Academics

Spring Schedule

SPRING 2016 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES
January 27 - May 12, 2016

Booklists through Campus Store

THIS SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Registration Information

UPDATED:January 14, 2016

To check for FULL CLASSES - go to Gateway/WebAdvisor/Registration/Search for Sections 

COURSE TITLE CORE SH INSTRUCTOR DAYS BEGIN END NOTES
ACCT-211-A Principles of Accounting I 3.0 Pyrah, Bradan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
ACCT-212-A Principles of Accounting II 3.0 Twomey, Heather TR 11:00 AM 12:15 AM
ACCT-212-B Principles of Accounting II 3.0 Lutz, Jennifer TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
ACCT-312-A Intermediate Accounting II 4.0 Olive, Franklin MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
ACCT-312-B Intermediate Accounting II 4.0 Simmers, Jennifer MWRF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
ACCT-321-A Managerial & Cost Accounting 4.0 Lutz, Jennifer MTRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
ACCT-409-A Auditing 4.0 Twomey, Heather TR/M 8:00 AM 9:15/8:50 AM
ACCT-435-A Government & Nonprofit Accounting 3.0 Olive, Franklin MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
ACCT-485-A Seminar: Fraud Examination 3.0 Twomey, Heather MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
ART-131-A Basic Design 3.0 Oke, Ejenobo MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
ART-201-A Art and Life C-4AR 3.0 Oke, Ejenobo TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM
ART-201-B Art and Life C-4AR 3.00 Diesburg, Jeffrey TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
ART-213-A Figure Drawing 3.0 Diesburg, Jeff TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM
ART-221-A Camera Techniques 3.0 Diesburg, Jeff MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
ART-241-A Ceramics 3.0 Oke, Ejenobo MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
ART-261-A Graphic Design 3.0 Diesburg, Jeff MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
ART-313-A Figure Drawing II 3.0 Diesburg, Jeff TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM
ATTR-511-A Topics in Athletic Trng 1.0 Foreman, Erin T 7:00 AM 7:50 AM
ATTR-530-A Therapeutic Modalities in AT 3.0 Beer, Jeff MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
ATTR-543-A Teaching & Research Practicum 3.0 Hedstrom, Ryan M 2:00 PM 3:50 PM
ATTR-546-A Medical Cons for Physically Active 3.0 Dougal, Zach TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM
ATTR-547-A Pharmacology for Allied Health 1.0 Henriksen, Brian M 1:00 PM 1:50 PM  
ATTR-553-A Musculoskeletal Asses: Lower Extremity 3.0 Foreman, Erin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
ATTR-572-A Clinical Module II 3.0 Dougal, Zach ARR
ATTR-575-A Clinical Module V 3.0 Beer, Jeffrey ARR
BIOL-108-A Principles of Biology II C-4NB 3.0 Costello-Harris, Aron MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
BIOL-108L-A Principles of Biology II Lab 1.0 Hicks, David T 8:00 AM 9:50 AM
BIOL-108B Principles of Biology II C-4NB 3.0 Hicks, David MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
BIOL-108L-B Principles of Biology II Lab 1.0 Hicks, David T 11:00 AM 12:50 PM
BIOL-108L-C Principles of Biology II Lab 1.0 Hicks, David T 1:30 PM 3:20 PM
BIOL-108L-E Principles of Biology II Lab 1.0 Hicks, David R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM
BIOL-202-A Fundamentals of Human Anatomy 3.0 Huntington, Mark MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
BIOL-202-B Fundamentals of Human Anatomy 3.0 Foreman, Erin MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
BIOL-202L-A Fundamentals of Human Anatomy Lab 1.0 Bell, Robert W 6:30 PM 8:20 PM
BIOL-202L-B Fundamentals of Human Anatomy Lab 1.0 Osborne, Maria T 9:30 AM 11:20 AM
BIOL-202L-C Fundamentals of Human Anatomy Lab 1.0 Beer, Jeff T 12:30 PM 2:20 PM
BIOL-202L-D Fundamentals of Human Anatomy Lab 1.0 Bell, Robert W 8:30 PM 10:20 PM
BIOL-227-A Ornithology 3.0 Sweeten, Jerry R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM
BIOL-229-A Intro to Molecular Biology 3.0 Short, Kristen MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
BIOL-229L-A Intro to Molecular Biology Lab 1.0 Short, Kristen T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM
BIOL-229L-B Intro to Molecular Biology Lab 1.0 Short, Kristen T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM
BIOL-252-A Evolution 3.0 Short, Kristen MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
BIOL-313-A Microbiology 3.0 Polando, Rachel MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
BIOL-313L-A Microbiology Lab 1.0 Polando, Rachel R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM
BIOL-313L-B Microbiology Lab 1.0 Polando, Rachel R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM
BIOL-422-A Advanced Human Physiology 3.0 Costello-Harris, Aron MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
BIOL-422L-A Advanced Human Physiology Lab 1.0 Costello-Harris, Aron R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM
BIOL-422L-B Advanced Human Physiology Lab 1.0 Costello-Harris, Aron R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM
BIOL-431-A Immunology 3.0 Polando, Rachel MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
