Endowed Scholarship Recipients

To view the list of endowed scholarships, click here.

Max Allen Art Scholarship Fund
Blake Woodward

Margaret Drake Almack Memorial Scholarship Fund
Keith Kline

Ruth Layman Anderson Endowment Fund
Devin Clark

Rev. Jesse J. and Mrs. Amanda Anglemyer Scholarship Fund
Caleb Noffsinger

Baldwin Scholarship Fund
Alaina Beckner
Deanna Beckner

John Bales Scholarship Fund
Kirsten Willibey

Robert G. Barcus and Mary Evelyn Schull Barcus Endowed Scholarship Fund
MaKayla Sainsbury

Wilbur S. and Mable E. Barnhart Memorial Scholarship Fund
Laurisa Richard

Beacon Heights Church of the Brethren Scholarship Fund
Joseph Covington

Helen (Anderson) and Arthur Becker Memorial Scholarship Fund
Salwa Nubani

Bergy-McRoberts Memorial Scholarship Fund
Nicole Lynn

Richard G. and Marjorie Hayslett Bigler Scholarship Fund
Blake Harris
Taylar Shouse
Jeremy Moser

Paul S. and Nadine Bowman Scholarship Fund
Jaimie Childress

Everett and Ruth Brandenburg Memorial Scholarship Fund
Brain Kautz

Carl L. Brehmer and Mary Lois Brehmer Endowed Scholarship
Breanna McLane
Hailee Sizemore
Timothy Pariseau

Howard S. and Myra Bates Brembeck Scholarship Fund
Christine Minter
Jake Burns
Emily Barrand

Larry Joe Buck Memorial Scholarship Fund
Devin Conwell

Eldon R. Burke Memorial Scholarship Fund
Brooke Walker

Mary Ruth Dilling Butterbaugh Elementary Education Scholarship Fund
Katelyn Barta

Richard and Carolyn Byrer Ringeisen Scholarship Fund
Brandi Ciriello

Henry A. Campbell Memorial Scholarship Fund
Maranda Partin

Edward and Della Canter Memorial Scholarship Fund
Alexander Winger

Burnell Rife Carey Scholarship Fund
Taylor Price
Emily Cattin

Carl and Frances Sutton Scholarship Fund
Kaley Shewman

Harold S. Chambers Memorial Scholarship Fund
Kevin Kearney

John and Ruth Clark Memorial Scholarship Fund
Mackinzie Kempton

Class of 1933 Scholarship Fund
Allison Rowe

Class of 1943 Scholarship Fund
Mark Sexton

Class of 1947 Scholarship Fund
Logan Hug

Class of 1948 Legacy Endowment Fund
Bridgette Rowe

Sarah M. Clinton Memorial Scholarship Fund
Dana Dillon

Barbara Lou Coffman Scholarship Fund
Caleb Leininger

Donald L. Colburn Scholarship Fund
Travis Adkins

Duard and Alice Stangle Conrad Scholarship Fund
Kari Carpenter

Dorothy B. Cordier Memorial Scholarship Fund
Lauren Feigel

Mabel I. Hyatt & Marie M. Creager Memorial Scholarship Fund
Emma Nellans

Floyd E. and Margaret C. Cripe Scholarship Fund
Samantha McMIllen

Rowan Keim Daggett Scholarship Fund
Genoveva Ramirez

David Newton Howe Endowed Scholarship Fund
Zachary Cowell

Barry and Arlene Wolf Deardorff Scholarship Fund
Karlee Parker

Flora Petry Deeter Memorial Scholarship Fund
Murray Hammond

Wilbur and Dorothy Detwiler Scholarship Fund
Austin Ubelhor
Kelsey Monce
Joshua Mitchell
Silas Sims
Alan Mock

