Modoc IN
Bailey Short FY Music Education Stryker OH
Skyler Shortt SR Management Laporte IN
Edlawit Sida JR Biology-Chemistry Ethiopia
Jessica Small SR Management Walkerton IN
Cody Smalley JR Biology-Chemistry Leesburg IN
Kody Smith FY Communication Studies Huntington IN
Leah Smith SO Spanish Noblesville IN
Megan Smith JR Athletic Training Goshen IN
Sarandon Smith FY Art Palmyra PA
Taylor Smith SR Biology-Chemistry Auburn IN
Alexander Spencer JR Mathematics Dayton IN
Megan Spice SR Psychology Fort Wayne IN
Alexandria Spillman JR English   Albion IN
Haley Steinhilber JR History Hebron IN
Shannon Stephan SR Management Ponte Vedra FL
Zachary Stiers FY Accounting Rushville IN
Jaclyn Stiffler SR Elementary Education Akron IN
Megan Stouder SO Sport Management Columbia City IN
Curtis Stump SO Pre-Pharmacy Boggstown IN
Chloe Stumpf SO Biology-Chemistry Fort Wayne IN
Tailur Szarenski SO Sport Management Bluffton IN
Kandace Terry JR Spanish Bourbon IN
Kidist Tessema FY Engineering Science Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Matthew Tester SR Accounting Huntertown IN
Raquel Trejo JR Exercise and Sport Science Warsaw IN
Rachel Ulrich SR Sociology Greenville OH
Siera Updike JR Athletic Training Huntington IN
Brooke Walker SR History Goshen IN
Lindsay Ward SO Communication Studies Lowell IN
Donnie Watkins SR Communication Studies Elkhart IN
Chloe Webber SR Management Valparaiso IN
Allison Weber SR Chemistry Rossville IN
Stephanie Wheeler JR Biology-Chemistry Pierceton IN
Elena White FY Athletic Training Greentown IN
Bailey Whitton JR Accounting La Fontaine IN
Bradley Williams FY History Pleasant Lake IN
Jeremy Williams JR Communication Studies Russiaville IN
Kirsten Willibey SR Accounting Angola IN
Emily Willmann SR Biology-Chemistry Montpelier IN
Zander Willoughby SO Political Science Wyoming MI
Amber Willwerth SO Psychology Lawrenceburg IN
Raymond Wilson SR Athletic Training Greentown IN
Alexander Winger SR Finance Warsaw IN
Tate Wooding FY Political Science Laporte IN
Blake Woodward JR Art Hebron IN
Daniel Wray JR Accounting Fort Wayne IN
Catherine Wrzesien FY Athletic Training Rochester IN
Loughlin Wylie SR Chemistry Eden Prairie MN
Edward Yanes FY Music Huntington IN
Brennan Yoder SR Finance Muncie IN
Glendon Yoder SR Physical Education Lagrange IN
Alexander Young JR Biology-Chemistry Osgood IN
Loic Samuel Youth SR Communication Studies North Manchester IN


June 2015 

LinkedIn Twitter Facebook YouTube Google Plus Instagram Pinterest Tumblr

© 2013 Manchester University
604 E. College Ave.
North Manchester, IN 46962
260-982-5000