BUS-106C-1 Cptr Appls: PowerPoint 1.0 Minnich, John F 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
BUS-108-A Sprdsheets & Database Appls 2.0 Minnich, John MW 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
BUS-108-B Sprdsheets & Database Appls 2.0 Minnich, John MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
BUS-111-A Foundations of Business 3.0 Ogden, Timothy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
BUS-231-A Principles of Management 3.0 Messer, Joe TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
BUS-234-A Principles of Marketing 3.0 Hoffman, Wendy TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM
BUS-309-A Introduction to Sales 4.0 Hoffman, Wendy MTRF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
BUS-310-A Business Information Systems 3.0 Simmers, Jennifer MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
BUS-313-A Business Law I 3.0 Pyrah, Bradan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
BUS-322-A Sales Forecasting 4.0 Deal, John MTWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
BUS-340-A Human Resource Management 3.0 Hindman, Jennifer WF 7:30 AM 8:45 AM
BUS-350-A Organizational Behavior 3.0 Hoffman, Wendy MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
BUS-445-A Marketing Management 3.0 Kang, Sun MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
BUS-453-A Sales Management 4.0 Hoffman, Wendy MTRF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
BUS-474-A Case Studies in Business 3.0 Ogden, Timothy MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
BUS-485-A Seminar: Top Business Books 3.0 Messer, Joe TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM
CHEM-101-A Chemical Science C-4NC 3.0 Davis, Matt MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
CHEM-106-A Introduction to Organic Chemistry 3.0 Davis, Matt MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
CHEM-106L-A Intro to Organic Chemistry Lab 1.0 Davis, Matt R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM
CHEM-106L-B Intro to Organic Chemistry Lab 1.0 Davis, Matt R 10:00 AM 11:50 AM
CHEM-106L-C Intro to Organic Chemistry Lab 1.0 Davis, Matt R 12:30 PM 2:20 PM
CHEM-113-A General Chemistry II 3.0 Klein, Susan MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
CHEM-113-B General Chemistry II 3.0 Davis, Kathryn MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
CHEM-113-C General Chemistry II 3.0 Salupo, Terrie MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
CHEM-113L-A General Chemistry II Lab 1.0 Osborne, Jeff 8:00 AM 10:50 AM
CHEM-113L-B General Chemistry II Lab 1.0 Davis, Kathryn 12:30 PM 3:20 PM
CHEM-113L-C General Chemistry II Lab 1.0 Davis, Kathryn  W 3:00 PM 5:50 PM
CHEM-113L-D General Chemistry II Lab 1.0 Osborne, Jeff R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM
CHEM-113L-E General Chemistry II Lab 1.0 Osborne, Jeff R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM
CHEM-235-A Analytical Chemistry 3.0 Bryant, Mark MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
CHEM-235L-A Analytical Chemistry Lab 1.0 Bryant, Mark 8:00 AM 10:50 AM
CHEM-235L-B Analytical Chemistry Lab 1.0 Bryant, Mark 12:30 PM 3:20 PM
CHEM-260-A Environmental Chemistry 3.0 Osborne, Jeff MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
CHEM-312-A Organic Chemistry II 3.0 Klein, Susan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
CHEM-312L-A Organic Chemistry II Lab 1.0 Klein, Susan 8:00 AM 10:50 AM
CHEM-312L-B Organic Chemistry II Lab 1.0 Klein, Susan T 12:30 PM 3:20 PM
CHEM-312L-C Organic Chemistry II Lab 1.0 Klein, Susan R 8:00 AM 10:50 AM
CHEM-312L-D Organic Chemistry II Lab 1.0 Klein, Susan R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM
CHEM-342-A Physical Chemistry II 3.0 Davis, Kathryn MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
CHEM-342L-A Physical Chemistry II Lab 1.0 Davis, Kathryn R 12:30 PM 3:20 PM
CHEM-406-A Biochemistry II 3.0 Osborne, Jeff MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
COMM-110-A Foundations of Human Communication C-1O 3.0 Lahman, Mary MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
COMM-110-B Foundations of Human Communication C-1O 3.0 Case, Judd MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM

COMM-110-C

Foundations of Human Communication C-1O 3.0 Calka, Michelle MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
COMM-110-D Foundations of Human Communication C-1O 3.0 Lahman, Mary MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
COMM-110-E Foundations of Human Communication C-1O 3.0 Case, Judd MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
COMM-110-F Foundations of Human Communication C-1O 3.0 Calka, Michelle MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
COMM-110-G Foundations of Human Communication C-1O 3.0 McKenna-Buchanan, Tim TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
COMM-110-I Foundations of Human Communication C-1O 3.0 Rogers-Stacy, Christie TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
COMM-212-A Small Group Communication C-3RC 3.0 Stacy-Rogers, Christie TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM
COMM-230-A Applied Theories of Communication 3.0 Case, Judd MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