Gertrude B. and Moses H. Diehl Scholarship Fund
Abigail Lang

Wendell L. and Marcia Dilling Chemistry Scholarship Fund
Willaim Miller

Martha Whitmer Dodge Memorial Scholarship Fund
Kandace Terry

Edith Dresher Scholarship Fund
Jamie Dowdy

Bill Early Scholarship Fund
Diane McAfee

William R. Eberly Scholarship Fund
Collin Huffine

Kermit Eby Memorial Fund
Mary Helen Clark

Edith M Warner, James H Warner, & Jane Warner Hullinger Scholarship Fund
Jessica Henson

Ivan Eikenberry Family Scholarship Fund
Pater Bauson

Entrepreneurial Leadership Scholarship Fund
Shannon Stephan

Esther Mae Ashley Memorial Scholarship Fund
Jessica Graber

Esther Rupel and Annabel Rupel Endowed Scholarship Fund
Zachary Newcomer

T. Quentin Evans Scholarship Fund
Larraine Graham

Loren E. Ezra Memorial Scholarship Fund
Abby Kwiecien
Karlee Parker

Doris Gene Ferrari Endowed Scholarship Fund
Tracy Green
Holly Beer

Morris and Florence Firebaugh Scholarship Fund
Aubrey Smith

Mildred Anderson Fosha Memorial Scholarship Fund
Acacia Case

John S. and Mary L. Fourman Memorial Scholarship Fund
Ruth Ritchey Moore

Alice Abell Fox Memorial Scholarship Fund
Daniell Rettig

Henry and Hattie Frantz Memorial Scholarship Fund
Alan Hudkins

O. C. and Flora Frantz Scholarship Fund
Haley Steinhilber

Robert S. and Alice C. Frantz Scholarship Fund
Brian Anderson

N.R. and Eliza B. Freed Memorial Scholarship Fund
Phillip Zook

David Friermood Endowed Scholarship Fund
Skyler Honeycutt

Samuel and Julia Garber Memorial Scholarship Fund
Sarah Arney

Doris B. Garey Memorial Scholarship Fund
Rachel Laing

Earl S. and Winifred G. Garver Memorial Scholarship Fund
Katelyn Barta

General Endowed Scholarship Fund
Andrew Burgess
Kaitlyn Meneely
Samantha Green
Heather DeLorenzo

Paul and Verda Hershberger Gibbel Scholarship Fund
Mark Zinser

Gilbert Family Scholarship Fund
Caitlin Yoder

Martha Rupel Gilbert Memorial Scholarship Fund
Alaina Beckner

Roy and Wanda Gilmer Memorial Scholarship Fund
Eric Cupp
Charles Scheel

W. Estil Ginn Memorial Scholarship Fund
Abigail Neff

Gail Ginn Memorial  Scholarship Fund
Laura Manns

Onda Dyson Good and Rex, Lorin and Hazel Good Scholarship Fund
Chelsey Jones

Mary L. Myerly Reece Groff Scholarship Fund
Amber Kent
Ezri Stewart
Shereen Antony
Shelby Hawkins

Helen Eberhart Groff Memorial Scholarship Fund
Logan Haston

Arlo K. and Dorothy Gump Memorial Scholarship Fund
Nathan Kuhn

O. Stuart and Gertrude Hamer Memorial Scholarship Fund
Emma Fedorcak

Rev. Joseph and Mrs. Mildred Hanawalt Memorial Scholarship Fund
John Shaffer

Dr. Donald R. and Mrs. Carolyn S. Hardman Scholarship Fund
Samuel Cox

Gail T. and Monie L. Harley Scholarship Fund
Tyler Smith

Harold and Virginia Frick Endowed Science Scholarship Fund
Rebecca Carey

John J. 'Jack' Hartman Fund for International Students
Marian Adeyemo

Dr. George M. and Phyllis A. Haymond Scholarship Fund
Lindsay Ward

Wilbur and Marjorie Miller Heisey Scholarship Fund
Arielle Halatek

Elizabeth Land Hendrix Memorial Scholarship Fund
Jamie Dowdy

Robert and Cleo Henney Memorial Scholarship Fund
Dustin Chafin

Lloyd M. and Mabel E. Hoff Memorial Scholarship Fund
Alexah Parnin-Choisne

Ralph Warren and Tressie Heeter Hoffman Memorial Scholarship
Emily Wells

Carl Waldo Holl Memorial Scholarship Fund
Kyle Carothers
Allison Weber
Meaghan Adams

