About Manchester

Manchester University Board of Trustees

5D_20015

Trustees-at-large


  1. Paris Ball-Miller 81
    Committees: Executive, Outreach
    President, Troyer Foods
    Goshen, Ind.

  2. D. Randall Brown 87
    Chair of the Board
    Committee: Ex-officio all committees
    Managing Partner, Barnes & Thornburg, LLP
    Fort Wayne, Ind.

  3. James H. Colon ’74
    Committee: Outreach
    Retired Vice President - Toyota Motor North America
    Plano, Texas

  4. Ding-Jo Hsia ’75 Currie
    Committee: Institutional Vitality
    Professor of Doctoral Educational Leadership, California State University at Fullerton
    Huntington Beach, Cal.

  5. Susan Kinsel 69 Fitze
    Committees: Governance, Educational Quality
    Retired teacher
    New Lebanon, Ohio

  6. Lisa Ford
    Committee: Outreach
    Teacher, Community Leader
    Wabash, Ind.

  7. John W. Gilmore 74
    Committees: Audit, Institutional Vitality
    Senior vice president and COO, Princeton Theological Seminary
    Princeton, New Jersey

  8. Patricia S. Grant
    Committees: Audit, Outreach
    Executive Director, Community Foundation of Wabash County
    North Manchester, Ind.

  9. John J. Haines 85
    Committees: Executive, Institutional Vitality
    Vice President-CFO, Franklin Electric
    Fort Wayne, Ind.

  10. Carolyn Moldenhauer 61 Hardman
    Committee: Outreach
    Retired teacher
    Indianapolis, Ind.

  11. Mary S. Haupert 71
    Committees: Executive, Governance (Chair), Institutional Vitality
    President, Neighborhood Health Clinics, Inc.
    Fort Wayne, Ind.

  12. C. Scott Hullinger 92
    Committees: Governance, Institutional Vitality
    Vice President, Mier Products
    Westfield, Ind.

  13. Kyle J. Hupfer 95
    Committee: Institutional Vitality
    CAO & General Counsel, IMMI
    Westfield, Ind.

  14. Ruthann Knechel 64 Johansen
    Committees: Executive, Educational Quality (Chair)
    Retired President, Bethany Theological Seminary
    Granger, Ind.

  15. Allen R. Kahler 93
    Committee: Outreach
    Pastor, Paradise Church of the Brethren
    Smithville, Ohio

  16. Phillip E. Keiser 78
    Committees: Executive, Educational Quality
    President and COO, Culver Franchising System, Inc.
    Sauk City, Wis.

  17. Joel D. Kline
    Committee: Educational Quality
    Pastor, Highland Avenue Church of the Brethren
    Elgin, Ill.

  18. Linda M. Kroll
    Committee: Institutional Vitality
    Associate Vice President for Finance, University of Notre Dame
    Notre Dame, Ind.

  19. Pedro Larco 94
    Committee: Outreach
    Senior Manager, Covance
    Indianapolis, Ind.

  20. Dave McFadden 82
    President of Manchester University
    Committee: Ex-officio all committees
    North Manchester, Ind.

  21. Mary Ann Weyant 76 Merryman
    Committees: Audit (Chair), Educational Quality
    Professor of Accounting, St. Mary's College
    Notre Dame, Ind.

  22. Madalyn Metzger 99
    Committee: Outreach
    Marketing Director, Everence Financial
    Goshen, Ind.

  23. Rick E. Mishler, M.D., FACP 74
    Committee: Institutional Vitality
    Interventional Nephrologist, Arizona Kidney Disease and Hypertension Center
    Phoenix, Ariz.

  24. Mike Packnett
    Committee: Educational Quality
    CEO and President, Parkview Health
    Fort Wayne, Ind.

  25. Eugene F. Roop 64
    Committee: Outreach
    Retired President and Wieand Professor of Biblical Studies Emeritus, Bethany Theological Seminary
    Anderson, Ind.

  26. Mark Rosenbury 69
    Committee: Educational Quality
    Retired, Terra Industries
    West Des Moines, Iowa

  27. Lawrence Rowland
    Secretary of the Board
    Committees: Executive (Secretary), Outreach (Chair)
    Partner, NxtStar Ventures LLC
    Fort Wayne, Ind.

  28. Matthew J. Sprunger 78
    Committee: Institutional Vitality
    Physician and Medical Director of Clinical Informatics
    Women’s Health Advantage and Dupont Hospital
    Fort Wayne, Ind.

  29. Richard P. Teets Jr.
    Committee: Educational Quality
    Executive Vice President, President and COO of Steel Operations, Steel Dynamics Inc.
    Fort Wayne, Ind.

  30. Charles J. Winger 67
    Committees: Executive, Audit, Institutional Vitality (Chair)
    Retired Financial Executive, Cinergy Corp.
    Loveland, Ohio

  31. John D. Zeglis
    Vice-Chair of the Board
    Committees: Executive (Vice-Chair), Educational Quality
    Retired President, AT&T; Chairman and CEO, AT&T Wireless; Founder and Chairman, Fort Wayne Mad Ants
    Culver, Ind.

  32. Kent L. Zimmerman 74
    Committees: Governance, Educational Quality
    Professor of Communication Arts, Sinclair Community College
    Vandalia, Ohio

Honorary Trustees

  1. David A. Haist 73
    Retired COO/EVP, Do It Best Corp.
    Fort Wayne, Ind.

  2. William N. Harper 66
    Retired Vice President and Controller, Clark Equipment Co.
    Scottsdale, Ariz.

  3. Rufus B. King 67
    Retired Consultant, Credit Risk Management
    Friendsville, Tenn.

  4. Marsha Palmer 68 Link
    Principal, Link Consulting Group
    Steamboat Springs, Colo.

  5. J. Bentley Peters 62
    Retired President, JB Peters Consulting Group, Inc.
    Glenwood, Minn.

Staff Assistant Secretary

  1. Whitney Caudill
    Vice President for University Engagement
    Fort Wayne, Ind.