COMM-232-A New Media 3.0 Case, Judd MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
COMM-324-A Persuasion 3.0 Lahman, Mary MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
COMM-360-A Communication Ethics & Free Speech 3.0 McKenna-Buchanan, Tim TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM
COMM-370-A Research Methods 3.0 Calka, Michelle TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
COMM-T31-A Comm Consulting & Training 3.0 McKenna-Buchanan, Tim TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM New Course
CPTR-105-A Computer Programming 3.0 Mitchell, Robin MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
CPTR-113-A Fndtns of Cptr Science II 3.0 Mitchell, Robin MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
CPTR-410-A Topics: Cloud Computing 3.0 Mitchell, Robin MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
ECON-221-A Principles of Microeconomics C-4HE 3.0 Hendryx, Matt MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
ECON-221-B Principles of Microeconomics C-4HE 3.0 Deal, John MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
ECON-222-A Principles of Macroeconomics C-4HE 3.0 Majumder, Sree MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
ECON-222-B Principles of Macroeconomics C-4HE 3.0 Majumder, Sree MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
ECON-240-A Topics: Health Economics C-3RC 3.0 Hendryx, Matt MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
ECON-310-A Money and Banking 3.0 Deal, John TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
ECON-332-A Intermediate Macroeconomic Theory 3.0 Majumder, Sree TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM
ECON-336-A Game Theory 3.0 Majumder, Sree TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM
EDUC-108-A Exploring Teaching & Learning 2.0 Stetzel, Stacy MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
EDUC-211-A The Exceptional Learner 4.0 Kurtzhals, Kurt MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
EDUC-211-B The Exceptional Learner 4.0 Kurtzhals, Kurt MWF  10:00 AM 10:50 AM
EDUC-216-A Building Communities in Schools C-3RC 3.0 Martynowicz, Mike MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
EDUC-223-A Child Development 3.0 Stetzel, Stacy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
EDUC-237-A Educational Psychology C-4HD 4.0 Martynowicz, Mike MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
EDUC-245-A Educational Assessment 4.0 Stetzel, Stacy TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM
EDUC-245-B Educational Assessment 4.0 Stetzel, Stacy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM
EDUC-315-A Mild Interventions: Strategies for Instr 3.0 Kurtzhals, Kurt TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM
EDUC-340-A Literacy Block 8.0 Schilling , Heather MWF/TR 1:00 PM/12:30 PM 2:50 PM/3:15 PM
EDUC-342-A Literacy in the Content  4.0 Schilling , Heather MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
EDUC-346-A Instructing High Ability Lners 3.0 Kurtzhals, Kurt TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM
EDUC-410-A The Teacher in Today's School 2.0 Martynowicz, Mike R 6:30 PM 8:20 PM
EDUC-465-A Internship 3.0-6.0 Schilling , Heather ARR
EDUC-471-A Eng Learners Student Teaching 6.0 Schilling , Heather ARR
EDUC-472-A High Ability Student Tchg 6.0 Schilling , Heather ARR
EDUC-474-A Elementary Student Teaching 7.0-13.0 Schilling , Heather ARR
EDUC-475-A High School Student Tchng 7.0-13.0 Schilling , Heather ARR
EDUC-477-A Jr High/ Mid Sch Student Tchng 3.0-6.0 Schilling , Heather ARR
EDUC-478-A Mild Intervention Student Teaching 6.0 Schilling , Heather ARR
EDUC-479-A All Grade Student Teaching 13.0 Schilling , Heather ARR
ENG-238-A World Literature C-4LT 3.0 Watson, Jonathan MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
ENG-238-B World Literature C-4LT 3.0 Watson, Jonathan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
ENG-238-C World Literature C-4LT 3.0 Ings, Katharine TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM
ENG-238-D World Literature C-4LT 3.0 Thomson, Shane MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
ENG-238-E World Literature C-4LT 3.0 Thomson, Shane MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
ENG-250-A Literary Passport: Irish Literature C-3GC 3.0 Watson, Jonathan TR  2:00 PM 3:15 PM
ENG-254-A Culture of the Book 3.0 Erickson-Pesetski, Stacy TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM
ENG-317-A Journalism II: Editing 3.0 Ings, Katharine TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
ENG-333-A Amer Lit II: Postbellum Authors 3.0 Ings, Katharine MWF 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
ENG-335-A Modern Literature 3.0 Ings, Katharine MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
ENG-342-A British Lit II: 17th & 18th Centuries 3.0 Erickson-Pesetski, Stacy TR  12:30 PM 1:45 PM
ENG-361-A Women in Literature C-3RC 3.0 Ings, Katharine MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
ENG-364-A Expository & Critical Writing 3.0 Gilliar, Beate TR  2:00 PM 3:15 PM
ENG-366-A Literary Criticism 3.0 Gilliar, Beate TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM
ENVS-130-A Introduction Environmental Studies C-4NN 3.0 Sweeten, Jerry MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
ENVS-201-A Interpretation of Natural History 3.0 McWithey Maish, Molly MW 6:30 PM 7:15 PM
ENVS-401-A Environmental Science 3.0 Sweeten, Jerry MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM ADDED
ESS-103-A Found of Health Phys Educ & Sport Sci 2.0 Stout, Andrew MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
ESS-105-A Intro to Sport Management 2.0 Kang, Sun MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
ESS-113-A Emergency Care for the Physically Active 3.0 Dougal, Zach MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
ESS-206-A Teaching Individual & Dual Activities 3.0 Duchane, Kim MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
ESS-209-A Principles of Coaching 2.0 Cashdollar, Brian TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
ESS-211-A Coaching of Baseball/Softball 2.0 Espeset, Rick TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM
ESS-214-A Coaching of Track and Field 2.0 Cashdollar, Brian TR 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
ESS-243-A Principles of Fitness 2.0 Kent, Sam MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
ESS-243L-A Principles of Fitness Lab 0.0 Kent, Sam F 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
ESS-246-A Medical Considerations for Phys Active 3.0 Dougal, Zach TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM
ESS-247-A Pharmacology for Allied Health 1.0 Henriksen, Brian M 1:00 PM 1:50 PM  
ESS-253-A Musculoskeletal Assess Lower Extremity 3.0 Foreman, Erin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
ESS-260-A Teaching Laboratory 2 1.0 Duchane, Kim R 12:30 PM 2:30 PM
ESS-264-A Health Promotion 2.0 Duchane, Kim TR 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
ESS-265-A Research Methods in Athletic Training 2.0 Hedstrom, Ryan MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
ESS-270-A Clinical Exp in Athletic Training 1 1.0 McCudden, Joe T 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
ESS-273-A Clinical Experience Athletic Training II 1.0 McCudden, Joe T 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
ESS-307-A Sport Ldrshp & Governance 3.0 Kang, Sun TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM
ESS-310-A Event Management & Promotion 3.0 Hedstrom, Ryan TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
ESS-330-A Therapeutic Modalities in Athl Training 3.0 Beer, Jeff MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
ESS-339-A Fund Techniques of Exercise & Fitness 3.0 Kent, Sam TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM
ESS-363-A Adapted Physical Activity 3.0 Duchane, Kim MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
ESS-363L-A Adpt Phys Activity Lab 1.0 Duchane, Kim ARR
ESS-373-A Clinical Experience Athletic Training IV 1.0 Dougal, Zach T 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
ESS-405-A Topics in Sport Mgmt 3.0 Hedstrom, Ryan MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
ESS-411-A Topics in Athletic Training 1.0 Foreman, Erin T 7:00 AM 7:50 AM
ESS-473-A Clincial Experience Ath Training VI 1.0 Foreman, Erin ARR
FIN-204-A Financial Responsibility C-3RC 3.0 Pyrah, Bradan MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
FIN-204-B Financial Responsibility C-3RC 3.0 Lutz, Jennifer MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
FIN-204-C Financial Responsibility C-3RC 3.0 Minnich, John MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
FIN-333-A Principles of Finance 3.0 Simmers, Jennifer TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
FIN-455-A Equity Analysis & Valuation 3.0 Olive, Franklin MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
FIN-485-A Seminar: Fraud Examination 3.0 Twomey, Heather MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
FIN-485-B Seminar: Top Business Books 3.0 Messer, Joe TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM
FREN-112-A Elementary French II C-3GC 3.0 Traxler, Janina MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Lab enrollment required
FREN-112L-A Elementary French II Lab 0.0 Traxler, Janina R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM
FREN-202-A Intermediate French II C-3GC 3.0 Traxler, Janina MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Lab enrollment required
FREN-202L-A Intermediate French II Lab 0.0 Traxler, Janina R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM
FREN-325-A Global Engagement 3.0 Traxler, Janina TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM
GER-112-A Elementary German II C-3GC 3.0 Thomson, Shane MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Lab enrollment required
GER-112L-A Elementary German II lab 0.0 Thomson, Shane R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM
GNST-201-A Intro to Queer Studies C-3RC 3.0 Burdge, Barb TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM NEW
HIST-105-A Intro to European History: 1500 to Pres C-4HH 3.0 Angelos, Mark MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
HIST-105-B Intro to European History: 1500 to Pres C-4HH 3.0 Baker, Jon M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM
HIST-112-A American History: 1865-PRESENT C-4HH 4.0 Tinsley, Katherine MTWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
HIST-123-A World History From 1500 C-4HH 3.0 Ganesan, Uma MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
HIST-123-B World History From 1500 C-4HH 3.0 Ganesan, Uma MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
HIST-202-A Renaissance and Reformation Europe C-4HH 3.0 Angelos, Mark MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
HIST-205-A Ancient Europe C-4HH 3.0 Angelos, Mark MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
HIST-226-A Empire C-3GC 3.0 Ganesan, Uma TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
HIST-236-A Aspects of American Social History: Midwest Cities C-3RC 3.0 Tinsley, Katherine MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
HIST-240-A Oral History Techniques 1.0-3.0 Tinsley, Katherine ARR
HIST-353-A Women, Gender, & Social Reform in India & China 3.0 Ganesan, Uma TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM NEW
HIST-499-A Senior Thesis 1.0 STAFF ARR
HUM-130-A Experiencing the Arts C-4AR 3.0 Planer, John MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
IDIV-130-A Career Choices & Competencies 2.0 Kalita, Tish MW 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
IDIV-T23-A Technical Writing   3.0 Mitchell, Robin MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM New Course
*INTD-405-A Life and Death C-5CC 3.0 Traxler, Janina MWF 6:30 PM 9:20 PM
*INTD-425-A Environmental Philosophy C-5CC 3.0 Naragon, Steve TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM
*INTD-441-A Globalization C-5CC 3.0 Onyeji, Benson MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
*INTD-443-A History of American Medicine C-5CC 3.0 Tinsley, Katherine TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM
*INTD-447-A Medieval Foundations of Society C-5CC 3.0 Angelos, Mark TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM New Course
*INTD-450-A Advanced Studies in Gerontology C-5CC 3.0 Krueckeberg, Cheri R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM
LIB-200-A Libraries & Literacies 3.0 Johnson, Rebecca MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
MATH-105-A Basic Algebra 2.0 Rich, Andrew TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM
MATH-107-A Math for Elem Teachers 3.0 Brauch, Timothy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
MATH-113-A Quantitative Reasoning C-1Q 3.0 Brumbaugh-Smith, James MWF  2:00 PM 2:50 PM
MATH-115-A Elem Probability & Statistics C-1Q 3.0 Sagan, Eva MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
MATH-115-B Elem Probability & Statistics C-1Q 3.0 Sagan, Eva MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
MATH-115-C Elem Probability & Statistics C-1Q 3.0 Sagan, Eva MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
MATH-121-A Calculus I C-1Q 4.0 Rich, Andrew MTWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
MATH-122-A Calculus II 4.0 Lee, Young MTWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
MATH-130-A Discrete Mathematics 4.0 Brauch, Timothy MWRF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
MATH-210-A Statistical Analysis C-1Q 4.0 Brumbaugh-Smith, James MWF  9:00 AM 9:50 AM
MATH-210-B Statistical Analysis C-1Q 4.0 Brumbaugh-Smith, James MWF  1:00 PM 1:50 PM
MATH-210-C Statistical Analysis C-1Q 4.0 Brauch, Timothy MWF  3:00 PM 3:50 PM
MATH-210L-A Statistical Analysis Lab 0.0 Brumbaugh-Smith, James R 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Must enroll in MATH-210 A
MATH-210L-B Statistical Analysis Lab 0.0 Brumbaugh-Smith, James R 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Must enroll in MATH-210 B
MATH-210L-C Statistical Analysis Lab 0.0 Brauch, Timothy R 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Must enroll in MATH-210 C
MATH-231-A Multivariable Calculus 4.0 Rich, Andrew MTWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
MATH-233-A Scientific Computing 3.0 Lee, Young MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
MATH-245-A Ordinary Differential Equations 3.0 Lee, Young MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
MUS-100-A Beginning Piano 1.0 Chambers, Alan ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-101-A

Piano

1.0 Chambers, Alan ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-102-A Voice 1.0 Lynn, Debra ARR     Private Instruction Fee

MUS-103A-1

Violin 1.0 Smith, Elizabeth ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-103B-1 Viola 1.0 Smith, Elizabeth ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-103C-1 Cello 1.0 Lynn, Robert ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-103D-1 String Bass 1.0 STAFF ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-104B-1 Bassoon 1.0 Zummach, Eric ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-104C-1 Clarinet 1.0 Greider, Cynthia ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-104D-1 Oboe 1.0 STAFF ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-104E-1 Flute 1.0 Donner, Ann ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-104F-1 Saxophone 1.0 Humphries, Scott ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-104G-1 Trumpet 1.0 Hoefherr, Douglas ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-104J-1 Trombone 1.0 Lynn, Robert ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-104K-1 French Horn 1.0 STAFF ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-104L-1 Euphonium 1.0 Lynn, Robert ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-104M-1 Tuba 1.0 Lynn, Robert ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-104N-1 Percussion 1.0 Robbins, Dave ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-105-A Organ 1.0 STAFF ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-107-A Beginning Voice: Non-Majors 1.0 Avery, Scott ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-108-A Beginning Guitar 1.0 Walter, Michael ARR     Private Instruction Fee