Otho and Ruth Holland Business Achievement Scholarship Fund
Mitchell Eby

Hollenberg Scholarship Fund
Megan Garner

Greg D. Hollinger Memorial Scholarship Fund
Randa Gillespie

Scott and Ruby Deardorff Horn Endowed Scholarship Fund
Abigail Lynn

Norman & Ruth Nichols Howard Scholarship Fund for Fine Arts
Melinda Penrod
Cheyenne Ramsey

Barbara R. Huffman Memorial Scholarship Fund
Emily Krabach

International Student Scholarship Fund
Giang Hoang

J. William Norris Endowed Scholarship Fund for Econ & Business
Joshua Plank

I. W. Jackson Memorial Scholarship Fund
Chelsie Fisher

Verlin and Joan Jackson Scholarship Fund
Heather Racine

North Manchester Jaycee Scholarship Fund
Callie Adkins

Pearl M. Jobes Memorial Scholarship Fund
Anna McGowen

C. Emmert Johansen Memorial Scholarship Fund
Alesha Mobley
Matthew Hicks

Stefan Kaufmann Memorial Scholarship Fund
Christopher Hartman

Harry D. Keasey Memorial Scholarship Fund
Mariah Meadows

Luther C. and Eunice Denlinger Keenen Scholarship Fund
MacKenzi Lowry

Keith and Helen Ross Scholarship Fund
Kliricia Loc

Paul and Hazel Keller Scholarship Fund
Deanna Beckner

A. Dale and Olive F. Kesler Scholarship Fund
Rachel Ulrich

Martin Luther King Jr. Memorial Scholarship Fund
Stephanie Camargo

Rufus B. King Scholarship Fund
Britney March
Jessica Smith

Tilson and Dortha King Scholarship Fund
Devon Hunsberger

Evan and Lucile Kinsley Scholarship Fund
Jaclyn Stiffler

Edward and Glada Kintner Memorial Scholarship Fund
Grant Anglemyer

Charles D. Klingler Scholarship Fund
Erica Graphman

Sharon L. Knechel Memorial Scholarship Fund
April Mullen

Dr. Arthur C. (Bob) La Follette Memorial Scholarship Fund
Hannah Schutter

Kate and Moyne Landis Memorial Scholarship Fund
Robyn Vanheste

Bertha M. Lantz Memorial Scholarship Fund
Brittany Vervynckt

Laurie-Drake Memorial Scholarship Fund
Jessica Small

Dean Lehman Memorial Scholarship Fund
Dylan Murphy

Jason D. and Blanche E. Lindower Scholarship Fund
Audra Day

Ronald J. Lindower Memorial Scholarship Fund
Kyle Lahman

Harvey L. and Alice A. Long Memorial Lecture/Scholarship Fund
Dana Dillon
Heba Nubani
Cody Stewart

Albert and Thorold Losey Memorial Scholarship Fund
Justin Miller
Alivia Benbow

Wilson B. and Mary Eley Lutz Scholarship Fund
Alaina Lewis

Margaret Kendall Read Endowed Scholarship Fund
Rebekah Jefferson

James W. and Joyce E. Marks Endowed Scholarship Fund
Alyssa Hammond

Kathryn Martin Memorial Scholarship Fund
Michael Boards

John I. and Esther Stitzel Masterson Mem Scholarship Fund
Mikayla Munn

Matthew and Janel Sprunger Endowed Scholarship Honoring Dan West
Dylan Murphy
Brenna Yoder