MUS-110-A Computer Applications in Music 2.0 Reed, Tim TR 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
MUS-114-A Aural Skills II 1.0 Reed, Tim TR 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
MUS-120-A Intro to Music C-4AR 3.0 Reed, Tim MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
MUS-120-B Intro to Music C-4AR 3.0 Lynn, Robert MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 PM
MUS-122-A Jazz History C-4AR 3.0 Reed, Tim MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
MUS-125-A Music Theory I 3.0 Reed, Tim MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
MUS-130-A A Cappella Choir 1.0 Lynn, Debra MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM
MUS-131-A Chamber Singers 0.5 Lynn, Debra TR 6:00 PM 7:20 PM
MUS-135-A Manchester Symphony Chorus 0.5 Lynn, Debra M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
MUS-136-A Cantabile 0.5 Avery, Scott TR 5:00 PM 5:50 PM
MUS-140A-1 Symphony Orchestra Winds 0.5 Humphries , Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
MUS-140B-1 Symphony Orchestra Strings 1.0 Humphries , Scott M 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
MUS-143-A String Ensembles 0.5 STAFF ARR
MUS-144-A Percussion Ensemble 0.5 Robbins, Dave ARR
MUS-146-A Symphonic Band 1.0 Humphries, Scott MWF 4:00 PM 4:50 PM
MUS-147-A Jazz Ensemble 0.5 Humphries, Scott MW 5:00 PM 5:50 PM
MUS-163-A Latin & Italian Diction for Singers 0.5 Moan, David ARR
MUS-227-A Keyboard Harmony 1.0 Hupp, David TF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
MUS-232-A Music History & Analysis II C-4AR 4.0 Planer, John MTWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
MUS-243-A Beginning Composition 1.0 Reed, Tim ARR
MUS-254-A Vocal Pedagogy & Repertoire 3.0 Lynn, Debra MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
MUS-263-A String Techniques 0.5 Kummernuss, Linda ARR 1st Half
MUS-264-A Percussion Techniques 0.5 Robbins, Dave ARR 2nd Half
MUS-267-A German Diction for Singers 0.5 Moan, David ONL Online
MUS-306-A Keyboard Accompaniment 1.0 Chambers, Alan ARR
MUS-310-A Elementary Music Methods 3.0 Humphries, Scott ARR
MUS-313-A Orchestration 2.0 Lynn, Robert ARR
MUS-353-A Intermediate Composition 1.0 Reed, Tim ARR
MUS-355-A Choral Arranging 2.0 Chambers, Alan ARR
MUS-420-A Advanced Analysis 3.0 Planer, John MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
MUS-430-A Advanced Composition 1.0 Reed, Tim ARR
NASC-103-A Physical Science C-4NP 3.0 Clark, Gregory MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
NASC-103L-A Physical Science Lab 0.0 Clark, Gregory W 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
NASC-103L-B Physical Science Lab 0.0 Clark, Gregory R 10:30 AM 12:20 PM
NASC-103L-C Physical Science Lab 0.0 Clark, Gregory R 1:30 PM 3:20 PM
NASC-T22-A Introduction to Soil Science   3.0 Hicks, David MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM NEW
NASC-T22L-A Introduction to Soil Science Lab   1.0 Hicks, David R 1:30 PM 3:20 PM NEW
NPM-201-A Prin of Nonprofit Mgmt   3.0 Minnich, John TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM  
PE-10110-A Ultimate Frisbee C-2LA 0.5 Cashdollar, Vince TR 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 2nd half
PE-10113-A SHARBADE C-2LA 0.5 Lambert, Geoff TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 1st half
PE-10120-A Floor Hockey C-2LA 0.5 STAFF TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2nd half
PE-101C-1 Badminton C-2LA 0.5 Higginson, Brad MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1st half
PE-101K-1 Karate C-2LA 0.5 Holmes, Tony R 7:30 PM 8:20 PM
PE-101N-1 Racquetball C-2LA 0.5 Lambert, Geoff MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 2nd half
PE-101N-2 Racquetball C-2LA 0.5 STAFF TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 1st half
PE-101Q-1 Soccer C-2LA 0.5 Stout, Andrew TR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 2nd half
PE-101R-1 Softball C-2LA 0.5 Cashdollar, Vince MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 2nd half
PE-101T-1 Team Handball C-2LA 0.5 Cashdollar, Vince MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2nd half
PE-1051-A Canoeing C-2FA 0.5 STAFF M 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 2nd half
PE-1051-B Canoeing C-2FA 0.5 STAFF W 4:00 PM 6:00 PM 2nd half
PE-1052-A Golf C-2FA 0.5 Wood, Mason MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM 2nd half
PE-1052-B Golf C-2FA 0.5 Wood, Mason TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 2nd half
PE-1054-A Dance: Ballroom C-2FA 0.5 Didier, Tony MW 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 1st half