William J. McCombs Scholarship Fund
Alexander Herber

McFadden Family Scholarship Fund
Victor Grimes

C. Milton and Elizabeth Newcomer Mertz Scholarship Fund
Trisha Nowak

Miller Memorial Environmental Scholarship Fund
Kristen Hart-Hults
Brice Peyton

Carol Barr Miller Memorial Scholarship Fund
Kaley Shewman

Noble R. and Ada B. Miller Scholarship Fund
Brandy Crouse

Quinter Miller Family Scholarship Fund
Andrew Hammel

Margaret and Clarence Mitchell Endowed Scholarship Fund
Erik Nakajima

Lamoin A and Mary M Montel Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund
Dylan Cordill

Clyde and Raymond Motts Scholarship Fund
Rachel Weeber
Brayden Troxel
Kassandra Metzger

Dewey and Catherine Alspach Mowrer Memorial Scholarship Fund
Veronica Caudill
Kelcey Daugherty
Brenner Cruce

Mount Morris Church of the Brethren Scholarship Fund
Kalene Davila

Gladdys Muir Memorial Scholarship Fund
Murray Hammond

Clarence and Eileen Byerly Neher Scholarship Fund
Loreal Richard

Oscar W. and Etha Neher Memorial Scholarship Fund
Ethan Stanifer

Milton V. Newcomer Memorial Scholarship Fund
Chloe Webber

Joseph H. Nixon Memorial Scholarship Fund
Tyler Tinsley

Irene Winger Myers Noffsinger Scholarship Fund
Amber Tharp

Opal Flora Balfe Scholarship Fund
Ashely Kann

Dale L. and N. Jean Oxender Endowed Scholarship Fund
Cally Miller

Pamela Jean Bishop Memorial Scholarship Fund
Jennifer Pilgrim

Doris M. Peters Scholarship Fund
Austin Todd

Paul A. and Rachel Hartsough Phillips Endowment Fund
Wade Dunn

Henry and Lottie Kinsley Pontius Memorial Scholarship Fund
Dylan Burns

James Pottenger Memorial Scholarship Fund
Victoria Rundquist

Clarence G. and Gladys M. Priser Scholarship Fund
Bethany Fike

Ray C. and Ruth Mertz Petry Scholarship Fund
Kalie Ammons

Charles Thomas Reece Memorial Scholarship Fund
Emily Pleadwell

Dan W. Reed Memorial Scholarship Fund
Carrie Shank

William and Dorothy Eberhard Reed Endowed Scholarship Fund
Ross Deitrich

Vada M. Musser Reiff Scholarship Fund
Cassandra Bovee

Harry R. & Marie Renner/Frank E. & Gladys Brower Scholarship Fund
Jacob Archambault

Fred A. Replogle Scholarship Fund
Veronica Caudill
Jessica Bostic
Hannah Glenn

Timothy Wayne Rieman & Gwen Radebach Rieman Scholarship Fund
Nathan Frantz

Dr. Norman J. Rohrer and Mrs. Melinda Yeager Rohrer Endow Scholarship Fund
Nicolas Quintanar
Samantha Small

Perry L. Rohrer Memorial Scholarship Fund
Trevor Kimm

Rosenbury Family Endowed Scholarship Fund
Carson Pursifull

Rufle Scholarship Fund
Rebekah Rich

Glea Rupel Smith Endowed Scholarship Fund
Linday Hostetler

Byron and Edith Rupel Memorial Scholarship Fund
Karmen Marquart
Bradley Newcomer

Lola V. Sanger Memorial Scholarship Fund
Maxwell McConnell
Chelsea Ridenour

Galen B. Sargent Memorial Scholarship Fund
Ashley Hammond

Carl and Martha Schmalzried Endowed Scholarship
Bailey Whitton

Carl C. Schubert Memorial Scholarship Fund
Matthew Jordan

Paul E. and Frances E. Senger Scholarship Fund
Amanda Toney

James G. Shaffer Memorial Scholarship Fund
Jessica Noll

Earl Shank Memorial Scholarship Fund
Emilie Hunt

Milton E. & Martha  Lou Madeford Shaw Business Scholarship
Riley Bannon

W.H. and Clara E. Shull Memorial Scholarship Fund
Brittany Thomas

Leonora Simon-Bleke Memorial Student Aid Fund
Allison Evanich
Morgan Weldy
Sofia Tzortzinis
Drew Vergonet-Jenkin
Brady Dolezal
Kalie Lastagarkov
Kalie Niezgodski

John H. Smith Memorial Scholarship Fund
Phillip Truitt

Owen B. and Ethyle K. Smith Memorial Scholarship Fund
Christpher Making
MacKenzie Williams

Max and Joyce Rust Snider Scholarship Fund
Tyler Roebuck

Howard E. Sollenberger Fund for International Study
Marilyn Godinez

Spencer Family Scholarship Fund
Riley Worl

Scholarship to Students with an Innovative Educational Plan
Jessica Graber

Jane Stephens Endowed Scholarship Fund
Kasey Brubaker
Kaitlyn McDermitt
Joseph Merriman

Vera Barnhart Stoner Memorial Scholarship Fund
Ellen Fortin

George L. and Mary E. Studebaker Memorial Scholarship Fund
Lucas Lebbin

Leland Stump Memorial Scholarship Fund
Alexander Spencer

James and Alice Swinger Scholarship Fund
Chelsea Hoffman

Ora June Symons Memorial Scholarship Fund
Chelsea Purcell

Franklin C. and Lois Lichty Thomas Scholarship Fund
Hannah Schutter

R. Jan & Roma Jo Thompson Christian Service Scholarship Fund
Morgan Yoder

Floyd and Mabel Thompson Memorial Scholarship Fund
Adrien Brudvig

Benjamin and Treva Timmons Memorial Scholarship Fund
Deanna Beckner
Peyton Miller

Claude and Gladys Tribolet Scholarship Fund
Gabrielle Basset

Lois Margaret Rupel Tuinstra Memorial Scholarship Fund
Claire Miller

Howard N. & John H. Uhrig Scholarship Fund for the Sciences
Keriann Bunch

J. Edson Ulery Scholarship Fund
Chase Venable

Wayne J. and F. Isabelle VanDerWeele Fund for Students
Joshua Copp

Bertha Van Strien Memorial Scholarship Fund
Chelsea Butler

David A. and Rebecca B. Waas Scholarship Fund
Emily Anderson

Welcome I. and Adah R. Weaver Endowed Scholarship
Cole Seller
Katie Sewell

Harry R. Weimer Memorial Scholarship Fund
Clayton Curtis

Paul K. Weimer Endowed Scholarship Fund for Physics
Blaine Dean-Hamilton

Rev. H. Arthur Whisler & Rev Glen D. Whisler Ministerial Scholarship Fund
Megan Stouder

Robert D. and Virginia E. White Scholarship Fund
Amber Oster

Lawrence C. and Betty L. Wieland Memorial Scholarship Fund
Evan West

Ray and Wilmina Wieland Memorial Scholarship Fund
Skylar Shortt

Don L. Wilhelm Scholarship Fund
Tyler Shearer
Rylie White
Austin Stanley
Cole Kellogg

David L. Williams Memorial Scholarship Fund
Scott barry

J.O. Winger Memorial Scholarship Fund
Sarah Stahl

Irvin and Jeanette Wolf Scholarship Fund
Randall Frederick

Rena Wright Memorial Scholarship Fund
Amber Oster

David B. and Mary S. Yeatter Scholarship Fund
Christopher Stock

Lillian Diane Yoder Welsh & Bessie D. Yoder Memorial Scholarship Fund
Bobbie Beckner
Rebecca Williams
Emily Willmann
Paige Bratzler
Grant Newlin
Rachel Dilk
Sydnee Bartz

Helen Violet Young Scholarship Fund
Dylan Crosley

Arthur W. and Lois R. Zimmerman Memorial Scholarship Fund
Landon Rehrer