PE-1056-A Dance:Swing 2-FA 0.5 Didier, Tony MW 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 1st half
PE-105C-1 Core Stability Training C-2FA 0.5 Hamilton, Jocelyn TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 2nd half
PE-105F-1 Fitness Walking C-2FA 0.5 Cashdollar, Vince TR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 2nd half
PE-105G-1 Tai Chi C-2FA 0.5 Holmes, Tony R 6:30 PM 7:20 PM
PE-105M-1 Swimming C-2FA 0.5 Kroll, Michael TR 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 2nd half
PE-105N-1 Weight Training C-2FA 0.5 Good, Gerad MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 1st half
PE-105N-2 Weight Training C-2FA 0.5 Griffith, Shannon MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 2nd half
PE-105R-1 Bicycling C-2FA 0.5 Kroll, Mike MW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM 2nd half
PE-105T-1 Nature Hiking C-2FA 0.5 Brauch, Timothy M 4:00 PM 6:00 PM 2nd half
PE-105U-1 Tennis C-2FA 0.5 Paulsen, Brynden MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 2nd half
PE-105U-2 Tennis C-2FA 0.5 Paulsen, Brynden TR 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 2nd half
PE-105Z-1 Zumba C-2FA 0.5 Dixon, Michael TR 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 1st half
PEAC-110-A Introduction to Peace Studies C-3RC 3.0 Gilbert, Bob MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
PEAC-110-B Introduction to Peace Studies C-3RC 3.0 Gilbert, Bob MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
PEAC-218-A Mediation and Conciliation 3.0 Duffy, Andrew W 6:30 PM 9:20 PM
PEAC-218-B Mediation and Conciliation 3.0 Duffy, Andrew T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM
PEAC-330-A Analysis of War and Peace 3.0 Gray Brown, Katharine TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM
PHIL-201-A Introduction to Philosophy C-4PH 3.0 Naragon, Steve TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
PHIL-201-B Introduction to Philosophy C-4PH 3.0 Krull, Jonathan MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
PHIL-201-C Introduction to Philosophy C-4PH 3.0 Krull, Jonathan MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
PHIL-215-A Ethical Decision Making C-4PH 3.0 Gray Brown, Katy TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
PHIL-215-B Ethical Decision Making C-4PH 3.0 Gray Brown, Katy TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM
PHIL-235-A Bioethics C-4PH 3.0 Naragon, Steve TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM
PHYS-112-A College Physics II 4.0 Watson, Christer MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
PHYS-112L-A College Physics II Lab 0.0 Watson, Christer T 8:30 AM 10:20 AM
PHYS-112L-B College Physics II Lab 0.0 Watson, Christer R 8:00 AM 9:50 AM
PHYS-112L-C College Physics II Lab 0.0 Watson, Christer R 10:00 AM 11:50 AM
PHYS-112L-D College Physics II Lab 0.0 Watson, Christer R 1:00 PM 2:50 PM
PHYS-220-A General Physics II C-4NP 4.0 Clark, Greg MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
PHYS-220L-A General Physics II Lab 0.0 Clark, Greg T 10:30 AM 12:20 PM
PHYS-220L-B General Physics II Lab 0.0 Clark, Greg T 1:30 PM 3:20 PM
PHYS-410-A Quantum Physics 3.0 Watson, Christer MWF 9:00 AM/ 1:30 PM 12:00 PM/ 3:30 PM
PHYS-425-A Field & Wave Phenomena 3.0 Clark, Greg TR 9:00 AM 10:15 AM
POSC-122-A State and Local Politics C-4HP 3.0 Williams, Leonard TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
POSC-225-A Public Policy 3.0 Coffman, Jennifer ONL     Online
POSC-233-A Comparative Politics C-4HP 3.0 Onyeji, Benson MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
POSC-237-A African Politics C-3GC 3.0 Onyeji, Benson MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
POSC-344-A Congress & The Presidency 3.0 Williams, Leonard TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM
POSC-360-A International Law 3.0 Onyeji, Benson MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
POSC-370-A Model United Nations 1.0-2.0 Onyeji, Benson MW 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
PSYC-110-A Introduction to Psychology C-4HY 4.0 Wiley, Jack & Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Enrollment in PSYCH-110L-A required
PSYC-110L-A Introduction to Psychology Lab C4HY 0.0 Wiley, Jack & Coulter-Kern, Marcie T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM Enrollment in PSYCH-110-A required
PSYC-110-B Introduction to Psychology C-4HY 4.0 Johnson, David MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Enrollment in PSYCH-110L-B required
PSYC-110L-B Introduction to Psychology Lab C-4HY 0.0 Johnson, David T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM Enrollment in PSYCH-110-B required
PSYC-224-A Developmental Psychology 4.0 Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Lab enrollment required
PSYC-224L-A Developmental Psychology Lab 0.0 Coulter-Kern, Marcie W 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
PSYC-241-A Stats & Research Design I C-1Q 4.0 Johnson, David TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Lab enrollment required
PSYC-241L-A Stats & Research Design I Lab 0.0 Johnson, David T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM  
PSYC-250-A Cognitive Neuroscience   Johnson, David TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Lab enrollment required
PSYC-250L-A Cognitive Neuroscience Lab   Johnson, David W 6:30 PM 7:20 PM  
PSYC-345-A Psych Tests & Measures  4.0 Wiley, Jack TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Lab enrollment required
PSYC-345L-A Psych Tests & Measures Lab 0.0 Wiley, Jack W 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
PSYC-346-A Statistics & Reseach: Applied Psychology 4.0 Wiley, Jack TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Lab enrollment required
PSYC-346L-A Statistics & Research: Applied Psych Lab 0.0 Wiley, Jack ONL Online
PSYC-349-A Stats & Research: Developmental Psych 4.0 Coulter-Kern, Marcie TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Lab enrollment required
PSYC-349L-A Stats & Rsrch: Developmental Psych Lab 0.0 Coulter-Kern, Marcie R 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
PSYC-476-A Field Placement in Psychology 1.0-12.0 Coulter-Kern, Marcie ARR      
REL-102-A Introduction to the New Testament C-4RL 3.0 Lasser, Justin TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
REL-102-B Introduction to the New Testament C-4RL 3.0 Lasser, Justin TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM
REL-111-A Christian Traditions C-4RL 3.0 Price, Barton W 6:30 PM 9:20 PM
REL-120-A Intro to Religious Studies C-4RL 3.0 Eisenbise Crell, Kate MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
REL-120-B Intro to Religious Studies C-4RL 3.0 Eisenbise Crell, Kate MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
REL-222-A Religions of East Asia C-3GC 3.0 Eisenbise Crell, Kate TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
REL-241-A Jesus & the Gospels C-4RL 3.0 Lasser, Justin TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM
REL-435-A Contemporary Christian Thought 3.0 Eisenbise Crell, Kate TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM
SOC-101-A Introduction to Sociology C-4HS 3.0 Pettit, Robert MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
SOC-101-B Introduction to Sociology C-4HS 3.0 Ashton, Patrick TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM
SOC-228-A Racial, Ethnic & Gender Inequality C-3RC 3.0 Ashton, Patrick TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM
SOC-275-A Practicum in Sociology 1.0-3.0 Pettit, Robert ARR
SOC-305-A Self and Society 3.0 Pettit, Robert MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
SOC-333-A Sexuality & Gender in Society 3.0 Pettit, Robert MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
SOC-340-A Youth & Juvenile Justice System 3.0 Yoder, Brad T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM
SOC-440-A Senior Seminar 3.0 Pettit, Robert R 9:30 AM 12:15 PM
SOWK-110-A Introduction to Social Work C-3RC 3.0 Krueckeberg, Cheri MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
SOWK-110-B Introduction to Social Work C-3RC 3.0 Bragg, Natasha M 6:30 PM 9:20 PM
SOWK-228-A Racial, Ethnic & Gender Inequality C-3RC 3.0 Ashton, Patrick TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM
SOWK-275-A Practicum in Human Services 1.0-3.0 Burdge, Barb ARR
SOWK-275-B Practicum in Human Services 1.0-3.0 Krueckeberg, Cheri ARR
SOWK-275-C Practicum in Human Services 1.0-3.0 Yoder, Brad ARR
SOWK-334-A Human Behavor in Social Environ 4.0 Krueckeberg, Cheri MW  6:30 PM 8:15 PM
SOWK-340-A Youth & Juvenile Justice System 3.0 Yoder, Bradley T 6:30 PM 9:20 PM
SOWK-475-A Field Instruction 6.0 Burdge, Barb ARR
SOWK-476-A Field Instruction Seminar 4.0 Burdge, Barb ARR
SOWK-477-A Social Work Practice III 3.0 Yoder, Brad MTWRF 8:30 AM 11:20 AM Meeting Dates: 4/19 -5/6
SPAN-112-B Elementary Spanish II C-3GC 3.0 Payan Martin, Juan Jesus MWF 3:00 PM 3:50 PM Lab enrollment required
SPAN-112L-A Elementary Spanish II Lab 0.0 Thomson, Shane T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM
SPAN-112L-B Elementary Spanish II Lab 0.0 Thomson, Shane M 5:30 PM 6:20 PM
SPAN-202-A Intermediate Spanish II C-3GC 3.0 Yanez, Arturo MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Lab enrollment required
SPAN-202-B Intermediate Spanish II C-3GC 3.0 Yanez, Arturo MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Lab enrollment required
SPAN-202L-A Intermediate Spanish II Lab 0.0 Yanez, Arturo M 6:30 PM 7:20 PM
SPAN-202L-B Intermediate Spanish II Lab 0.0 Yanez, Arturo M 7:30 PM 8:20 PM
SPAN-202L-C Intermediate Spanish II Lab 0.0 Yanez, Arturo T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM
SPAN-302-A Advanced Reading, Speaking, & Writing 3.0 Payan Martin, Juan Jesus MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Lab enrollment required
SPAN-302L-A Adv Reading, Speaking, & Writing Lab 0.0 Payan Martin, Juan Jesus T 6:30 PM 7:20 PM
SPAN-302L-B Adv Reading, Speaking, & Writing Lab 0.0 Payan Martin, Juan Jesus T 7:30 PM 8:20 PM
SPAN-321-A History and Linguistics of Spanish  3.0 Yanez, Arturo R 6:30 PM 9:20 PM
SPAN-403-A Survey of Latin American Literature 3.0 Payan Martin, Juan Jesus MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
THTR-201-A Theatre & Society C-4AR 3.0 Hawkins, Kira TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM
THTR-330-A Directing 3.0 Hawkins, Kira TR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM